Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Nantasket Seaside 4 Miler

Hull, MA, September 2, 2006

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:37  6:09    1 16-19    1 M    84 John Cleverly               Hull,MA                                                      
 2     24:55  6:14    1 40-49    2 M   158 Ted Coyle                   Scituate,MA                                                  
 3     25:40  6:25    2 40-49    3 M    60 Matt Quinn                  Somerset,MA                                                  





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:05  6:46    1 30-39    1 F    51 Kate Meehan                 Hull,MA                                                      
 2     27:43  6:56    2 30-39    2 F   126 Kristin Lacroix             Maynard,MA                                                   
 3     28:24  7:06    1 20-29    3 F    98 Zoe Murray                  Cohasset,MA                                                  



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:36  9:54    1 70-98   58 M    15 Stephen Williams            Hull,MA                                                      
 2     43:46 10:56    2 70-98   78 M   105 Charles Grainger            E Bridgewater,MA                                             
 3     44:53 11:13    3 70-98   82 M   136 Andrew Glutting             Hull,MA                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:10  7:32    1 60-69   16 M    30 Dale Willis                 Hull,MA                                                      
 2     30:47  7:42    2 60-69   21 M    38 Gil Peters                  Hull,MA                                                      
 3     31:41  7:55    3 60-69   24 M   128 Bill Harkins                Hingham,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:10  7:32    1 50-59   17 M   163 John Curran                 Milton,MA                                                    
 2     30:28  7:37    2 50-59   19 M   155 Mike Bottary                Hull,MA                                                      
 3     31:36  7:54    3 50-59   23 M    43 Philp Crawley Jr            Hull,MA                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:13  7:03    3 40-49    8 M     2 Richard Tibbetts            Hull,MA                                                      
 2     29:15  7:19    4 40-49   11 M   152 Eric Higg                   Milton,MA                                                    
 3     29:55  7:29    5 40-49   14 M   107 Paul Barrett                N Easton,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:45  6:41    1 30-39    4 M    82 Charles Williams            Hull,MA                                                      
 2     29:04  7:16    2 30-39   10 M    89 Stephen McDowell            Hull,MA                                                      
 3     29:45  7:26    3 30-39   12 M    17 Manny Fernandes             Fall River,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:04  6:46    1 20-29    5 M    36 Sean Tierne McCann          Abington,MA                                                  
 2     28:00  7:00    2 20-29    7 M   147 Terrence Lynch              Hull,MA                                                      
 3     32:33  8:08    3 20-29   28 M   159 Michael Harrison            Hull,MA                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 16-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:13  8:03    2 16-19   25 M    96 Douglas Sibor               Hingham,MA                                                   
 2     34:03  8:31    3 16-19   38 M   145 Mark Silverman              Ashland,MA                                                   
 3     39:55  9:59    4 16-19   61 M    61 A J Edelstern               Hull,MA                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:26  6:52    1 01-15    6 M   113 Dave Allen                  Hull,MA                                                      
 2     28:45  7:11    2 01-15    9 M    94 Sean Kilfoyle               Hull,MA                                                      
 3     32:18  8:04    3 01-15   26 M    22 Rickie Fleck                Hull,MA                                                      

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     69:04 17:16    1 70-98   63 F    79 Eileen Callahan             Hull,MA                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:59  8:45    1 60-69   14 F     7 Eva Borsody Das             Hull,MA                                                      
 2     39:17  9:49    2 60-69   27 F    80 Karen Dean                  Hull,MA                                                      
 3     55:34 13:54    3 60-69   54 F    55 Carolyn Corrow              Hull,MA                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:57  8:14    1 50-59    7 F   100 Janice Neavitt              Hingham,MA                                                   
 2     35:23  8:51    2 50-59   17 F    37 Brenda Gerosa-Beal          Hingham,MA                                                   
 3     37:22  9:20    3 50-59   22 F    32 Kathy Donlan                Hull,MA                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:59  9:00    1 40-49   18 F   146 Lili Hayes                  Hull,MA                                                      
 2     37:46  9:26    2 40-49   23 F    78 Christine Thompson          Hull,MA                                                      
 3     38:43  9:41    3 40-49   25 F    76 Karen Breen                 Hull,MA                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:36  7:39    3 30-39    4 F    31 Lisa Gould                  Hull,MA                                                      
 2     32:55  8:14    4 30-39    6 F   141 Jennifer Gampel             Hull,MA                                                      
 3     33:10  8:18    5 30-39    9 F    59 Carrie Newton               W. Hartford CT,MA                                            

