Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

33rd Annual Walpole Road Race

Walpole, MA, September 4, 2006

[5k Overall | 5k Age Group | 5k Team | 5k Walkers | 10k Overall | 10k Team ]

10k Age Group


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                       33nd Annual Walpole Road Race
                     The Herb Lewis Memorial 10k Race
                  Walpole, MA    September 4, 2006      
Results by: Harrier Race Management                      bmuldoon@beld.net
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1   157 Peter Conroy         13 WALPOLE            MA   52:07 
    2   181 Anthony Aguire        9 Lexington          MA   54:15 
    3   248 Ricky Hollis         12 WALPOLE            MA 1:01:47 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1   230 Sarah Buckley        13 WALPOLE            MA   59:30 
    2   266 Liz Jelloe           13 WALPOLE            MA 1:09:29 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    17 Andrew Stillman      16 NORFOLK            MA   40:14 
    2    35 Steve Smith          17 Walpole            MA   42:36 
    3    62 David Schiemer       15 MEDFIELD           MA   44:49 
    4    76 Ryan Norton          19 WALPOLE            MA   46:00 
    5    91 John Muller          15 Norwood            MA   47:18 
    6   142 Paul Shield          17 Walpole            MA   50:56 
    7   170 Brendan Corcoran     15 EAST WALPOLE       MA   53:00 
    8   247 Garrett Buckley      15 WALPOLE            MA 1:01:25 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1   173 Kat Fetteroll        15 Medfield           MA   53:37 
    2   179 Meghan Davis         17 CANTON             MA   54:04 
    3   219 Katelynn Defrain     16 MEDFIELD           MA   57:53 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     9 Matthew Vogel        25 Framingham         MA   39:02 
    2    30 Aldo Pelliccia       27 Gloucester         MA   42:05 
    3    31 Conor Cashman        23 Westwood           MA   42:07 
    4    45 Tim Finn             26 Newton             MA   43:30 
    5    61 Eric Folmar          29 Walpole            MA   44:41 
    6    68 Matthew Scott        22 Brockton           MA   45:14 
    7    71 Chris Scotti         26 Norwood            MA   45:35 
    8    75 Paul Swartz          24 EAST WALPOLE       MA   45:47 
    9   108 Bill Holmes          29 DEDHAM             MA   48:11 
   10   114 Jeff Conradi         25 SOMERVILLE         MA   48:36 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    22 Katie Famous         26 Brookline          MA   40:57 
    2    23 Jessica Blake        28 BOSTON             MA   40:57 
    3    54 Meghan Duncan        24 South Boston       MA   44:12 
    4    55 Sarah McCue          29 Natick             MA   44:16 
    5   128 Brianne Bognanno     25 CANTON             MA   49:19 
    6   147 Becky Snyder         29 TEWKSBURY          MA   51:07 
    7   171 Lindsay McDonough    22 EAST WALPOLE       MA   53:06 
    8   196 Andrea Larkin        27 EAST WALPOLE       MA   55:22 
    9   206 Jenna Cook           22 Walpole            MA   56:15 
   10   216 Aimie Wetmore        26 FRANKLIN           MA   57:34 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     1 Robert Laplante      37 Brighton           MA   34:07 
    2     7 Tom Vassen           32 NORWOOD            MA   38:44 
    3    13 Michael St. George   38 WALPOLE            MA   39:45 
    4    16 Matthew McCue        31 Natick             MA   40:01 
    5    27 Paul Chaplin         38 Dedham             MA   41:40 
    6    32 Dan Cooper           34 Salem              MA   42:14 
    7    34 Joe Fois             31 SPRINGFIELD        MA   42:21 
    8    42 Mike Ericson         37 ASHLAND            MA   43:16 
    9    47 Jeff Popper          38 MEDFIELD           MA   43:36 
   10    48 Terry Collins        39 SHARON             MA   43:37 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    43 Christine Goldman    39 Brookline          MA   43:17 
    2    50 Rebecca Mauser       34 RANDOLPH           MA   43:46 
    3    74 Julie Nicoletti      36 WALPOLE            MA   45:45 
    4    94 Judy Connolly        38 Bellingham         MA   47:24 
    5   104 Amanda Carnes        34 NORWOOD            MA   47:52 
