Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Irish American 5k & 10k Road Race

Malden, MA, September 4, 2006

[5k Overall | 10k Overall | 10k Age Group ]

5k Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:45  7:01    1 60-98   12 M   230 Tom Hart                    Concord,MA                                                   
 2     26:23  8:31    2 60-98   39 M   227 John Grant                  Meddford,MA                                                  
 3     26:44  8:37    3 60-98   41 M   262 Hank Pangione               Haverhill,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:03  6:28    1 50-59   10 M   151 Jeffrey Mader               Sudbury,MA                                                   
 2     25:18  8:10    2 50-59   31 M   133 Ken Skier                   Lexington,MA                                                 
 3     25:38  8:16    3 50-59   33 M   112 Stephen Avoy                Everett,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:57  7:05    1 40-49   14 M   152 Glenn O'Connor              Milford,MA                                                   
 2     22:56  7:24    2 40-49   16 M   359 Donald Lockhart             Hull,MA              IA Member                               
 3     23:30  7:35    3 40-49   18 M   226 Michael Grady               Stoneham,MA          IA Member                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:39  6:20    1 30-39    6 M   123 Coley Carden                Winchester,MA                                                
 2     23:05  7:27    2 30-39   17 M   221 Steven Ford                 Malden,MA                                                    
 3     23:31  7:35    3 30-39   19 M   249 Ted Magner                  Melrose,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 18-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:12  5:52    1 18-29    2 M   361 Joshua Seeherman            Somerville,MA                                                
 2     18:55  6:06    2 18-29    4 M   362 Jared Belliveau             Malden,MA                                                    
 3     19:09  6:11    3 18-29    5 M   181 Timothy Cronin              Marstons Mills,MA                                            

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-17

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:51  5:45    1 01-17    1 M   306 Brenden Guinee              Salem,MA                                                     
 2     18:55  6:06    2 01-17    3 M   132 Gregory Good                Wilmington,MA                                                
 3     19:41  6:21    3 01-17    7 M   158 Christopher Marcella        E Boston,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:50  9:18    1 60-98   27 F   189 Patricia Ryan               Medford,MA                                                   
 2     32:49 10:35    2 60-98   39 F   156 Sandra Steen                Boston,MA                                                    
 3     53:21 17:13    3 60-98   50 F   267 Louise Rossetti             Saugus,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:45  8:57    1 50-59   19 F   231 Marge Heck                  Reading,MA                                                   
 2     29:32  9:32    2 50-59   31 F   346 Susan Beaulieu              Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 3     29:48  9:37    3 50-59   32 F   215 Judy Duffey                 Everett,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:59  7:05    1 40-49    2 F   220 Linda Ford                  Malden,MA                                                    
 2     22:53  7:23    2 40-49    4 F   239 Carol Lahiff                Cambridge,MA                                                 
 3     25:24  8:12    3 40-49    9 F   192 Patricia French             Somerville,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:16  7:30    1 30-39    5 F   197 Dianne Parisi               Rockport,MA                                                  
 2     26:46  8:38    2 30-39   12 F   145 Robin Dooling               Medford,MA                                                   
 3     27:44  8:57    3 30-39   18 F   248 Maureen Magner              Boston,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 18-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:37  6:39    1 18-29    1 F   244 Deidre Lovett               Weymouth,MA                                                  
 2     22:34  7:17    2 18-29    3 F   235 Diana Kearney               Medfield,MA                                                  
 3     24:56  8:03    3 18-29    8 F   182 Kerri Timmins               Wakefield,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-17

