Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

26th Annual Crackerbarrel Classic

Wrentham, MA, September 16, 2006

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:36  5:41    1 40-49    1 M   106 Gary McNamee                S Easton,MA           Unknown    Entrant                     





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:17  6:33    1 40-49    1 F    92 Carol Chaovi                Well,MA                                                      



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:19  8:49    1 70-98   65 M    90 Chuck Hyson                 Lincoln,RI                                                   
 2     27:23  8:50    2 70-98   66 M    78 Richard Brunner             Foxboro,MA                                                   
 3     27:25  8:51    3 70-98   67 M    82 Joseph Staula               Sharon,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:55  7:04    1 60-69   25 M   130 Greg Tooker                 Wrentham,MA                                                  
 2     23:05  7:27    2 60-69   32 M   115 Skip Desmarais              Attleboro,MA          Unknown    Entrant                     
 3     23:13  7:29    3 60-69   33 M   109 Bill Cooper                 Mattapoiset,MA                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:16  5:54    1 50-59    6 M   132 Steven Dutra                Taunton,MA                                                   
 2     19:18  6:14    2 50-59   15 M   170 Joe Kvilhaug                Taunton,MA                                                   
 3     19:31  6:18    3 50-59   16 M    84 John DiTomasso              Greenville,RI                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:16  6:52    2 40-49   22 M   168 Mike Reddy                  N Attle,MA                                                   
 2     22:11  7:09    3 40-49   26 M    93 Rob Pierce                  Wrentham,MA                                                  
 3     22:23  7:13    4 40-49   27 M    44 Robert Paulson              Foxboro,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:38  5:41    1 30-39    2 M   118 Mark Capparella             Bellingham,MA                                                
 2     18:11  5:52    2 30-39    5 M   119 Rich Molloy                 Millis,MA                                                    
 3     20:48  6:43    3 30-39   21 M    61 Neal Lackritz               Southboro,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:21  5:55    1 19-29    8 M   117 Marc Blandin                Brockton,MA                                                  
 2     19:02  6:08    2 19-29   14 M   180 Ken Scott                   Quincy,MA                                                    
 3     20:08  6:30    3 19-29   19 M    83 Alex Myers                  Norton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:55  5:47    1 13-18    3 M   108 Nathaniel Dick              Natick,MA            Rox Latin                               
 2     18:04  5:50    2 13-18    4 M    23 Travis Faust                Wellesley,MA         Rox Latin                               
 3     18:19  5:55    3 13-18    7 M    29 Pranav Nanda                Newton,MA            Rox Latin                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:38  8:35    1 01-12   62 M    67 David Benman                Wrentham,MA                                                  
 2     31:45 10:15    2 01-12   84 M    19 Steven Fingar               Medway,MA                                                    
 3     34:29 11:07    3 01-12   89 M   126 James McGhee                Norfolk,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:50  8:39    1 60-69   35 F     2 Monique Robitaille          Norton,MA                                                    
 2     34:27 11:07    2 60-69   68 F    81 Joanne Lippert              Franklin,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:32  7:55    1 50-59   19 F   121 Anita Hadlock               Attle,MA                                                     
 2     25:21  8:11    2 50-59   23 F    89 Susan Peters                Walpole,MA                                                   
 3     25:47  8:19    3 50-59   29 F   163 Judy Conroy                 Walpole,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:09  6:49    2 40-49    2 F   154 Kristen Porell              Norfolk,MA                                                   
 2     21:27  6:55    3 40-49    3 F   175 Judith Thompson             Rumford,RI                                                   
 3     21:53  7:04    4 40-49    5 F   182 Cindy Sullivan              Foxboro,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:41  7:00    1 30-39    4 F   169 Julie Daly                  Norfolk,MA                                                   
