Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Oak Bluffs Columbus Day 5K

Oak Bluffs, MA, October 8, 2006

[Overall | Female | Male | Walk | 1 Mile Fun Run ]

Division


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                          Oak Bluffs Columbus Day
                               5K Road Race
                   Oak Bluffs,MA October 8,2006 11:00 am
                     Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1  147 BENJAMIN KATZ       12 NEW CANAAN      CT   25:55  8:21
    2  219 JOHN BREEN          10 BRAINTREE       MA   27:22  8:49
    3  214 CHRIS BREEN         10 EDGARTOWN       MA   28:59  9:20
    4  243 LOUIS BLOCK         11 ARLINGTON       MA   33:09 10:40
    5   85 CHRIS PIROZZI       10 SOUTHBORO       MA   34:38 11:09
    6   54 BENJAMIN BOOKER      8 CHILMARK        MA   34:58 11:16
    7   29 MATTHEW JOHNSON      3 EUREKA          CA   52:29 16:54
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1  206 JULIA BARRON        10 BRAINTREE       MA   27:45  8:56
    2  235 KENZIE ECK          12 EDGARTOWN       MA   31:22 10:06
    3  182 WENDY WEN           12 EDGARTOWN       MA   31:33 10:10
    4  170 LINDSAY MAHONEY     09 BRAINTREE       MA   35:59 11:35
    5  234 AINSLIE ECK         10 EDGARTOWN       MA   35:59 11:35
    6  229 CHANTAL BOOKER      10 AQUINNAH        MA   39:37 12:45
    7  226 ISABELLE DRISCOLL   05                      50:27 16:15
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
    1  150 STEPHEN MCKENNA     16 LEXINGTON       MA   19:42  6:21
    2  208 ALAN WILEY          16 WEST TISBURY    MA   20:10  6:30
    3  148 TYLER PURDY         17 STERHONTOWN     NY   20:19  6:33
    4  156 CHRIS CAREY         14 SO DENNIS       MA   20:33  6:37
    5  157 KEVIN CONNOLLY      14 YARMOUTHPORT    MA   20:34  6:37
    6  142 KRIS MCCABE         17 EDGARTOWN       MA   20:41  6:40
    7  137 TAYLOR SMITH        14 W TISBURY       MA   21:57  7:04
    8  169 BRIAN MAHONEY       14 BRAINTREE       MA   23:34  7:36
    9  145 KEVIN MCCABE        14 EDGARTOWN       MA   27:24  8:50
   10  233 CAM ECK             14 BRAINTREE       MA   28:55  9:19
   11  193 ZACH ONEAL          15 NEW YORK        NY   33:38 10:50
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
    1  149 REBECCA FISCHER     17 PETERSBURGH     NY   22:53  7:22
    2  194 KATIE ONEAL         15 NEW YORK        NY   27:39  8:54
    3  188 KHIARA SCOLARI      15 LONGMEADOW      MA   28:45  9:15
    4  176 KATE FREEDBERG      13 WESTON          MA   35:07 11:19
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1  175 ADAM JOHNSON        22 WESTMINSTER     MA   17:40  5:41
    2  230 BRIAN BLACKERBY     26 WAKEFIELD       RI   20:45  6:41
    3  121 KARL LASKOWSKI      25 NEW HAVEN       CT   23:22  7:31
    4  100 TOM STEPHENSON      28 NEW YORK        NY   24:01  7:44
    5   71 RUSSELL BARTLETT    28 BOSTON          MA   24:10  7:47
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1  191 BONNIE KINGSBURY    28 VINEYARD HAVEN  MA   20:21  6:33
    2   70 GINA TASSONE        23 WORCESTER       MA   21:30  6:55
    3   15 DEIRDRE BERNARD     28 BOSTON          MA   22:38  7:17
    4   77 STEPHANIE HURLEY    29 CAMBRIDGE       MA   25:17  8:08