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:29  7:35    1 01-17    6 F   157 Deborah Solorzano           Woburn,MA                                                    
 2     24:10  7:48    2 01-17    7 F   314 Madeline Nally              Reading,MA                                                   
 3     27:24  8:50    3 01-17   14 F   242 Kelly Lenehan               Melrose,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:51  5:45    1 01-17    1 M   306 Brenden Guinee              Salem,MA                                                     
 2     18:12  5:52    1 18-29    2 M   361 Joshua Seeherman            Somerville,MA                                                
 3     18:55  6:06    2 01-17    3 M   132 Gregory Good                Wilmington,MA                                                
 4     18:55  6:06    2 18-29    4 M   362 Jared Belliveau             Malden,MA                                                    
 5     19:09  6:11    3 18-29    5 M   181 Timothy Cronin              Marstons Mills,MA                                            
 6     19:39  6:20    1 30-39    6 M   123 Coley Carden                Winchester,MA                                                
 7     19:41  6:21    3 01-17    7 M   158 Christopher Marcella        E Boston,MA                                                  
 8     19:57  6:26    4 01-17    8 M   125 Jonathan Davis              Medford,MA                                                   
 9     20:01  6:27    5 01-17    9 M   208 Steven Cuddy                Reading,MA                                                   
 10    20:03  6:28    1 50-59   10 M   151 Jeffrey Mader               Sudbury,MA                                                    
 11    21:30  6:56    4 18-29   11 M   229 Patrick Hart                Concord,MA                                                    
 12    21:45  7:01    1 60-98   12 M   230 Tom Hart                    Concord,MA                                                    
 13    21:54  7:04    6 01-17   13 M   210 Chris Das                   Melrose,MA                                                    
 14    21:57  7:05    1 40-49   14 M   152 Glenn O'Connor              Milford,MA                                                    
 15    22:20  7:12    7 01-17   15 M   137 Michael McCarthy            Medford,MA                                                    
 16    22:56  7:24    2 40-49   16 M   359 Donald Lockhart             Hull,MA              IA Member                                
 17    23:05  7:27    2 30-39   17 M   221 Steven Ford                 Malden,MA                                                     
 18    23:30  7:35    3 40-49   18 M   226 Michael Grady               Stoneham,MA          IA Member                                
 19    23:31  7:35    3 30-39   19 M   249 Ted Magner                  Melrose,MA                                                    
 20    23:33  7:36    4 30-39   20 M   171 Kevin Regan                 Littleton,MA                                                  
 21    24:08  7:47    4 40-49   21 M   166 Charles Hablitz             Melrose,MA                                                    
 22    24:13  7:49    5 40-49   22 M   116 William Trodden             Malden,MA                                                     
 23    24:16  7:50    6 40-49   23 M   202 Joe Appleyard               Reading,MA                                                    
 24    24:21  7:51    5 30-39   24 M   146 Gregg Dooling               Medford,MA           IA Member                                
 25    24:29  7:54    7 40-49   25 M   211 Raj Das                     Melrose,MA                                                    
 26    24:35  7:56    8 40-49   26 M   358 Michael Molloy              Arlington,MA                                                  
 27    24:40  7:57    8 01-17   27 M   129 Elmir Meholjic              Malden,MA                                                     
 28    24:54  8:02    6 30-39   28 M   148 Mathew O'Brien              Braintree,MA                                                  
 29    25:16  8:09    7 30-39   29 M   350 Kevin Doyle                 Roslindale,MA                                                 
 30    25:17  8:09    9 40-49   30 M   278 Mark Wolfgang               Newton,MA                                                     
 31    25:18  8:10    2 50-59   31 M   133 Ken Skier                   Lexington,MA                                                  
 32    25:19  8:10   10 40-49   32 M   276 Paul Watson                 Cambridge,MA                                                  
 33    25:38  8:16    3 50-59   33 M   112 Stephen Avoy                Everett,MA                                                    
 34    25:42  8:17    9 01-17   34 M   126 Garrett Maunsell            Medford,MA                                                    
 35    25:50  8:20    5 18-29   35 M   341 Daniel Corning              Malden,MA                                                     
 36    25:58  8:23   10 01-17   36 M   169 Michael Warren              Danvers,MA                                                    
 37    26:14  8:28   11 01-17   37 M   335 James Murphy                Malden,MA                                                     
 38    26:19  8:29   12 01-17   38 M   308 Eric Callahan               Malden,MA                                                     
 39    26:23  8:31    2 60-98   39 M   227 John Grant                  Meddford,MA                                                   
 40    26:38  8:35    8 30-39   40 M   164 Michael Sullivan            Medford,MA                                                    
 41    26:44  8:37    3 60-98   41 M   262 Hank Pangione               Haverhill,MA                                                  
 42    26:47  8:38    6 18-29   42 M   167 Liam Shaughnessey           S Boston,MA                                                   
 43    27:04  8:44   13 01-17   43 M   178 Nicholas Rao                Saugus,MA                                                     
 44    27:06  8:45   11 40-49   44 M   179 Attilio Rao                 Saugus,MA                                                     
 45    27:13  8:47    9 30-39   45 M   198 John Parisi                 Rockport,MA                                                   
 46    27:16  8:48    4 50-59   46 M   172 Pat Brady                   Malden,MA                                                     
 47    27:19  8:49   12 40-49   47 M   347 Leo Norton III              Malden,MA            IA Member                                
 48    27:22  8:50   10 30-39   48 M   374 Gary Christenson            Malden,MA                                                     
 49    27:26  8:51   14 01-17   49 M   315 Jack Nally                  Reading,MA                                                    
 50    27:38  8:55   13 40-49   50 M   241 John Lenehan                Melrose,MA           IA Member                                

