Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Phillips Andover Cross Country Invitational

Andover, MA, September 30, 2006

[Girl's White | Boy's Blue | Girl's Blue ]

Boy's White

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




Ray Tilden of Phillips Exeter took the top spot.
photo Yankee Timing

Place TmPl No.  Name                     Grad Yr School            Time  
===== ==== ==== ======================== ======= ================= ===== 
  1    1  132 Ray Tilden               2009    Phillips Exeter   17:56 
  2    2  133 Andrew Weinstein         2009    Phillips Exeter   18:09 
  3    3  128 Greg Rives               2008    Phillips Exeter   18:13 
  4    4   50 James Montague           2008    North Mt Herman   18:21 
  5    5   35 Jesse Dietrick           2009    North Mt Herman   18:24 
  6    6  370 Stuart Deland            2009    Loomis Chaffee    18:28 
  7    7  369 Andre Aruimbau           2009    Loomis Chaffee    18:28 
  8    8   97 Sean Beckett             2008    Phillips Exeter   18:29 
  9    9   95 Joe Adelson              2007    Phillips Exeter   18:34 
 10   10   79 Geoff Martin             2007    Phillips Andover  18:35 
 11   11  367 Rob Shapiro              2008    Loomis Chaffee    18:44 
 12   12  377 Luke Solomon             2009    Loomis Chaffee    18:45 
 13   13   58 Craig Turner             2010    North Mt Herman   19:03 
 14   14  144 Evan Mendra              2010    Worcester Academy 19:06 
 15   15   73 Jim Elder                2007    Phillips Andover  19:06 
 16   16   70 Declan Cummings          2009    Phillips Andover  19:11 
 17   17  360 Max Koenekoop            2008    Loomis Chaffee    19:11 
 18   18  152 Ryan Barry               2009    Worcester Academy 19:21 
 19   19   99 Ryan Breen               2007    Phillips Exeter   19:23 
 20   20  392 Jake Robbins             2010    Loomis Chaffee    19:25 
 21   21  122 Rumaan Malhotra          2009    Phillips Exeter   19:31 
 22   22  387 Miles Knight             2010    Loomis Chaffee    19:31 
 23   23   82 Michaeljit Sandhu        2009    Phillips Andover  19:35 
 24   24   56 Eric Thompson            2007    North Mt Herman   19:46 
 25   25   39 Ryan Fluence             2010    North Mt Herman   19:51 
 26       125 Sam Morris               2010    Phillips Exeter   19:51 
 27   26   45 Jason Lee                2009    North Mt Herman   19:52 
 28   27   72 Ben Elder                2009    Phillips Andover  19:53 
 29       386 Nick Judson              2010    Loomis Chaffee    19:54 
 30   28   86 Matt Sternberg           2008    Phillips Andover  19:55 
 31   29   78 Josh Infantine           2008    Phillips Andover  19:58 
 32   30   42 Everett Irving           2010    North Mt Herman   19:58 
 33       385 Alex Judson              2010    Loomis Chaffee    19:59 
 34        49 Rj Mcfarlane             2010    North Mt Herman   20:00 
 35       107 Alex Hayes               2010    Phillips Exeter   20:02 
 36       351 Andy Brown               2007    Loomis Chaffee    20:02 
 37       396 Aashay Vyas              2010    Loomis Chaffee    20:03 
 38        52 George Posner            2008    North Mt Herman   20:05 
 39       105 Raphi Frankfurter        2009    Phillips Exeter   20:07 
 40       361 Alden Mahoney            2008    Loomis Chaffee    20:07 
 41       364 Mike Mesrobian           2008    Loomis Chaffee    20:09 
 42        67 Will Brooke              2010    Phillips Andover  20:09 
 43        75 Eli Grober               2009    Phillips Andover  20:10 
 44       359 Ben Gorman               2008    Loomis Chaffee    20:10 
 45       354 John Mazzara             2007    Loomis Chaffee    20:14 
 46   31  151 Bryan O'connor           2008    Worcester Academy 20:17 
 47        43 Owen Kasser              2007    North Mt Herman   20:18 
 48        44 Joo Kim                  2008    North Mt Herman   20:21 
 49   32  145 Andrew Fam               2009    Worcester Academy 20:22 
 50       136 Kevin Wu                 2010    Phillips Exeter   20:26 
 51        87 Arash Ushani             2007    Phillips Andover  20:27 
 52   33  146 Andrew Foley             2009    Worcester Academy 20:28 
 53       358 Greg Wejchert            2007    Loomis Chaffee    20:28 
