Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

JV5000 5K Road Race

West Springfield, MA, October 7, 2006

Overall Results

Courtesy of the Greater Springfield Harriers

JV5000 Road Race

JV5000 Road Race

Overall Finish List

October 07, 2006


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Default Division

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Elvin Torres            Holyoke  MA         42     1 M 40-59     18:04.00    5:50/M
       2    John Dent               South Hadley  MA    52     2 M 40-59     19:06.00    6:10/M
       3    Mike Butler                                 33     1 M 19-39     19:18.00    6:14/M
       4    Bob Willis              Longmeadow  MA      56     3 M 40-59     19:24.00    6:15/M
       5    Kyle Roy                                    16     1 M 13-18     19:45.00    6:22/M
       6    Brian Crowley           Ludlow  MA          36     2 M 19-39     19:57.00    6:26/M
       7    Dawn Roberts            South Hadley  MA    34     1 F 19-39     20:14.00    6:32/M
       8    Mark Chatel                                 37     3 M 19-39     20:42.00    6:41/M
       9    Stephen Buoniconti                          37     4 M 19-39     20:44.00    6:41/M
      10    Jeff Thibault           South Hadley  MA    45     4 M 40-59     20:48.00    6:43/M
      11    Vicente Rojas           Holyoke  MA         52     5 M 40-59     20:53.00    6:44/M
      12    Timothy Stocker                             0      1 M  0- 0     20:55.00    6:45/M
      13    Bob Authier             South Hadley  MA    38     5 M 19-39     20:56.00    6:45/M
      14    Tom Therrien                                28     6 M 19-39     20:57.00    6:45/M
      15    Matthew Lunardini                           37     7 M 19-39     20:58.00    6:46/M
      16    Charles Vanasse         Feeding Hills  MA   45     6 M 40-59     21:04.00    6:48/M
      17    Colleen Cummings        Longmeadow  MA      40     1 F 40-59     21:09.00    6:49/M
      18    Peter Campbell                              42     7 M 40-59     21:30.00    6:56/M
      19    Teresa Hodge            West Springfield  M 41     2 F 40-59     21:32.00    6:57/M
      20    Lee Haseltine                               47     8 M 40-59     21:33.00    6:57/M
      21    Natalie Partridge       W. Springfield  MA  45     3 F 40-59     21:48.00    7:02/M
      22    Ron Berger                                  53     9 M 40-59     21:51.00    7:03/M
      23    Michael Cullinan                            39     8 M 19-39     22:03.00    7:07/M
      24    Fernando Gonzalez                           44    10 M 40-59     22:14.00    7:10/M
      25    David Coyne                                 39     9 M 19-39     22:16.00    7:11/M
      26    Chery Abert                                 49     4 F 40-59     22:30.00    7:15/M
      27    Tina Stevenson          West Springfield  M 30     2 F 19-39     22:34.00    7:17/M
      28    Hilary Hayden-Moryl                         29     3 F 19-39     22:36.00    7:17/M
      29    Daniel Jonah                                12     1 M  1-12     22:39.00    7:18/M
      30    Dan Towle                                   45    11 M 40-59     22:45.00    7:20/M
      31    Zac Roy                                     11     2 M  1-12     22:47.00    7:21/M
      32    Charlie Casartello      Longmeadow  MA      49    12 M 40-59     22:47.00    7:21/M
      33    Maeve Moylan                                14     1 F 13-18     22:53.00    7:23/M
      34    Shauna Nacewicz                             29     4 F 19-39     22:55.00    7:24/M
      35    Barbara Bosworth        Wilbraham  MA       44     5 F 40-59     22:56.00    7:24/M
      36    Willie O'Neil           Ludlow  MA          48    13 M 40-59     23:30.00    7:35/M
      37    Brandon Balthazard                          24    10 M 19-39     23:45.00    7:40/M
      38    Zoe Zeichner                                25     5 F 19-39     23:46.00    7:40/M
      39    Daryl Mallory                               51    14 M 40-59     23:47.00    7:40/M
      40    Meredith McGowan        E. Longmeadow  MA   11     1 F  1-12     24:23.00    7:52/M
