Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Battle Of The Border Cross Country Championship

Tewksbury, MA, September 16, 2006

[Boys Freshman Overall | Boys Jr. Varsity Overall | Boys Varsity Overall | Girls Jr. Varsity Overall | Girls Varsity Overall | Boys Freshman Team Results | Boys Jr. Varsity Team Results | Boys Varsity Team Results | Girls Freshman Team Results | Girls Jr. Varsity Team Results | Girls Varsity Team Results ]

Girls Freshman Overall

                                                                      Page 1
                         BATTLE OF THE BORDER 2006
                 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP - TYNGSBORO HS
                 RACE SCORING: GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS
------------------------ GIRLS FRESHMEN --------------------------
Place Name                No.   S School                Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== = ===================== ======= ===== 
    1 EMILY ANYON           825 F SALEM                   13:43  6:52 
    2 ALI HILNER            333 F CENTRAL                 14:01  7:01 
    3 EMILY LAPLANT         272 F ALVERINE                14:44  7:22 
    4 STEPHANIE PERRY       276 F ALVERINE                14:55  7:28 
    5 CINDY RICHARD         278 F ALVERINE                15:02  7:31 
    6 CAITLIN FLEMING       385 F DRACUT                  15:08  7:34 
    7 KATRINA PIOTROWSKI    277 F ALVERINE                15:20  7:40 
    8 KERRIN FOLEY          829 F SALEM                   15:24  7:42 
    9 EMILY MENDER          835 F SALEM                   15:43  7:52 
   10 ERIKA WILSON          367 F URSULINE                15:48  7:54 
   11 HANNAH BUCKLEY        820 F TYNGSBORO               16:01  8:01 
   12 BRINELY SULLIVAN      360 F URSULINE                16:04  8:02 
   13 ALLYSON PENELLA       358 F URSULINE                16:06  8:03 
   14 NINA ANGELES          361 F URSULINE                16:17  8:09 
   15 LAURA WILLIAMS        313 F TEWKSBURY               16:18  8:09 
   16 LINDSAY BRUCE         269 F ALVERINE                16:28  8:14 
   17 ALANA REGAN           312 F TEWKSBURY               16:29  8:15 
   18 STEPHANIE MURACH      388 F DRACUT                  16:29  8:15 
   19 BETSY MORGAN          311 F TEWKSBURY               16:30  8:15 
   20 ALISON TULLY          387 F DRACUT                  16:30  8:15 
   21 CHRISTINE SCHAFFER    340 F CENTRAL                 16:40  8:20 
   22 CATHERINE WILSON      279 F ALVERINE                16:53  8:27 
   23 STACIE NUTTALL        273 F ALVERINE                17:17  8:39 
   24 SAMMI DESCHENEAUX     391 F DRACUT                  17:26  8:43 
   25 JAMIE O’SULLIVAN      363 F URSULINE                17:56  8:58 
   26 KATY PEASE            275 F ALVERINE                17:56  8:58 
   27 CASSIE HEBERT         335 F CENTRAL                 17:57  8:59 
   28 KAYLA O’SHEA          386 F DRACUT                  17:58  8:59 
   29 JESSICA MORSE         334 F CENTRAL                 17:59  9:00 
   30 FRANNIE LEBOUEF       822 F TYNGSBORO               18:04  9:02 
   31 MELINDA JORDAN        821 F TYNGSBORO               18:05  9:03 
   32 KELLY TYMAN           364 F URSULINE                18:24  9:12 
   33 TIANA NARDOLLI        389 F DRACUT                  18:27  9:14 
   34 JULIE HOLLAND         309 F TEWKSBURY               18:33  9:17 
   35 BRIANA KNAPP          857 F ALVERINE                18:41  9:21 
   36 MARY KATE DANILECKI   365 F URSULINE                18:48  9:24 
   37 ALYSSA TAVALONE       369 F URSULINE                18:49  9:25 
   38 COLLEEN DUFFY         366 F URSULINE                18:52  9:26 
   39 MEGHAN FARRELL        854 F LOWELL                  18:56  9:28 
   40 KATHLEEN MCNALLEY     362 F URSULINE                18:57  9:29 
   41 COURTNEY PARKER       274 F ALVERINE                19:02  9:31 
   42 CYNTHIA ROMERO        336 F CENTRAL                 19:34  9:47 
   43 TORI MAROON           856 F CENTRAL                 19:37  9:49 
   44 KATELYN LARSON        310 F TEWKSBURY               20:06 10:03 
   45 NICOLE  CAPPIELO      823 F TYNGSBORO               21:09 10:35 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News