Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Devine Spirt 5 & 10k Road Race

Milton, MA, September 30, 2006

[5k Overall | 5k Age Group | 10k Overall ]

10k Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     51:47  8:21    1 60-98   22 M   248 Tony Fascitelli             Cumberland,RI                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:51  6:26    1 50-59    2 M   227 P Michael Cunningham        Newton,MA                                                    
 2     40:08  6:28    2 50-59    4 M   235 Brian Devin                 Milton,MA                                                    
 3     42:42  6:53    3 50-59    5 M   561 Robert Austin               Jp,MA                                                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:49  6:25    1 40-49    1 M   686 Dave Gutschenritter         Wayland,MA                                                   
 2     44:57  7:15    2 40-49    8 M   293 David Matheson              Attelboro,MA                                                 
 3     45:30  7:20    3 40-49    9 M    68 Jun Kawashima               Stoneham,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:04  6:28    1 30-39    3 M   685 Michael Szegda              S Boston,MA                                                  
 2     44:19  7:09    2 30-39    6 M   277 Kevin Lenane                Milton,MA                                                    
 3     46:21  7:29    3 30-39   10 M    83 Jose Loureiro               Central Falls,RI                                             

         MEN AGE GROUP 18-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     46:39  7:31    1 18-29   11 M   144 Paul Swartz                 East Walpole,MA                                              
 2     47:03  7:35    2 18-29   12 M   134 Andrew Schonfeld            Braintree,MA                                                 
 3     49:55  8:03    3 18-29   19 M   132 Darshan Sampathu            Brookline,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     43:46  7:04    1 40-49    1 F   413 Jodi Fenney                 Milton,MA                                                    
 2     46:04  7:26    2 40-49    3 F   663 Kristine Cacciatore         E Bridgewater,MA                                             
 3     46:53  7:34    3 40-49    5 F   415 Robin Silcox                Quincy,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     44:35  7:11    1 30-39    2 F   671 Lisa Lehane                 Weymouth,MA                                                  
 2     46:58  7:35    2 30-39    6 F   761 Wendy Kelley                Milton,MA                                                    
 3     49:56  8:03    3 30-39    8 F   262 Jennifer Hopkins            Quincy,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 18-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     46:50  7:33    1 18-29    4 F   117 Hannah Neumeier             Lexington,MA                                                 
 2     50:35  8:10    2 18-29   10 F   102 Molly McCord                S. Boston,MA                                                 
 3     52:52  8:32    3 18-29   17 F    60 Kathy Humphreys             Jamaica Plain,MA                                             

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-17

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     57:38  9:18    1 01-17   28 F   714 Meghan Hines                                                                          

