Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Somerville Homeless Coalition 5k Road Race

Somerville, MA, October 7, 2006

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:43  5:04    1 20-29    1 M   400 MARK LAROSA                                      BAA                                  





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:11  6:11    1 20-29    1 F   301 LARISSA BIFANO                                   SRR                                  



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:26  9:49    1 70-98  236 M   383 ROBERT COBURN                                                                         
 2     34:40 11:11    2 70-98  251 M    82 HOWARD FRIEDMAN                                                                       
 3     35:23 11:25    3 70-98  254 M    75 JACK CURTIN                                      NMC                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:38  6:59    1 60-69   89 M   417 JOHN CARY                                                                             
 2     21:58  7:05    2 60-69   94 M    66 MARK STERN                                       SRR                                  
 3     23:23  7:33    3 60-69  116 M   341 CHARLIE TESCH                                    SOMMERVILLE HS                       

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:44  6:22    1 50-59   43 M    23 GEORGE SNOWDEN                                                                        
 2     20:34  6:38    2 50-59   63 M   501 RICH MULROY                                    4                                      
 3     20:56  6:45    3 50-59   73 M   356 DAN MCCARTHY                                     SRR                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:57  5:28    1 40-49    5 M   365 KARL AMUNDSON                                                                         
 2     18:01  5:49    2 40-49   11 M   227 JONATHAN DAVEY                                   SRR                                  
 3     18:21  5:55    3 40-49   15 M    36 MICHAEL MCHUGH                                   CSU                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:48  5:25    1 30-39    4 M   474 RICHARD SELTENRICH                               BAA                                  
 2     17:46  5:44    2 30-39    7 M   300 MICHAEL MCGRANE                                  BAA                                  
 3     17:50  5:45    3 30-39    8 M   428 BILL KALPAKOGLOU                                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:44  5:24    2 20-29    3 M   532 ZACH WARRREN                                                                          
 2     17:36  5:41    3 20-29    6 M   398 GREG HARRISON                                  3 SRR                                  
 3     18:00  5:48    4 20-29   10 M   230 JOSHUA SEEHERMAN                                 GBTC                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:33  5:20    1 01-19    2 M   339 PATRICK SULLIVAN                                 SOMMERVILLE HS                       
 2     18:16  5:54    2 01-19   14 M   285 NATHANIEL BROWN                                  Comm School                          
 3     19:00  6:08    3 01-19   28 M   101 STANLEY EOSAKUL                                                                       

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:00 10:00    1 60-69  163 F    32 MARY BEESON                                      Filly                                
 2     35:06 11:19    2 60-69  205 F   527 BEVERLY HEBERT                                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:38  8:16    1 50-59   54 F    19 ANNE JACOBS                                                                           
 2     26:34  8:34    2 50-59   70 F   481 MEG MICHAEL                                                                           
 3     26:56  8:41    3 50-59   80 F    44 BARBARA GRANDBERG                                SRR                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:20  6:14    1 40-49    2 F   544 CAROLINE OWEM                                                                         
 2     21:40  6:59    2 40-49    4 F   486 ANA HUBERT                                                                            
 3     21:49  7:02    3 40-49    8 F   112 CAROL LAHIFF                                     SRR                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:43  7:00    1 30-39    5 F   261 JANUARY ZUK                                                                           
 2     22:16  7:11    2 30-39   12 F   159 CYNTHIA FANIKOS                                                                       
 3     24:00  7:45    3 30-39   28 F   263 TRACY CLEMENTS                                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:22  6:54    2 20-29    3 F   147 JEN WILSON                                     F SRR                                  
 2     21:46  7:01    3 20-29    6 F   330 CAROLINE OCCEAN                                  GBTC                                 
 3     21:48  7:02    4 20-29    7 F   141 SARA O'BRIEN                                     GBTC                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:48  7:41    1 01-19   26 F   137 EMMA HANSON                                                                           
 2     24:18  7:50    2 01-19   34 F   350 ABBY MURRAY                                      SOMMERVILLE HS                       
 3     24:51  8:01    3 01-19   41 F   444 MEGHAN O'BRIEN                                                                        

