Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Sids Road Race & Fun Run & Walk

Hingham, MA, September 17, 2006

[10k Walk | 10k Walk Age Group | 10k Run | 10k Age Grou | 2 mile fun run ]

2 mile age group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 17-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     13:06  6:33    1 17-98    4 M   666 Matthew Fogarty             Dor,MA                                                       
 2     13:11  6:36    2 17-98    6 M   674 David Savage                                                                          
 3     14:54  7:27    3 17-98    7 M   647 Dave Knight                 Hanover,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-16

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     12:57  6:28    1 13-16    3 M   662 Steven Connolly             Weymouth,MA                                                  
 2     15:43  7:52    2 13-16   11 M   635 Peter McKenna               Cohasset,MA                                                  
 3     36:07 18:04    3 13-16   38 M  1156 Harold Salinas                                                                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 09-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     11:45  5:52    1 09-12    1 M   608 Victor Moran Cunniff        Wey,MA                                                       
 2     11:52  5:56    2 09-12    2 M   716 Joshue Sciacraffa                                                                     
 3     13:10  6:35    3 09-12    5 M   641 Isaiah Savage               Pembroke,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 01- 8

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:00 10:00    1 01-8    28 M   629 Evan Collins                Hingham,MA                                                  
 2     25:30 12:45    2 01-8    31 M   696 Alex McAll                  Norwell,MA                                                  
 3     39:16 19:38    3 01-8    40 M   651 Jordan Vermilya             Onset,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 17-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     13:45  6:52    1 17-98    4 F   665 Sue Sullivan                Dor,MA                                                       
 2     15:50  7:55    2 17-98    6 F   638 Maureen Bennett             Belmont,MA                                                   
 3     16:56  8:28   10 17-98   32 F   715 Kerry Fogarty                                                                         

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-16

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     13:13  6:36    1 13-16    2 F   691 Sam Miller                  Milton,MA                                                    
 2     16:11  8:06    2 13-16    8 F   688 Paige Desisto               Cohasset,MA                                                  
 3     16:44  8:22    3 13-16   10 F   690 Allison Bookstein           Norwell,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 09-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     13:12  6:36    1 09-12    1 F   642 Chelsea Savage              Pembroke,MA                                                  
 2     13:14  6:37    2 09-12    3 F   634 Ashley Betts                Weymouth,MA                                                  
 3     15:13  7:36    3 09-12    5 F   607 Olivia Gaeta                Marshfield,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01- 8

