Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Norfolk Dunkin Donuts Dare to Run 5k Road Race

Norfolk, MA, September 24, 2006

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:27  7:15    1 70-98   11 M    59 Bob Tomassini               Framingham,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:43  7:58    1 60-69   21 M   239 Ken Mueller                 Bellingham,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:52  5:46    1 50-59    1 M   227 Larry Olsen                 Milford,MA                                                   
 2     20:24  6:35    2 50-59    5 M    75 Nick Moschella              Hopkinton,MA                                                 
 3     24:00  7:45    3 50-59   15 M    61 John Potyraj                Norfolk,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:25  5:56    1 40-49    2 M    33 Ian McCallister             Franklin,MA                                                  
 2     19:36  6:19    2 40-49    4 M    27 Brian Stetson               Norfolk,MA                                                   
 3     22:00  7:06    3 40-49    8 M     4 Joe Mulligan                S Walpole,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:36  6:00    1 30-39    3 M    41 Pat Ryan                    Westwwod,MA                                                  
 2     22:38  7:18    2 30-39   12 M    55 Daniel Gomes                Norfolk,MA                                                   
 3     24:40  7:57    3 30-39   19 M    80 Bruce Casper                Norfolk,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 17-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:48  8:19    1 17-29   31 M    11 Jonathan Tyks               Mendon,MA                                                    
 2     25:53  8:21    2 17-29   33 M   113 Edward Swindelles           N Attleboro,MA                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-16

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:24  6:54    1 13-16    6 M   221 Andy Porell                 Norfolk,MA                                                   
 2     21:28  6:55    2 13-16    7 M   241 Matt McCarthy               Norfolk,MA                                                   
 3     24:02  7:45    3 13-16   16 M    32 Jim Hurley                  Norfolk,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:54  7:43    1 01-12   13 M   231 Ryan Boselli                Norfolk,MA           DARE Male                               
 2     24:42  7:58    2 01-12   20 M    78 Toren O'Leary               Norfolk,MA           DARE Male                               
 3     25:04  8:05    3 01-12   25 M   214 Ryan Chipman                Norfolk,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     41:17 13:19    1 70-98   55 F   247 Louise Rossetti             Saugus,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:08 11:01    1 50-59   42 F    24 Mary Tyler                  Framingham,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:34  6:57    1 40-49    1 F   232 Karen Powers                W Roxbury,MA                                                 
 2     21:58  7:05    2 40-49    2 F   220 Kristen Porell              Norfolk,MA           School Staff                            
 3     22:37  7:18    3 40-49    4 F    58 Pattie Street               Foxboro,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:53  7:23    1 30-39    6 F   222 Cindy Murphy                Bellingham,MA                                                
 2     23:24  7:33    2 30-39    7 F   245 Caelah Basile               Norfolk,MA                                                   
 3     23:58  7:44    3 30-39    8 F   219 Stacey Gianciappo           Norfolk,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 17-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:36  7:56    1 17-29   10 F   160 Maggie Casey                Norfolk,MA           School Staff                            
 2     24:37  7:56    2 17-29   11 F   163 Lynn McConnell              Norfolk,MA           School Staff                            

