Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

1st Annual Plymouth Police & Fire 5K Road Race/Walk

Plymouth, MA, September 24, 2006

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:15  5:34    1 40-49    1 M   307 John Noland                 Kingston,MA                                                  


           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:46  6:03    1 20-29    1 F   568 Taryn Kenney                Waltham,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:16  6:32    1 60-98   12 M   554 Rick Stetson                Duxbury,MA                                                   
 2     25:00  8:04    2 60-98   48 M   439 Don Murray                  Milton,MA                                                    
 3     26:32  8:34    3 60-98   71 M   470 Mike Lozan                  S Wey,MA                                                     
         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:09  6:30    1 50-59   11 M   249 Wayne Alukonis              Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     23:04  7:26    2 50-59   27 M   582 Doug Knapp                  Bridgewater,MA                                               
 3     23:28  7:34    3 50-59   32 M   156 Dennis Diegoli              Plymouth,MA                                                  
         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:23  6:15    2 40-49    7 M   525 Michael Ostrowski           W Barnstable,MA                                              
 2     20:44  6:41    3 40-49   13 M   552 David McPherson             Pocasset,MA                                                  
 3     21:06  6:48    4 40-49   16 M    92 Bruce Tavares               Somerset,MA                                                  
         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:25  5:37    1 30-39    2 M   501 Mike Norton                 E Falm,MA                                                    
 2     18:23  5:56    2 30-39    4 M   420 Angel Martin                New Bedford,MA                                               
 3     19:34  6:19    3 30-39    8 M   512 Peter Burns                 Ply,MA                                                       
         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:03  5:49    1 20-29    3 M   626 Kevin Bickerstaff           Ply,MA                                                       
 2     19:50  6:24    2 20-29    9 M   293 Nathan Siple                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     23:25  7:33    3 20-29   31 M   332 Patrick Martin              Easton,MA                                                    
         MEN AGE GROUP 14-19
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:45  6:03    1 14-19    5 M   194 Kevin Horton                Kingston,MA                                                  
 2     19:10  6:11    2 14-19    6 M    42 Matt Stas                   Kingston,MA                                                  
 3     21:58  7:05    3 14-19   21 M   534 Carlos Solomon              Ply,MA                                                       
         MEN AGE GROUP 01-13
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:21  7:32    1 01-13   30 M   291 Matthew Putney              Kingston,MA                                                  
 2     26:41  8:36    2 01-13   73 M   601 Derek Ditmars               Ply,MA                                                       
 3     32:04 10:21    3 01-13  137 M   336 Padraic Boyle               Plymouth,MA                                                  
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     45:10 14:34    1 60-98  163 F   263 Julie Kemp                  Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     48:45 15:44    2 60-98  185 F    55 Nancy Cronin                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     54:46 17:40    3 60-98  220 F   286 Carol Reid                  Ivydale,WV                                                   
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:22  7:52    1 50-59   15 F   535 Jeanne Vieira               Middleboro,MA                                                
 2     26:50  8:39    2 50-59   37 F   240 Sheila Gibbons              Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     28:12  9:06    3 50-59   52 F   267 Dianne Lockwood             Plymouth,MA                                                  
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:58  6:26    1 40-49    2 F   647 Holly Madden                Scit,MA                                                      
 2     24:05  7:46    2 40-49   11 F   658 Siobhan Sheehan             Duxbury,MA                                                   
 3     25:10  8:07    3 40-49   20 F   180 Elizabeth Sheibley          Carver,MA                                                    
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:55  6:45    1 30-39    5 F   460 Stace Beaulieu              Falmouth,MA                                                  
 2     21:10  6:50    2 30-39    6 F   602 Beth Soukhaner              Ply,MA                                                       
 3     22:06  7:08    3 30-39    7 F   682 Kimberly Post                                                                         
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:44  6:41    2 20-29    3 F   157 Kara Diegoli                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     20:52  6:44    3 20-29    4 F   319 Nancy Porter                Sagamore Beach,MA                                            
 3     22:27  7:15    4 20-29    8 F   116 Danielle Smith              Pembroke,MA                                                  
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 14-19
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:40  7:57    1 14-19   16 F   216 Sarah Vecchi                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     24:56  8:03    2 14-19   17 F   523 Victoria Stearns            Ply,MA                                                       
 3     29:33  9:32    3 14-19   64 F   208 Juliana Hassett-Salley      Plymouth,MA                                                  
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-13
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:33 11:47    1 01-13  124 F   226 Brianna Malaguti            Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     39:54 12:52    2 01-13  147 F   623 Kate Dennison               Dux,MA                                                       