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:24  8:42    1 01-8    14 F   697 Audrey Betts                                                                         
 2     19:09  9:34    2 01-8    19 F   711 Julie Belocas               Carver,MA                                                   
 3     22:59 11:30    3 01-8    31 F   625 Kayla Pieroni               Arlington,MA                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     11:45  5:52    1 09-12    1 M   608 Victor Moran Cunniff        Wey,MA                                                       
 2     11:52  5:56    2 09-12    2 M   716 Joshue Sciacraffa                                                                     
 3     12:57  6:28    1 13-16    3 M   662 Steven Connolly             Weymouth,MA                                                  
 4     13:06  6:33    1 17-98    4 M   666 Matthew Fogarty             Dor,MA                                                       
 5     13:10  6:35    3 09-12    5 M   641 Isaiah Savage               Pembroke,MA                                                  
 6     13:11  6:36    2 17-98    6 M   674 David Savage                                                                          
 7     14:54  7:27    3 17-98    7 M   647 Dave Knight                 Hanover,MA                                                   
 8     14:58  7:29    4 17-98    8 M   610 Craig Marsh                 Ashland,MA                                                   
 9     14:58  7:29    4 09-12    9 M   611 Thomas Marsh                Ashland,MA                                                   
 10    15:03  7:32    5 17-98   10 M   712 Mark Bilton                 Hanover,MA                                                    
 11    15:43  7:52    2 13-16   11 M   635 Peter McKenna               Cohasset,MA                                                   
 12    16:34  8:17    5 09-12   12 M   692 Harry Berton                Scituate,MA                                                   
 13    16:38  8:19    6 09-12   13 M   706 Ryan Dowd                                                                              
 14    17:00  8:30    6 17-98   14 M   703 Mark Vandine                Hing,MA                                                       
 15    17:02  8:31    7 17-98   15 M   689 John Berton                 Scituate,MA                                                   
 16    17:04  8:32    8 17-98   16 M   653 Art Chaves                  Natick,MA                                                     
 17    17:26  8:43    9 17-98   17 M   633 Timothy Betts               Wey,MA                                                        
 18    17:44  8:52    7 09-12   18 M   623 Michael Pieroni             Arlington,MA                                                  
 19    17:45  8:52   10 17-98   19 M   648 Thomas Vermilya             Onset,MA                                                      
 20    17:48  8:54    8 09-12   20 M   631 Patrick Boyle               Hingham,MA                                                    
 21    17:53  8:56   11 17-98   21 M   632 John Boyle                  Hingham,MA                                                    
 22    18:02  9:01   12 17-98   22 M   628 Arthur Collins              Hingham,MA                                                    
 23    18:04  9:02    9 09-12   23 M   626 Thomas Guiney               Hull,MA                                                       
 24    18:06  9:03   10 09-12   24 M   612 Arthur Schutzderg           Camb,MA                                                       
 25    18:09  9:04   13 17-98   25 M   659 Don Smith                                                                              
 26    18:59  9:30   11 09-12   26 M   678 Tyler Normile               Belmont,MA                                                    
 27    19:14  9:37   12 09-12   27 M   707 Ryan Normile                                                                           
 28    20:00 10:00    1 01-8    28 M   629 Evan Collins                Hingham,MA                                                   
 29    21:56 10:58   14 17-98   29 M   701 Steve Sydek                 Hing,MA                                                       
 30    23:02 11:31   15 17-98   30 M   621 Jim Pieroni                 Arlington,MA                                                  
 31    25:30 12:45    2 01-8    31 M   696 Alex McAll                  Norwell,MA                                                   
 32    25:50 12:55   16 17-98   32 M   675 Pat Hoey                                                                               
 33    28:03 14:02   17 17-98   33 M   660 Chris Nulty                                                                            
 34    31:50 15:55   18 17-98   34 M   609 Robert Smith                Merrimack,NH                                                  
 35    32:22 16:11   19 17-98   35 M   603 Tim Flood                   Carver,MA                                                     
 36    35:50 17:55   20 17-98   36 M  1244 Bill Hill                                                                              
 37    36:02 18:01   21 17-98   37 M   681 Fred Gennelly               Norwell,MA                                                    
 38    36:07 18:04    3 13-16   38 M  1156 Harold Salinas                                                                         
 39    37:22 18:41   22 17-98   39 M  1242 Chip Ennis                                                                             
 40    39:16 19:38    3 01-8    40 M   651 Jordan Vermilya             Onset,MA                                                     
 41    39:16 19:38    4 01-8    41 M   652 Kyle Vermilya               Onset,MA                                                     
 42    44:39 22:20    5 01-8    42 M   698 Brian Buckley                                                                         

