Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Around Cape Ann 25k

Gloucester, MA, September 4, 2006

[Top 10 M&F | Age Groups | Teams | Cape Ann Residents ]

Overall results

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                                                                      Page 1
                The Cape Ann YMCA presents the 72nd Annual
                       AROUND CAPE ANN 25K ROAD RACE
   Sept. 4, 2006   25 KM (USATF Certified #MA01023RN)   Glouceseter, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                             FINAL 25K RESULTS
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
    1   1/51   M2029 1:23:23   5:23 Casey Moulton          24 M   541 Pelham NH               GLRR                                       
    2   2/51   M2029 1:24:15   5:26 Kevin Gray             28 M   656 Boston MA                                                          
    3   1/113  M3039 1:24:41   5:28 Derek Kite             34 M   540 Colorado Springs CO                                                
    4   2/113  M3039 1:26:16   5:34 Patrick Rich           30 M   352 South Hamilton MA       CMS                                        
    5   3/113  M3039 1:26:37   5:35 Greg Ward              34 M   448 Worcester MA            CMS                                        
    6   3/51   M2029 1:27:32   5:39 Jeremy Borling         26 M   517 Somerville MA                                                      
    7   4/113  M3039 1:29:16   5:45 Joe Shairs             38 M   389 Peabody MA              CMS                                        
    8   5/113  M3039 1:29:52   5:48 Eric Beauchesne        36 M   550 Chelmsford MA           GLRR                                       
    9   1/152  M4049 1:32:00*  5:56 Randall MacNeill       45 M   254 Epping NH               CAA                                        
   10   4/51   M2029 1:32:29   5:58 A J Migonis            28 M   657 Gloucester MA                                                      
   11   2/152  M4049 1:34:08   6:04 Dan Verrington         44 M   440 Bradford MA             CMS                                        
   12   5/51   M2029 1:34:20   6:05 Louis Raffetto         24 M   525 Boston MA                                                          
   13   6/51   M2029 1:34:45   6:06 Ryan Kerrigan          26 M   214 Somerville MA           GBTC                                       
   14   7/51   M2029 1:35:37   6:10 Ryan Spinney           24 M   544 Newburyport MA          RTK                                        
   15   6/113  M3039 1:35:45   6:10 Chris Smith            32 M   778 Newton MA               GBTC                                       
   16   7/113  M3039 1:36:12   6:12 Derek Dorval           33 M   596 Salisbury MA                                                       
   17   3/152  M4049 1:36:59   6:15 Bruce Wayne            41 M   663 Milton MA                                                          
   18   8/51   M2029 1:37:29   6:17 Hunter Bennett-Daggett 23 M   507 Framingham MA                                                      
   19   8/113  M3039 1:37:59   6:19 Lyman Perry            39 M   320 Volcano HI                                                         
   20   9/113  M3039 1:38:23   6:20 Jim Pawlicki           31 M   317 Beverly MA              CMS                                        
   21  10/113  M3039 1:38:36   6:21 Tomoaki Uchiki         32 M   437 Jamaica Plain MA                                                   
   22   1/64   F2029 1:39:17   6:24 Emily Raymond          24 F   345 Medford MA              GBTC                                       
   23  11/113  M3039 1:39:39   6:25 Michael Tammaro        37 M   527 Narragansett RI                                                    
   24   1/93   F3039 1:39:58*  6:27 Dana Parrot            36 F   308 Tampa FL                RC                                         
   25  12/113  M3039 1:40:39   6:29 Mark Knapp             32 M   609 Roxbury MA                                                         
   26   4/152  M4049 1:40:42   6:29 Matthew Curran         49 M   532 Gloucester MA           TG                                         
   27   9/51   M2029 1:40:50   6:30 Charlie Russo          28 M   499 Somerville MA                                                      
   28  10/51   M2029 1:41:55   6:34 Aaron Judge            26 M   204 Amherst MA                                                         
   29   5/152  M4049 1:42:01   6:34 John Brown             48 M   494 Northbridge MA          TVF                                        
   30  11/51   M2029 1:42:43   6:37 Frank Georges          29 M   484 Newton MA                                                          
   31   6/152  M4049 1:43:00   6:38 Andrew Novis           42 M   298 Newton MA                                                          
   32   2/64   F2029 1:43:01   6:38 Diona Fulton           26 F   132 Somerville MA                                                      
   33   1/91   M5059 1:43:18   6:39 Dennis Donoghue        50 M   102 Rowley MA               WC                                         
   34  13/113  M3039 1:43:26   6:40 Peter Abdinoor         38 M   551 North Andover MA                                                   
   35   7/152  M4049 1:43:35   6:41 Frank Nitkiewicz       45 M   604 Manchester MA                                                      
   36   3/64   F2029 1:43:39   6:41 Kimberly Nolan         24 F   545 Watertown MA            BAA                                        
   37  14/113  M3039 1:43:43   6:41 Rob Mirabile           30 M   281 Stoneham MA                                                        
   38   8/152  M4049 1:44:20   6:43 James Goodberlet       44 M   506 Melrose MA                                                         
   39  15/113  M3039 1:44:30   6:44 John Wichers           38 M   689 Arlington MA                                                       
   40   9/152  M4049 1:44:36   6:44 Kham Feua Haleudeth    47 M   166 Mansfield MA                                                       
   41   4/64   F2029 1:44:47   6:45 Audrey Giesler         24 F   505 Somerville MA                                                      
   42   5/64   F2029 1:44:51   6:45 Laura Hayden           26 F   177 Boston MA               GBTC                                       
   43  10/152  M4049 1:44:51   6:45 Jonathan Wyner         46 M   459 Arlington MA            CSU                                        
   44  16/113  M3039 1:45:11   6:47 Michael Paulin         31 M   315 Beverly MA                                                         
   45  17/113  M3039 1:45:47   6:49 Chad Reid              31 M   349 Storrs CT                                                          
   46  11/152  M4049 1:46:01   6:50 Andrew Smith           45 M   406 Needham MA              HFC                                        
   47  18/113  M3039 1:46:03   6:50 Rich Voto              37 M   502 Boston MA                                                          
   48   2/93   F3039 1:46:29*  6:52 Eileen Cakouros        38 F    45 Milton MA               HFC                                        
   49  19/113  M3039 1:46:35   6:52 Mark Provost           36 M   334 Hamilton MA                                                        
   50   2/91   M5059 1:46:37   6:52 James Imprescia        58 M   193 Leominster MA           NMC                                        
Record 1:18:49 by Mike Buckley in 1979
   9/07/2006  6:31PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 2
                The Cape Ann YMCA presents the 72nd Annual
                       AROUND CAPE ANN 25K ROAD RACE
   Sept. 4, 2006   25 KM (USATF Certified #MA01023RN)   Glouceseter, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                             FINAL 25K RESULTS
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
   51  12/51   M2029 1:46:37   6:52 Aaron Jones            28 M   475 Portsmouth NH                                                      
   52  20/113  M3039 1:46:40   6:52 Chris Huggins          32 M   606 Jamaica Plain MA                                                   
   53  12/152  M4049 1:46:46   6:53 Jay Seney              46 M   388 Vernon CT                                                          
   54  13/152  M4049 1:46:54   6:53 Dave Lapierre          42 M   230 Chelmsford MA           CMS                                        
   55  13/51   M2029 1:46:57   6:54 Brian Tinger           29 M   431 Somerville MA           SRR                                        
   56  14/152  M4049 1:47:08   6:54 Ricardo Hernandez-Pinz 43 M   183 Roslindale MA                                                      
   57   6/64   F2029 1:47:13   6:55 Megha Doshi            24 F   714 Medford MA                                                         
   58  14/51   M2029 1:47:25   6:55 Christopher Hawkins    24 M   175 Boston MA                                                          
   59  21/113  M3039 1:47:27   6:55 Kevin Guarnotta        34 M   164 Jamaica Plain MA        SRR                                        
   60  22/113  M3039 1:47:27   6:55 Jonathan May           37 M   652 Charlestown MA                                                     
   61  23/113  M3039 1:47:44   6:57 Alec Bath              36 M    17 Stoneham MA             MRC                                        
   62  15/51   M2029 1:48:19   6:59 George Atanason        24 M   537 Revere MA                                                          
   63  16/51   M2029 1:48:21   6:59 Jason Salony           24 M   548 Cambridge MA            CRC                                        
   64  24/113  M3039 1:48:25   6:59 Michael Gray           30 M   565 Boston MA                                                          
   65  15/152  M4049 1:48:27   6:59 Michael Ferrari        42 M   120 Mansfield MA            WRR                                        
   66   7/64   F2029 1:48:30   7:00 Stephanie Crawford     29 F    83 Framingham MA           GFRC                                       
   67  16/152  M4049 1:48:38   7:00 Greg Lowe              42 M   246 Lynn MA                 TG                                         
   68   3/91   M5059 1:48:51   7:01 Joel Bargmann          54 M    12 Lincoln MA                                                         
   69  17/152  M4049 1:48:53   7:01 Brian Mulligan         45 M   287 Providence RI                                                      
   70  18/152  M4049 1:49:02   7:02 Donald Burke           49 M    41 Mansfield MA            WRR                                        
   71  25/113  M3039 1:49:26   7:03 Michael Collins        34 M   676 Spring TX                                                          
   72   8/64   F2029 1:49:28   7:03 Melissa Sherman        23 F   558 Charlestown MA                                                     
   73  26/113  M3039 1:49:30   7:03 Richie Cunningham      33 M   559                                                                    
   74  19/152  M4049 1:49:39   7:04 Dima Feinhaus          43 M   543 Newton MA               CSU                                        
   75  17/51   M2029 1:50:04   7:06 Jon Ethington          25 M   691 Gloucester MA                                                      
   76  20/152  M4049 1:50:15   7:06 Keith Purrier          43 M   336 Mansfield MA            WRR                                        
   77   9/64   F2029 1:50:19   7:07 Aimee Shen             26 F   392 Brookline MA                                                       
   78   1/74   F4049 1:50:28*  7:07 Delwyn Williamson      44 F   534 Boston MA                                                          
   79  18/51   M2029 1:50:34   7:08 Vikram Mittal          25 M   526 Cambridge MA                                                       
   80  27/113  M3039 1:50:37   7:08 Keith Gamble           38 M   535 Wellesley MA                                                       
   81  21/152  M4049 1:50:42   7:08 David Burgess          44 M    40 Concord MA              GBTC                                       
   82  28/113  M3039 1:51:08   7:10 Christopher Bauernfein 36 M    19 Jamaica Plain MA                                                   
   83  22/152  M4049 1:51:40   7:12 David Murphy           44 M   289 Manchester NH                                                      
   84  23/152  M4049 1:51:52   7:13 James Shimberg         48 M   397 Campton NH              GSRT                                       
   85  19/51   M2029 1:51:58   7:13 Marc Blandin           26 M   680 Brockton MA                                                        