 2     22:45  7:20    2 30-39    7 F   166 Jean Pouliot                Taunton,MA                                                   
 3     24:54  8:02    3 30-39   21 F    15 Kim Austin                  Milford,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:01  7:25    1 19-29    9 F   179 Nellie Scott                Quincy,MA                                                    
 2     23:44  7:39    2 19-29   13 F   144 Karen Lemaire               Bridgewater,MA                                               
 3     24:30  7:54    3 19-29   18 F   141 Rosie Uittleder             Quincy,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:08  7:28    1 13-18   10 F    30 Jessica Kaliski             Wellesley,MA                                                 
 2     23:42  7:39    2 13-18   12 F   105 Brennan Mullins             Well,MA                                                      
 3     26:09  8:26    3 13-18   31 F   111 Jen Healy                   Bellingham,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:10  9:44    1 01-12   58 F    86 Regan Kelliher              Wrentham,MA                                                  
 2     35:03 11:18    2 01-12   69 F    20 Tess Goldrick               Medway,MA                                                    
 3     38:48 12:31    3 01-12   76 F   156 Isabella Guigton            Milford,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:36  5:41    1 40-49    1 M   106 Gary McNamee                S Easton,MA           Unknown    Entrant                     
 2     17:38  5:41    1 30-39    2 M   118 Mark Capparella             Bellingham,MA                                                
 3     17:55  5:47    1 13-18    3 M   108 Nathaniel Dick              Natick,MA            Rox Latin                               
 4     18:04  5:50    2 13-18    4 M    23 Travis Faust                Wellesley,MA         Rox Latin                               
 5     18:11  5:52    2 30-39    5 M   119 Rich Molloy                 Millis,MA                                                    
 6     18:16  5:54    1 50-59    6 M   132 Steven Dutra                Taunton,MA                                                   
 7     18:19  5:55    3 13-18    7 M    29 Pranav Nanda                Newton,MA            Rox Latin                               
 8     18:21  5:55    1 19-29    8 M   117 Marc Blandin                Brockton,MA                                                  
 9     18:27  5:57    4 13-18    9 M   153 Neil Marino                 Tewksbury,MA                                                 
 10    18:36  6:00    5 13-18   10 M   113 Jason Sandler               Franklin,MA          Rox Latin                                
 11    18:41  6:02    6 13-18   11 M   104 Kevin Mullin                Well,MA              Rox Latin                                
 12    18:55  6:06    7 13-18   12 M   107 Nick Poles                  Quincy,MA            Rox Latin                                
 13    19:00  6:08    8 13-18   13 M   110 Eoghan Conway               Somerville,MA        Rox Latin                                
 14    19:02  6:08    2 19-29   14 M   180 Ken Scott                   Quincy,MA                                                     
 15    19:18  6:14    2 50-59   15 M   170 Joe Kvilhaug                Taunton,MA                                                    
 16    19:31  6:18    3 50-59   16 M    84 John DiTomasso              Greenville,RI                                                 
 17    19:47  6:23    4 50-59   17 M   148 Bill McGinnis               Cumberland,RI                                                 
 18    20:02  6:28    5 50-59   18 M   139 Stephen Ludwig              N Attle,MA                                                    
 19    20:08  6:30    3 19-29   19 M    83 Alex Myers                  Norton,MA                                                     
 20    20:46  6:42    4 19-29   20 M   158 David Lamoureux             Lakeville,MA                                                  
 21    20:48  6:43    3 30-39   21 M    61 Neal Lackritz               Southboro,MA                                                  
 22    21:16  6:52    2 40-49   22 M   168 Mike Reddy                  N Attle,MA                                                    
 23    21:18  6:52    4 30-39   23 M   152 Aivar Koppel                Allston,MA                                                    
 24    21:43  7:00    6 50-59   24 M   122 John Martino                Attle,MA                                                      
 25    21:55  7:04    1 60-69   25 M   130 Greg Tooker                 Wrentham,MA                                                   
 26    22:11  7:09    3 40-49   26 M    93 Rob Pierce                  Wrentham,MA                                                   
