Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Boston Invitational HS Cross Country Meet - Girls Results

Franklin Park, Boston, MA, September 30, 2006

[Division I Freshmen | Division I JV | Division I Varsity | Division II JV | Division II Varsity ]

Division II Freshmen

                   MSTCA Boston Invitational HS XC - 9/30/2006                   
                                  GIRLS EVENTS                                   
                              Franklin Park, Boston                              
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Girls 3k Run CC Frosh Division 2
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Lyndsay Walsh                Swampscott               12:31                  
  2 Meg Ogilvie                  Hopedale                 12:42    1             
  3 Jessie Pappagianopoulos      Austin Prep              12:48    2             
  4 Amelia Antrim                Swampscott               12:50                  
  5 Megan Ghergurgevich          Scituate                 12:51                  
  6 Kyla Miller                  Hopedale                 12:52    3             
  7 Molly Fleming                Sacred Heart             12:55                  
  8 Mary Kelly                   Hopkinton                12:59    4             
  9 Jaime Milne                  Dover Sherborn           13:01    5             
 10 Keri Spry                    Wilmington               13:07                  
 11 Olivia Chiacchia             Hopedale                 13:10    6             
 12 Gabrielle Dacosta            Oliver Ames              13:14    7             
 13 Thais Ziegenhals             Hamilton Wenham          13:15                  
 14 Alice LaGuy                  Hopkinton                13:17    8             
 15 Jessica Hurst                West Bridgewater         13:18                  
 16 Sharone Moverman             Oliver Ames              13:21    9             
 17 Lauren Kennedy               Stoneham                 13:26                  
 18 Alexis Bates                 Norwell                  13:29   10             
 19 Maura O'Riordan              Marian                   13:29                  
 20 Anisa Arsenault              Bishop Feehan            13:30   11             
 21 Erica Hawley                 Walpole                  13:33                  
 22 Megan Taylor                 Danvers                  13:34                  
 23 Julia Spencer                Seekonk                  13:36                  
 24 Candace Miller               Hopedale                 13:38   12             
 25 Alexandra Ritchie            Winchester               13:42   13             
 26 Rachel Jorgenson             Bromfield                13:45   14             
 27 Julia Howard                 Winchester               13:53   15             
 28 Samantha Baribeault          Newburyport              13:56   16             
 29 Grace`` Bonaluto             Austin Prep              13:56   17             
 30 Julia Sadowski               Martha's Vineyard        13:58                  
 31 Brittany Jones               Bromfield                13:58   18             
 32 Cari Peters                  Wilmington               13:59                  
 33 Madeline Belgeau-Heartt      Westwood                 13:59                  
 34 Lisa Hitchins                Wilmington               14:00                  
 35 Brenna Donnelly              Walpole                  14:04                  
 36 Laura Steele                 Winchester               14:06   19             
 37 Nikki Snyder                 Bromfield                14:09   20             
 38 Tanya Opre                   Newburyport              14:12   21             
 39 Lauren Vatalaro              Oliver Ames              14:16   22             
 40 Kathleen Keffer              Sacred Heart             14:16                  
 41 Eve Jakubowski               Weston                   14:21                  
 42 Kathryn Chase                Oliver Ames              14:22   23             
 43 Rachel Leicher               Bromfield                14:25   24             
 44 Alyssa Hennigan              Pembroke                 14:28                  
 45 Lauren Chow                  Weston                   14:31                  
 46 Lauren Fortin                Notre Dame - Tyn         14:34   25             
 47 Mallory Stasio               Newburyport              14:44   26             
 48 Sarah Palmer                 Norwell                  14:45   27             
 49 Taylor Pierce                Ursuline Academy         14:46   28             
 50 Allie Lauria                 Stoneham                 14:48                  
 51 Janet Brady                  Abington                 14:49                  
 52 Sophia Koukoulas             Walpole                  14:53                  
 53 Meredith Roberts             Newburyport              14:56   29             
 54 Audrey Genest                Stoneham                 14:56                  
 55 Emily Burton                 Bishop Fenwick           14:57                  
 56 Carolyn Atwill               Bishop Feehan            14:58   30             