 3     41:13 13:18    3 01-13  151 F   425 Mary Kate Riordan           Plymouth,MA                                                  
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:15  5:34    1 40-49    1 M   307 John Noland                 Kingston,MA                                                  
 2     17:25  5:37    1 30-39    2 M   501 Mike Norton                 E Falm,MA                                                    
 3     18:03  5:49    1 20-29    3 M   626 Kevin Bickerstaff           Ply,MA                                                       
 4     18:23  5:56    2 30-39    4 M   420 Angel Martin                New Bedford,MA                                               
 5     18:45  6:03    1 14-19    5 M   194 Kevin Horton                Kingston,MA                                                  
 6     19:10  6:11    2 14-19    6 M    42 Matt Stas                   Kingston,MA                                                  
 7     19:23  6:15    2 40-49    7 M   525 Michael Ostrowski           W Barnstable,MA                                              
 8     19:34  6:19    3 30-39    8 M   512 Peter Burns                 Ply,MA                                                       
 9     19:50  6:24    2 20-29    9 M   293 Nathan Siple                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 10    20:08  6:30    4 30-39   10 M   126 Steven Rooney               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 11    20:09  6:30    1 50-59   11 M   249 Wayne Alukonis              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 12    20:16  6:32    1 60-98   12 M   554 Rick Stetson                Duxbury,MA                                                    
 13    20:44  6:41    3 40-49   13 M   552 David McPherson             Pocasset,MA                                                   
 14    20:59  6:46    5 30-39   14 M    88 Kevin Herbert               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 15    21:02  6:47    6 30-39   15 M   603 Alex Soukhanov              Ply,MA                                                        
 16    21:06  6:48    4 40-49   16 M    92 Bruce Tavares               Somerset,MA                                                   
 17    21:12  6:50    7 30-39   17 M   615 Dennis Fisher               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 18    21:38  6:59    8 30-39   18 M   680 Jack Condon                 Brant Rock,MA                                                 
 19    21:49  7:02    5 40-49   19 M   429 Al Leavitt                  Kingston,MA                                                   
 20    21:53  7:04    6 40-49   20 M   533 Bill Campbell               Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 21    21:58  7:05    3 14-19   21 M   534 Carlos Solomon              Ply,MA                                                        
 22    22:02  7:06    9 30-39   22 M     6 Clayton Brown               So. Grafton,MA                                                
 23    22:11  7:09    7 40-49   23 M   212 Chris Griffin               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 24    22:22  7:13   10 30-39   24 M   133 Dave Feurtado               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 25    22:30  7:15    8 40-49   25 M   553 Steven Tardy                Carver,MA                                                     
 26    22:56  7:24    9 40-49   26 M   403 Carl Ditmars                Ply,MA                                                        
 27    23:04  7:26    2 50-59   27 M   582 Doug Knapp                  Bridgewater,MA                                                
 28    23:10  7:28   10 40-49   28 M   482 Sam Nathans                 Newton,MA                                                     
 29    23:15  7:30   11 30-39   29 M   392 Mike Hickey                 E Sandwich,MA                                                 
 30    23:21  7:32    1 01-13   30 M   291 Matthew Putney              Kingston,MA                                                   
 31    23:25  7:33    3 20-29   31 M   332 Patrick Martin              Easton,MA                                                     
 32    23:28  7:34    3 50-59   32 M   156 Dennis Diegoli              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 33    23:31  7:35    4 20-29   33 M   188 Christian Petrangelo        Plymouth,MA                                                   
 34    23:36  7:37    4 50-59   34 M   292 Gerard Putney               Kingston,MA                                                   
 35    23:47  7:40   12 30-39   35 M   547 David Newcombe              Ply,MA                                                        
 36    23:51  7:42    5 50-59   36 M   102 Rudy Sampson                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 37    23:53  7:42    6 50-59   37 M   409 Steven Kahian               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 38    23:58  7:44    5 20-29   38 M   641 Paul Lyons                  W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 39    24:03  7:45   13 30-39   39 M   677 Tim Modestino               Quincy,MA                                                     
 40    24:14  7:49   11 40-49   40 M     4 Michael Darsch              Kingston,MA                                                   
 41    24:26  7:53     Age?     41 M   580 Paul Lynch                  Marshfield,MA                                                 
 42    24:30  7:54    7 50-59   42 M   169 Steven Lanzillotta          Hanover,MA                                                    
 43    24:36  7:56    8 50-59   43 M   569 Steve Eno                   Ply,MA                                                        
 44    24:43  7:58    9 50-59   44 M   611 Tom Scott                   Pembroke,MA                                                   
 45    24:47  8:00   14 30-39   45 M   380 David Riordan               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 46    24:55  8:02    6 20-29   46 M    62 David McSharry              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 47    24:59  8:04    7 20-29   47 M    95 David Ross                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 48    25:00  8:04    2 60-98   48 M   439 Don Murray                  Milton,MA                                                     
 49    25:02  8:05    8 20-29   49 M   118 Mark Abair                  Arlington,MA                                                  
 50    25:03  8:05    9 20-29   50 M   503 Patrick Malone              Plymouth,MA                                                   