 27    22:23  7:13    4 40-49   27 M    44 Robert Paulson              Foxboro,MA                                                    
 28    22:31  7:16    5 19-29   28 M   157 Jon Day                     Cambridge,MA                                                  
 29    22:34  7:17    5 30-39   29 M   205 Greg Norris                 Plainville,MA                                                 
 30    22:46  7:21    7 50-59   30 M   146 Doug Knapp                  Bridgewater,MA                                                
 31    22:56  7:24    9 13-18   31 M   138 Daniel Lewicki              Plainville,MA                                                 
 32    23:05  7:27    2 60-69   32 M   115 Skip Desmarais              Attleboro,MA          Unknown    Entrant                      
 33    23:13  7:29    3 60-69   33 M   109 Bill Cooper                 Mattapoiset,MA                                                
 34    23:17  7:31   10 13-18   34 M    32 Matthew Schlabach           Plainville,MA                                                 
 35    23:25  7:33    8 50-59   35 M    48 Jim Jones                   Wellesley Hills,MA   GFRC                                     
 36    23:26  7:34    6 19-29   36 M   187 Paul Ferrini                Taunton,MA                                                    
 37    23:40  7:38    5 40-49   37 M   134 Brian Riedel                Franklin,MA                                                   
 38    23:50  7:41    6 40-49   38 M    98 Robert MacDonald            Wrentham,AM          Wrentham Resident                        
 39    23:54  7:43    6 30-39   39 M   174 Robert O'Connell            Wrentham,MA                                                   
 40    24:01  7:45    7 40-49   40 M    10 Geoffrey Philbrick          Wrentham,MA                                                   
 41    24:04  7:46    8 40-49   41 M    14 Lincoln Purdy               Franklin,MA                                                   
 42    24:09  7:47    9 50-59   42 M    66 Joseph Brown                Foxboro,MA                                                    
 43    24:27  7:53    4 60-69   43 M    49 Ken Mueller                 Bellingham,MA                                                 
 44    24:30  7:54   11 13-18   44 M   133 Chris Shepherd              Millis,MA                                                     
 45    24:31  7:55   10 50-59   45 M    40 Rory MacEachern             N Attleboro,MA                                                
 46    24:48  8:00   11 50-59   46 M    99 Patrick Gallagher           Foxboro,MA                                                    
 47    24:58  8:03    9 40-49   47 M   183 Kevin Kuppens               Franklin,MA                                                   
 48    25:02  8:05    7 19-29   48 M   147 Joe Knapp                   Bridgewater,MA                                                
 49    25:05  8:05    8 19-29   49 M   208 Jon Tyles                   Mendon,MA                                                     
 50    25:13  8:08    5 60-69   50 M     3 Ronald Robitaille           Norton,MA                                                     

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:17  6:33    1 40-49    1 F    92 Carol Chaovi                Well,MA                                                      
 2     21:09  6:49    2 40-49    2 F   154 Kristen Porell              Norfolk,MA                                                   
 3     21:27  6:55    3 40-49    3 F   175 Judith Thompson             Rumford,RI                                                   
 4     21:41  7:00    1 30-39    4 F   169 Julie Daly                  Norfolk,MA                                                   
 5     21:53  7:04    4 40-49    5 F   182 Cindy Sullivan              Foxboro,MA                                                   
 6     22:12  7:10    5 40-49    6 F   114 Jane Lilley                 Wrentham,MA                                                  
 7     22:45  7:20    2 30-39    7 F   166 Jean Pouliot                Taunton,MA                                                   
 8     22:50  7:22    6 40-49    8 F   135 Linda Sutherland            Walpole,MA                                                   
 9     23:01  7:25    1 19-29    9 F   179 Nellie Scott                Quincy,MA                                                    
 10    23:08  7:28    1 13-18   10 F    30 Jessica Kaliski             Wellesley,MA                                                  
 11    23:26  7:34    7 40-49   11 F    18 Dale Fingar                 Medway,MA                                                     
 12    23:42  7:39    2 13-18   12 F   105 Brennan Mullins             Well,MA                                                       
 13    23:44  7:39    2 19-29   13 F   144 Karen Lemaire               Bridgewater,MA                                                