 57 Kassie Gould                 Bishop Feehan            14:58   31             
 58 Suzanne Carrera              Milton                   15:02                  
 59 Molly Gormley                Bromfield                15:03   32             
 60 Ali Barrett                  Hingham                  15:04                  
 61 Caitlyn Webb                 Bishop Fenwick           15:07                  
 62 Kyra Flynn                   Notre Dame - Tyn         15:11   33             
 63 Erica Wilson                 Ursuline Academy         15:13   34             
 64 Kristina Angeles             Ursuline Academy         15:16   35             
 65 Shaye Ellis                  Hopkinton                15:16   36             
 66 Sydney Madden                Milton                   15:19                  
 67 Maire Callanan               Scituate                 15:25                  
 68 Taryn Sachitella             Scituate                 15:25                  
 69 Jenna Ragusa                 Notre Dame - Tyn         15:27   37             
 70 Shannon Garrahan             Marian                   15:27                  
 71 Brinley Sullivan             Ursuline Academy         15:29   38             
 72 Mae Sutton                   Hopedale                 15:29   39             
 73 Rachel Aberbanel             Melrose                  15:30                  
 74 Lora Barish                  Swampscott               15:30                  
 75 Emily Palmer                 Norwell                  15:30   40             
 76 Katie Howard                 Norwell                  15:31   41             
 77 Sarah Tanerati               Newburyport              15:33   42             
 78 Elizabeth Galucia            Hopkinton                15:34   43             
 79 kristen Kelly                Bishop Feehan            15:34   44             
 80 Annie Green                  Austin Prep              15:36   45             
 81 Kathleen Doyle               Norwell                  15:36   46             
 82 Jenn Herzog                  Hopedale                 15:40   47             
 83 Norah Griffin                Ursuline Academy         15:41   48             
 84 Suana Calabro                Melrose                  15:44                  
 85 Alyssa Tavalone              Ursuline Academy         15:44   49             
 86 Georgie Burruss              Dover Sherborn           15:47   50             
 87 Olivia Huie                  Norwell                  15:49   51             
 88 Perry Dinardo                Winchester               15:50   52             
 89 Lexie Bowser                 Dover Sherborn           15:51   53             
 90 Beth Looney                  Bishop Feehan            15:52   54             
 91 Dasha Stelk                  Marblehead               15:55                  
 92 Jenna Wilson                 Melrose                  16:03                  
 93 Bre Ann Russell              Martha's Vineyard        16:06                  
 94 Laura McPherson              Norwell                  16:08   55             
 95 Leah Kelly                   Norwell                  16:09                  
 96 Ashley Vaughn                Bishop Feehan            16:12   56             
 97 Allison Clemmey              Bishop Feehan            16:17   57             
 98 Allyson Penella              Ursuline Academy         16:20   58             
 99 Meredith Tufts               Hopkinton                16:20   59             
100 Emily Lyons                  Abington                 16:21                  
101 Mina Beckman                 Bromfield                16:22   60             
102 Fita Carroll                 Hopkinton                16:23   61             
103 Rachel Sarafian              Dover Sherborn           16:26   62             
104 Brenda Gleason               Abington                 16:29                  
105 Shannon Deming               West Bridgewater         16:30                  
106 Dana Belanger                Oliver Ames              16:31   63             
107 McKenzie Benson              Bishop Feehan            16:34                  
108 Jojo Wallace                 Marblehead               16:38                  
109 Jill Connors                 Archbishop Williams      16:43                  
110 Beth Doherty                 Wilmington               16:51                  
111 Katie Connors                Hopedale                 16:52   64             
112 Taylor Cinelli               Bishop Feehan            16:55                  
113 Jill Lynch                   Bishop Feehan            16:56                  
114 Rachel Dagget                Oliver Ames              16:57   65             
115 Ashley Kadlee                Somerset                 17:04                  
116 Jaclyn Connolly              Archbishop Williams      17:06                  
117 Kelly Tyman                  Ursuline Academy         17:14                  
118 Tori Giaimo                  Dover Sherborn           17:18   66             
119 Mary Kate Danilecki          Ursuline Academy         17:23                  
120 Sophia Katzman               Marblehead               17:25                  
121 Colleen Duffy                Ursuline Academy         17:28                  