   86  24/152  M4049 1:52:15   7:14 John Glenshaw          40 M   146 Arlington MA                                                       
   87  29/113  M3039 1:52:39   7:16 Carb Zamborelli        37 M   762 Sommerville MA          SRR                                        
   88   3/93   F3039 1:52:39   7:16 Monica Casali          34 F   761 Somerville MA           SRR                                        
   89   4/91   M5059 1:52:41   7:16 Patrick McVeigh        50 M   742 Waltham MA                                                         
   90  30/113  M3039 1:52:43   7:16 Domenick D'Amico       38 M   510 Arlington MA                                                       
   91   4/93   F3039 1:52:45   7:16 Kerry May              37 F   653 Charlestown MA                                                     
   92  31/113  M3039 1:52:45   7:16 Drew Green             36 M   648 Chelmsford MA                                                      
   93  25/152  M4049 1:52:59   7:17 Gary Freedman          46 M   129 Marblehead MA           NSS                                        
   94   5/91   M5059 1:53:03   7:17 Glenn Stewart          56 M   642 Chelmsford MA                                                      
   95  10/64   F2029 1:53:03   7:17 Nichole Bukawski       27 F   780 Boston MA                                                          
   96  11/64   F2029 1:53:05   7:17 Jennifer Edelmann      27 F   110 Boston MA               MYST                                       
   97  20/51   M2029 1:53:30   7:19 James Campbell         28 M    48 Somerville MA           SRR                                        
   98  26/152  M4049 1:53:39   7:19 Jack Knimble           45 M   720 Westwood MA                                                        
   99  21/51   M2029 1:53:42   7:20 Justin Verdirone       28 M   438 Cambridge MA            CRR                                        
  100  32/113  M3039 1:53:45   7:20 Tim Walsh              32 M   701 Marblehead MA                                                      
   9/07/2006  6:31PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 3
                The Cape Ann YMCA presents the 72nd Annual
                       AROUND CAPE ANN 25K ROAD RACE
   Sept. 4, 2006   25 KM (USATF Certified #MA01023RN)   Glouceseter, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                             FINAL 25K RESULTS
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
  101  27/152  M4049 1:53:47   7:20 James Ellis            46 M   634 Newton MA               BAA                                        
  102   6/91   M5059 1:53:59   7:21 Andy McLaughlin        52 M   272 Georgetown MA                                                      
  103   7/91   M5059 1:53:59   7:21 Richard Clark          52 M    67 Feeding Hills MA        GSH                                        
  104   2/74   F4049 1:54:00   7:21 Karan Ringheiser       42 F   560 Carlisle MA                                                        
  105  33/113  M3039 1:54:06   7:21 Barry Lavalle          37 M   472 Woburn MA                                                          
  106  12/64   F2029 1:54:13   7:22 Sarah-Jane Lusina      26 F   248 Brighton MA             CRC                                        
  107  28/152  M4049 1:54:15   7:22 John Gorvin            46 M   154 Wilmington MA           SRR                                        
  108   8/91   M5059 1:54:17   7:22 Jonathan Haines        52 M   576 Lexington MA                                                       
  109  22/51   M2029 1:54:19   7:22 Steven Keating         24 M   579 Brighton MA                                                        
  110  34/113  M3039 1:54:29   7:23 David Foster           36 M   594 Nashua NH                                                          
  111  29/152  M4049 1:54:35   7:23 Jeff Gould             41 M   155 Westminster MA                                                     
  112   9/91   M5059 1:54:39   7:23 Jim Shope              52 M   398 Sterling MA                                                        
  113  30/152  M4049 1:54:48   7:24 David Consigli Jr      41 M   518 Medway MA                                                          
  114  31/152  M4049 1:54:48   7:24 Mike O'Hara            49 M   301 Gardner MA                                                         
  115  32/152  M4049 1:54:57   7:24 Robert Gashlin         45 M   681 Falmouth ME                                                        
  116  33/152  M4049 1:54:57   7:24 Ron Kennedy            45 M   213 Byfield MA                                                         
  117  35/113  M3039 1:54:58   7:24 Ian Boyle              33 M   704 Ottawa ON                                                          
  118  34/152  M4049 1:54:59   7:25 Steve Whittey          49 M   455 Gloucester MA           TG                                         
  119  35/152  M4049 1:55:03   7:25 Dan Richard            48 M   734 Beverly MA                                                         
  120  10/91   M5059 1:55:10   7:25 Bob Gillis             51 M   144 Gloucester MA           TG                                         
  121  36/113  M3039 1:55:15   7:26 Dylan Flaherty         32 M   754 Winchester MA                                                      
  122  36/152  M4049 1:55:28   7:26 Marc Sopher            45 M   408 North Hampton NH        WC                                         
  123  37/152  M4049 1:55:30   7:27 William Whitlock       42 M   454 Waltham MA                                                         
  124  37/113  M3039 1:55:34   7:27 Brian Meringer         38 M   651 Belmont MA                                                         
  125  38/152  M4049 1:55:40   7:27 Dave Tyler             47 M   436 Lowell MA               MVS                                        
  126  39/152  M4049 1:55:50   7:28 Kevin O'Brien          41 M   745 North Reading MA                                                   
  127  11/91   M5059 1:55:56   7:28 Dan Ravenelle          53 M   666 Exeter RI                                                          
  128  40/152  M4049 1:55:58   7:28 Donald Hess            41 M   185 Boston MA               LST                                        
  129  12/91   M5059 1:55:58   7:28 Jack Afarian           54 M     3 Waltham MA                                                         
  130  38/113  M3039 1:56:04   7:29 Brian Scanlan          32 M   610 Lowell MA                                                          
  131  39/113  M3039 1:56:06   7:29 Michael Lameureux      30 M   683 Boston MA                                                          
  132  40/113  M3039 1:56:09   7:29 Richard Beauregard     39 M    20 Salem MA                                                           
  133  13/91   M5059 1:56:25   7:30 David Mueller          53 M   638 Brookline MA                                                       
  134   5/93   F3039 1:56:32   7:31 Monika Borbely         32 F   679 Barrington RI                                                      
  135   3/74   F4049 1:56:36   7:31 Kris Gleason           43 F   145 Leominster MA           NMC                                        
  136   4/74   F4049 1:56:46   7:31 Lisa Solomon           44 F   712 Andover MA              WHIRL                                      
  137   5/74   F4049 1:57:06   7:33 Kathy Stackpole        40 F   415 Chelmsford MA                                                      
  138  41/152  M4049 1:57:10   7:33 David Carlson          41 M    52 Wenham MA                                                          
  139  42/152  M4049 1:57:16   7:33 Brian Reeves           42 M   346 Shirley MA                                                         
  140  41/113  M3039 1:57:16   7:33 Bret Fortenberry       31 M   649 Brighton MA                                                        
  141  43/152  M4049 1:57:16   7:33 Frank Row              45 M   369 North Reading MA        MVS                                        
  142   6/93   F3039 1:57:18   7:34 Molly Hutt             31 F   633 East Falmouth MA                                                   
  143  42/113  M3039 1:57:23   7:34 Seth Miles             30 M   523 Georgetown MA                                                      
  144   6/74   F4049 1:57:31   7:34 Judi Chiavetta         40 F    63 Arlington MA            MRC                                        
  145  43/113  M3039 1:57:34   7:35 David Savameri         35 M   539 Needham MA                                                         
  146  44/113  M3039 1:57:35   7:35 Scott Rumrill          33 M   495 Cambridge MA                                                       
  147  13/64   F2029 1:57:36   7:35 Tara Paulin            28 F   314 Beverly MA                                                         
  148  14/91   M5059 1:57:39   7:35 James Walsh            55 M   447 Pembroke MA                                                        
  149  44/152  M4049 1:57:43   7:35 Wes Lawrence           43 M   233 Holliston MA            JRC                                        
  150  45/152  M4049 1:57:44   7:35 Christopher Stocker    49 M   419 Peabody MA                                                         
   9/07/2006  6:31PM


                                                                      Page 4
                The Cape Ann YMCA presents the 72nd Annual
                       AROUND CAPE ANN 25K ROAD RACE
   Sept. 4, 2006   25 KM (USATF Certified #MA01023RN)   Glouceseter, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                             FINAL 25K RESULTS
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
  151  45/113  M3039 1:57:45   7:35 Timothy Reason         35 M   735 Boston MA                                                          
  152  46/152  M4049 1:58:18   7:37 William Callahan       48 M   724 Rockport MA                                                        
  153   7/74   F4049 1:58:31   7:38 Smelly Lecours         41 F   236 Bradford MA             MVS                                        
  154  47/152  M4049 1:58:34   7:38 Michael Gilio          43 M   143 Dover MA                                                           
  155  46/113  M3039 1:58:54   7:40 Matthew Heberger       31 M   590 Medford MA                                                         
  156  47/113  M3039 1:58:58   7:40 Mike Butler            33 M   751 West Springfield MA     EORC                                       
  157   1/23   M6069 1:59:01   7:40 David Sawyer           61 M   375 Wenham MA                                                          
  158  48/152  M4049 1:59:08   7:41 Matt Gilligan          45 M   581 Topsfield MA                                                       
  159  15/91   M5059 1:59:28   7:42 Neil Bernstein         53 M    25 Swampscott MA                                                      
  160  16/91   M5059 1:59:39   7:43 Kevin Strum            50 M   421 Peabody MA              GAC                                        
  161  49/152  M4049 1:59:44   7:43 David Geary            40 M   139 Gloucester MA           TG                                         
  162   7/93   F3039 1:59:48   7:43 Barbara McManus        38 F   536 Oakham MA               CMS                                        
  163   8/93   F3039 1:59:49   7:43 Jeanne MacDonald       35 F   650 Melrose MA                                                         
  164  50/152  M4049 2:00:02   7:44 Peter Brook            46 M    35 South Boston MA         SRR                                        
  165  23/51   M2029 2:00:14   7:45 Michael Henry          25 M   182 Cambridge MA                                                       
  166   8/74   F4049 2:00:19   7:45 Sue Besse              41 F    26 Middleton MA            NSS                                        
  167   9/93   F3039 2:00:25   7:46 Bridget Flynn          36 F   126 Greenland NH                                                       
  168  51/152  M4049 2:00:28   7:46 Brian Eatough          40 M   569 Sommerville MA                                                     
  169  48/113  M3039 2:00:31   7:46 Stephen Brooks         31 M    36 Manchester NH                                                      
  170  10/93   F3039 2:00:33   7:46 Cristina Winsor        38 F   496 Wakefield MA                                                       
  171  11/93   F3039 2:00:35   7:46 Laurie Nahigian        36 F   292 Braintree MA                                                       