    6   135 Jennifer Fields      36 Westborough        MA   49:55 
    7   139 Judy Minsk           36 SOUTH WALPOLE      MA   50:27 
    8   146 Jacqueline Murphy    38 Needham            MA   51:06 
    9   153 Nancy Bilezikian     34 Watertown          MA   51:44 
   10   168 Susan Ericson        37 Ashland            MA   52:41 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     2 John Sullivan        46 W ROXBURY          MA   35:37 
    2     3 Gary McNamee         43 SOUTH EASTON       MA   36:55 
    3     4 Christopher Smith    40 NORTON             MA   36:59 
    4     5 John Saville         46 BROCKTON           MA   37:00 
    5     6 Ian McCallister      48 Franklin           MA   38:06 
    6    10 Stephen Warren       45 Sharon             MA   39:27 
    7    12 Bryan Van Dorpe      47 S BOSTON           MA   39:35 
    8    14 Don Keriran          43 BROOKLINE          MA   39:47 
    9    15 Mike Proto           46 BRISTOL            RI   39:55 
   10    18 Eric Bucher          47 Wayland            MA   40:16 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    36 Maureen Larkin       42 Walpole            MA   42:44 
    2    59 Rosanna Villani      44 Boylston           MA   44:33 
    3    67 Carol Herlihy        43 EAST WALPOLE       MA   45:10 
    4    86 Jane Lilley          41 WRENTHAM           MA   46:37 
    5    89 Maria Conley         42 Norwood            MA   46:46 
    6   102 Kristen Dori         40 west warwick       RI   47:49 
    7   105 Kathleen Magerman    40 Franklin           MA   47:55 
    8   120 Robyn Allen          44 WRENTHAM           MA   49:04 
    9   122 Paula Martin         41 Walpole            MA   49:09 
   10   130 Lisa Morrisey        45 WALPOLE            MA   49:26 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     8 Gordon MacFarland    58 Brookline          MA   38:48 
    2    11 Joe Kvilhaug         55 TAUNTON            MA   39:32 
    3    19 Brad Kron            56 BROCKTON           MA   40:21 
    4    26 Bob Tracey           55 ATTLEBORO          MA   41:33 
    5    38 Kevin Fitzgibbon     50 MANSFIELD          MA   42:56 
    6    40 Martin Auty          55 Medway             MA   43:14 
    7    46 John Curran          50 NORFOLK            MA   43:32 
    8    49 Walter Stone         50 Walpole            MA   43:44 
    9    58 Kevin Sweeney        53 norwood            MA   44:29 
   10    60 Kevin Coughlan       52 FOXBORO            MA   44:40 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    65 Deirdre Bird         55 Lincoln            RI   44:56 
    2    88 Barbara Wilson       52 Wellesley          MA   46:43 
    3   126 Patricia Everett     53 West Bridgewater   MA   49:17 
    4   150 Diane McNamara       52 ASHLAND            MA   51:27 
    5   163 Marlene O'Donnell    52 WALPOLE            MA   52:25 
    6   164 Irene Aurilio        53 NORWOOD            MA   52:25 
    7   180 Karia Oleski         57 ASHLAND            MA   54:08 
    8   192 Judy Conroy          50 Walpole            MA   55:04 
    9   223 Joanne Corsano       52 Pocasset           MA   58:33 
   10   226 Joanne Swenson       51 E Walpole          MA   58:56 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    56 Harry Carter         69 BLACKSTONE         MA   44:22 
    2    78 Bob Tomassini        69 FRAMINGHAM         MA   46:10 
    3   101 Tom Abbott           63 Natick             MA   47:44 
    4   113 Richard Wulf         66 Needham            MA   48:26 
    5   121 Alan Conway          60 SHARON             MA   49:07 
    6   210 Jack Martin          63 Foxborough         MA   56:34 
    7   246 Norman Cormier       61 DEDHAM             MA 1:01:04 
    8   249 Ted Tyler            66 Framingham         MA 1:01:54 
    9   264 Joseph Kara          69 DEDHAM             MA 1:09:03 
   10   270 Edw. S. Ginsberg     67 Boston             MA 1:18:06 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   234 Betsy Knapp          61 North Weymouth     MA   59:43 
    2   236 Gunhild Claus        64 Walpole            MA   59:58 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1   208 Gregg Giarrusso      74 LINCOLN            RI   56:26 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News