Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Reebok's2nd Annual Homecoming 5k, 10k & 1 Mile Fun Run

Canton, MA, September 30, 2006

[5k Overall | 5k Age Group | 10k Overall | 1 Mile Fun Run | 1 Mile Age Group ]

10k Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     47:33  7:40    1 60-98   23 M   167 Carol Colarusso                                                                       
 2     54:09  8:44    2 60-98   31 M     1 ALI ABBAS                   STOUGHTON,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     41:35  6:42    1 50-59   12 M   190 Steve Shepard                                                                         
 2     41:45  6:44    2 50-59   13 M   338 Michael Jasko                                                                         

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:23  5:52    1 40-49    7 M     6 STEPHEN WARREN              SHARON,MA                                                    
 2     45:06  7:16    2 40-49   18 M   188 Bob Moritz                                                                            
 3     45:28  7:20    3 40-49   19 M    35 AARON RICHARDSON            SWAMPSCOTT,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:30  4:36    1 13-39    1 M   257 Mark Carroll                                                                          
 2     28:57  4:40    2 13-39    2 M   345 Dylan Wykes                                                                           
 3     29:07  4:42    3 13-39    3 M   146 Erik Nedeau                                                                           

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     46:09  7:27    1 50-59    9 F    39 MAUREEN JARDIN              STOUGHTON,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     44:05  7:07    1 40-49    6 F   349 Gretchen Wilson                                                                       
 2     44:21  7:09    2 40-49    7 F   118 Tina Pombo                                                                            
 3     47:15  7:37    3 40-49   10 F    49 NANCY PEPLAU                CANTON,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:40  5:55    1 13-39    2 F    50 JESSICA DeFALCO             CANTON,MA                                                    
 2     39:25  6:21    2 13-39    3 F   152 Maria Cicero                                                                          
 3     42:16  6:49    3 13-39    4 F   350 Kate Maul                                                                             

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:30  4:36    1 13-39    1 M   257 Mark Carroll                                                                          
 2     28:57  4:40    2 13-39    2 M   345 Dylan Wykes                                                                           
 3     29:07  4:42    3 13-39    3 M   146 Erik Nedeau                                                                           
 4     34:08  5:30    4 13-39    4 M   157 Paul Mwangi                                                                           
 5     34:38  5:35    5 13-39    5 M   204 Moatacim Hamcha                                                                       
 6     35:38  5:45    6 13-39    6 M   194 Eric Richarson                                                                        
 7     36:23  5:52    1 40-49    7 M     6 STEPHEN WARREN              SHARON,MA                                                    
 8     37:42  6:05    7 13-39    8 M   336 Michael Lamoureux                                                                     
 9     38:25  6:12    8 13-39    9 M    12 MICHAEL ALBERT              CANTON,MA                                                    
 10    38:51  6:16    9 13-39   10 M    37 ROBERT CLARKE               CANTON,MA                                                     
 11    39:40  6:24   10 13-39   11 M   173 Todd Richman                                                                           
 12    41:35  6:42    1 50-59   12 M   190 Steve Shepard                                                                          
 13    41:45  6:44    2 50-59   13 M   338 Michael Jasko                                                                          
 14    42:12  6:48   11 13-39   14 M     3 DON PERKINS                 CANTON,MA                                                     
 15    44:10  7:07     Age?     15 M     2 MICHAEL McCARTHY            S. BOSTON,MA                                                  
 16    44:16  7:08     Age?     16 M   342 Jim Bove                                                                               
 17    45:01  7:16   12 13-39   17 M     4 GLEN PIRO                   CANTON,MA                                                     
 18    45:06  7:16    2 40-49   18 M   188 Bob Moritz                                                                             
 19    45:28  7:20    3 40-49   19 M    35 AARON RICHARDSON            SWAMPSCOTT,MA                                                 
 20    46:40  7:32   13 13-39   20 M   340 Adam Shepard                                                                           
 21    46:54  7:34    4 40-49   21 M   172 Robert Johnston                                                                        
 22    46:55  7:34   14 13-39   22 M    11 RICHARD JOHNSON             CANTON,MA                                                     
 23    47:33  7:40    1 60-98   23 M   167 Carol Colarusso                                                                        
 24    47:44  7:42    5 40-49   24 M   333 Bob Adams                                                                              
 25    49:02  7:55   15 13-39   25 M   166 Brian White                                                                            
 26    49:18  7:57   16 13-39   26 M   191 Scott Tourgee                                                                          
 27    49:21  7:58   17 13-39   27 M   215 Rob Dietrich                                                                           
 28    49:30  7:59    6 40-49   28 M     5 BRUCE PELISSIER             BROCKTON,MA                                                   
 29    50:55  8:13   18 13-39   29 M     8 ROBERT RUGGIERO             METHUEN,MA                                                    
 30    52:16  8:26   19 13-39   30 M     7 MARK RUGGIERO               RANDOLPH,MA                                                   
 31    54:09  8:44    2 60-98   31 M     1 ALI ABBAS                   STOUGHTON,MA                                                  
 32    57:30  9:16    7 40-49   32 M   343 Stephen Finegan                                                                        
 33    58:06  9:22     Age?     33 M   348 P Levine                                                                               
 34    59:50  9:39    8 40-49   34 M     9 STEPHEN CIDLEVICH           MILTON,MA                                                     
 35    61:40  9:57   20 13-39   35 M   192 Brian Garrity                                                                          
 36    64:53 10:28    9 40-49   36 M   164 Gary Vineigverra                                                                       