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:43  5:04    1 20-29    1 M   400 MARK LAROSA                                      BAA                                  
 2     16:33  5:20    1 01-19    2 M   339 PATRICK SULLIVAN                                 SOMMERVILLE HS                       
 3     16:44  5:24    2 20-29    3 M   532 ZACH WARRREN                                                                          
 4     16:48  5:25    1 30-39    4 M   474 RICHARD SELTENRICH                               BAA                                  
 5     16:57  5:28    1 40-49    5 M   365 KARL AMUNDSON                                                                         
 6     17:36  5:41    3 20-29    6 M   398 GREG HARRISON                                  3 SRR                                  
 7     17:46  5:44    2 30-39    7 M   300 MICHAEL MCGRANE                                  BAA                                  
 8     17:50  5:45    3 30-39    8 M   428 BILL KALPAKOGLOU                                                                      
 9     17:59  5:48    4 30-39    9 M   366 DINO DIBIASO                                                                          
 10    18:00  5:48    4 20-29   10 M   230 JOSHUA SEEHERMAN                                 GBTC                                  
 11    18:01  5:49    2 40-49   11 M   227 JONATHAN DAVEY                                   SRR                                   
 12    18:03  5:49    5 20-29   12 M   229 FAISAL BUTT                                                                            
 13    18:12  5:52    6 20-29   13 M   367 DANIEL KLAIN                                                                           
 14    18:16  5:54    2 01-19   14 M   285 NATHANIEL BROWN                                  Comm School                           
 15    18:21  5:55    3 40-49   15 M    36 MICHAEL MCHUGH                                   CSU                                   
 16    18:26  5:57    7 20-29   16 M   388 SHAWN ALEXANDER                                                                        
 17    18:43  6:02    5 30-39   17 M   260 JOHN WICHERS                                   C Mercury                               
 18    18:46  6:03    6 30-39   18 M   420 KEVIN GUARNOTTA                                                                        
 19    18:48  6:04    8 20-29   19 M   344 BRENDAN KEARNEY                                  SRR                                   
 20    18:49  6:04    4 40-49   20 M   377 JEROME MACKENZIE                                                                       
 21    18:50  6:05    5 40-49   21 M   415 DON DAVIS                                      C Mystic                                
 22    18:52  6:05    6 40-49   22 M   492 GARY SMITH                                       SRR                                   
 23    18:54  6:06    7 30-39   23 M   238 RANDOLPH WILLIAMS                                Winchester Highlanders                
 24    18:55  6:06    9 20-29   24 M   523 TEDD HARRINGTON                                  SRR                                   
 25    18:56  6:06   10 20-29   25 M   371 LUKE GILROY                                                                            
 26    18:58  6:07    8 30-39   26 M   139 SEAN MC CLAIN                                                                          
 27    18:59  6:07   11 20-29   27 M   179 AARON BINKLEY                                    GR Boston Track                       
 28    19:00  6:08    3 01-19   28 M   101 STANLEY EOSAKUL                                                                        
 29    19:02  6:08    9 30-39   29 M   218 KEN KOZLOFF                                      SRR                                   
 30    19:06  6:10   10 30-39   30 M   419 PARKER MORSE                                                                           
 31    19:12  6:12   12 20-29   31 M   408 ADAM ESCHNER                                     Clydesdale                            
 32    19:13  6:12   13 20-29   32 M   520 MAURIS JEROME                                    GBTC                                  
 33    19:14  6:12   14 20-29   33 M   479 MARC BLANDIN                                                                           
 34    19:16  6:13   15 20-29   34 M   507 JAKE MILLETTE                                                                          
 35    19:17  6:13    4 01-19   35 M   336 CONNOR RING                                                                            
 36    19:18  6:14   16 20-29   36 M   345 MICHAEL LUCKE                                                                          
 37    19:25  6:16   17 20-29   37 M    42 DAN BAKER                                      C RAFE                                  
 38    19:28  6:17   18 20-29   38 M   435 NATE OAKS LEE                                    SRR                                   
 39    19:31  6:18   11 30-39   39 M    56 MATTHEW HEBERGER                                 Mystic                                
 40    19:33  6:18    7 40-49   40 M   467 MARTIN DUNFORD                                 C SRR                                   
 41    19:35  6:19   19 20-29   41 M   224 PETER SPEIGHT                                                                          
 42    19:40  6:21   20 20-29   42 M   524 TERRY COSTELLO                                                                         
 43    19:44  6:22    1 50-59   43 M    23 GEORGE SNOWDEN                                                                         
 44    19:46  6:23    8 40-49   44 M    67 ED FISCHER                                       Clydesdale                            
 45    19:48  6:23   12 30-39   45 M   265 JAMES BARNES                                                                           
 46    19:49  6:24   21 20-29   46 M   340 STRAVOS TSOURIANIS                               SOMMERVILLE HS                        
 47    19:51  6:24   13 30-39   47 M   196 STEVE MORRISON                                   First Ch Som                          
 48    19:54  6:25    9 40-49   48 M   184 MICHAEL BENNETT                                                                        
 49    19:56  6:26   14 30-39   49 M   369 JOSH WALKER                                                                            
 50    19:57  6:26   15 30-39   50 M   459 DAVID CALLUM                                     GR Boston Track                       