  172  17/91   M5059 2:00:46   7:47 Jonathan Fitt          54 M   124 Nashua NH               NMC                                        
  173  12/93   F3039 2:00:52   7:47 Claire Scanlan         30 F   377 Littleton MA                                                       
  174  13/93   F3039 2:00:53   7:47 Corinna Tuckey         39 F   435 Ipswich MA              SRR                                        
  175   9/74   F4049 2:00:58   7:48 Karen Palmer           41 F   589 Fitchburg MA                                                       
  176  52/152  M4049 2:01:02   7:48 Bruce Campbell         48 M    47 Peabody MA              BAA                                        
  177  49/113  M3039 2:01:08   7:48 Kirk Bogardus          34 M   553 Wrentham MA                                                        
  178  18/91   M5059 2:01:14   7:49 Tom Yellope            52 M   463 Brockton MA             CRR                                        
  179  19/91   M5059 2:01:34   7:50 Tom Whitney            55 M   622 Brookline MA                                                       
  180  14/93   F3039 2:01:44   7:51 Kathleen Goodberlet    33 F   500 Melrose MA              LAC                                        
  181  24/51   M2029 2:01:45   7:51 Terry Costello         28 M    77 Somerville MA           SRR                                        
  182  50/113  M3039 2:01:54   7:51 Mark Routhier          36 M   368 Boston MA                                                          
  183  20/91   M5059 2:02:01   7:52 Brian Reynolds         50 M   645 Beverly MA                                                         
  184  14/64   F2029 2:02:06   7:52 Jennifer Quinby        23 F   340 Boston MA                                                          
  185  53/152  M4049 2:02:16   7:53 John Lally             46 M   226 Woburn MA               LST                                        
  186  21/91   M5059 2:02:17   7:53 Dale Eckert            50 M   109 Newburyport MA                                                     
  187  51/113  M3039 2:02:19   7:53 Brian Hamill           35 M   716 Watertown MA            TG                                         
  188  52/113  M3039 2:02:20   7:53 Jerome Lang            36 M   228 Arlington MA            SRR                                        
  189  15/64   F2029 2:02:30   7:54 Caroline Cealilies     26 F    60 Boston MA               SRR                                        
  190  54/152  M4049 2:02:37   7:54 Robert Abraham         43 M   557 Lynnfield MA                                                       
  191  22/91   M5059 2:02:47   7:55 Mark Costello          56 M    78 Quincy MA                                                          
  192  55/152  M4049 2:02:54   7:55 Raymond Gonzalez       46 M   616 West Roxbury MA                                                    
  193  53/113  M3039 2:02:54   7:55 Rick Johnson           34 M   717 Salem MA                                                           
  194  54/113  M3039 2:02:56   7:55 Matthew Dawson         30 M    92 South Boston MA                                                    
  195  55/113  M3039 2:03:05   7:56 Matt Cann              35 M   715 Hamilton MA                                                        
  196  15/93   F3039 2:03:07   7:56 Elizabeth Raskin       31 F   480 Newton MA                                                          
  197  25/51   M2029 2:03:07   7:56 James McNally          26 M   274 Boston MA                                                          
  198  26/51   M2029 2:03:18   7:57 Julian Scherer         25 M   380 Somerville MA                                                      
  199  56/152  M4049 2:03:29   7:57 Gerald Rizzo           45 M   492 Peabody MA                                                         
  200   2/23   M6069 2:03:30   7:57 Peter Orni             63 M   304 Ashburnham MA           CMS                                        
   9/07/2006  6:31PM


                                                                      Page 5
                The Cape Ann YMCA presents the 72nd Annual
                       AROUND CAPE ANN 25K ROAD RACE
   Sept. 4, 2006   25 KM (USATF Certified #MA01023RN)   Glouceseter, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                             FINAL 25K RESULTS
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
  201  56/113  M3039 2:03:36   7:58 Stephen McGee          35 M   270 Belmont MA              CRC                                        
  202   1/20   F5059 2:03:38*  7:58 Luz Davila             53 F   740 Brookline MA                                                       
  203  10/74   F4049 2:03:38   7:58 Dorothy Rose           45 F   670 Topsfield MA                                                       
  204  16/64   F2029 2:03:43   7:58 Suzanne Chaves         24 F   611 Danvers MA                                                         
  205  27/51   M2029 2:03:45   7:58 Andrew Childs          26 M   531 Brookline MA                                                       
  206  23/91   M5059 2:03:46   7:59 Joe Green              55 M   160 Roslindale MA           PRC                                        
  207  16/93   F3039 2:03:47   7:59 Stacy Rhoads           30 F   351 Somerville MA                                                      
  208  57/152  M4049 2:03:48   7:59 Dan Cosicren           47 M   632 North Andover MA                                                   
  209  58/152  M4049 2:03:49   7:59 Jim Boss               49 M   630 Keene NH                                                           
  210  57/113  M3039 2:03:50   7:59 John Voley             33 M   441 Cambridge MA                                                       
  211  58/113  M3039 2:03:53   7:59 Kevin Littman          35 M   580 Gloucester MA                                                      
  212  59/152  M4049 2:03:55   7:59 Ed O'Donnell           42 M   708 Holden MA                                                          
  213  28/51   M2029 2:03:58   7:59 Jordan Ross            25 M   621 Marblehead MA                                                      
  214  17/93   F3039 2:04:00   7:59 Courtney Bell          30 F   476 Salem MA                                                           
  215  60/152  M4049 2:04:07   8:00 Jay Savely             44 M   617 Andover MA                                                         
  216  18/93   F3039 2:04:22   8:01 Yili Yao               36 F   460 Arlington MA            SRR                                        
  217  24/91   M5059 2:04:23   8:01 Steven Keenholtz       55 M   210 Marblehead MA           NSS                                        
  218  25/91   M5059 2:04:27   8:01 Harry Beard            51 M   509 Burlington MA                                                      
  219  29/51   M2029 2:04:40   8:02 Rob Quandt             26 M   338 Boston MA                                                          
  220  26/91   M5059 2:04:53   8:03 Duke Hutchinson        59 M   192 Watertown MA            CSU                                        
  221  27/91   M5059 2:04:59   8:03 Steven Cohen           53 M    71 Holliston MA                                                       
  222  17/64   F2029 2:05:04   8:04 Ann Richard            26 F   353 Menlo Park CA                                                      
  223  61/152  M4049 2:05:09   8:04 Nick Renzulli          47 M   350 Needham MA                                                         
  224  62/152  M4049 2:05:14   8:04 Ben Starr              40 M   760 Boston MA                                                          
  225  59/113  M3039 2:05:14   8:04 Martin Binette         31 M    28 Amesbury MA                                                        
  226  60/113  M3039 2:05:17   8:04 Mark Chatel            37 M   765 Holyoke MA                                                         
  227  28/91   M5059 2:05:23   8:05 Patrick Salony         57 M   373 Gloucester MA           TG                                         
  228   3/23   M6069 2:05:49   8:06 Charlie Farrington     61 M   117 Methuen MA              MVS                                        
  229  18/64   F2029 2:05:51   8:07 Megh Schneider         26 F   764 Brighton MA                                                        
  230   4/23   M6069 2:05:51   8:07 Robert Stasey          61 M   556 Natick MA                                                          
  231  19/64   F2029 2:05:55   8:07 Rebecca Nisetich       23 F   296 Sudbury MA              CRC                                        
  232  20/64   F2029 2:05:55   8:07 Elizabeth Pino         25 F   329 Cambridge MA            CRC                                        
  233  29/91   M5059 2:06:00   8:07 Andrew Kumin           51 M   223 Ipswich MA                                                         
  234  30/91   M5059 2:06:01   8:07 Walter Johnson         52 M   200 Ipswich MA                                                         
  235  63/152  M4049 2:06:03   8:07 Peter Diaferia         45 M   639 Cambridge MA                                                       
  236  64/152  M4049 2:06:10   8:08 Scott Harris           43 M   172 Manchester NH                                                      
  237  31/91   M5059 2:06:14   8:08 Michael Jasko          52 M   197 Roslindale MA           PRC                                        
  238  61/113  M3039 2:06:22   8:09 Morten Nielsen         38 M   295 Stoneham MA                                                        
  239  32/91   M5059 2:06:25   8:09 Tom Murphy             53 M   288 Norwood MA                                                         
  240  21/64   F2029 2:06:35   8:09 Amy Judge              28 F   205 Washington DC                                                      
  241  33/91   M5059 2:06:45   8:10 Lloyd Ternes           56 M   733 Salem MA                                                           
  242  62/113  M3039 2:06:52   8:10 Sam Kidston            31 M   218 Cambridge MA            BF                                         
  243  22/64   F2029 2:06:53   8:11 Elizabeth Sellers      28 F   386 Waban MA                                                           
  244  63/113  M3039 2:07:05   8:11 Axel Christensen       36 M    64 Cambridge MA                                                       
  245   1/3    M0119 2:07:06   8:11 Ryan Mills             15 M   280 Topsfield MA                                                       
  246   5/23   M6069 2:07:15   8:12 Joel Caron             60 M    53 Salem MA                                                           
  247  11/74   F4049 2:07:16   8:12 Lauren Hamilton        42 F   167 Wenham MA               NSS                                        
  248  34/91   M5059 2:07:18   8:12 Darryl Smith           56 M   577 Winchester MA           SHAMR                                      
  249  30/51   M2029 2:07:20   8:12 Bryan Adams            28 M   665 Somerville MA                                                      
  250  19/93   F3039 2:07:20   8:12 Michelle Apigian       34 F     7 Somerville MA                                                      
   9/07/2006  6:31PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 6
                The Cape Ann YMCA presents the 72nd Annual
                       AROUND CAPE ANN 25K ROAD RACE
   Sept. 4, 2006   25 KM (USATF Certified #MA01023RN)   Glouceseter, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                             FINAL 25K RESULTS
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
  251  65/152  M4049 2:07:21   8:12 Tom Spinelli           40 M   578 Leominster MA                                                      
  252  64/113  M3039 2:07:30   8:13 Jason Batchelder       30 M    16 Williamstown VT                                                    
  253  65/113  M3039 2:07:31   8:13 Mike Nolan             31 M   297 Newburyport MA                                                     
  254  23/64   F2029 2:07:33   8:13 Kellie Faircloth       23 F   115 Allston MA                                                         
  255  66/113  M3039 2:07:35   8:13 Chris Babson           30 M   601 Providence RI                                                      
  256  66/152  M4049 2:07:36   8:13 Warren Kerper          43 M   522 Lexington MA                                                       
  257   6/23   M6069 2:07:41   8:14 Jim Barry              61 M    14 Lynn MA                 GAC                                        
  258  35/91   M5059 2:07:42   8:14 Michael Rezendes       51 M   688 Winthrop MA                                                        