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:59  8:15    2 20-29    8 F   164 Lisa Lucas                  Whitman,MA                                                   
 2     35:11  8:48    3 20-29   15 F    52 Brook Denneny               Hull,MA                                                      
 3     46:48 11:42    4 20-29   46 F    86 Jen Head                    Hanson,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 16-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     46:19 11:35    1 16-19   45 F   120 Britany Dunn                Cohasset,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:17  8:04    1 01-15    5 F    19 Kelsey Velie                Hull,MA                                                      
 2     35:18  8:50    2 01-15   16 F    69 Emily Cunningham            E.Weymouth,MA                                                
 3     47:36 11:54    3 01-15   47 F   118 Kerry Dunn                  Cohasset,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:37  6:09    1 16-19    1 M    84 John Cleverly               Hull,MA                                                      
 2     24:55  6:14    1 40-49    2 M   158 Ted Coyle                   Scituate,MA                                                  
 3     25:40  6:25    2 40-49    3 M    60 Matt Quinn                  Somerset,MA                                                  
 4     26:45  6:41    1 30-39    4 M    82 Charles Williams            Hull,MA                                                      
 5     27:04  6:46    1 20-29    5 M    36 Sean Tierne McCann          Abington,MA                                                  
 6     27:26  6:52    1 01-15    6 M   113 Dave Allen                  Hull,MA                                                      
 7     28:00  7:00    2 20-29    7 M   147 Terrence Lynch              Hull,MA                                                      
 8     28:13  7:03    3 40-49    8 M     2 Richard Tibbetts            Hull,MA                                                      
 9     28:45  7:11    2 01-15    9 M    94 Sean Kilfoyle               Hull,MA                                                      
 10    29:04  7:16    2 30-39   10 M    89 Stephen McDowell            Hull,MA                                                       
 11    29:15  7:19    4 40-49   11 M   152 Eric Higg                   Milton,MA                                                     
 12    29:45  7:26    3 30-39   12 M    17 Manny Fernandes             Fall River,MA                                                 
 13    29:45  7:26    4 30-39   13 M   135 Eric Healey                 Hull,MA                                                       
 14    29:55  7:29    5 40-49   14 M   107 Paul Barrett                N Easton,MA                                                   
 15    29:59  7:30    5 30-39   15 M    92 Jonathan Moriarty           S Weymouth,MA                                                 
 16    30:10  7:32    1 60-69   16 M    30 Dale Willis                 Hull,MA                                                       
 17    30:10  7:32    1 50-59   17 M   163 John Curran                 Milton,MA                                                     
 18    30:20  7:35    6 40-49   18 M   157 Craig Smith                 Hull,MA                                                       
 19    30:28  7:37    2 50-59   19 M   155 Mike Bottary                Hull,MA                                                       
 20    30:32  7:38    6 30-39   20 M   156 Scott Tourgee               Canton,MA                                                     
 21    30:47  7:42    2 60-69   21 M    38 Gil Peters                  Hull,MA                                                       