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:39  5:45     Age?      1 F   154 Francine Darroch                                                                      
 2     36:40  5:55    1 13-39    2 F    50 JESSICA DeFALCO             CANTON,MA                                                    
 3     39:25  6:21    2 13-39    3 F   152 Maria Cicero                                                                          
 4     42:16  6:49    3 13-39    4 F   350 Kate Maul                                                                             
 5     42:41  6:53    4 13-39    5 F   334 Kerry Lyons                                                                           
 6     44:05  7:07    1 40-49    6 F   349 Gretchen Wilson                                                                       
 7     44:21  7:09    2 40-49    7 F   118 Tina Pombo                                                                            
 8     44:56  7:15    5 13-39    8 F   117 Tamara Maxantova                                                                      
 9     46:09  7:27    1 50-59    9 F    39 MAUREEN JARDIN              STOUGHTON,MA                                                 
 10    47:15  7:37    3 40-49   10 F    49 NANCY PEPLAU                CANTON,MA                                                     
 11    47:24  7:39    4 40-49   11 F   346 Joanne Jones                                                                           
 12    47:56  7:44    6 13-39   12 F   307 Trish Goyetch                                                                          
 13    48:02  7:45    5 40-49   13 F   120 Breeda Considina                                                                       
 14    48:35  7:50    7 13-39   14 F   303 Lori Pigeon                                                                            
 15    49:20  7:57    8 13-39   15 F    44 MEGHAN DAVIS                CANTON,MA                                                     
 16    50:26  8:08    9 13-39   16 F   344 Linda Rinaldi                                                                          
 17    50:29  8:09   10 13-39   17 F    40 AMANDA PELISSIER            BROCKTON,MA                                                   
 18    50:32  8:09   11 13-39   18 F    80 JOCELYN BOBEK               CANTON,MA                                                     
 19    50:37  8:10    6 40-49   19 F    51 ELLEN REYNOLDS              CANTON,MA                                                     
 20    50:50  8:12   12 13-39   20 F    43 JENNIFER SEICH              CANTON,MA                                                     
 21    50:56  8:13   13 13-39   21 F    45 STEPHANIE RUGGIERO          Methuem,MA                                                    
 22    52:30  8:28    7 40-49   22 F   151 Constance Funn                                                                         
 23    53:06  8:34   14 13-39   23 F   304 Heather Bohan                                                                          
 24    53:44  8:40   15 13-39   24 F    42 LAUREN SEICH                CANTON,MA                                                     
 25    54:00  8:43    8 40-49   25 F    46 THERESA CIDLEVICH           MILTON,MA                                                     
 26    54:16  8:45    9 40-49   26 F   239 Daphne Jones                                                                           
 27    57:41  9:18   16 13-39   27 F   337 Mimi Bratty                                                                            
 28    57:51  9:20   10 40-49   28 F   200 Liz Salisbury                                                                          
 29    59:24  9:35   17 13-39   29 F   189 Elizabeth Pubay                                                                        
 30    59:51  9:39   18 13-39   30 F   301 Elizabeth Lindsay                                                                      
 31    61:38  9:56   19 13-39   31 F    41 ALLISON SHEA                CANTON,MA                                                     




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News