  259  67/113  M3039 2:07:45   8:14 Brian Madden           32 M   641 Middleboro MA                                                      
  260  67/152  M4049 2:07:49   8:14 Dave Devellis          49 M    96 Duxbury MA                                                         
  261  68/152  M4049 2:07:51   8:14 Jim Porter             42 M   672 Cambridge MA                                                       
  262  24/64   F2029 2:08:02   8:15 Felicia Ellsworth      27 F   112 Charlestown MA                                                     
  263  69/152  M4049 2:08:05   8:15 Jack Dresser           47 M   582 Wayland MA                                                         
  264                2:08:05   8:15 Aoiff Carney              F   501 Dorchester MA                                                      
  265  68/113  M3039 2:08:06   8:15 Millard Ring           30 M   356 Rockport MA             MAC                                        
  266  69/113  M3039 2:08:07   8:15 Kevin Condon           39 M   755 Newburyport MA                                                     
  267  36/91   M5059 2:08:09   8:15 David Simmons          55 M   400 Fairhaven MA            RIRR                                       
  268  70/113  M3039 2:08:10   8:15 Chris Angers           30 M   699 Somerville MA                                                      
  269  31/51   M2029 2:08:14   8:16 Joe Caughlin           26 M   474 Portsmouth NH                                                      
  270  12/74   F4049 2:08:22   8:16 Nancy MacDonald        42 F   513 Weymouth MA                                                        
  271  70/152  M4049 2:08:22   8:16 Sal Genovese           41 M   140 Marblehead MA                                                      
  272  71/152  M4049 2:08:24   8:16 Lawrence Ryan          42 M   497 Scituate MA                                                        
  273  71/113  M3039 2:08:36   8:17 Thomas Schwartz        37 M   383 Cambridge MA                                                       
  274  20/93   F3039 2:08:37   8:17 Maureen Garant         33 F   137 Maynard MA                                                         
  275  25/64   F2029 2:08:40   8:17 Sarah Sullivan         29 F   599 Washington DC                                                      
  276   7/23   M6069 2:08:46   8:18 Ted Ridout             64 M   355 Wayland MA              HSR                                        
  277   8/23   M6069 2:08:52*  8:18 Phil Pierce            65 M   327 Falmouth ME             MTC                                        
  278  72/152  M4049 2:08:57   8:19 Brian Foley            45 M   564 Winchester MA                                                      
  279  72/113  M3039 2:09:01   8:19 Ivan Hee               30 M   178 Chestnut Hill MA        LST                                        
  280  21/93   F3039 2:09:05   8:19 Jane Drinkwater        39 F   771 Beverly MA                                                         
  281  73/152  M4049 2:09:10   8:19 Bob Lamarca            43 M   671 Boston MA                                                          
  282  74/152  M4049 2:09:18   8:20 Bo Brown               43 M   488 Wellesley MA                                                       
  283  73/113  M3039 2:09:26   8:20 Doug Armbrust          32 M     8 Waltham MA                                                         
  284   2/20   F5059 2:09:27*  8:20 Lisa Doucett           51 F   618 Andover MA              CSU                                        
  285  37/91   M5059 2:09:30   8:21 Walter Drag            56 M   106 Winthrop MA                                                        
  286  22/93   F3039 2:09:32   8:21 Tammy Ciesla           37 F    66 Windsor MA                                                         
  287  38/91   M5059 2:09:34   8:21 Dave Jefsty            50 M   519 Saugus MA               NSS                                        
  288  23/93   F3039 2:09:42   8:21 Erica Jacobsen         36 F   673 Newbury MA                                                         
  289  74/113  M3039 2:09:51   8:22 Mike Soucy             34 M   409 Essex MA                                                           
  290  32/51   M2029 2:10:02   8:23 Chris Olsen            26 M   703 Brookline MA                                                       
  291  33/51   M2029 2:10:10   8:23 Dave Maloney           29 M   600 Arlington VA                                                       
  292  24/93   F3039 2:10:15   8:24 Michele Pulling        31 F   335 Seattle WA                                                         
  293  75/152  M4049 2:10:27   8:24 Howard Maurer          47 M   267 Hopedale MA                                                        
  294  76/152  M4049 2:10:28   8:24 Peter Fopiano          42 M   127 Melrose MA              MRC                                        
  295  39/91   M5059 2:10:32   8:25 Bob Boudrot            53 M   692 Waltham MA                                                         
  296  26/64   F2029 2:10:35   8:25 Jessica Piecuch        28 F   326 Chelsea MA              STELL                                      
  297  27/64   F2029 2:10:37   8:25 Amy Paquette           29 F   305 Worcester MA            NMC                                        
  298  77/152  M4049 2:10:41   8:25 Paul Ernest            45 M   563 Lynnfield MA                                                       
  299  28/64   F2029 2:10:43   8:25 Heidi Schafer          26 F   644 Medford MA              CRC                                        
  300  25/93   F3039 2:11:01   8:26 Jennifer Kanyugi       35 F   728 Randolph MA                                                        
   9/07/2006  6:31PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 7
                The Cape Ann YMCA presents the 72nd Annual
                       AROUND CAPE ANN 25K ROAD RACE
   Sept. 4, 2006   25 KM (USATF Certified #MA01023RN)   Glouceseter, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                             FINAL 25K RESULTS
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
  301  78/152  M4049 2:11:08   8:27 William Peters         43 M   321 Manchester NH           NMC                                        
  302  40/91   M5059 2:11:11   8:27 Don Cuddy              53 M   554 Mattapoisett MA                                                    
  303  29/64   F2029 2:11:14   8:27 Mary Kate Heller       28 F   179 Acton MA                                                           
  304  13/74   F4049 2:11:19   8:28 Leanne Tierney         48 F   430 Boxford MA              LST                                        
  305  79/152  M4049 2:11:25   8:28 Tom Cook               48 M    74 Hamilton MA                                                        
  306  80/152  M4049 2:11:29   8:28 Paul Breen             43 M    34 Wellesley MA                                                       
  307  26/93   F3039 2:11:30   8:28 Anna Gerry             38 F   646 Newburyport MA                                                     
  308  41/91   M5059 2:11:37   8:29 Audie Bridges          57 M   763 Wakefield MA                                                       
  309  81/152  M4049 2:11:39   8:29 Philip Brannigan       46 M    33 Wellesley MA                                                       
  310  27/93   F3039 2:11:42   8:29 Sara Madden            31 F   256 Salem MA                                                           
  311  14/74   F4049 2:11:49   8:30 Brenda Briggs          45 F   625 Newport RI                                                         
  312  75/113  M3039 2:11:50   8:30 Chris Waldman          39 M   445 Roslindale MA                                                      
  313  82/152  M4049 2:11:53   8:30 James Ragan            46 M   344 Topsfield MA                                                       
  314  42/91   M5059 2:11:59   8:30 Alan St Germain        51 M   730 Haverhill MA                                                       
  315  83/152  M4049 2:12:13   8:31 John Parks             43 M   307 Brookline NH                                                       
  316  76/113  M3039 2:12:13   8:31 Chris Gamache          35 M   135 Brookline NH                                                       
  317  43/91   M5059 2:12:15   8:31 Tom Berrigan           53 M   626 Wilmington MA                                                      
  318  30/64   F2029 2:12:26   8:32 Leann Laneau           29 F   687 Milton MA                                                          
  319  84/152  M4049 2:12:27   8:32 Dan Frank              47 M   567 Southboro MA            MVS                                        
  320  28/93   F3039 2:12:31   8:32 Maura Sheehy           34 F   390 Medford MA              STELL                                      
  321  85/152  M4049 2:12:32   8:32 Matthew Manney         46 M   776 Reading MA                                                         
  322  29/93   F3039 2:12:35   8:33 Amy Mosca              34 F   486 Newburyport MA                                                     
  323  77/113  M3039 2:12:40   8:33 Harold Lang            35 M   516 Somerville MA                                                      
  324  86/152  M4049 2:12:47   8:33 Keats Gallagher        45 M   552 Gloucester MA                                                      
  325  30/93   F3039 2:12:54   8:34 Kate Maul              38 F   725 Wellesley MA                                                       
  326                2:12:54   8:34 Unknown Runner               1700                                                                    
  327  87/152  M4049 2:12:58   8:34 Daniel Rosenthal       47 M   366 Boxford MA                                                         
  328  15/74   F4049 2:13:06   8:35 Diane Geehan           44 F   624 Dracut MA               GLRR                                       
  329  78/113  M3039 2:13:07   8:35 Dave Marshall          32 M   664 Gloucester MA                                                      
  330  31/64   F2029 2:13:09   8:35 Rebecca Williams       23 F   483 Heath Cardiff Uk                                                   
  331  16/74   F4049 2:13:12   8:35 Debbie Tupper          41 F   479 Rockport MA                                                        
  332  88/152  M4049 2:13:12   8:35 Dan Welch              43 M   571 Salisbury MA                                                       
  333  31/93   F3039 2:13:17   8:35 Kristen Patneaude      37 F   312 Dorchester MA           LST                                        
  334  17/74   F4049 2:13:19   8:35 Gail Martin            41 F   262 Sharon MA               CRR                                        
  335  18/74   F4049 2:13:21   8:36 Adena Schutzberg       42 F   382 Somerville MA                                                      
  336  19/74   F4049 2:13:25   8:36 Joan Lally             45 F   225 Woburn MA               LST                                        
  337  89/152  M4049 2:13:29   8:36 Franklin Tucker        47 M   520 Belmont MA                                                         
  338  20/74   F4049 2:13:30   8:36 Alexa Manickas         43 F   258 Lexington MA                                                       
  339  32/93   F3039 2:13:39   8:37 Jennifer Desimone      37 F   591 Wakefield MA                                                       
  340  33/93   F3039 2:13:43   8:37 Sara Radkiewiccz       33 F   343 Charlestown MA          SRR                                        
  341  90/152  M4049 2:13:47   8:37 Ed Wogan               46 M   456 Magnolia MA             GAC                                        
  342  91/152  M4049 2:13:58   8:38 Bob Oneill             47 M   752 Hanover MA                                                         
  343  79/113  M3039 2:14:15   8:39 Tom Davis              38 M   546 Forestdale MA                                                      
  344  92/152  M4049 2:14:17   8:39 Eric Jacobsen          46 M   194 Gloucester MA                                                      
  345  32/64   F2029 2:14:24   8:40 Jennifer Melkonian     29 F   276 South Boston MA         LST                                        
  346  80/113  M3039 2:14:24   8:40 Paul Ghelfi            39 M   655 Bridgewater MA                                                     
  347  93/152  M4049 2:14:24   8:40 Glenn Swanbon          41 M   530 Maynard MA              GLRR                                       