 14    23:56  7:43    8 40-49   14 F    46 Stephanie Dion              Wrentham,MA          Wrentham Resident                        
 15    23:58  7:44     Age?     15 F    45 Melissa Bobola              Wrentham,MA          Wrentham Resident                        
 16    24:24  7:52    9 40-49   16 F   189 Judy Bock                   Norfolk,MA                                                    
 17    24:29  7:54   10 40-49   17 F   159 Liz Surette                 Franklin,MA                                                   
 18    24:30  7:54    3 19-29   18 F   141 Rosie Uittleder             Quincy,MA                                                     
 19    24:32  7:55    1 50-59   19 F   121 Anita Hadlock               Attle,MA                                                      
 20    24:34  7:55   11 40-49   20 F    22 Maria Smith                 Mansfield,MA                                                  
 21    24:54  8:02    3 30-39   21 F    15 Kim Austin                  Milford,MA                                                    
 22    25:20  8:10   12 40-49   22 F    88 Rebecca Foley               Walpole,MA                                                    
 23    25:21  8:11    2 50-59   23 F    89 Susan Peters                Walpole,MA                                                    
 24    25:26  8:12    4 30-39   24 F   209 T Constiten                 Wrentham,MA                                                   
 25    25:28  8:13    4 19-29   25 F     8 Kerri O'Leary               Medfield,MA                                                   
 26    25:40  8:17    5 30-39   26 F    36 Lesley Hazeldine            Mansfield,MA                                                  
 27    25:42  8:17   13 40-49   27 F   124 Joan McLean                 Franklin,MA                                                   
 28    25:44  8:18    6 30-39   28 F   160 Maureen Patrick             Franklin,MA                                                   
 29    25:47  8:19    3 50-59   29 F   163 Judy Conroy                 Walpole,MA                                                    
 30    25:53  8:21    5 19-29   30 F    21 Lindsey Prior               Bellingham,MA                                                 
 31    26:09  8:26    3 13-18   31 F   111 Jen Healy                   Bellingham,MA                                                 
 32    26:15  8:28    7 30-39   32 F   131 Kerry Wilkinson             Norfolk,MA                                                    
 33    26:26  8:32     Age?     33 F   116 Marie Gorman                Wrentham,MA          Wrentham Resident                        
 34    26:29  8:33    8 30-39   34 F   127 Kerrin Regan                Franklin,MA                                                   
 35    26:50  8:39    1 60-69   35 F     2 Monique Robitaille          Norton,MA                                                     
 36    26:54  8:41    4 50-59   36 F    24 Lesley Engelson             Sharon,MA                                                     
 37    27:07  8:45    9 30-39   37 F   103 Cara Camire                 Plainville,MA                                                 
 38    27:21  8:49   14 40-49   38 F    31 Martha Lodge                Plainville,MA                                                 
 39    27:28  8:52   15 40-49   39 F    50 Pamela Brown                Millis,MA                                                     
 40    27:32  8:53   16 40-49   40 F   177 Sue Boorque                 Plain,MA                                                      
 41    27:34  8:54   17 40-49   41 F   178 Caroline Pasquantono        Plainville,MA                                                 
 42    27:50  8:59   10 30-39   42 F    11 Sara Canton                 Medway,MA                                                     
 43    27:52  8:59    5 50-59   43 F   120 JoAnn Laliberte             Franklin,MA                                                   
 44    27:54  9:00   18 40-49   44 F   190 Grechen Sullivan                                                                       
 45    28:07  9:04    6 19-29   45 F    80 Christina Swiszcz           Taunton,MA                                                    
 46    28:18  9:08     Age?     46 F   100 June Gallagher              Foxboro,MA           WDC Employee                             
 47    28:29  9:11   11 30-39   47 F     4 Kimberly Doncaster          Winthrop,MA                                                   
 48    28:51  9:18    7 19-29   48 F    95 Daniela Catanese            Mansfield,MA         Cataiese                                 
 49    28:55  9:20   19 40-49   49 F    55 Becky Liley                 Wellesley Hills,MA                                            
 50    29:04  9:23    8 19-29   50 F    94 Angela Catanese             Mansfield,MA         Cataiese                                 