122 Mackenzie Kasle              Austin Prep              17:30   67             
123 Savanah Harshbarger          Marblehead               17:30                  
124 Emily Cunningham             Ursuline Academy         17:33                  
125 Jenna Demty                  Bishop Feehan            17:38                  
126 Corin Cook                   Hopedale                 17:43                  
127 Jamie O'Sullivan             Ursuline Academy         17:50                  
128 Kathleen McNally             Ursuline Academy         18:00                  
129 Jenna Palmer                 Ursuline Academy         18:00                  
130 Meghan Wentworth             Hopedale                 18:03                  
131 Logan George                 Hopkinton                18:05   68             
132 Taen Putnam                  Archbishop Williams      18:07                  
133 Ellie Gladstone              Rockland                 18:09                  
134 Hillary Monahan              Winchester               18:10   69             
135 Lisa Powers                  Norwell                  18:10                  
136 Arysa Sutherland             Randolph                 18:12                  
137 Nicole Daly                  Bishop Feehan            18:18                  
138 Victoria Celia               Somerset                 18:23                  
139 Courtney Rich                Notre Dame - Tyn         18:24   70             
140 Cassie Thomas                Notre Dame - Tyn         18:28   71             
141 Catherine Daly               Somerset                 18:31                  
142 Seanna Cavanaugh             West Bridgewater         18:44                  
143 Casey Campos                 Notre Dame - Tyn         18:44   72             
144 Bridgette Whall              Bishop Feehan            18:57                  
145 Erin O'Brien                 Abington                 19:11                  
146 Patty Silva                  Swampscott               19:27                  
147 Amanda Cronin                Austin Prep              20:09   73             
148 Ali Blake                    Somerset                 22:13                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Hopedale                     61    1    3    6   12   39   47   64          
      Total Time:  1:07:51.00                                                    
         Average:    13:34.20                                                    
   2 Bromfield                   108   14   18   20   24   32   60               
      Total Time:  1:11:20.00                                                    
         Average:    14:16.00                                                    
   3 Oliver Ames                 124    7    9   22   23   63   65               
      Total Time:  1:11:44.00                                                    
         Average:    14:20.80                                                    
   4 Newburyport                 134   16   21   26   29   42                    
      Total Time:  1:13:21.00                                                    
         Average:    14:40.20                                                    
   5 Hopkinton                   150    4    8   36   43   59   61   68          
      Total Time:  1:13:26.00                                                    
         Average:    14:41.20                                                    
   6 Norwell                     164   10   27   40   41   46   51   55          
      Total Time:  1:14:51.00                                                    
         Average:    14:58.20                                                    
   7 Winchester                  168   13   15   19   52   69                    
      Total Time:  1:15:41.00                                                    
         Average:    15:08.20                                                    
   8 Bishop Feehan               170   11   30   31   44   54   56   57          
      Total Time:  1:14:52.00                                                    
         Average:    14:58.40                                                    
   9 Ursuline Academy            183   28   34   35   38   48   49   58          
      Total Time:  1:16:25.00                                                    
         Average:    15:17.00                                                    
  10 Austin Prep                 204    2   17   45   67   73                    
      Total Time:  1:19:59.00                                                    
         Average:    15:59.80                                                    
  11 Notre Dame - Tyngsboro      236   25   33   37   70   71   72               
      Total Time:  1:22:04.00                                                    
         Average:    16:24.80                                                    
  12 Dover Sherborn              236    5   50   53   62   66                    
      Total Time:  1:18:23.00                                                    
         Average:    15:40.60                                                    




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News