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:11  6:11    1 20-29    1 F   301 LARISSA BIFANO                                   SRR                                  
 2     19:20  6:14    1 40-49    2 F   544 CAROLINE OWEM                                                                         
 3     21:22  6:54    2 20-29    3 F   147 JEN WILSON                                     F SRR                                  
 4     21:40  6:59    2 40-49    4 F   486 ANA HUBERT                                                                            
 5     21:43  7:00    1 30-39    5 F   261 JANUARY ZUK                                                                           
 6     21:46  7:01    3 20-29    6 F   330 CAROLINE OCCEAN                                  GBTC                                 
 7     21:48  7:02    4 20-29    7 F   141 SARA O'BRIEN                                     GBTC                                 
 8     21:49  7:02    3 40-49    8 F   112 CAROL LAHIFF                                     SRR                                  
 9     21:56  7:05    4 40-49    9 F   358 KAREN ENCARHACION                                                                     
 10    22:08  7:08    5 40-49   10 F   455 KATHY HYNES                                      SRR                                   
 11    22:11  7:09    5 20-29   11 F   236 KATIE KEEHAN                                                                           
 12    22:16  7:11    2 30-39   12 F   159 CYNTHIA FANIKOS                                                                        
 13    22:18  7:12    6 40-49   13 F    47 LYNN GRAHAM                                                                            
 14    22:26  7:14    6 20-29   14 F   217 KELLEY KOZLOFF                                   SRR                                   
 15    22:27  7:15    7 20-29   15 F   406 JAIME GRENON                                                                           
 16    22:28  7:15    8 20-29   16 F    97 IRENE JANIS                                                                            
 17    22:32  7:16    9 20-29   17 F   327 CAITLIN O'CONNOR                                                                       
 18    22:36  7:17   10 20-29   18 F   497 KRISSY NOWELL                                    Mystic                                
 19    22:42  7:19   11 20-29   19 F   314 JOANNA DOXEY                                                                           
 20    22:54  7:23   12 20-29   20 F   401 COURTNEY LEJENNESSE                                                                    
 21    23:15  7:30   13 20-29   21 F   282 SARAH MCCARTHY                                                                         
 22    23:17  7:31   14 20-29   22 F   433 A IRENE JENKINS                                                                        
 23    23:33  7:36   15 20-29   23 F   124 KATY O'BRIEN                                                                           
 24    23:38  7:37    7 40-49   24 F    63 NANCY SLOCUM                                                                           
 25    23:45  7:40   16 20-29   25 F   490 ELIZABETH UNDERHILL                              SRR                                   
 26    23:48  7:41    1 01-19   26 F   137 EMMA HANSON                                                                            
 27    23:49  7:41   17 20-29   27 F   245 STEPHANIE FREDERICKS                                                                   
 28    24:00  7:45    3 30-39   28 F   263 TRACY CLEMENTS                                                                         
 29    24:01  7:45   18 20-29   29 F   510 KENNY SPIELBERGH                                                                       
 30    24:02  7:45   19 20-29   30 F   292 LAUREN GARNER                                                                          
 31    24:04  7:46    4 30-39   31 F   250 ELIZABETH CRANE                                                                        
 32    24:11  7:48    5 30-39   32 F   521 KATE MAUL                                        SRR                                   
 33    24:15  7:49   20 20-29   33 F   136 KENDRA ISBELL                                                                          
 34    24:18  7:50    2 01-19   34 F   350 ABBY MURRAY                                      SOMMERVILLE HS                        
 35    24:20  7:51    6 30-39   35 F   322 CHANDRA MC CARTHY                                Filly                                 
 36    24:22  7:52   21 20-29   36 F   148 ANNA LEDNEVA                                                                           
 37    24:28  7:54    8 40-49   37 F   443 JEANNE MILLER                                                                          
 38    24:31  7:55    9 40-49   38 F   107 MARIA KLEIN                                      CSU                                   
 39    24:41  7:58    7 30-39   39 F   491 MARIAN RAFFERTY                                                                        
 40    24:45  7:59   22 20-29   40 F   380 MARTHA CLAWSON                                   Filly                                 
 41    24:51  8:01    3 01-19   41 F   444 MEGHAN O'BRIEN                                                                         
 42    24:55  8:02   10 40-49   42 F   410 ANNIE GARDNER                                    CSU                                   
 43    25:01  8:04   23 20-29   43 F   359 TORY PETERSON                                                                          
 44    25:04  8:05   24 20-29   44 F   430 ASHLEY PALMER                                                                          
 45    25:11  8:07   25 20-29   45 F   234 SAMANTHA PASTERNAK                                                                     
 46    25:16  8:09    8 30-39   46 F   512 TRISH KELLY                                      Filly                                 
 47    25:20  8:10   26 20-29   47 F   323 TATE LEFEVRE                                     Filly                                 
 48    25:24  8:12   27 20-29   48 F   407 DELVINA MIREMODI                                                                       
 49    25:26  8:12   11 40-49   49 F   303 PATRICIA FRENCH                                  Som Striders                          
 50    25:31  8:14   28 20-29   50 F   163 SAMANTHA SUTTON                                                                        




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News