      41    Chase Crean                                 11     3 M  1-12     24:24.00    7:52/M
      42    Ben Roy                                     11     4 M  1-12     24:25.00    7:53/M
      43    Joshua Dupuis                               13     2 M 13-18     24:40.00    7:57/M
      44    Matthew Mattina                             43    15 M 40-59     24:47.00    8:00/M
      45    Leah Visconti                               16     2 F 13-18     24:56.00    8:03/M
      46    Lisa Beauvais                               44     6 F 40-59     25:01.00    8:04/M
      47    Louie Beauvais                              43    16 M 40-59     25:02.00    8:05/M
      48    Ed Burns                                    29    11 M 19-39     25:06.00    8:06/M
      49    Heather Roberts         W. Springfield  MA  29     6 F 19-39     25:11.00    8:07/M
      50    Tim McMahon                                 43    17 M 40-59     25:12.00    8:08/M
      51    Sam Hurley                                  42    18 M 40-59     25:13.00    8:08/M
      52    Joan McGowan            E. Longmeadow  MA   42     7 F 40-59     25:20.00    8:10/M
      53    Nicholas Latino                             17     3 M 13-18     25:22.00    8:11/M
      54    Raymond Wenninger                           57    19 M 40-59     25:33.00    8:15/M
      55    Christine Schmidt                           25     7 F 19-39     25:47.00    8:19/M
      56    Barry Solomon           Agawam  MA          49    20 M 40-59     26:12.00    8:27/M
      57    Liz Halpin                                  39     8 F 19-39     26:20.00    8:30/M
      58    David Monaco                                51    21 M 40-59     26:26.00    8:32/M
      59    Tony Lucia              Agawam  MA          68     1 M 60-99     26:35.00    8:35/M
      60    Ellyn Hitas                                 31     9 F 19-39     26:40.00    8:36/M
      61    Jim Lachappelle                             50    22 M 40-59     27:14.00    8:47/M
      62    Louis Latino                                49    23 M 40-59     27:35.00    8:54/M
      63    Bob Mangini                                 50    24 M 40-59     27:40.00    8:55/M
      64    Joe Langevin                                51    25 M 40-59     27:40.00    8:55/M
      65    Ariana Sandillo                             15     3 F 13-18     28:25.00    9:10/M
      66    Wendy Authier           South Hadley  MA    38    10 F 19-39     28:44.00    9:16/M
      67    Devin O'Grady                                0     2 M  0- 0     28:59.00    9:21/M
      68    Colin Moylan                                14     4 M 13-18     29:05.00    9:23/M
      69    Gary O'Grady                                 0     3 M  0- 0     29:06.00    9:23/M
      70    Kara Herman                                 36    11 F 19-39     29:48.00    9:37/M
      71    Ed Dwyer                W. Springfield  MA  40    26 M 40-59     31:03.00   10:01/M
      72    Lynn Mangini                                47     8 F 40-59     31:26.00   10:08/M
      73    John Murphy             Chicopee  MA        48    27 M 40-59     31:58.00   10:19/M
      74    Andrew Donovan                              13     5 M 13-18     32:47.00   10:35/M
      75    Riley Mattina                               14     4 F 13-18     32:47.00   10:35/M
      76    Dick Osgood             Feeding Hills  MA   69     2 M 60-99     33:19.00   10:45/M
      77    Katherine Lee           Suffield  CT        40     9 F 40-59     33:48.00   10:54/M
      78    Ally Masi                                   13     5 F 13-18     33:50.00   10:55/M
      79    Greg Vescio                                 16     6 M 13-18     33:52.00   10:55/M
      80    Luanno Williams                             54    10 F 40-59     34:00.00   10:58/M
      81    Linda Crean                                 39    12 F 19-39     34:13.00   11:02/M
      82    Lynn Congo                                  53    11 F 40-59     38:27.00   12:24/M
      83    Jill Sweeney            Chicopee  MA        37    13 F 19-39     38:33.00   12:26/M
      84    Jessica Gryszko                             33    14 F 19-39     39:13.00   12:39/M




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News