    5   72 ELIZABETH CLARKE    27 NEW YORK        NY   25:18  8:09
    6  123 ZOSIA PIOTROWSKA    26 NEW HAVEN       CT   26:03  8:23
    7  103 CATHERINE SLADE     26 SANTA MARGARITA CA   26:19  8:29
    8  161 KELLEY GILLIS       28 NASHUA          NH   27:26  8:50
    9  207 JESSICA DOLLIVERR   24 EVERETT         MA   27:54  8:59
   10  179 ANNIE MURPHY        22 EDGARTOWN       MA   30:37  9:52
   11  139 SARAH BELL          27 NEW YORK        NY   32:02 10:19
   12  195 JACKIE BURGOYNE     22 VINEYARD HAVEN  MA   33:45 10:52
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1  138 GUY HELSON          37 NEW YORK        NY   18:46  6:03
    2   66 PAT OCONNELL        37 AVON            CT   20:07  6:29
    3  192 DANIEL VAUGHAN      31 EDGARTOWN       MA   20:21  6:33
    4  178 TODD CLELAND        37 OAK BLUFFS      MA   21:42  6:59
    5    4 MICHAEL WHITEHEAD-B 34                      23:08  7:27
    6    9 ANDY DOUGLAS        30 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   23:31  7:35
    7    2 COLIN MACLAY        38 SALEM           MA   24:06  7:46
    8   21 JOHN PALFREY        33 CAMBRIDGE       MA   24:08  7:47
    9   14 WILL PRITCHARD      37 INDIANAPOLIS    IN   24:21  7:51
   10   50 WILLIAM KREAMER     30 W SOMERVILLE    MA   24:58  8:02
   11    5 URS GASSER          33 ST GALLEN       SW   24:59  8:03
   12  167 JONATHAN KLAREN     39 CHILMARK        MA   25:19  8:09
   13  247 BRENDAN FOLEY       37 OAK PARK        IL   25:38  8:15
   14   19 NOAH ZUKERMAN       35 PORTLAND        OR   26:49  8:38
   15    3 JOSH WRIGHT         35 TACOMA PARK     MD   27:01  8:42
   16   22 ARNIE WEBER         39 CHICAGO         IL   27:07  8:44
   17  104 ERIC MAXWELL        35 LOWELL          MA   27:53  8:59
   18   12 BENNETT POWELL      38 CHICAGO         IL   30:13  9:44
   19  250 TOM HELLMAN         39 SEATTLE         WA   30:42  9:53
   20   13 JEREMIAH COHEN      39 WASHINGTON      DC   30:55  9:57
   21  140 JAY WECHSLER        30 NEW YORK        NY   32:02 10:19
   22   64 STEVE HAHN          31 AVON            CT   33:08 10:40
   23  115 SHAUN DEPRIESI      34 BEVERLY         MA   50:43 16:20
   24   28 MATTHEW JOHNSON     36 EUREKA          CA   52:30 16:54
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    7 LUCY FLOOR          34 BELMONT         MA   22:09  7:08
    2  134 DARCIE SICILIANO    35 OAK BLUFFS      MA   23:35  7:36
    3    1 RACHEL HUNT         33 SALEM           MA   24:06  7:46
    4    8 JESSICA HUNT        35 EUREKA          CA   24:08  7:46
    5  231 MARYELLEN ROSS      35 FALMOUTH        MA   24:30  7:53
    6  130 NICKI MILLER        36 EDGARTOWN       MA   24:57  8:02
    7   55 BELINDA BOOKER      35 CHILMARK        MA   25:22  8:10
    8   67 JENNIFER CONNELLY   35 MYSTIC          CT   26:00  8:22
    9   17 TIFFANY JONES       33 RALEIGH         NC   26:17  8:28
   10   99 NATALIE WESSEL      30 NEW YORK        NY   26:45  8:37
   11   11 MARIANNE ZUCKERMAN  33 PORTLAND        OR   26:48  8:38
   12  102 LORIN SLADE         30 LYNN            MA   27:50  8:58
   13   20 AMANDA FERNANDEZ    38 BUENOS AIRES    AG   28:25  9:09
   14  183 XIAOYAN WEN         39 EDGARTOWN       MA   29:45  9:35
   15   35 ROBIN KAHN          32 WATERTOWN       MA   29:45  9:35