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:49  6:25    1 40-49    1 M   686 Dave Gutschenritter         Wayland,MA                                                   
 2     39:51  6:26    1 50-59    2 M   227 P Michael Cunningham        Newton,MA                                                    
 3     40:04  6:28    1 30-39    3 M   685 Michael Szegda              S Boston,MA                                                  
 4     40:08  6:28    2 50-59    4 M   235 Brian Devin                 Milton,MA                                                    
 5     42:42  6:53    3 50-59    5 M   561 Robert Austin               Jp,MA                                                        
 6     44:19  7:09    2 30-39    6 M   277 Kevin Lenane                Milton,MA                                                    
 7     44:51  7:14    4 50-59    7 M   271 Ket Kessel                  Pembroke,MA                                                  
 8     44:57  7:15    2 40-49    8 M   293 David Matheson              Attelboro,MA                                                 
 9     45:30  7:20    3 40-49    9 M    68 Jun Kawashima               Stoneham,MA                                                  
 10    46:21  7:29    3 30-39   10 M    83 Jose Loureiro               Central Falls,RI                                              
 11    46:39  7:31    1 18-29   11 M   144 Paul Swartz                 East Walpole,MA                                               
 12    47:03  7:35    2 18-29   12 M   134 Andrew Schonfeld            Braintree,MA                                                  
 13    48:13  7:47    4 30-39   13 M   729 Scott Collins                                                                          
 14    48:22  7:48    5 50-59   14 M   109 Thomas McGowan              Maynard,MA                                                    
 15    48:31  7:50    5 30-39   15 M   795 Daniel McGinn                                                                          
 16    49:13  7:56    4 40-49   16 M   568 Peter Noonan                Milton,MA                                                     
 17    49:32  7:59    5 40-49   17 M   417 Brendan O'Neill             Newtonville,MA                                                
 18    49:54  8:03    6 40-49   18 M   322 Timothy O'Malley            Dorchester,MA                                                 
 19    49:55  8:03    3 18-29   19 M   132 Darshan Sampathu            Brookline,MA                                                  
 20    50:01  8:04    6 30-39   20 M   769 Richard Vaughan             Milton,MA                                                     
 21    50:18  8:07    7 30-39   21 M    80 Brent Livingwell            Newton,MA                                                     
 22    51:47  8:21    1 60-98   22 M   248 Tony Fascitelli             Cumberland,RI                                                 
 23    52:10  8:25    8 30-39   23 M   342 Rich Rogers                 Milton,MA                                                     
 24    52:18  8:26    7 40-49   24 M   142 John St Martin              Marlboro,MA                                                   
 25    52:30  8:28    9 30-39   25 M   688 Doug Prexeza                Quincy,MA                                                     
 26    52:48  8:31    6 50-59   26 M   366 Kenny Sprauge               Hanover,MA                                                    
 27    53:31  8:38   10 30-39   27 M   266 Scott Jenkins               Mansfield,MA                                                  
 28    53:43  8:40    8 40-49   28 M   129 Brian Roake                 Scituate,MA                                                   
 29    53:46  8:40    4 18-29   29 M   558 Marty Traky                                                                            
 30    53:48  8:41    9 40-49   30 M   255 John Freedman               Newton,MA                                                     
 31    54:22  8:46    5 18-29   31 M   668 Dan Reed                    Quincy,MA                                                     
 32    55:23  8:56   10 40-49   32 M    37 Michael Dunn                Methuen,MA                                                    
 33    55:43  8:59   11 40-49   33 M    57 John Hannigan               Quincy,MA                                                     
 34    55:44  8:59   11 30-39   34 M   681 Robert Callahn              Milton,MA                                                     
 35    56:42  9:09    6 18-29   35 M    59 Justin Humphreys            Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 36    56:56  9:11   12 30-39   36 M   778 Jon Gain                    Quincy,MA                                                     
 37    57:22  9:15   12 40-49   37 M   196 Gordon Bouchard             Woonsocket,MA                                                 
 38    57:48  9:19    7 50-59   38 M   695 Ed Donovan                  Hollis,NH                                                     
 39    57:54  9:20   13 40-49   39 M   678 Ray Darling                 Pembroke,MA                                                   
 40    58:51  9:30    7 18-29   40 M   666 Rob Reed                    Watertown,MA                                                  
 41    60:27  9:45   14 40-49   41 M   244 Michael Entright            W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 42    63:11 10:11   13 30-39   42 M   440 Brian Mullaney                                                                         
 43    63:40 10:16   14 30-39   43 M   693 John McCormack              Quincy,MA                                                     
 44    63:46 10:17   15 40-49   44 M   189 William Berry               Hopkinton,MA                                                  
 45    65:43 10:36   16 40-49   45 M   557 Steve Borbee                Roslindale,MA                                                 
 46    66:45 10:46   15 30-39   46 M    73 James LaRocca               Dorchester,MA                                                 
 47    69:20 11:11   16 30-39   47 M   457 Steve Brewster                                                                         