 54   34  154 Dustin Weigl             2009    Worcester Academy 20:29 
 55       363 Elvin Merlo              2008    Loomis Chaffee    20:35 
 56       394 Daniel Sauve-Rogan       2010    Loomis Chaffee    20:37 
 57        40 Noah Futterman           2010    North Mt Herman   20:39 
 58       129 Jackson Salovaara        2007    Phillips Exeter   20:39 
 59        30 Evan Abrams              2008    North Mt Herman   20:47 
 60        59 Sebastian Winter         2008    North Mt Herman   20:55 
 61       126 Paul Nagao               2009    Phillips Exeter   20:56 
 62       102 Jonathan Chai            2010    Phillips Exeter   21:01 
 63       372 Rich Fitzsimmons         2009    Loomis Chaffee    21:06 
 64   35  143 Lewis Rosenbloom         2010    Worcester Academy 21:13 
 65       357 Austin Vanaria           2007    Loomis Chaffee    21:17 
 66       112 Greg Kim                 2008    Phillips Exeter   21:19 
 67        41 Hiromi Go                2007    North Mt Herman   21:20 
 68        88 Jack Walkovik            2009    Phillips Andover  21:21 
 69        84 Mike Siraco              2009    Phillips Andover  21:23 
 70       375 Rob Perlot               2009    Loomis Chaffee    21:24 
 71       390 Andre Padillo            2010    Loomis Chaffee    21:32 
 72       104 Forest Crandall          2010    Phillips Exeter   21:37 
 73        91 Xu Jimmy                 2009    Phillips Andover  21:40 
 74       366 Jake Peterson            2008    Loomis Chaffee    21:40 
 75        31 Ivan Auer                2009    North Mt Herman   21:48 
 76       389 Robert Martino           2010    Loomis Chaffee    21:48 
 77       147 Christopher Bullock      2009    Worcester Academy 21:49 
 78       378 Matt Tse                 2009    Loomis Chaffee    21:51 
 79        36 Warren Dunton            2009    North Mt Herman   21:52 
 80       395 Sam Shushtri             2010    Loomis Chaffee    21:52 
 81        98 Will Bogardus            2009    Phillips Exeter   21:54 
 82       381 Jaywon Yang              2009    Loomis Chaffee    22:02 
 83       106 Adair Gerke              2007    Phillips Exeter   22:10 
 84        68 Sebastian Caliri         2008    Phillips Andover  22:23 
 85       382 Sam Bloom                2010    Loomis Chaffee    22:28 
 86       388 Jack Mahoney             2010    Loomis Chaffee    22:31 
 87       384 Dylan Jennings           2010    Loomis Chaffee    22:43 
 88       373 Sam Kelly                2009    Loomis Chaffee    22:48 
 89        34 Jason Chow               2009    North Mt Herman   22:59 
 90       116 Isaac Lee                2008    Phillips Exeter   23:07 
 91        47 Tom Mak                  2007    North Mt Herman   23:09 
 92       118 Michael Lee              2010    Phillips Exeter   23:11 
 93        65 Jonathan Adler           2008    Phillips Andover  23:15 
 94       153 Zach Mcnamara            2009    Worcester Academy 23:23 
 95       393 Jeremy Rosenblatt        2010    Loomis Chaffee    23:24 
 96       149 John Callahan            2009    Worcester Academy 23:26 
 97       380 Tucker Williams          2009    Loomis Chaffee    23:36 
 98        54 Donnie Smith             2007    North Mt Herman   23:41 
 99       383 Matthew Delgrosso        2010    Loomis Chaffee    23:53 
100       371 Will Fantini             2009    Loomis Chaffee    24:07 
101        37 Alex Farley              2009    North Mt Herman   24:09 
102       379 Garrett Wilkes           2009    Loomis Chaffee    24:14 
103        51 Dan Owings               2007    North Mt Herman   24:15 
104        55 Satya Son                2009    North Mt Herman   24:22 
105       148 Daniel Bullock           2010    Worcester Academy 24:23 
106       115 Sean Laughlin            2009    Phillips Exeter   24:31 
107       376 Jack Santoro             2009    Loomis Chaffee    24:34 
108        57 Jules Toraby             2007    North Mt Herman   24:40 
109       150 Chase Caswell            2010    Worcester Academy 24:44 
110        48 Andrew Mccausland        2009    North Mt Herman   25:06 
111       391 Andrew Radicchio         2010    Loomis Chaffee    27:52 
112       374 Ismael Perez             2009    Loomis Chaffee    28:10 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News