Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Phillips Andover Cross Country Invitational

Andover, MA, September 30, 2006

[Boy's White | Boy's Blue | Girl's Blue ]

Girl's White

Stephanie Moroney of Phillips Andover took the top spot.
photo Yankee Timing
Place TmPl No.  Name                     Grad Yr School            Time  
===== ==== ==== ======================== ======= ================= ===== 
   1    1  283 Stephanie Moroney        2009    Phillips Andover  21:26 
   2    2  272 Kit Harris               2007    Phillips Andover  21:51 
   3    3  281 Becca Macrae             2009    Phillips Andover  21:52 
   4    4  290 Kie Watanabe             2008    Phillips Andover  22:16 
   5    5  285 Georgina Norton          2009    Phillips Andover  22:20 
   6    6  289 Becca Waldo              2007    Phillips Andover  22:31 
   7    7  225 Kristen Longobardi       2008    Loomis Chaffee    22:32 
   8    8  233 Emily Shea               2008    Loomis Chaffee    22:32 
   9    9  265 Tavie Abell              2009    Phillips Andover  22:37 
  10   10  318 Katie Quan               2010    Phillips Exeter   22:38 
  11   11  253 Lilly Richardson         2008    North Mt Herman   22:48 
  12   12  234 Katie Shushtari          2007    Loomis Chaffee    23:05 
  13       280 Cora Lewis               2009    Phillips Andover  23:07 
  14       277 Curie Kim                2009    Phillips Andover  23:18 
  15   13  250 Cait Miner               2007    North Mt Herman   23:23 
  16   14  333 Christina Consigli       2009    Worcester Academy 23:41 
  17       271 Mia Franklin             2008    Phillips Andover  23:59 
  18       286 Katie Osterman           2007    Phillips Andover  24:01 
  19       288 Jessica Siemer           2010    Phillips Andover  24:07 
  20   15  324 Meredith Sopher          2010    Phillips Exeter   24:08 
  21   16  213 Morgan Chalfant          2009    Loomis Chaffee    24:09 
  22   17  252 Natalie Norton           2010    North Mt Herman   24:18 
  23   18  219 Marissa Gallerani        2009    Loomis Chaffee    24:19 
  24   19  249 Celine Lacroix           2009    North Mt Herman   24:20 
  25   20  345 Haley Meng               2007    Worcester Academy 24:23 
  26   21  306 Juliana Devries          2007    Phillips Exeter   24:27 
  27   22  323 Rebecca Snelling         2008    Phillips Exeter   24:28 
  28       276 Alison Kent              2008    Phillips Andover  24:31 
  29   23  330 Caelyn Bellerose         2008    Worcester Academy 24:35 
  30   24  218 Ali Dowe                 2009    Loomis Chaffee    24:52 
  31   25  228 Catherine Monahon        2008    Loomis Chaffee    24:52 
  32       291 Vivian Wehner            2009    Phillips Andover  24:56 
  33       220 Charlotte Greene         2010    Loomis Chaffee    24:58 
  34   26  255 Anna Stevens             2009    North Mt Herman   25:01 
  35       287 Victoria Sanchez         2009    Phillips Andover  25:10 
  36       222 Julie Kim                2008    Loomis Chaffee    25:12 
  37       232 Ana Salvatore            2008    Loomis Chaffee    25:22 
  38       224 Anne Kirk                2008    Loomis Chaffee    25:39 
  39   27  254 Jahyun Song              2010    North Mt Herman   25:51 
  40       210 Bridget Ackeifi          2007    Loomis Chaffee    25:54 
  41   28  248 Svetlana Kobtseva        2010    North Mt Herman   25:58 
  42   29  316 Elisabeth Pei            2009    Phillips Exeter   26:00 
  43   30  313 Irene Koo                2008    Phillips Exeter   26:07 
  44       227 Liz Mcguinn              2009    Loomis Chaffee    26:09 
  45       212 Chelsea Burghoff         2007    Loomis Chaffee    26:18 
  46       221 Joycie Hunter            2007    Loomis Chaffee    26:22 
  47   31  338 Mary Gates               2009    Worcester Academy 27:16 
  48       236 Nicole Wang              2009    Loomis Chaffee    27:35 
  49       266 Sindhu Chitturi          2009    Phillips Andover  27:50 
  50   32  332 Stonleigh Caswell        2008    Worcester Academy 28:05 
  51       223 Rebecca Kim              2009    Loomis Chaffee    28:53 
  52       230 Maylin Pavletic          2008    Loomis Chaffee    29:03 
  53   33  339 Liz Gienger              2010    Worcester Academy 29:04 
  54       238 Jaime Young              2008    Loomis Chaffee    31:45 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News