            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:36  5:41    1 40-49    1 M   106 Gary McNamee                S Easton,MA           Unknown    Entrant                     





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:17  6:33    1 40-49    1 F    92 Carol Chaovi                Well,MA                                                      



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:19  8:49    1 70-98   65 M    90 Chuck Hyson                 Lincoln,RI                                                   
 2     27:23  8:50    2 70-98   66 M    78 Richard Brunner             Foxboro,MA                                                   
 3     27:25  8:51    3 70-98   67 M    82 Joseph Staula               Sharon,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:55  7:04    1 60-69   25 M   130 Greg Tooker                 Wrentham,MA                                                  
 2     23:05  7:27    2 60-69   32 M   115 Skip Desmarais              Attleboro,MA          Unknown    Entrant                     
 3     23:13  7:29    3 60-69   33 M   109 Bill Cooper                 Mattapoiset,MA                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:16  5:54    1 50-59    6 M   132 Steven Dutra                Taunton,MA                                                   
 2     19:18  6:14    2 50-59   15 M   170 Joe Kvilhaug                Taunton,MA                                                   
 3     19:31  6:18    3 50-59   16 M    84 John DiTomasso              Greenville,RI                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:16  6:52    2 40-49   22 M   168 Mike Reddy                  N Attle,MA                                                   
 2     22:11  7:09    3 40-49   26 M    93 Rob Pierce                  Wrentham,MA                                                  
 3     22:23  7:13    4 40-49   27 M    44 Robert Paulson              Foxboro,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:38  5:41    1 30-39    2 M   118 Mark Capparella             Bellingham,MA                                                
 2     18:11  5:52    2 30-39    5 M   119 Rich Molloy                 Millis,MA                                                    
 3     20:48  6:43    3 30-39   21 M    61 Neal Lackritz               Southboro,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:21  5:55    1 19-29    8 M   117 Marc Blandin                Brockton,MA                                                  
 2     19:02  6:08    2 19-29   14 M   180 Ken Scott                   Quincy,MA                                                    
 3     20:08  6:30    3 19-29   19 M    83 Alex Myers                  Norton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:55  5:47    1 13-18    3 M   108 Nathaniel Dick              Natick,MA            Rox Latin                               
 2     18:04  5:50    2 13-18    4 M    23 Travis Faust                Wellesley,MA         Rox Latin                               
 3     18:19  5:55    3 13-18    7 M    29 Pranav Nanda                Newton,MA            Rox Latin                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:38  8:35    1 01-12   62 M    67 David Benman                Wrentham,MA                                                  
 2     31:45 10:15    2 01-12   84 M    19 Steven Fingar               Medway,MA                                                    
 3     34:29 11:07    3 01-12   89 M   126 James McGhee                Norfolk,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:50  8:39    1 60-69   35 F     2 Monique Robitaille          Norton,MA                                                    
 2     34:27 11:07    2 60-69   68 F    81 Joanne Lippert              Franklin,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:32  7:55    1 50-59   19 F   121 Anita Hadlock               Attle,MA                                                     
 2     25:21  8:11    2 50-59   23 F    89 Susan Peters                Walpole,MA                                                   
 3     25:47  8:19    3 50-59   29 F   163 Judy Conroy                 Walpole,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:09  6:49    2 40-49    2 F   154 Kristen Porell              Norfolk,MA                                                   
 2     21:27  6:55    3 40-49    3 F   175 Judith Thompson             Rumford,RI                                                   
 3     21:53  7:04    4 40-49    5 F   182 Cindy Sullivan              Foxboro,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:41  7:00    1 30-39    4 F   169 Julie Daly                  Norfolk,MA                                                   
 2     22:45  7:20    2 30-39    7 F   166 Jean Pouliot                Taunton,MA                                                   