  348  21/74   F4049 2:14:27   8:40 Pi Heseltine           42 F   184 Andover MA                                                         
  349  81/113  M3039 2:14:33   8:40 Eric Schenker          32 M   379 South Hamilton MA       DBC                                        
  350  44/91   M5059 2:14:39   8:41 Bob McColgan           50 M   588 Dedham MA               TIRC                                       
   9/07/2006  6:31PM


                                                                      Page 8
                The Cape Ann YMCA presents the 72nd Annual
                       AROUND CAPE ANN 25K ROAD RACE
   Sept. 4, 2006   25 KM (USATF Certified #MA01023RN)   Glouceseter, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                             FINAL 25K RESULTS
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
  351  34/51   M2029 2:14:41   8:41 Ranjith Maniyedath     29 M   259 Arlington MA                                                       
  352  82/113  M3039 2:14:42   8:41 Joel Kamr              33 M   772 Brighton MA                                                        
  353  45/91   M5059 2:14:54   8:42 Robert Albers          54 M   575 Melrose MA                                                         
  354  94/152  M4049 2:14:56   8:42 Bruce Beck             49 M   659 Newburyport MA                                                     
  355  46/91   M5059 2:15:00   8:42 William Harned         56 M   654 Kensington NH                                                      
  356   9/23   M6069 2:15:02   8:42 Michael Pelletier      64 M   319 Salem MA                                                           
  357  35/51   M2029 2:15:02   8:42 Sharat Chikkerur       27 M   533 Cambridge MA                                                       
  358  22/74   F4049 2:15:08   8:42 Annette Means          41 F   275 Gloucester MA                                                      
  359  10/23   M6069 2:15:13   8:43 Charlie Cordischi      63 M    76 Haverhill MA                                                       
  360  83/113  M3039 2:15:19   8:43 Greg Leveille          36 M   698 Methuen MA                                                         
  361  33/64   F2029 2:15:21   8:43 Colleen Banfield       25 F   756 Boston MA                                                          
  362  34/64   F2029 2:15:32   8:44 Jamie Lesniak          29 F   661 Durham NH                                                          
  363  95/152  M4049 2:15:32   8:44 George Rodriguez       43 M   658 North Easton MA                                                    
  364  96/152  M4049 2:15:39   8:44 Morgan Evans           41 M   711 Manchester MA                                                      
  365  23/74   F4049 2:15:43   8:45 Holly Muson            41 F   290 Belmont MA              STELL                                      
  366   3/20   F5059 2:15:46   8:45 Annajean McMahon       54 F   273 Saugus MA               NSS                                        
  367  97/152  M4049 2:15:59   8:46 Michael Styrlula       43 M   746 Boston MA                                                          
  368  34/93   F3039 2:16:16   8:47 Nicole Tateosian       31 F   598 Arlington MA                                                       
  369  35/93   F3039 2:16:23   8:47 Julie McVeigh          32 F   743 Waltham MA                                                         
  370  24/74   F4049 2:16:23   8:47 Kathleen Mann          43 F   628 Woburn MA                                                          
  371  47/91   M5059 2:16:28   8:48 Sterling Abram         58 M     1 Dublin NH                                                          
  372   4/20   F5059 2:16:34   8:48 Colleen Smith          50 F   405 Needham MA                                                         
  373  36/93   F3039 2:16:35   8:48 Kimberly Coppinger     39 F    75 Newburyport MA                                                     
  374  98/152  M4049 2:16:48   8:49 David Martin           46 M   263 Sharon MA               CRR                                        
  375  36/51   M2029 2:16:49   8:49 Chris Clancey          21 M   620 Gloucester MA                                                      
  376  37/93   F3039 2:16:50   8:49 Beth Slawinski         31 F   514 West Newton MA                                                     
  377  84/113  M3039 2:16:54   8:49 Brian Lavalle          37 M   473 Medford MA                                                         
  378  99/152  M4049 2:17:38   8:52 Dan Bross              42 M    37 Fairbanks AK                                                       
  379  25/74   F4049 2:17:39   8:52 Toni Shola             41 F   528                                                                    
  380  85/113  M3039 2:17:59   8:53 Frank Lanzillo         37 M   702 Danvers MA                                                         
  381  38/93   F3039 2:18:00   8:53 Jennifer Gallagher     36 F   478 Winchester MA                                                      
  382 100/152  M4049 2:18:05   8:54 Eric Johnson           47 M   574 North Reading MA                                                   
  383 101/152  M4049 2:18:11   8:54 Nick Parisi            48 M   713 Gloucester MA                                                      
  384  39/93   F3039 2:18:37   8:56 Betsy Messineo         39 F   709 Westwood MA                                                        
  385 102/152  M4049 2:18:37   8:56 Mark Messim            43 M   710 Westwood MA                                                        
  386 103/152  M4049 2:18:40   8:56 Tom Paradis            48 M   306 Rockport MA             TG                                         
  387  35/64   F2029 2:18:42   8:56 Katie Fernald          24 F   119 Brookline MA                                                       
  388 104/152  M4049 2:18:46   8:56 Doug Flutie            46 M   477 Revere MA                                                          
  389 105/152  M4049 2:18:46   8:56 Neil Spencer           46 M   741 Beverly MA                                                         
  390  11/23   M6069 2:18:49   8:57 Mel Shemlack           61 M   391 Brighton MA                                                        
  391  36/64   F2029 2:18:54   8:57 Erin Carboneau         24 F    51 Cambridge MA                                                       
  392  37/51   M2029 2:18:54   8:57 Richard Thalmann       27 M   428 Dorchester MA                                                      
  393  12/23   M6069 2:19:01   8:57 Giuseppe Guannone      65 M   163 North Reading MA                                                   
  394  48/91   M5059 2:19:20   8:59 Geoge Stephans         51 M   418 Arlington MA                                                       
  395  38/51   M2029 2:19:22   8:59 Michael Kane           28 M   208 Allston MA                                                         
  396  49/91   M5059 2:19:36   9:00 Patrick Canonica       57 M    50 Boxford MA              NNAA                                       
  397                2:19:36   9:00 Unknown Runner               1701                                                                    
  398  37/64   F2029 2:19:37   9:00 Anne Powell            29 F   705 Melrose MA                                                         
  399  86/113  M3039 2:19:38   9:00 Jonathan Doller        33 M   101 Braintree MA                                                       
  400 106/152  M4049 2:19:42   9:00 Michael Logan          43 M   240 Arlington MA                                                       
   9/07/2006  6:31PM


                                                                      Page 9
                The Cape Ann YMCA presents the 72nd Annual
                       AROUND CAPE ANN 25K ROAD RACE
   Sept. 4, 2006   25 KM (USATF Certified #MA01023RN)   Glouceseter, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                             FINAL 25K RESULTS
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
  401 107/152  M4049 2:19:45   9:00 Roy Van Buren          44 M   529 Reading MA                                                         
  402  87/113  M3039 2:19:53   9:01 Dean Malerba           35 M   700 Lynnfield MA                                                       
  403  40/93   F3039 2:19:53   9:01 Andrea Richards        33 F   354 Beverly MA                                                         
  404   1/4    F6069 2:19:54*  9:01 Marcia Puryear         63 F   619 Concord MA                                                         
  405  26/74   F4049 2:19:57   9:01 Maryellen Sawyer       44 F   376 Newton MA               CCAC                                       
  406  88/113  M3039 2:19:59   9:01 Rob Roesler            38 M   487 Ipswich MA                                                         
  407 108/152  M4049 2:20:01   9:01 Dave Rossman           43 M   777 Rockland MA                                                        
  408  89/113  M3039 2:20:09   9:02 Dan Wall               39 M   446 Salem MA                                                           
  409   2/4    F6069 2:20:33*  9:03 Wendy Burbank          63 F    38 Boxford MA                                                         
  410  50/91   M5059 2:20:37   9:04 Daryl Mallory          51 M   767 Holyoke MA                                                         
  411  38/64   F2029 2:20:40   9:04 Joanna Read            21 F   568 Rockport MA                                                        
  412  41/93   F3039 2:20:42   9:04 Karen Serafin          30 F   749 Boston MA               SRR                                        
  413  42/93   F3039 2:20:49   9:04 Kirsten Peterson       37 F   322 Acton MA                AIM                                        
  414  39/64   F2029 2:21:01   9:05 Hannah Biggs           29 F    27 Cambridge MA                                                       
  415 109/152  M4049 2:21:02   9:05 William Hartford       40 M   173 South Boston MA         LST                                        
  416 110/152  M4049 2:21:05   9:05 Jonathan Green         42 M   161 Merrimack NH            GCS                                        
  417 111/152  M4049 2:21:11   9:06 Norman Gagnon          49 M   134 Salem MA                                                           
  418  51/91   M5059 2:21:11   9:06 Ron Devoe              55 M   515 Peabody MA                                                         
  419  27/74   F4049 2:21:12   9:06 Jamie McLaughlin       40 F   769 Allston MA                                                         
  420  52/91   M5059 2:21:34   9:07 Andrew Pasquina        59 M   310 Manchester MA           GD                                         
  421 112/152  M4049 2:21:37   9:07 Christopher Burbridge  49 M    39 Peabody MA                                                         
  422                2:21:51   9:08 Jason Pateh               M   311 Topsfield MA            GAC                                        
  423  43/93   F3039 2:22:03   9:09 Nora Hipolito          38 F   511 Chicago IL                                                         
  424  90/113  M3039 2:22:05   9:09 Scott Young            38 M   464 Rockport MA                                                        
  425  44/93   F3039 2:22:10   9:10 Tamara Feldman         34 F   678 Cambridge MA                                                       
  426  40/64   F2029 2:22:12   9:10 Erica Pearson          29 F   318 Hull MA                                                            
  427  39/51   M2029 2:22:16   9:10 Matt Coarr             29 M   660 West Newton MA                                                     
  428  91/113  M3039 2:22:30   9:11 Armin Molavi           30 M   282 Boston MA                                                          
  429  92/113  M3039 2:22:43   9:12 Florian Eichler        39 M   623 Cambridge MA                                                       
  430 113/152  M4049 2:22:45   9:12 Jim Sweeney            49 M   425 West Roxbury MA         PRC                                        
  431  41/64   F2029 2:22:51   9:12 Maren Kravitz          26 F   677 Somerville MA                                                      
  432  40/51   M2029 2:22:53   9:12 Henning Friedrich      28 M   130 Boston MA               LH                                         
  433  28/74   F4049 2:22:59   9:13 Vicky Yee              42 F   461 Beverly MA              NSS                                        
  434  45/93   F3039 2:23:11   9:14 Jenn Cole              36 F   726 Boston MA                                                          