 22    30:59  7:45    7 30-39   22 M    48 Patrick Nugent              Bellingham,MA                                                 
 23    31:36  7:54    3 50-59   23 M    43 Philp Crawley Jr            Hull,MA                                                       
 24    31:41  7:55    3 60-69   24 M   128 Bill Harkins                Hingham,MA                                                    
 25    32:13  8:03    2 16-19   25 M    96 Douglas Sibor               Hingham,MA                                                    
 26    32:18  8:04    3 01-15   26 M    22 Rickie Fleck                Hull,MA                                                       
 27    32:31  8:08    4 60-69   27 M    39 Edward Anderson             Hull,MA                                                       
 28    32:33  8:08    3 20-29   28 M   159 Michael Harrison            Hull,MA                                                       
 29    32:37  8:09    7 40-49   29 M   121 Geoff Stein                 W Newton,MA                                                   
 30    33:01  8:15    4 20-29   30 M   148 Neil Buchleitre             Hul,MA                                                        
 31    33:04  8:16    8 40-49   31 M    42 Charlie Downing             Hull,MA                                                       
 32    33:07  8:17    9 40-49   32 M    35 Mark Silverman              Ashland,MA                                                    
 33    33:10  8:18    8 30-39   33 M    58 Eric Newton                 W. Hartford CT,MA                                             
 34    33:24  8:21   10 40-49   34 M   143 Daniel Evans                Hull,MA                                                       
 35    33:24  8:21    9 30-39   35 M    13 Bill Henderson              Weymouth,MA                                                   
 36    33:47  8:27    5 20-29   36 M    87 Jim Melia                   Hull,MA                                                       
 37    33:51  8:28   10 30-39   37 M    74 Christopher O'Brien         Bsoton,MA                                                     
 38    34:03  8:31    3 16-19   38 M   145 Mark Silverman              Ashland,MA                                                    
 39    34:19  8:35    5 60-69   39 M     8 Richard Thompson            Hull,MA                                                       
 40    34:33  8:38    4 50-59   40 M    45 Stewart Webber              Hull,MA                                                       
 41    34:41  8:40    6 60-69   41 M    28 Peter Maggi                 Hull,MA                                                       
 42    34:49  8:42    5 50-59   42 M    93 Gerry Lewis                 Hull,MA                                                       
 43    34:50  8:42   11 40-49   43 M    75 J Gregory Cisnevos          Hull,MA                                                       
 44    35:14  8:48   11 30-39   44 M   112 Keith Morton                Hull,MA                                                       
 45    35:28  8:52   12 30-39   45 M    66 James Quinn                 Charlestown,MA                                                
 46    35:28  8:52   13 30-39   46 M   102 Asa Morse                   Hull,MA                                                       
 47    35:35  8:54    4 01-15   47 M    62 Ben Forman                  Sudbury,MA                                                    
 48    35:36  8:54   14 30-39   48 M    49 Brian Forman                Bedford,MA                                                    
 49    35:36  8:54   15 30-39   49 M    65 Brian Claffey               Hull,MA                                                       
 50    36:08  9:02    7 60-69   50 M   153 Thomas Healy                Hull,MA                                                       