 3     24:54  8:02    3 30-39   21 F    15 Kim Austin                  Milford,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:01  7:25    1 19-29    9 F   179 Nellie Scott                Quincy,MA                                                    
 2     23:44  7:39    2 19-29   13 F   144 Karen Lemaire               Bridgewater,MA                                               
 3     24:30  7:54    3 19-29   18 F   141 Rosie Uittleder             Quincy,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:08  7:28    1 13-18   10 F    30 Jessica Kaliski             Wellesley,MA                                                 
 2     23:42  7:39    2 13-18   12 F   105 Brennan Mullins             Well,MA                                                      
 3     26:09  8:26    3 13-18   31 F   111 Jen Healy                   Bellingham,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:10  9:44    1 01-12   58 F    86 Regan Kelliher              Wrentham,MA                                                  
 2     35:03 11:18    2 01-12   69 F    20 Tess Goldrick               Medway,MA                                                    
 3     38:48 12:31    3 01-12   76 F   156 Isabella Guigton            Milford,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:36  5:41    1 40-49    1 M   106 Gary McNamee                S Easton,MA           Unknown    Entrant                     
 2     17:38  5:41    1 30-39    2 M   118 Mark Capparella             Bellingham,MA                                                
 3     17:55  5:47    1 13-18    3 M   108 Nathaniel Dick              Natick,MA            Rox Latin                               
 4     18:04  5:50    2 13-18    4 M    23 Travis Faust                Wellesley,MA         Rox Latin                               
 5     18:11  5:52    2 30-39    5 M   119 Rich Molloy                 Millis,MA                                                    
 6     18:16  5:54    1 50-59    6 M   132 Steven Dutra                Taunton,MA                                                   
 7     18:19  5:55    3 13-18    7 M    29 Pranav Nanda                Newton,MA            Rox Latin                               
 8     18:21  5:55    1 19-29    8 M   117 Marc Blandin                Brockton,MA                                                  
 9     18:27  5:57    4 13-18    9 M   153 Neil Marino                 Tewksbury,MA                                                 
 10    18:36  6:00    5 13-18   10 M   113 Jason Sandler               Franklin,MA          Rox Latin                                
 11    18:41  6:02    6 13-18   11 M   104 Kevin Mullin                Well,MA              Rox Latin                                
 12    18:55  6:06    7 13-18   12 M   107 Nick Poles                  Quincy,MA            Rox Latin                                
 13    19:00  6:08    8 13-18   13 M   110 Eoghan Conway               Somerville,MA        Rox Latin                                
 14    19:02  6:08    2 19-29   14 M   180 Ken Scott                   Quincy,MA                                                     
 15    19:18  6:14    2 50-59   15 M   170 Joe Kvilhaug                Taunton,MA                                                    
 16    19:31  6:18    3 50-59   16 M    84 John DiTomasso              Greenville,RI                                                 
 17    19:47  6:23    4 50-59   17 M   148 Bill McGinnis               Cumberland,RI                                                 
 18    20:02  6:28    5 50-59   18 M   139 Stephen Ludwig              N Attle,MA                                                    
 19    20:08  6:30    3 19-29   19 M    83 Alex Myers                  Norton,MA                                                     
 20    20:46  6:42    4 19-29   20 M   158 David Lamoureux             Lakeville,MA                                                  
 21    20:48  6:43    3 30-39   21 M    61 Neal Lackritz               Southboro,MA                                                  
 22    21:16  6:52    2 40-49   22 M   168 Mike Reddy                  N Attle,MA                                                    
 23    21:18  6:52    4 30-39   23 M   152 Aivar Koppel                Allston,MA                                                    
 24    21:43  7:00    6 50-59   24 M   122 John Martino                Attle,MA                                                      
 25    21:55  7:04    1 60-69   25 M   130 Greg Tooker                 Wrentham,MA                                                   
 26    22:11  7:09    3 40-49   26 M    93 Rob Pierce                  Wrentham,MA                                                   
 27    22:23  7:13    4 40-49   27 M    44 Robert Paulson              Foxboro,MA                                                    