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-16

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:46  7:21    1 13-16    5 F    51 Kelly Benton                Norfolk,MA                                                   
 2     24:03  7:45    2 13-16    9 F   250 Katie Burns                 Norfolk,MA                                                   
 3     26:48  8:39    3 13-16   21 F   117 Jen Healy                   Bellingham,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:36  7:17    1 01-12    3 F    48 Anna Armstrong              Walpole,MA                                                   
 2     25:28  8:13    2 01-12   16 F    62 Michaela Chipman                                                                      
 3     28:38  9:14    3 01-12   28 F    89 Leslie Vaughan              Franklin,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:52  5:46    1 50-59    1 M   227 Larry Olsen                 Milford,MA                                                   
 2     18:25  5:56    1 40-49    2 M    33 Ian McCallister             Franklin,MA                                                  
 3     18:36  6:00    1 30-39    3 M    41 Pat Ryan                    Westwwod,MA                                                  
 4     19:36  6:19    2 40-49    4 M    27 Brian Stetson               Norfolk,MA                                                   
 5     20:24  6:35    2 50-59    5 M    75 Nick Moschella              Hopkinton,MA                                                 
 6     21:24  6:54    1 13-16    6 M   221 Andy Porell                 Norfolk,MA                                                   
 7     21:28  6:55    2 13-16    7 M   241 Matt McCarthy               Norfolk,MA                                                   
 8     22:00  7:06    3 40-49    8 M     4 Joe Mulligan                S Walpole,MA                                                 
 9     22:01  7:06    4 40-49    9 M    26 Craig Koch                  Norfolk,MA                                                   
 10    22:14  7:10    5 40-49   10 M    60 Jeff Smith                  Wrentham,MA          Law Enforcement                          
 11    22:27  7:15    1 70-98   11 M    59 Bob Tomassini               Framingham,MA                                                 
 12    22:38  7:18    2 30-39   12 M    55 Daniel Gomes                Norfolk,MA                                                    
 13    23:54  7:43    1 01-12   13 M   231 Ryan Boselli                Norfolk,MA           DARE Male                                
 14    23:56  7:43    6 40-49   14 M    29 John Hickey Jr              Franklin,MA                                                   
 15    24:00  7:45    3 50-59   15 M    61 John Potyraj                Norfolk,MA                                                    
 16    24:02  7:45    3 13-16   16 M    32 Jim Hurley                  Norfolk,MA                                                    
 17    24:04  7:46    7 40-49   17 M   240 Bruce Tufts                 Norfolk,MA                                                    
 18    24:27  7:53    8 40-49   18 M   223 Rich Gay                    Foxboro,MA                                                    
 19    24:40  7:57    3 30-39   19 M    80 Bruce Casper                Norfolk,MA                                                    
 20    24:42  7:58    2 01-12   20 M    78 Toren O'Leary               Norfolk,MA           DARE Male                                
 21    24:43  7:58    1 60-69   21 M   239 Ken Mueller                 Bellingham,MA                                                 
 22    24:44  7:59    4 30-39   22 M    15 Michael Griffin             Framingham,MA                                                 
 23    24:47  8:00    9 40-49   23 M   125 Geoffrey Philbrick          Wrentham,MA                                                   
 24    24:57  8:03   10 40-49   24 M    53 Ed Lynch                    Franklin,MA                                                   
 25    25:04  8:05    3 01-12   25 M   214 Ryan Chipman                Norfolk,MA                                                    
 26    25:15  8:09    5 30-39   26 M   224 Christian Bolz              Norfolk,MA                                                    
 27    25:20  8:10    6 30-39   27 M    81 Matt Seaman                 Medfield,MA                                                   
 28    25:46  8:19    4 01-12   28 M     8 John Hathaway                                    DARE Male                             
 29    25:47  8:19    5 01-12   29 M   238 David Benman                Wrentham,MA                                                   
 30    25:48  8:19   11 40-49   30 M   237 David Benman                Wrentham,MA                                                   
 31    25:48  8:19    1 17-29   31 M    11 Jonathan Tyks               Mendon,MA                                                     
 32    25:49  8:20    6 01-12   32 M    76 Joe Kellett                 Norfolk,MA                                                    
 33    25:53  8:21    2 17-29   33 M   113 Edward Swindelles           N Attleboro,MA                                                
 34    26:32  8:34    7 30-39   34 M    54 Matt Moran                  Franklin,MA                                                   
 35    26:34  8:34   12 40-49   35 M    12 Bill Sarette                Franklin,MA                                                   
 36    26:49  8:39   13 40-49   36 M   115 Chris Healy                 Bellingham,MA                                                 
 37    27:14  8:47    4 50-59   37 M   213 Tegan MacEachern            Attleboro Falls,MA                                            
 38    27:20  8:49    7 01-12   38 M   230 Christopher Boselli         Norfolk,MA           DARE Male                                
 39    27:24  8:50   14 40-49   39 M   137 Dean Takahata               Franklin,MA                                                   
 40    27:29  8:52   15 40-49   40 M    31 John Moore                  Franklin,MA                                                   
 41    27:47  8:58    8 01-12   41 M   242 Mike McCarthy               Norfolk,MA                                                    
 42    28:09  9:05    9 01-12   42 M  4039 Jack O'Donnell              Foxboro,MA                                                    
 43    28:27  9:11    4 13-16   43 M    73 James Connelly              Norfolk,MA                                                    
 44    28:36  9:14   10 01-12   44 M    52 Andrew Lynch                                                                           
 45    28:39  9:15   11 01-12   45 M    88 Evan Vaughan                Franklin,MA                                                   
 46    28:41  9:15   12 01-12   46 M    82 Matty Seaman                Medfield,MA                                                   
 47    30:12  9:45   16 40-49   47 M    35 Jeff Holmes                 Norfolk,MA                                                    
 48    31:28 10:09   13 01-12   48 M    28 Patrick McLoughlin          Norfolk,MA                                                    
 49    31:44 10:14   14 01-12   49 M     7 Conor Chipman               Norfolk,MA                                                    
 50    31:46 10:15   15 01-12   50 M    42 Stephen McKinney            Norfolk,MA                                                    