   16   18 MICHELLE DUFF       33 RALEIGH         NC   31:57 10:17
   17   65 SUSAN OCONNELL      36 AVON            CT   36:50 11:52
   18   98 CHRISTINE FLYNN     32 OAK BLUFFS      MA   36:54 11:53
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1  223 SCOTT BOSWORTH      42 HINGHAM         MA   18:14  5:53
    2  189 TODD CHRISTY        41 CHILMARK        MA   18:58  6:07
    3   36 DAVID REAVILL       45 WALPOLE         MA   20:00  6:26
    4  236 JOE ECK             48 EDGARTOWN       MA   20:46  6:41
    5  221 JACK BREEN          45 BRAINTREE       MA   20:49  6:42
    6  239 LES WOLKOFF         43 FARMINGTON      CT   20:51  6:43
    7  212 PATRICK PARKER      45 OAK BLUFFS      MA   21:07  6:48
    8  186 WILLIAM SWANSON     41 LONGMEADOW      MA   21:26  6:54
    9  177 KENNETH FREEDBERG   49 WESTON          MA   23:08  7:27
   10  215 MIKE KORIAN         49 RESTON          VA   23:10  7:28
   11  154 KEVIN GABRIEL       47 W GRAFTON       MA   25:05  8:05
   12   27 ALAN KONN           47 CHICAGO         IL   25:11  8:07
   13  168 BRIAN KENNEDY       49 TISBURY         MA   25:12  8:07
   14   51 PAUL SAUCIER        40 WORCESTER       MA   25:23  8:10
   15  141 ROBERT STERNBERG    40 TYNGSBORO       MA   25:45  8:17
   16  228 AL MAHONEY          49 OAK BLUFFS      MA   26:00  8:22
   17   56 RICK JENKINS        44 PARK CITY       UT   27:03  8:43
   18  153 PETER GEORGE        48 IPSWICH         MA   27:21  8:48
   19  159 JEFF WONG           44 EASTON          MA   27:25  8:50
   20   89 BILL PASSMAN        48 LEXINGTON       MA   27:39  8:54
   21  203 MICHAEL BARRON      42 BRAINTREE       MA   27:48  8:57
   22  209 GREGORY ROLLINS     42 EDGARTOWN       MA   28:07  9:03
   23  143 KRISTI MCCABE       46 EDGARTOWN       MA   28:41  9:14
   24  144 BRIAN MCCABE        47 EDGARTOWN       MA   28:55  9:19
   25  240 DENNIS DRISCOLL     49                      34:25 11:05
   26  152 JIM CONNOLLY        48 YARMOUTHPORT    MA   35:20 11:23
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1   37 MAUREEN LARKIN      42 WALPOLE         MA   20:18  6:32
    2  220 ROBIN BREEN         43 EDGARTOWN       MA   21:56  7:04
    3  202 SUSAN LEMOIE-ZARBA  44 OAK BLUFFS      MA   23:34  7:35
    4   83 MARTHA KLEIN        46 OSSINING        NY   24:11  7:47
    5  213 SARAH ISLAM         40 NORWOOD         MA   25:24  8:11
    6  238 TAMMY MOREIS        40 OAK BLUFFS      MA   25:39  8:16
    7   57 JACQUI MCKENNA      45 CONCORD         MA   27:03  8:43
    8   79 CHRISTINE JOCELYN   49 BRISTOL         RI   27:13  8:46
    9   53 NADINE JOHNSON      42 N ANDOVER       MA   27:14  8:46
   10   10 PAULA HUNT          43 CORVALIS        OR   29:20  9:27
   11  252 MARCIA ALVES        40 DARTMOUTH       MA   29:31  9:30
   12  146 COLLEEN KATZ        45 NEW CANAAN      CT   29:46  9:35
   13   81 KELLEY DONAHUE      42 JAMESTOWN       RI   30:34  9:51
   14  184 MARGARET MARCHAK    43 TAKOMA PARK     MD   34:04 10:58
   15   86 TERRIE PIROZZI      49 SOUTHBORO       MA   35:46 11:31
   16  232 KERRI ECK           43 BRAINTREE       MA   36:15 11:40
   17  204 COLLEEN BARRON      42 BRAINTREE       MA   50:28 16:15