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:37  6:39    1 18-29    1 F   244 Deidre Lovett               Weymouth,MA                                                  
 2     21:59  7:05    1 40-49    2 F   220 Linda Ford                  Malden,MA                                                    
 3     22:34  7:17    2 18-29    3 F   235 Diana Kearney               Medfield,MA                                                  
 4     22:53  7:23    2 40-49    4 F   239 Carol Lahiff                Cambridge,MA                                                 
 5     23:16  7:30    1 30-39    5 F   197 Dianne Parisi               Rockport,MA                                                  
 6     23:29  7:35    1 01-17    6 F   157 Deborah Solorzano           Woburn,MA                                                    
 7     24:10  7:48    2 01-17    7 F   314 Madeline Nally              Reading,MA                                                   
 8     24:56  8:03    3 18-29    8 F   182 Kerri Timmins               Wakefield,MA                                                 
 9     25:24  8:12    3 40-49    9 F   192 Patricia French             Somerville,MA                                                
 10    25:28  8:13    4 40-49   10 F   329 Lisa Connelly               Tewksbury,MA                                                  
 11    25:33  8:15    5 40-49   11 F   317 Carolyn Osbahr              Nahant,MA                                                     
 12    26:46  8:38    2 30-39   12 F   145 Robin Dooling               Medford,MA                                                    
 13    27:10  8:46    6 40-49   13 F   332 Cathy Williams              Medford,MA                                                    
 14    27:24  8:50    3 01-17   14 F   242 Kelly Lenehan               Melrose,MA                                                    
 15    27:27  8:51    4 01-17   15 F   316 Courtney Nally              Reading,MA                                                    
 16    27:29  8:52    7 40-49   16 F   193 Tammy Moschella             Peabody,MA                                                    
 17    27:35  8:54    4 18-29   17 F   331 Mary Powers                 Boston,MA                                                     
 18    27:44  8:57    3 30-39   18 F   248 Maureen Magner              Boston,MA                                                     
 19    27:45  8:57    1 50-59   19 F   231 Marge Heck                  Reading,MA                                                    
 20    27:48  8:58    8 40-49   20 F   147 Robin Shor                  J P,MA                                                        
 21    27:56  9:01    4 30-39   21 F   307 Sheila McDonnell            Melrose,MA                                                    
 22    27:58  9:01    5 01-17   22 F   154 Lauren Donati               Saugus,MA                                                     
 23    28:16  9:07    9 40-49   23 F   355 Kathy Cullen                Acton,MA                                                      
 24    28:24  9:10    6 01-17   24 F   336 Kayla Deady                 Beverly,MA                                                    
 25    28:40  9:15    5 18-29   25 F   236 Jeanne Kearney              Medfield,MA                                                   
 26    28:45  9:16    5 30-39   26 F   138 Alyssa Pesce                Melrose,MA                                                    
 27    28:50  9:18    1 60-98   27 F   189 Patricia Ryan               Medford,MA                                                    
 28    29:14  9:26   10 40-49   28 F   253 Sharon McKenna              Wakefield,MA                                                  
 29    29:23  9:29   11 40-49   29 F   327 Martha Quigley              Melrose,MA                                                    
 30    29:26  9:30   12 40-49   30 F   104 Teresa Watkins              Malden,MA                                                     
 31    29:32  9:32    2 50-59   31 F   346 Susan Beaulieu              Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 32    29:48  9:37    3 50-59   32 F   215 Judy Duffey                 Everett,MA                                                    
 33    29:52  9:38    6 18-29   33 F   159 Deanna Solorzano            Malden,MA                                                     
 34    31:21 10:07    6 30-39   34 F   174 Kristen Nestor              Malden,MA                                                     
 35    31:36 10:12   13 40-49   35 F   162 Michele Tarpy               Woburn,MA                                                     
 36    31:36 10:12   14 40-49   36 F   161 Christine Hoctor            Woburn,MA                                                     
 37    31:42 10:14    7 30-39   37 F   372 Patty McCarthy              Wakefield,MA                                                  
 38    31:44 10:14    8 30-39   38 F   368 Tara McCarthy               Everett,MA                                                    
 39    32:49 10:35    2 60-98   39 F   156 Sandra Steen                Boston,MA                                                     
 40    33:08 10:41    7 01-17   40 F   330 Emily Johnson               Reading,MA                                                    
 41    33:39 10:51    7 18-29   41 F   360 Amber Lockhart              Hull,MA                                                       
 42    34:10 11:01    9 30-39   42 F   247 Ann Magner                  Biddleford,ME                                                 
 43    34:44 11:12    4 50-59   43 F   377 Carol Roy                   N Reading,MA                                                  
 44    35:52 11:34     Age?     44 F   312 Brenda Knight               Malden,MA                                                     
 45    36:31 11:47    5 50-59   45 F   269 Elizabeth Searles           Danvers,MA                                                    
 46    37:26 12:05   10 30-39   46 F   134 Meaghan Martin              Cambridge,MA                                                  
 47    38:05 12:17    6 50-59   47 F   186 Carol Carr                  Maynard,MA                                                    
 48    38:49 12:31   11 30-39   48 F   325 Kristen Reilly              Malden,MA                                                     
 49    39:40 12:48   15 40-49   49 F   106 Natalee Webb                Stoneham,MA                                                   
 50    53:21 17:13    3 60-98   50 F   267 Louise Rossetti             Saugus,MA                                                     




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News