 28    22:31  7:16    5 19-29   28 M   157 Jon Day                     Cambridge,MA                                                  
 29    22:34  7:17    5 30-39   29 M   205 Greg Norris                 Plainville,MA                                                 
 30    22:46  7:21    7 50-59   30 M   146 Doug Knapp                  Bridgewater,MA                                                
 31    22:56  7:24    9 13-18   31 M   138 Daniel Lewicki              Plainville,MA                                                 
 32    23:05  7:27    2 60-69   32 M   115 Skip Desmarais              Attleboro,MA          Unknown    Entrant                      
 33    23:13  7:29    3 60-69   33 M   109 Bill Cooper                 Mattapoiset,MA                                                
 34    23:17  7:31   10 13-18   34 M    32 Matthew Schlabach           Plainville,MA                                                 
 35    23:25  7:33    8 50-59   35 M    48 Jim Jones                   Wellesley Hills,MA   GFRC                                     
 36    23:26  7:34    6 19-29   36 M   187 Paul Ferrini                Taunton,MA                                                    
 37    23:40  7:38    5 40-49   37 M   134 Brian Riedel                Franklin,MA                                                   
 38    23:50  7:41    6 40-49   38 M    98 Robert MacDonald            Wrentham,AM          Wrentham Resident                        
 39    23:54  7:43    6 30-39   39 M   174 Robert O'Connell            Wrentham,MA                                                   
 40    24:01  7:45    7 40-49   40 M    10 Geoffrey Philbrick          Wrentham,MA                                                   
 41    24:04  7:46    8 40-49   41 M    14 Lincoln Purdy               Franklin,MA                                                   
 42    24:09  7:47    9 50-59   42 M    66 Joseph Brown                Foxboro,MA                                                    
 43    24:27  7:53    4 60-69   43 M    49 Ken Mueller                 Bellingham,MA                                                 
 44    24:30  7:54   11 13-18   44 M   133 Chris Shepherd              Millis,MA                                                     
 45    24:31  7:55   10 50-59   45 M    40 Rory MacEachern             N Attleboro,MA                                                
 46    24:48  8:00   11 50-59   46 M    99 Patrick Gallagher           Foxboro,MA                                                    
 47    24:58  8:03    9 40-49   47 M   183 Kevin Kuppens               Franklin,MA                                                   
 48    25:02  8:05    7 19-29   48 M   147 Joe Knapp                   Bridgewater,MA                                                
 49    25:05  8:05    8 19-29   49 M   208 Jon Tyles                   Mendon,MA                                                     
 50    25:13  8:08    5 60-69   50 M     3 Ronald Robitaille           Norton,MA                                                     

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:17  6:33    1 40-49    1 F    92 Carol Chaovi                Well,MA                                                      
 2     21:09  6:49    2 40-49    2 F   154 Kristen Porell              Norfolk,MA                                                   
 3     21:27  6:55    3 40-49    3 F   175 Judith Thompson             Rumford,RI                                                   
 4     21:41  7:00    1 30-39    4 F   169 Julie Daly                  Norfolk,MA                                                   
 5     21:53  7:04    4 40-49    5 F   182 Cindy Sullivan              Foxboro,MA                                                   
 6     22:12  7:10    5 40-49    6 F   114 Jane Lilley                 Wrentham,MA                                                  
 7     22:45  7:20    2 30-39    7 F   166 Jean Pouliot                Taunton,MA                                                   
 8     22:50  7:22    6 40-49    8 F   135 Linda Sutherland            Walpole,MA                                                   
 9     23:01  7:25    1 19-29    9 F   179 Nellie Scott                Quincy,MA                                                    
 10    23:08  7:28    1 13-18   10 F    30 Jessica Kaliski             Wellesley,MA                                                  
 11    23:26  7:34    7 40-49   11 F    18 Dale Fingar                 Medway,MA                                                     
 12    23:42  7:39    2 13-18   12 F   105 Brennan Mullins             Well,MA                                                       
 13    23:44  7:39    2 19-29   13 F   144 Karen Lemaire               Bridgewater,MA                                                
 14    23:56  7:43    8 40-49   14 F    46 Stephanie Dion              Wrentham,MA          Wrentham Resident                        