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     43:46  7:04    1 40-49    1 F   413 Jodi Fenney                 Milton,MA                                                    
 2     44:35  7:11    1 30-39    2 F   671 Lisa Lehane                 Weymouth,MA                                                  
 3     46:04  7:26    2 40-49    3 F   663 Kristine Cacciatore         E Bridgewater,MA                                             
 4     46:50  7:33    1 18-29    4 F   117 Hannah Neumeier             Lexington,MA                                                 
 5     46:53  7:34    3 40-49    5 F   415 Robin Silcox                Quincy,MA                                                    
 6     46:58  7:35    2 30-39    6 F   761 Wendy Kelley                Milton,MA                                                    
 7     49:52  8:03    4 40-49    7 F   137 Rachel Shanor               Milton,MA                                                    
 8     49:56  8:03    3 30-39    8 F   262 Jennifer Hopkins            Quincy,MA                                                    
 9     49:59  8:04    4 30-39    9 F    19 Jane Cody                   S. Boston,MA                                                 
 10    50:35  8:10    2 18-29   10 F   102 Molly McCord                S. Boston,MA                                                  
 11    50:40  8:10    5 30-39   11 F   559 Laora O'Brien               Hanover,MA                                                    
 12    51:05  8:14    6 30-39   12 F   261 Jennifer Hammel             Duxbury,MA                                                    
 13    51:18  8:16    7 30-39   13 F   297 Elysia McGowen              Canton,MA                                                     
 14    51:38  8:20    8 30-39   14 F   785 Anacristina Kenney                                                                     
 15    51:57  8:23    9 30-39   15 F   205 Susan Cantillon             Milton,MA                                                     
 16    52:02  8:24    5 40-49   16 F   664 Kathleen Kelly              Rockland,MA                                                   
 17    52:52  8:32    3 18-29   17 F    60 Kathy Humphreys             Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 18    53:06  8:34    6 40-49   18 F   145 Gertrude Sweeney            Milton,MA                                                     
 19    53:21  8:36    7 40-49   19 F   679 Laurie Hunt                 Arlington,MA                                                  
 20    53:54  8:42    8 40-49   20 F   218 Lisa Cohen                  Newton,MA                                                     
 21    54:08  8:44   10 30-39   21 F   762 Hilary Glynn                Milton,MA                                                     
 22    54:21  8:46    4 18-29   22 F   438 Coreen Melville                                                                        
 23    55:22  8:56   11 30-39   23 F   759 Jen Stier                   Dover,MA                                                      
 24    56:04  9:03   12 30-39   24 F   697 Ardria Cucinotta            Waltham,MA                                                    
 25    56:24  9:06    5 18-29   25 F    17 Nicole Colson               Milton,MA                                                     
 26    57:10  9:13   13 30-39   26 F    14 Sharon Stayer               Milton,MA                                                     
 27    57:18  9:15    6 18-29   27 F    27 Jennifer Curran             Norton,MA                                                     
 28    57:38  9:18    1 01-17   28 F   714 Meghan Hines                                                                           
 29    58:05  9:22    9 40-49   29 F   309 Margaret Moresi             Newton,MA                                                     
 30    58:10  9:23   10 40-49   30 F   310 Judith Chase-Morrow         S Weymouth,MA                                                 
 31    58:16  9:24   11 40-49   31 F   233 Diane DeChellis             Weymouth,MA                                                   
 32    58:34  9:27    7 18-29   32 F   153 Kimberly Webster            Cambridge,MA                                                  
 33    59:12  9:33    8 18-29   33 F    70 Jane Kepros                 Waltham,MA                                                    
 34    59:18  9:34   14 30-39   34 F   159 Nancie Omeara-Gray          Quincy,MA                                                     
 35    60:38  9:47   12 40-49   35 F   241 Suzanne Dunne               Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 36    60:41  9:47   15 30-39   36 F   185 Melissa Bastos              Smithfield,RI                                                 
 37    62:48 10:08   16 30-39   37 F   439 Kerri Mullarry                                                                         
 38    63:34 10:15   17 30-39   38 F    26 Jennifer Curran             Norton,MA                                                     
 39    63:51 10:18   18 30-39   39 F   292 Joan Martin                 Milton,MA                                                     
 40    66:35 10:44   13 40-49   40 F   713 Denise Hines                                                                           
 41    67:27 10:53   14 40-49   41 F    35 Ann Marie DiMarzio          Lakeville,MA                                                  
 42    67:28 10:53   15 40-49   42 F    47 Karen Foye                  Foxboro,MA                                                    
 43    69:18 11:11    9 18-29   43 F     6 Carrie Beaumont             Westwood,MA                                                   
 44    71:51 11:35   16 40-49   44 F   449 Sandra I                    Milton,MA                                                     
 45    71:51 11:35   19 30-39   45 F   209 Kate Carroll                Milton,MA                                                     




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News