               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:46  6:03    1 20-29    1 F   568 Taryn Kenney                Waltham,MA                                                   
 2     19:58  6:26    1 40-49    2 F   647 Holly Madden                Scit,MA                                                      
 3     20:44  6:41    2 20-29    3 F   157 Kara Diegoli                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 4     20:52  6:44    3 20-29    4 F   319 Nancy Porter                Sagamore Beach,MA                                            
 5     20:55  6:45    1 30-39    5 F   460 Stace Beaulieu              Falmouth,MA                                                  
 6     21:10  6:50    2 30-39    6 F   602 Beth Soukhaner              Ply,MA                                                       
 7     22:06  7:08    3 30-39    7 F   682 Kimberly Post                                                                         
 8     22:27  7:15    4 20-29    8 F   116 Danielle Smith              Pembroke,MA                                                  
 9     22:42  7:19    5 20-29    9 F   542 Racahel Horwitz             Camb,MA                                                      
 10    23:54  7:43    6 20-29   10 F   455 Janessa Roy                 Ply,MA                                                        
 11    24:05  7:46    2 40-49   11 F   658 Siobhan Sheehan             Duxbury,MA                                                    
 12    24:07  7:47    4 30-39   12 F   407 Kate O'Farrell              Ply,MA                                                        
 13    24:09  7:47    7 20-29   13 F   565 Shauna Prifti               Ply,MA                                                        
 14    24:11  7:48    5 30-39   14 F   295 Joanne Kingman              E. Bridgewater,MA                                             
 15    24:22  7:52    1 50-59   15 F   535 Jeanne Vieira               Middleboro,MA                                                 
 16    24:40  7:57    1 14-19   16 F   216 Sarah Vecchi                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 17    24:56  8:03    2 14-19   17 F   523 Victoria Stearns            Ply,MA                                                        
 18    24:57  8:03    8 20-29   18 F   294 Jillian Madruga             Easton,MA                                                     
 19    24:58  8:03    6 30-39   19 F   558 Stephanie Edmonds           Kingston,MA                                                   
 20    25:10  8:07    3 40-49   20 F   180 Elizabeth Sheibley          Carver,MA                                                     
 21    25:12  8:08    9 20-29   21 F   284 Linda Solomon               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 22    25:28  8:13    4 40-49   22 F   408 Elisabth O'Brien            Kingston,MA                                                   
 23    25:46  8:19   10 20-29   23 F   476 Andrea Gurecki              Arlington,MA                                                  
 24    25:50  8:20   11 20-29   24 F   676 Amber Keddy                 Ply,MA                                                        
 25    25:51  8:20    7 30-39   25 F   272 Jennifer Lassige            Kingston,MA                                                   
 26    26:00  8:23    8 30-39   26 F   498 Carla Chapusko              S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 27    26:12  8:27    9 30-39   27 F   290 Joanne Jack                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 28    26:16  8:28   10 30-39   28 F   339 Jeremy Kusmin               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 29    26:20  8:30    5 40-49   29 F    65 Theresa Greer               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 30    26:22  8:30    6 40-49   30 F   532 Mary Campbell               Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 31    26:25  8:31   12 20-29   31 F   318 Lauren Walsh                Sagamore Bch,MA                                               
 32    26:28  8:32    7 40-49   32 F   514 Laurie Ward                 Ply,MA                                                        
 33    26:30  8:33    8 40-49   33 F    59 Michele Brokmeier           Rockland,MA                                                   
 34    26:34  8:34   11 30-39   34 F   583 Andrea Caporale             Ply,MA                                                        
 35    26:35  8:35   13 20-29   35 F   111 Heidi Peck                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 36    26:39  8:36    9 40-49   36 F   499 Beth Hollister              S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 37    26:50  8:39    2 50-59   37 F   240 Sheila Gibbons              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 38    26:51  8:40   14 20-29   38 F   527 Kate Roncarati              Ply,MA                                                        
 39    26:54  8:41   15 20-29   39 F   278 Liz Sullivan                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 40    26:56  8:41   12 30-39   40 F   254 Michele Hanifan             Dorchester,MA                                                 
 41    27:00  8:43   16 20-29   41 F   557 Nikki Kotkosky              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 42    27:01  8:43   17 20-29   42 F   561 Lee Funder                  Hanover,MA                                                    
 43    27:03  8:44   13 30-39   43 F   217 Malgorzata Vecchi           Plymouth,MA                                                   
 44    27:06  8:45   14 30-39   44 F   146 Jessica Cristani            Plymouth,MA                                                   
 45    27:13  8:47   15 30-39   45 F   505 Patti Taylor                Hanover,MA                                                    
 46    27:17  8:48   18 20-29   46 F   671 Darcy Ries                  Prov,RI                                                       
 47    27:25  8:51   16 30-39   47 F   196 Mary Burke Widdison         Plymouth,MA                                                   
 48    27:27  8:51   10 40-49   48 F    82 Suzanne Decesar             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 49    27:46  8:57   17 30-39   49 F   678 Susan Dixon                 Ply,MA                                                        
 50    27:54  9:00   11 40-49   50 F   490 Christine Marquis           Plymouth,MA                                                   




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News