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:34  6:57    1 40-49    1 F   232 Karen Powers                W Roxbury,MA                                                 
 2     21:58  7:05    2 40-49    2 F   220 Kristen Porell              Norfolk,MA           School Staff                            
 3     22:36  7:17    1 01-12    3 F    48 Anna Armstrong              Walpole,MA                                                   
 4     22:37  7:18    3 40-49    4 F    58 Pattie Street               Foxboro,MA                                                   
 5     22:46  7:21    1 13-16    5 F    51 Kelly Benton                Norfolk,MA                                                   
 6     22:53  7:23    1 30-39    6 F   222 Cindy Murphy                Bellingham,MA                                                
 7     23:24  7:33    2 30-39    7 F   245 Caelah Basile               Norfolk,MA                                                   
 8     23:58  7:44    3 30-39    8 F   219 Stacey Gianciappo           Norfolk,MA                                                   
 9     24:03  7:45    2 13-16    9 F   250 Katie Burns                 Norfolk,MA                                                   
 10    24:36  7:56    1 17-29   10 F   160 Maggie Casey                Norfolk,MA           School Staff                             
 11    24:37  7:56    2 17-29   11 F   163 Lynn McConnell              Norfolk,MA           School Staff                             
 12    24:39  7:57    4 40-49   12 F   248 Carol Biron                 Norfolk,MA                                                    
 13    24:52  8:01    5 40-49   13 F    34 Diane Holmes                Norfolk,MA                                                    
 14    24:54  8:02    4 30-39   14 F   225 Randa Bobroff               Norfolk,MA                                                    
 15    25:24  8:12    6 40-49   15 F    13 Liz Surette                 Franklin,MA                                                   
 16    25:28  8:13    2 01-12   16 F    62 Michaela Chipman                                                                       
 17    25:32  8:14     Age?     17 F    63 Kim Chipman                 Norfolk,MA                                                    
 18    26:23  8:31    5 30-39   18 F    44 Christine Eddy              Mansfield,MA                                                  
 19    26:25  8:31    7 40-49   19 F    17 Nancy Rose                  Norfolk,MA                                                    
 20    26:28  8:32    6 30-39   20 F   235 Liz Mitro                   Norfolk,MA                                                    
 21    26:48  8:39    3 13-16   21 F   117 Jen Healy                   Bellingham,MA                                                 
 22    26:57  8:42    4 13-16   22 F   244 Kat Fetteroll               Medfield,MA                                                   
 23    27:22  8:50    5 13-16   23 F   132 Kimberly Takahata           Franklin,MA                                                   
 24    28:17  9:07    8 40-49   24 F    50 Helen Rice                  Norfolk,MA                                                    
 25    28:20  9:08    7 30-39   25 F    47 Holli Armstrong             Walpole,MA                                                    
 26    28:30  9:12    8 30-39   26 F    30 Teresa O'Connor             Norfolk,MA           School Staff                             
 27    28:34  9:13    9 40-49   27 F    86 Leslie Halnen               Norfolk,MA                                                    
 28    28:38  9:14    3 01-12   28 F    89 Leslie Vaughan              Franklin,MA                                                   
 29    28:44  9:16    9 30-39   29 F   228 Kimberly Pagliva            Norfolk,MA                                                    
 30    28:58  9:21   10 40-49   30 F    46 Yolanda Mazzoni             Foxboro,MA                                                    
 31    29:07  9:24   11 40-49   31 F    14 Deborah Boczanowski         Medway,MA                                                     
 32    29:12  9:25    4 01-12   32 F     6 Vanessa Newson              Norfolk,MA                                                    
 33    29:21  9:28    5 01-12   33 F    37 Sydney Holmes               Norfolk,MA                                                    
 34    29:35  9:33   12 40-49   34 F    21 Jennifer Hayward            Norfolk,MA                                                    
 35    30:09  9:44    6 01-12   35 F    36 Jennifer Holmes             Norfolk,MA                                                    
 36    30:49  9:56   13 40-49   36 F    16 Joanne Boczanowski          Medway,MA                                                     
 37    31:02 10:01    6 13-16   37 F   110 Joanna Czyzewski            Norfolk,MA                                                    
 38    31:19 10:06   10 30-39   38 F   236 Donna Lucente               Norfolk,MA                                                    
 39    31:26 10:08    7 01-12   39 F    72 Caroline Kellett            Norfolk,MA                                                    
 40    32:54 10:37   14 40-49   40 F    25 Julie Nassif                Westwood,MA                                                   
 41    33:01 10:39   15 40-49   41 F    77 Lisa Kellett                Norfolk,MA                                                    
 42    34:08 11:01    1 50-59   42 F    24 Mary Tyler                  Framingham,MA                                                 
 43    35:19 11:24   16 40-49   43 F     5 Virginia Dolan                                                                         
 44    35:24 11:25    8 01-12   44 F    79 Abigail Sullivan            Norfolk,MA           DARE Female                              
 45    35:29 11:27     Age?     45 F    49 Seaaneh Fitzgeranld         Norfolk,MA                                                    
 46    35:52 11:34   11 30-39   46 F    43 Julie Warner                Franklin,MA                                                   
 47    36:25 11:45   17 40-49   47 F   144 Nancy Thorne                Norfolk,MA                                                    
 48    37:20 12:03   12 30-39   48 F    10 Lynne Roby                  Wrenthama,MA                                                  
 49    38:05 12:17    7 13-16   49 F    64 Irena Barounis              Westwood,MA                                                   
 50    38:40 12:28     Age?     50 F    19 Shannon Cullagh             Norfolk,MA                                                    




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News