  435  41/51   M2029 2:23:12   9:14 Ruben Austria          27 M    10 Quincy MA               MMR                                        
  436  42/64   F2029 2:23:31   9:15 Magda Atanason         27 F   538 Revere MA                                                          
  437  43/64   F2029 2:23:37   9:15 Beth Cornforth         27 F   542 Boston MA                                                          
  438  53/91   M5059 2:23:38   9:15 Tony Gola              52 M   149 Windsor MA                                                         
  439   2/3    M0119 2:23:39   9:15 Alexander Volfson      18 M   442 Framingham MA           VF                                         
  440  29/74   F4049 2:23:39   9:15 Mary Beth Roache       49 F   359 South Boston MA                                                    
  441 114/152  M4049 2:23:39   9:15 Rex Cozzens            49 M    81 Haverhill MA                                                       
  442 115/152  M4049 2:23:40   9:15 Mikhail Volfson        43 M   444 Framingham MA           VF                                         
  443  13/23   M6069 2:23:47   9:16 Peter Cross            60 M   585 Boxford MA              NNACP                                      
  444 116/152  M4049 2:24:03   9:17 John Degnan            45 M    93 Jamaica Plain MA                                                   
  445                2:24:11   9:17 David Berman              M   719 Lexington MA                                                       
  446  14/23   M6069 2:24:12   9:17 John Wetmiller         60 M   453 Princeton MA                                                       
  447  54/91   M5059 2:24:13   9:17 Lev Volfson            55 M   443 Framingham MA           VF                                         
  448 117/152  M4049 2:24:17   9:18 Stan Kallianidis       41 M   207 Brockton MA                                                        
  449  55/91   M5059 2:24:18   9:18 Kelly Lawrence         59 M   234 Stoughton MA                                                       
  450  56/91   M5059 2:24:19   9:18 Jerry Morris           57 M   285 Teaticket MA            NMC                                        
   9/07/2006  6:31PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 10
                The Cape Ann YMCA presents the 72nd Annual
                       AROUND CAPE ANN 25K ROAD RACE
   Sept. 4, 2006   25 KM (USATF Certified #MA01023RN)   Glouceseter, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                             FINAL 25K RESULTS
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
  451  46/93   F3039 2:24:19   9:18 Kristin Collins        35 F    72 Spring TX               WOOD                                       
  452  30/74   F4049 2:24:31   9:19 Julie Connors          43 F   635 Roslindale MA                                                      
  453  31/74   F4049 2:24:36   9:19 Emer O'Donoghue        44 F   300 Lexington MA            SRR                                        
  454  57/91   M5059 2:25:16   9:22 Brian Donovan          52 M   103 Breckenridge CO                                                    
  455  44/64   F2029 2:25:23   9:22 Adrienne Fowkes        27 F   503 Quincy MA               LST                                        
  456  93/113  M3039 2:25:24   9:22 Thomas Burton          35 M    43 Beverly MA                                                         
  457  32/74   F4049 2:25:30   9:22 Cheryl Mulvey          46 F   773 Boxford MA              GAC                                        
  458  58/91   M5059 2:25:42   9:23 Larry Buchsbaum        51 M   485 Marblehead MA                                                      
  459  47/93   F3039 2:25:53   9:24 Susan Maimone-Donatell 31 F   690 Beverly MA                                                         
  460  45/64   F2029 2:25:55   9:24 Lauren Sozio           24 F   411 Dedham MA                                                          
  461   5/20   F5059 2:26:10   9:25 Denise Sylvester       52 F   629 Brockton MA                                                        
  462 118/152  M4049 2:26:32   9:26 Hermen Yee             49 M   462 Brockton MA                                                        
  463  59/91   M5059 2:26:53   9:28 Daniel Ratner          54 M   570 Acton MA                                                           
  464  46/64   F2029 2:26:59   9:28 Megan Andrews          27 F   722 New York NY                                                        
  465  33/74   F4049 2:26:59   9:28 Beth Lott              47 F   245 Gloucester MA                                                      
  466 119/152  M4049 2:27:03   9:28 Masato Suga            42 M   422 Andover MA                                                         
  467  42/51   M2029 2:27:03   9:28 Benjamin Esposito      25 M   493 Mansfield MA                                                       
  468   6/20   F5059 2:27:08*  9:29 Diane Dexter           55 F    97 Billerica MA            GLRR                                       
  469  60/91   M5059 2:27:10   9:29 E Dowling              50 M   105 Militon MA              HSR                                        
  470  34/74   F4049 2:27:11   9:29 Maureen Carroll        45 F    55 Newburyport MA                                                     
  471  61/91   M5059 2:27:15   9:29 Douglas Plant          54 M   732 Ipswich MA                                                         
  472  62/91   M5059 2:27:18   9:29 Rob Rose               55 M   365 Plainville MA           WRR                                        
  473  94/113  M3039 2:27:24   9:30 David Sedgwick         36 M   675 Georgetown MA                                                      
  474  47/64   F2029 2:27:28   9:30 Amy Henes              24 F   181 Westwood MA                                                        
  475  48/64   F2029 2:27:29   9:30 Jeanie Ward-Waller     24 F   449 Somerville MA                                                      
  476  43/51   M2029 2:27:36   9:31 Douglas Langley        26 M   229 Gloucester MA                                                      
  477 120/152  M4049 2:27:50   9:31 Robert Piispanen       44 M   328 Winchester MA                                                      
  478  48/93   F3039 2:28:01   9:32 Cristina Doherty       38 F   758 Winchester MA                                                      
  479 121/152  M4049 2:28:11   9:33 Michael Quinn          42 M   341 Arlington MA            SRR                                        
  480  35/74   F4049 2:28:15   9:33 Kelley Philbin         43 F   325 Salem MA                                                           
  481  49/93   F3039 2:28:22   9:34 Christina Merritt      33 F   766 Gloucester MA                                                      
  482 122/152  M4049 2:28:30   9:34 David Carroll          49 M    56 Newburyport MA                                                     
  483  50/93   F3039 2:28:39   9:35 Courtney Linnehan      37 F   239 Boston MA               LST                                        
  484  51/93   F3039 2:28:45   9:35 Michelle Dannaher      32 F    90 Boston MA               LST                                        
  485  95/113  M3039 2:28:50   9:35 Charles Marcum         38 M   549 Cumberland RI                                                      
  486 123/152  M4049 2:29:07   9:36 Ed Mulvey              47 M   770 Boxford MA              GAC                                        
  487  36/74   F4049 2:29:20   9:37 Laurie Hunt            46 F   191 Arlington MA                                                       
  488  52/93   F3039 2:29:20   9:37 Dana Lee               36 F   237 Watertown MA                                                       
  489 124/152  M4049 2:29:33   9:38 Christopher Johnson    48 M   201 Pittsfield MA                                                      
  490  49/64   F2029 2:29:34   9:38 Brett Norris           27 F   603 Rockport MA                                                        
  491  37/74   F4049 2:29:47   9:39 Heidi Price            47 F   333 Boston MA                                                          
  492 125/152  M4049 2:29:48   9:39 John McGourty          46 M   586 Dedham MA               TIRC                                       
  493  53/93   F3039 2:29:53   9:39 Virginia Dodge         35 F   100 Boston MA                                                          
  494  63/91   M5059 2:30:07   9:40 Donald Basso           51 M    15 Milford MA                                                         
  495  54/93   F3039 2:30:11   9:41 Vicki Cawley           36 F   695 Beverly MA                                                         
  496   7/20   F5059 2:30:14   9:41 Priscilla Welch        53 F   452 Boxford MA                                                         
  497  50/64   F2029 2:30:16   9:41 Kelly Luethje          28 F   247 Boston MA                                                          
  498  44/51   M2029 2:30:20   9:41 Jj Kazakoff            24 M   209 Somerville MA                                                      
  499  55/93   F3039 2:30:30   9:42 Stefanie Schalm        32 F   378 Brookline MA                                                       
  500   3/4    F6069 2:30:43*  9:43 Eda Carroll            62 F    57 Boston MA               STELL                                      
   9/07/2006  6:31PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 11
                The Cape Ann YMCA presents the 72nd Annual
                       AROUND CAPE ANN 25K ROAD RACE
   Sept. 4, 2006   25 KM (USATF Certified #MA01023RN)   Glouceseter, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                             FINAL 25K RESULTS
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
  501 126/152  M4049 2:30:49   9:43 Tim Smith              45 M   489 Jamaica Plain MA                                                   
  502 127/152  M4049 2:31:03   9:44 Patrick Sheridan       45 M   395 Lowell MA               GLTC                                       
  503  96/113  M3039 2:31:07   9:44 Roger Martell Jr       34 M   261 Beverly MA              GAC                                        
  504  15/23   M6069 2:31:16   9:45 Larry Morris           60 M   284 Leominster MA                                                      
  505  56/93   F3039 2:31:17   9:45 Melissa Lepage         37 F   759 Beverly MA                                                         
  506  38/74   F4049 2:31:23   9:45 Lauren Reid            46 F   490 Malden MA                                                          
  507  57/93   F3039 2:31:37   9:46 Beth Dorval            31 F   597 Salisbury MA                                                       
  508  58/93   F3039 2:31:37   9:46 Kristen Broderick      37 F   561 Kingston NH                                                        
  509  97/113  M3039 2:31:38   9:46 Greg Pottle            35 M   330 South Hamilton MA                                                  
  510 128/152  M4049 2:31:46   9:47 Eric Rosengren Jr      46 M   707 Salem MA                                                           
  511 129/152  M4049 2:31:57   9:47 Brian Sullivan         40 M   423 Rockport MA                                                        
  512  39/74   F4049 2:32:06   9:48 Kathleen Cohem         49 F    70 Holliston MA                                                       
  513  40/74   F4049 2:32:08   9:48 Jeannine Stanley       47 F   416 Newburyport MA                                                     
  514  64/91   M5059 2:32:24   9:49 Steven Kahian          58 M   605 Plymouth MA                                                        
  515  41/74   F4049 2:32:34   9:50 Linda Santullo         43 F   753 Woburn MA                                                          
  516  59/93   F3039 2:32:34   9:50 Jennifer Curry         38 F   555 Topsfield MA                                                       
  517 130/152  M4049 2:32:55   9:51 David Patterson        41 M   313 Salem MA                                                           
  518  42/74   F4049 2:32:58   9:51 Lauree Cameron Eckler  41 F    46 Carlisle MA             AIM                                        
  519  43/74   F4049 2:33:04   9:52 Deb Congoon            42 F   521 Exeter NH                                                          
  520 131/152  M4049 2:33:13   9:52 Franz Buzawa           43 M   592 Beverly MA                                                         
  521  51/64   F2029 2:33:13   9:52 Kathryn Bengtson       23 F    21 Medford MA              MYST                                       