 15    23:58  7:44     Age?     15 F    45 Melissa Bobola              Wrentham,MA          Wrentham Resident                        
 16    24:24  7:52    9 40-49   16 F   189 Judy Bock                   Norfolk,MA                                                    
 17    24:29  7:54   10 40-49   17 F   159 Liz Surette                 Franklin,MA                                                   
 18    24:30  7:54    3 19-29   18 F   141 Rosie Uittleder             Quincy,MA                                                     
 19    24:32  7:55    1 50-59   19 F   121 Anita Hadlock               Attle,MA                                                      
 20    24:34  7:55   11 40-49   20 F    22 Maria Smith                 Mansfield,MA                                                  
 21    24:54  8:02    3 30-39   21 F    15 Kim Austin                  Milford,MA                                                    
 22    25:20  8:10   12 40-49   22 F    88 Rebecca Foley               Walpole,MA                                                    
 23    25:21  8:11    2 50-59   23 F    89 Susan Peters                Walpole,MA                                                    
 24    25:26  8:12    4 30-39   24 F   209 T Constiten                 Wrentham,MA                                                   
 25    25:28  8:13    4 19-29   25 F     8 Kerri O'Leary               Medfield,MA                                                   
 26    25:40  8:17    5 30-39   26 F    36 Lesley Hazeldine            Mansfield,MA                                                  
 27    25:42  8:17   13 40-49   27 F   124 Joan McLean                 Franklin,MA                                                   
 28    25:44  8:18    6 30-39   28 F   160 Maureen Patrick             Franklin,MA                                                   
 29    25:47  8:19    3 50-59   29 F   163 Judy Conroy                 Walpole,MA                                                    
 30    25:53  8:21    5 19-29   30 F    21 Lindsey Prior               Bellingham,MA                                                 
 31    26:09  8:26    3 13-18   31 F   111 Jen Healy                   Bellingham,MA                                                 
 32    26:15  8:28    7 30-39   32 F   131 Kerry Wilkinson             Norfolk,MA                                                    
 33    26:26  8:32     Age?     33 F   116 Marie Gorman                Wrentham,MA          Wrentham Resident                        
 34    26:29  8:33    8 30-39   34 F   127 Kerrin Regan                Franklin,MA                                                   
 35    26:50  8:39    1 60-69   35 F     2 Monique Robitaille          Norton,MA                                                     
 36    26:54  8:41    4 50-59   36 F    24 Lesley Engelson             Sharon,MA                                                     
 37    27:07  8:45    9 30-39   37 F   103 Cara Camire                 Plainville,MA                                                 
 38    27:21  8:49   14 40-49   38 F    31 Martha Lodge                Plainville,MA                                                 
 39    27:28  8:52   15 40-49   39 F    50 Pamela Brown                Millis,MA                                                     
 40    27:32  8:53   16 40-49   40 F   177 Sue Boorque                 Plain,MA                                                      
 41    27:34  8:54   17 40-49   41 F   178 Caroline Pasquantono        Plainville,MA                                                 
 42    27:50  8:59   10 30-39   42 F    11 Sara Canton                 Medway,MA                                                     
 43    27:52  8:59    5 50-59   43 F   120 JoAnn Laliberte             Franklin,MA                                                   
 44    27:54  9:00   18 40-49   44 F   190 Grechen Sullivan                                                                       
 45    28:07  9:04    6 19-29   45 F    80 Christina Swiszcz           Taunton,MA                                                    
 46    28:18  9:08     Age?     46 F   100 June Gallagher              Foxboro,MA           WDC Employee                             
 47    28:29  9:11   11 30-39   47 F     4 Kimberly Doncaster          Winthrop,MA                                                   
 48    28:51  9:18    7 19-29   48 F    95 Daniela Catanese            Mansfield,MA         Cataiese                                 
 49    28:55  9:20   19 40-49   49 F    55 Becky Liley                 Wellesley Hills,MA                                            
 50    29:04  9:23    8 19-29   50 F    94 Angela Catanese             Mansfield,MA         Cataiese                                 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News