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     13:12  6:36    1 09-12    1 F   642 Chelsea Savage              Pembroke,MA                                                  
 2     13:13  6:36    1 13-16    2 F   691 Sam Miller                  Milton,MA                                                    
 3     13:14  6:37    2 09-12    3 F   634 Ashley Betts                Weymouth,MA                                                  
 4     13:45  6:52    1 17-98    4 F   665 Sue Sullivan                Dor,MA                                                       
 5     15:13  7:36    3 09-12    5 F   607 Olivia Gaeta                Marshfield,MA                                                
 6     15:50  7:55    2 17-98    6 F   638 Maureen Bennett             Belmont,MA                                                   
 7     16:02  8:01    4 09-12    7 F   615 Jenna Crawford              N Reading,MA                                                 
 8     16:11  8:06    2 13-16    8 F   688 Paige Desisto               Cohasset,MA                                                  
 9     16:20  8:10    5 09-12    9 F   679 Alyssa Parnell                                                                        
 10    16:44  8:22    3 13-16   10 F   690 Allison Bookstein           Norwell,MA                                                    
 11    16:56  8:28   10 17-98   32 F   715 Kerry Fogarty                                                                          
 12    17:00  8:30    6 09-12   12 F   663 Madeline Stone              Hing,MA                                                       
 13    17:01  8:30    4 13-16   13 F   704 Allie Van Dine              Hing,MA                                                       
 14    17:24  8:42    1 01-8    14 F   697 Audrey Betts                                                                          
 15    17:50  8:55    4 17-98   15 F   643 Donna Aichera               Reading,MA                                                    
 16    17:59  9:00    7 09-12   16 F   627 Hannah Collins              Hingham,MA                                                    
 17    18:12  9:06    8 09-12   17 F   671 Danielle Cahoon             Hing,MA                                                       
 18    19:04  9:32    5 17-98   18 F   708 David Belocas               Carver,MA                                                     
 19    19:09  9:34    2 01-8    19 F   711 Julie Belocas               Carver,MA                                                    
 20    19:21  9:40    5 13-16   20 F   680 Aolfe O'Kelly                                                                          
 21    19:28  9:44    6 13-16   21 F   639 Kelsey Bennett              Belmont,MA                                                    
 22    19:50  9:55    6 17-98   22 F   677 Theresa Normile             Belmont,MA                                                    
 23    20:32 10:16    9 09-12   23 F   624 Mary Pieroni                Arlington,MA                                                  
 24    21:12 10:36    7 17-98   24 F   616 Joanne Crawford             N Reading,MA                                                  
 25    21:34 10:47   10 09-12   25 F   658 Ainsley Fahey               Hing,MA                                                       
 26    21:37 10:48   11 09-12   26 F   694 Olivia Sullivan             Hing,MA                                                       
 27    21:56 10:58   12 09-12   27 F   702 Katherine Sypek             Hing,MA                                                       
 28    21:59 11:00    8 17-98   28 F   664 Lindsay Smith               Norwell,MA                                                    
 29    22:50 11:25   13 09-12   29 F  1219 Taylor Pitta                                                                           
 30    22:50 11:25    9 17-98   30 F   637 Sue Cattaneo                Cam,MA                                                        
 31    22:59 11:30    3 01-8    31 F   625 Kayla Pieroni               Arlington,MA                                                 
 32    23:01 11:30   10 17-98   32 F   715 Kerry Fogarty                                                                          
 33    23:06 11:33    4 01-8    33 F  1218 Jordan Pitts                                                                          
 34    23:26 11:43    5 01-8    34 F   630 Irina Stradley              E Freetown,MA                                                
 35    25:30 12:45   11 17-98   35 F   695 Betsy McCall                Norwell,MA                                                    
 36    25:50 12:55   12 17-98   36 F   676 Josephine Hoey              Hyde Park,MA                                                  
 37    25:50 12:55   13 17-98   37 F   602 Kristin Flood               Carver,MA                                                     
 38    27:38 13:49   14 09-12   38 F   661 Colleen Nulty                                                                          
 39    27:50 13:55    6 01-8    39 F   710 Marian Belocas              Carver,MA                                                    
 40    27:51 13:56   14 17-98   40 F   709 Linda Belocas               Carver,MA                                                     
 41    27:51 13:56   15 17-98   41 F   693 Michelle Lavoie                                                                        
 42    29:20 14:40    7 13-16   42 F   620 Caitlin Colitti             Dover,NH                                                      
 43    29:38 14:49   16 17-98   43 F  1217 Debra Pitta                 Arlington,MA                                                  
 44    29:38 14:49   17 17-98   44 F   622 Karen Pieroni               Arlington,MA                                                  
 45    29:39 14:50   18 17-98   45 F   713 Margaret Kerins                                                                        
 46    31:50 15:55   19 17-98   46 F   687 Jean C                      Rox,MA                                                        
 47    32:49 16:24    7 01-8    47 F   604 Jamie Flood                 Carver,MA                                                    
 48    32:55 16:28   20 17-98   48 F   618 Meghan Colitti              Dover,NH                                                      
 49    32:56 16:28    8 13-16   49 F   668 Katie Graichen              Arudel,ME                                                     
 50    33:09 16:34    8 01-8    50 F  1240 Brenna Pipe                                                                           




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News