  522  44/74   F4049 2:33:14   9:52 Judy Tibbetts          46 F   482 Westford MA             NMC                                        
  523  52/64   F2029 2:33:22   9:53 Shanna Fuller          24 F   131 Dorchester MA                                                      
  524  45/74   F4049 2:33:27   9:53 Iliana Taylor          41 F   614 Dedham MA                                                          
  525  65/91   M5059 2:33:31   9:53 Billy Prentiss         58 M   332 Danvers MA                                                         
  526  53/64   F2029 2:33:37   9:54 Krista Olsen           26 F   706 Brookline MA            ENVIS                                      
  527  60/93   F3039 2:33:40   9:54 Gail M. Gordon         35 F   152 Lynn MA                                                            
  528  98/113  M3039 2:33:41   9:54 Jacob Zoller           32 M   465 Jamaica Plain MA                                                   
  529  45/51   M2029 2:33:41   9:54 Adam Cellemme          29 M    61 Jamaica Plain MA                                                   
  530  66/91   M5059 2:33:48   9:55 Michael Butler         53 M    44 Dedham MA                                                          
  531 132/152  M4049 2:33:51   9:55 Scott Allen            43 M     4 Milford MA                                                         
  532  61/93   F3039 2:33:52   9:55 Winn Gatewood          37 F   723 Boston MA                                                          
  533  67/91   M5059 2:33:54   9:55 Larry Hanson           52 M   504 Georgetown MA                                                      
  534  46/74   F4049 2:33:56   9:55 Rosemary Bradley       44 F   667 Newfields NH                                                       
  535  62/93   F3039 2:33:59   9:55 Meegan O'Neil          34 F   303 Beverly MA                                                         
  536  63/93   F3039 2:34:00   9:55 Anne Gove              37 F   156 South Hamilton MA                                                  
  537  16/23   M6069 2:34:01   9:55 Ron Trippett           63 M   433 Topsfield MA            GAC                                        
  538  17/23   M6069 2:34:08   9:56 John Govoni            61 M   157 Boston MA               PRC                                        
  539  99/113  M3039 2:34:12   9:56 Brian Pare             31 M   562 Kingston NH             WC                                         
  540 133/152  M4049 2:34:32   9:57 William Taussig        42 M   426 Gloucester MA                                                      
  541  68/91   M5059 2:34:44   9:58 Gerry Crowe            54 M    85 Woburn MA                                                          
  542  69/91   M5059 2:34:56   9:59 David Hains            59 M   165 Troy NY                                                            
  543 100/113  M3039 2:34:59   9:59 Michael Currry         34 M   595 Boston MA                                                          
  544 134/152  M4049 2:35:14  10:00 Douglas Caverly        46 M    59 Quincy MA                                                          
  545  18/23   M6069 2:35:25  10:01 Peter Wallan           63 M   481 Sharon MA               HSR                                        
  546  54/64   F2029 2:35:27  10:01 Julia Ciampa           24 F    65 Saugus MA                                                          
  547  55/64   F2029 2:35:28  10:01 Jaime Kidston          28 F   217 Cambridge MA            BF                                         
  548 135/152  M4049 2:35:28  10:01 William MacDonald      41 M   253 South Hamilton MA                                                  
  549  64/93   F3039 2:35:30  10:01 Susan Quimby           33 F   339 Middleton MA                                                       
  550  70/91   M5059 2:35:42  10:02 Dick Doran             57 M   104 Newton MA               CCAC                                       
   9/07/2006  6:31PM


                                                                      Page 12
                The Cape Ann YMCA presents the 72nd Annual
                       AROUND CAPE ANN 25K ROAD RACE
   Sept. 4, 2006   25 KM (USATF Certified #MA01023RN)   Glouceseter, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                             FINAL 25K RESULTS
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
  551  65/93   F3039 2:35:45  10:02 Ingalis Salonen        30 F   372 South Boston MA                                                    
  552  66/93   F3039 2:35:45  10:02 Julie Bolt             39 F   572 Brighton MA                                                        
  553  67/93   F3039 2:36:03  10:03 Julie Lamberti         39 F   227 North Reading MA        BF                                         
  554  68/93   F3039 2:36:03  10:03 Stacy Rodriguez        34 F   508 Cambridge MA                                                       
  555  71/91   M5059 2:36:24  10:05 Dennis McGurk          58 M   271 Gloucester MA           NNRC                                       
  556   4/4    F6069 2:36:24* 10:05 Anita Robboy           60 F   360 Gloucester MA                                                      
  557  72/91   M5059 2:36:25  10:05 Mark Bentsen           52 M   547 Groveland MA                                                       
  558  19/23   M6069 2:36:39  10:06 Raymond Boutotte       60 M    31 Pepperell MA                                                       
  559  69/93   F3039 2:36:41  10:06 Judith Forman          30 F   498 Cambridge MA                                                       
  560   8/20   F5059 2:36:57  10:07 Judy Romvos            55 F   363 Carlisle MA             HSR                                        
  561 136/152  M4049 2:37:04  10:07 Dave Morrell           49 M   283 Ashland MA                                                         
  562  73/91   M5059 2:37:13  10:08 John Goldrosen         56 M   150 Whitman MA                                                         
  563  46/51   M2029 2:37:16  10:08 Ashok Devata           27 M   744 Milford MA                                                         
  564   9/20   F5059 2:37:20  10:08 Alison Berglund        51 F    24 Charlestown MA          SRR                                        
  565  56/64   F2029 2:37:25  10:08 Kate Liggio            25 F   768 Beverly MA                                                         
  566  70/93   F3039 2:37:39  10:09 Marci Omlor            34 F   302 Salem MA                NSS                                        
  567  47/74   F4049 2:37:42  10:10 Lisa Hanson            46 F   613 North Andover MA                                                   
  568 137/152  M4049 2:37:45  10:10 Tim Creamer            48 M    84 Beverly MA                                                         
  569 138/152  M4049 2:37:54  10:10 Aki Olin               46 M   583 Boxford MA              NNRC                                       
  570 139/152  M4049 2:38:01  10:11 Ron Boudreau           41 M    30 Medfield MA                                                        
  571 101/113  M3039 2:38:31  10:13 Andy Horita            32 M   471 Boulder CO                                                         
  572  48/74   F4049 2:38:37  10:13 Margaret Ross          43 F   367 Gloucester MA                                                      
  573  71/93   F3039 2:39:11  10:15 Jamie Kelley           36 F   211 Woburn MA                                                          
  574  57/64   F2029 2:39:15  10:16 Shirley Dujour         29 F   107 Dorchester MA                                                      
  575  74/91   M5059 2:39:16  10:16 Manny Arruda           55 M     9 East Boston MA          HSR                                        
  576 102/113  M3039 2:39:17  10:16 Chip Smith             39 M   721 Gloucester MA                                                      
  577  47/51   M2029 2:39:34  10:17 Srinivasan Dattarajan  27 M   694 Brooktondale NY                                                    
  578  49/74   F4049 2:40:22  10:20 Julie Sullivan         45 F   696 Topsfield MA            GAC                                        
  579  75/91   M5059 2:40:22  10:20 Tom Lima               52 M   238 Saugus MA                                                          
  580  50/74   F4049 2:40:25  10:20 Susan Usovicz          44 F   731 Ipswich MA                                                         
  581  10/20   F5059 2:40:36  10:21 Nancy McCleary         52 F   615 North Andover MA                                                   
  582 103/113  M3039 2:40:44  10:21 Troy Moran             36 M   775 North Andover MA                                                   
  583  72/93   F3039 2:40:46  10:21 Kristin Stead          30 F   417 Stoneham MA                                                        
  584  58/64   F2029 2:40:49  10:22 Laura Woodward         24 F   457 Somerville MA                                                      
  585  51/74   F4049 2:41:00  10:22 Victoria Flavin        44 F   125 Rockport MA             MAC                                        
  586  73/93   F3039 2:41:06  10:23 Elisabeth Shields      37 F   668 Ipswich MA                                                         
  587  74/93   F3039 2:41:07  10:23 Laurence Chase         39 F    62 Essex MA                MAC                                        
  588 104/113  M3039 2:41:29  10:24 Jonathan Matsui        33 M   265 Boston MA                                                          
  589  52/74   F4049 2:41:33  10:24 Marcia Fowler          49 F   643 Roslindale MA                                                      
  590  20/23   M6069 2:41:50  10:26 Ruane Crummett         69 M    86 Waltham MA              NE65+                                      
  591  11/20   F5059 2:41:53  10:26 Anita Reibel           55 F   348 Aventura FL                                                        
  592  76/91   M5059 2:42:01  10:26 John Gerreiu           57 M   748 Winchester MA                                                      
  593  53/74   F4049 2:42:56  10:30 Judy Batson            49 F    18 North Andover MA        MVS                                        
  594  54/74   F4049 2:42:56  10:30 Jane Spaulding         46 F   412 Melrose MA                                                         
  595 140/152  M4049 2:43:04  10:30 Richard Sutherland     46 M   424 Gloucester MA                                                      
  596  75/93   F3039 2:43:08  10:31 Kristen Nichols        38 F   294 Dorchester MA                                                      
  597 141/152  M4049 2:43:14  10:31 J.g. Schneider         49 M   512 Weymouth MA                                                        
  598  76/93   F3039 2:43:25  10:32 Sherrie Feffer         34 F   118 Salem MA                WICK                                       
  599  55/74   F4049 2:43:25  10:32 Patricia Carter        44 F    58 Salem MA                WICK                                       
  600  12/20   F5059 2:43:30  10:32 Donna Plachowicz       53 F   631 Tewksbury MA                                                       
   9/07/2006  6:31PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 13
                The Cape Ann YMCA presents the 72nd Annual
                       AROUND CAPE ANN 25K ROAD RACE
   Sept. 4, 2006   25 KM (USATF Certified #MA01023RN)   Glouceseter, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                             FINAL 25K RESULTS
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
  601 142/152  M4049 2:43:39  10:33 Steve Heintz           42 M   491 Boxford MA                                                         
  602 143/152  M4049 2:43:40  10:33 Pixie Harrington       45 M   171 Gloucester MA           TG                                         
  603  77/91   M5059 2:43:56  10:34 Jeffery Fallin         50 M   116 Woonsocket RI                                                      
  604  78/91   M5059 2:44:09  10:34 Jon Roberts            52 M   361 Randolph MA                                                        
  605  56/74   F4049 2:44:09  10:34 Jon Hanson             44 F   168 Lexington MA                                                       
  606                2:44:09  10:34 Kathleen Hanson           F   737 Lexington MA                                                       
  607  13/20   F5059 2:44:20  10:35 Dale Granger-Eckert    54 F   674 Newburyport MA                                                     