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   34 JEFFREY MADER       50 SUDBURY         MA   19:27  6:16
    2  185 WALTER RICCIARDI    52 CHILMARK        MA   20:03  6:27
    3   52 ROGER ARMSTRONG     52 EDGARTOWN       MA   20:11  6:30
    4  135 JAIME LEON          54 OAK BLUFFS      MA   21:48  7:01
    5  155 DAVID FARRELL       57 FALMOUTH        MA   21:53  7:03
    6   44 THOMAS NICHOLS      51 MIDDLETOWN      CT   22:16  7:10
    7  211 GARY MEAD           59 NEW FAIRFIELD   CT   23:13  7:29
    8  173 WILLIAM MAHONEY     51 BRAINTREE       MA   23:21  7:31
    9  163 ROBERT JAMPOL       56 WABAN           MA   23:54  7:42
   10  127 STEFAN NAGEL        59 WINCHESTER      MA   24:39  7:56
   11   42 ANTHONY CAMPAGNA    59 HAMDEN          CT   24:52  8:01
   12   74 ROBERT HURLEY       57 BARRINGTON      RI   24:56  8:02
   13  244 RICHARD BELLICCHI   59 LONGMEADOW      MA   25:01  8:03
   14  158 DAVID ZSCHUNKE      59 BROOKFIELD      CT   25:02  8:04
   15   43 ROY ANDERSON        59 EDGARTOWN       MA   25:21  8:10
   16   78 JOHN KELLY          59 OAK BLUFFS      MA   26:48  8:38
   17  119 TOM WILLMOTT        59 OAK BLUFFS      MA   27:06  8:44
   18  187 ART SCOLARI         50 LONGMEADOW      MA   28:51  9:18
   19  151 JOHN CLARK          55 OAK BLUFFS      MA   31:17 10:05
   20  101 DAVID SLADE         55 MANCHESTER      MA   31:43 10:13
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1  162 SUSAN HUGHES        55 NATICK          MA   23:31  7:34
    2  245 ELLEN BELLICCHI     56 LONGMEADOW      MA   24:13  7:48
    3   41 DIANA SKAGGS        52 MIDDLETOWN      RI   25:48  8:18
    4  122 KATHY LASKOWSKI     52 CENTREVILLE     DE   31:13 10:03
    5   40 PAULA DAVIDSON      51 GAINESVILLE     GA   31:39 10:11
    6   68 ELLEN MCMICKEN      57 BROOKLYN        CT   32:35 10:30
    7  133 MELISSA KEELER      53 W TISBURY       MA   34:50 11:13
    8   46 GAIL BAMMAN         54 LIGHTHOUSE PT   FL   48:49 15:43
    9   45 SUSAN DALESSANDRO   59 PORTLAND        OR   51:37 16:37
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1  172 ROBERT KNIGHT       62 HOPKINTON       NH   21:10  6:49
    2  129 TOM CLARK           60 BARRINGTON      RI   23:22  7:32
    3   31 ROB DOYLE           63 VINEYARD HAVEN  MA   24:07  7:46
    4  120 DAVID LINTON        62 EDGARTOWN       MA   27:57  9:00
    5   73 RICH GOHEEN         60 BARRINGTON      RI   29:39  9:33
    6   69 JOHN MCMICKEN       61 BROOKLYN        CT   32:35 10:30
    7   62 ROBERT ALLEN        60 BOLTON          CT   37:44 12:09
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    6 VICKI BOND          60 BOSTON          MA   30:32  9:50
    2   80 JOAN EVILLE         62 OAK BLUFFS      MA   31:43 10:13
    3  181 MARGARET YATES      62 FALMOUTH        MA   36:43 11:49
    4  125 ELLEN SCANLAN       65 OAK BLUFFS      MA   43:04 13:52
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1  210 JOHN HURLEY         70 FALMOUTH        MA   22:46  7:20
    2  180 BOB YATES           70 FALMOUTH        MA   32:06 10:20
    3  174 JOSEPH VERA         78 CAMBRIDGE       MA   32:58 10:37
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   32 DORIS BEATTY        71 FALMOUTH        MA   32:44 10:33





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News