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:05  6:46    1 30-39    1 F    51 Kate Meehan                 Hull,MA                                                      
 2     27:43  6:56    2 30-39    2 F   126 Kristin Lacroix             Maynard,MA                                                   
 3     28:24  7:06    1 20-29    3 F    98 Zoe Murray                  Cohasset,MA                                                  
 4     30:36  7:39    3 30-39    4 F    31 Lisa Gould                  Hull,MA                                                      
 5     32:17  8:04    1 01-15    5 F    19 Kelsey Velie                Hull,MA                                                      
 6     32:55  8:14    4 30-39    6 F   141 Jennifer Gampel             Hull,MA                                                      
 7     32:57  8:14    1 50-59    7 F   100 Janice Neavitt              Hingham,MA                                                   
 8     32:59  8:15    2 20-29    8 F   164 Lisa Lucas                  Whitman,MA                                                   
 9     33:10  8:18    5 30-39    9 F    59 Carrie Newton               W. Hartford CT,MA                                            
 10    33:58  8:30    6 30-39   10 F   122 Tracy Smith                 Hull,MA                                                       
 11    34:05  8:31    7 30-39   11 F   144 Debbie Beal                 Scituate,MA                                                   
 12    34:08  8:32    8 30-39   12 F    83 Susan Richardson            Hingham,MA                                                    
 13    34:10  8:32    9 30-39   13 F   150 Kamen Quatrini              Hull,MA                                                       
 14    34:59  8:45    1 60-69   14 F     7 Eva Borsody Das             Hull,MA                                                       
 15    35:11  8:48    3 20-29   15 F    52 Brook Denneny               Hull,MA                                                       
 16    35:18  8:50    2 01-15   16 F    69 Emily Cunningham            E.Weymouth,MA                                                 
 17    35:23  8:51    2 50-59   17 F    37 Brenda Gerosa-Beal          Hingham,MA                                                    
 18    35:59  9:00    1 40-49   18 F   146 Lili Hayes                  Hull,MA                                                       
 19    36:13  9:03   10 30-39   19 F    33 Jill Dennard                Hull,MA                                                       
 20    36:15  9:04   11 30-39   20 F    91 Kim Krivitsky               Hull,MA                                                       
 21    37:18  9:20   12 30-39   21 F     5 Sarah Das                   Hull,MA                                                       
 22    37:22  9:20    3 50-59   22 F    32 Kathy Donlan                Hull,MA                                                       
 23    37:46  9:26    2 40-49   23 F    78 Christine Thompson          Hull,MA                                                       
 24    38:34  9:38   13 30-39   24 F    24 Melissa Thurston            Quincy,MA                                                     
 25    38:43  9:41    3 40-49   25 F    76 Karen Breen                 Hull,MA                                                       
 26    38:43  9:41   14 30-39   26 F    77 Amy Welnicki                Hull,MA                                                       
 27    39:17  9:49    2 60-69   27 F    80 Karen Dean                  Hull,MA                                                       
 28    39:24  9:51    4 40-49   28 F    95 Regina Kilfoyle             Hull,MA                                                       
 29    39:46  9:56    5 40-49   29 F    12 Mary Dunphy                 Hull,MA                                                       
 30    40:04 10:01    6 40-49   30 F    81 Christine French-Finch      Hull,MA                                                       
 31    40:21 10:05   15 30-39   31 F   114 Marissa Swain               Scituate,MA                                                   
 32    40:40 10:10    7 40-49   32 F    41 Debra Chase                 Hull,MA                                                       
 33    40:42 10:10    8 40-49   33 F   134 Leslie Cleverly             Hull,MA                                                       
 34    40:43 10:11    9 40-49   34 F    54 Regina Kennedy              Milton,MA                                                     
 35    40:44 10:11   16 30-39   35 F   138 Jacquelyn LaMonica          Quincy,MA                                                     
 36    40:47 10:12   17 30-39   36 F    53 Erin Power                  Milton,MA                                                     
 37    40:49 10:12   18 30-39   37 F   117 Jennifer Whelan             Hull,MA                                                       
 38    41:06 10:16   19 30-39   38 F   149 Lindsey Buchleitner         Hull,MA                                                       
 39    41:09 10:17    4 50-59   39 F   140 Kathleen Hockenberry        Halifax,MA                                                    
 40    42:43 10:41    5 50-59   40 F    44 Shauna O'Leary              Hull,MA                                                       
 41    43:56 10:59   20 30-39   41 F   108 Victoria Sheehan            Boston,MA                                                     
 42    44:22 11:06   21 30-39   42 F    14 Luara Murphy                Hull,MA                                                       
 43    45:26 11:22    6 50-59   43 F   137 Cyndie Connolly             Hull,MA                                                       
 44    45:28 11:22    7 50-59   44 F    40 Faye Baglione               Hull,MA                                                       
 45    46:19 11:35    1 16-19   45 F   120 Britany Dunn                Cohasset,MA                                                   
 46    46:48 11:42    4 20-29   46 F    86 Jen Head                    Hanson,MA                                                     
 47    47:36 11:54    3 01-15   47 F   118 Kerry Dunn                  Cohasset,MA                                                   
 48    47:53 11:58   22 30-39   48 F   133 Robyn Healey                Hull,MA                                                       
 49    51:19 12:50    5 20-29   49 F   116 Lindsey Tosches             Hull,MA                                                       
 50    52:14 13:04    8 50-59   50 F     3 Elizabeth Thompson          Hull,MA                                                       




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News