  608  48/51   M2029 2:44:30  10:36 Pradeep Vempada        28 M   466 Worcester MA                                                       
  609  77/93   F3039 2:45:11  10:38 Sheila Carpenter       39 F    54 Ann Arbor MI                                                       
  610  57/74   F4049 2:45:25  10:39 Sheryl Rosner          41 F   718 Lexington MA                                                       
  611  58/74   F4049 2:45:27  10:39 Karen Lynch            45 F   250 Winchester MA                                                      
  612  59/74   F4049 2:45:27  10:39 Natalie Fernsebner     41 F   662 Winchester MA                                                      
  613 144/152  M4049 2:46:11  10:42 David Quinn            41 M   342 Gloucester MA           GPD                                        
  614  79/91   M5059 2:47:21  10:47 Robert Schrater        57 M   381 Salem MA                                                           
  615  14/20   F5059 2:47:29  10:47 Barbara Grandberg      56 F   158 Somerville MA           SRR                                        
  616 145/152  M4049 2:47:38  10:48 Richard Jones          48 M   202 Carlisle MA             HSR                                        
  617 105/113  M3039 2:48:22  10:51 Raja Medicherla        35 M   729 Shrewsbury MA                                                      
  618  60/74   F4049 2:48:22  10:51 Danah Tench            42 F   427 Dorchester MA           PRC                                        
  619  59/64   F2029 2:48:50  10:53 Beth Campbell          26 F    49 Brookline MA                                                       
  620  80/91   M5059 2:48:52  10:53 David Malliaros        50 M   257 Milton MA                                                          
  621 106/113  M3039 2:48:58  10:53 Ryan McCardy           30 M   566 Dedham MA                                                          
  622 107/113  M3039 2:49:20  10:54 Jacob Reibel           30 M   347 Brighton MA                                                        
  623 108/113  M3039 2:49:44  10:56 Ken Mukamal            39 M   286 Lexington MA                                                       
  624 146/152  M4049 2:50:14  10:58 Mike Campisano         41 M   636 Allston MA                                                         
  625  81/91   M5059 2:50:27  10:59 Giancarlo Logroscino   51 M   241 Cambridge MA            SRR                                        
  626  61/74   F4049 2:50:29  10:59 Sheryl Smith           45 F   404 Gloucester MA                                                      
  627  62/74   F4049 2:50:35  10:59 Deb Berger             45 F    23 Essex MA                                                           
  628 147/152  M4049 2:50:44  11:00 Harold Becker          43 M   587 Arlington MA                                                       
  629  21/23   M6069 2:51:01  11:01 Peter Watson           67 M   450 Rockport MA             TG                                         
  630  63/74   F4049 2:51:29  11:03 Patricia Seman         42 F   387 Vineyard Haven MA                                                  
  631  15/20   F5059 2:51:57  11:05 Wendy Booker           52 F    29 Manchester MA                                                      
  632  78/93   F3039 2:52:31  11:07 Angela Marciano        35 F   260 Beverly MA                                                         
  633  60/64   F2029 2:52:45  11:08 Nicole Parsons         26 F   309 Salem MA                                                           
  634 148/152  M4049 2:54:39  11:15 Kevin Counihan         45 M    80 Beverly MA              NSS                                        
  635  82/91   M5059 2:55:11  11:17 Jim Turner             59 M   739 Gloucester MA           TG                                         
  636  64/74   F4049 2:55:19  11:18 Diane Krygowski        42 F   222 Budd Lake NJ                                                       
  637  16/20   F5059 2:55:20  11:18 Beth Seeley            57 F   385 Gloucester MA           MAC                                        
  638 109/113  M3039 2:55:38  11:19 Sameer Sonkusale       30 M   407 Medford MA              ASHA                                       
  639  79/93   F3039 2:55:40  11:19 Amber Woolfenden       35 F   458 Marblehead MA                                                      
  640  83/91   M5059 2:56:32  11:22 Max Teto               58 M   684 Templeton MA                                                       
  641  80/93   F3039 2:57:10  11:25 Debbie Mukamal         37 F   647 Brooklyn NY                                                        
  642  81/93   F3039 2:57:19  11:25 Audrey Huang           39 F   188 Cambridge MA            STELL                                      
  643  65/74   F4049 2:57:28  11:26 Shari Kumin            46 F   224 Ipswich MA                                                         
  644  84/91   M5059 2:58:05  11:28 Stephen Lombardo       58 M   243 Maynard MA                                                         
  645  85/91   M5059 2:58:12  11:29 Robert Spurrier        58 M   414 Cambridge MA                                                       
  646  17/20   F5059 2:58:35  11:30 Dorothy Giarla         59 F   142 Boston MA               PRC                                        
  647  66/74   F4049 2:59:08  11:32 Meg Cullings           45 F    87 York Beach ME                                                      
  648 110/113  M3039 3:00:10  11:36 Emilio Locilento       33 M   593 Dedham MA                                                          
  649  82/93   F3039 3:00:16  11:37 Padma Narayan          33 F   293 Arlington MA            ASHA                                       
  650 111/113  M3039 3:00:16  11:37 Sriram Kannan          34 M   750 Jamaica Plain MA                                                   
   9/07/2006  6:31PM


                                                                      Page 14
                The Cape Ann YMCA presents the 72nd Annual
                       AROUND CAPE ANN 25K ROAD RACE
   Sept. 4, 2006   25 KM (USATF Certified #MA01023RN)   Glouceseter, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                             FINAL 25K RESULTS
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
  651  67/74   F4049 3:00:19  11:37 Sherie Ritzler         40 F   357 Boston MA                                                          
  652  18/20   F5059 3:01:00  11:40 Linda Fitzpatrick      55 F  1581 Georgetown MA                                                      
  653  83/93   F3039 3:01:08  11:40 Christina Breitung     31 F   693 Medfield MA                                                        
  654  86/91   M5059 3:01:09  11:40 Dennis Donovan         55 M   468 Sharon MA                                                          
  655 149/152  M4049 3:01:13  11:40 John Wermers           41 M   608 Dorchester MA                                                      
  656  84/93   F3039 3:01:29  11:41 Siobhan Ceeman         39 F   757 Woburn MA                                                          
  657  85/93   F3039 3:01:51  11:43 Julie Campisano        34 F   637 Allston MA                                                         
  658  86/93   F3039 3:02:58  11:47 Colette McNulty        36 F   669 Boston MA                                                          
  659 150/152  M4049 3:03:00  11:47 Mike Farley            40 M   697 Lowell MA                                                          
  660  87/93   F3039 3:03:01  11:47 Lisa Jaco              36 F   736 Boxboro MA                                                         
  661  61/64   F2029 3:03:10  11:48 Trisha Kingsbury       24 F   221 Cambridge MA            TINT                                       
  662  88/93   F3039 3:03:34  11:49 Elizabeth Erickson     35 F   113 Marblehead MA           MAC                                        
  663  89/93   F3039 3:03:49  11:50 Amy Henderson          37 F   180 Beverly MA              MAC                                        
  664  68/74   F4049 3:03:56  11:51 Jane Ann Fisher        47 F   123 Cambridge MA                                                       
  665  90/93   F3039 3:04:38  11:54 Heather Martin         31 F   264 Boston MA                                                          
  666  62/64   F2029 3:04:42  11:54 Tamara Pavasovic       24 F   316 Brookline MA                                                       
  667  69/74   F4049 3:04:58  11:55 Kate Stevens           46 F   640 Beverly MA                                                         
  668  91/93   F3039 3:05:12  11:56 Cheryl Glovsky         37 F   147 South Hamilton MA       MAC                                        
  669 112/113  M3039 3:06:43  12:02 Sydney Barnes Iii      34 M    13 Weare NH                                                           
  670  49/51   M2029 3:07:49  12:06 Deepen Joshi           29 M   686 Dedham MA                                                          
  671  92/93   F3039 3:07:49  12:06 Vidya Neelakantapillai 32 F   685 Franklin MA                                                        
  672  87/91   M5059 3:07:52  12:06 Thomas Kiely           55 M   220 Gloucester MA           MAC                                        
  673  63/64   F2029 3:08:08  12:07 Margaret Randolph      29 F   738 Denver CO                                                          
  674 151/152  M4049 3:08:40  12:09 Norman Sheppard        48 M   394 Bedford MA                                                         
  675   3/3    M0119 3:08:40  12:09 Pete Sheppard          19 M   393 Bedford MA                                                         
  676  70/74   F4049 3:09:23  12:12 Yvette Norton          47 F   573 Bellingham MA                                                      
  677  88/91   M5059 3:10:07  12:15 Bill Harriman          59 M   170 Tewksbury MA                                                       
  678  71/74   F4049 3:11:38  12:21 Angela Delucco         41 F    94 Somerville MA                                                      
  679  72/74   F4049 3:11:38  12:21 Karen Holtzman         42 F   187 Medford MA                                                         
  680 113/113  M3039 3:11:38  12:21 Bart McCarthy          33 M   269 Beverly MA                                                         
  681  19/20   F5059 3:12:42  12:25 Maryanne Kiely         55 F   219 Gloucester MA           MAC                                        
  682  22/23   M6069 3:12:55  12:26 Peter Buhl             66 M   612 North Easton MA                                                    
  683  89/91   M5059 3:13:18  12:27 Krishna Niryte         56 M   774 Natick MA                                                          
  684  20/20   F5059 3:13:34  12:28 Marie Juckett          53 F   203 Bangor ME                                                          
  685  90/91   M5059 3:16:22  12:39 Jim Laprel             52 M   232 Haverhill MA            MVS                                        
  686 152/152  M4049 3:17:12  12:42 James Qualter          47 M   337 Boston MA                                                          
  687  50/51   M2029 3:18:17  12:46 Andy Barron            26 M   682 Dedham MA               TVF                                        
  688  73/74   F4049 3:22:15  13:02 Elena Sierra           47 F   584 Dedham MA               TIRC                                       
  689  51/51   M2029 3:24:09  13:09 Christian Rivera       22 M   358 Gloucester MA                                                      
  690  23/23   M6069 3:28:10  13:25 Don Clukies            63 M    69 Portsmouth RI           RIRR                                       
  691   1/1    M7099 3:30:42  13:34 Julian Siegel          78 M   399 Lexington MA            NMC                                        
  692  91/91   M5059 3:36:23  13:56 Larry Kessler          54 M   215 North Attleboro MA                                                 
  693  74/74   F4049 3:48:35  14:43 Reneau Longoria        41 F   747 Rockport MA                                                        
  694  93/93   F3039 4:02:45  15:38 Michelle Durkee        33 F   108 Leominster MA                                                      
  695  64/64   F2029 4:02:45  15:38 Sonja Trask            29 F   432 Leominster MA                                                      
  696   1/1    F7099 4:17:37  16:36 Jane Goodman           70 F   151 Meredith NH                                                        
   9/07/2006  6:31PM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News