Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

5th Drew Drifmeyer 5k Road Race

Hyannis, MA, October 7, 2006

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:55  9:20    1 70-98   47 M   204 Keith Dennis                W Barnstable,MA                                              
 2     39:02 12:35    2 70-98   62 M   109 PETER BUFFINGTON                                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:30  7:15    1 60-69   20 M   152 ADAM ROSS                                                                             
 2     24:46  7:59    2 60-69   32 M   209 John Sanrmann               Stanhope,NJ                                                  
 3     25:03  8:05    3 60-69   34 M   146 BUD REED                                                                              
 4     28:54  9:19    4 60-69   46 M   223 Dennis Hanlon               E Sandwich,MA                                                
 5     37:04 11:57    5 60-69   59 M   159 JACK SHARRY                                                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:50  6:05    1 50-59    2 M   119 JOHN DITOMASSO                                                                        
 2     21:20  6:53    2 50-59   13 M   170 Jim McLaughlin              Sandwich,MA                                                  
 3     21:22  6:54    3 50-59   15 M   185 David Mason                 Cotuit,MA                                                    
 4     21:53  7:04    4 50-59   18 M   205 Greg Mills                  Wellesley,MA                                                 
 5     23:03  7:26    5 50-59   22 M   122 PATRICK EGAN                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:53  6:05    1 40-49    3 M   184 Michael Sellars             Mashpee,MA                                                   
 2     18:57  6:07    2 40-49    4 M   169 Michael Herlihy             Ma                                                        
 3     20:24  6:35    3 40-49    7 M   161 HOWARD TANSEY                                                                         
 4     20:34  6:38    4 40-49    8 M   162 BRUCE TAVARES                                                                         
 5     23:09  7:28    5 40-49   24 M   128 CAREY GROVER                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:29  5:38    1 30-39    1 M   171 Marco Capparella            Bellingham,MA                                                
 2     21:01  6:47    2 30-39   11 M   206 Jack Condon                 Brant Rock,MA                                                
 3     21:13  6:51    3 30-39   12 M   124 RAJAT GHAI                                                                            
 4     21:21  6:53    4 30-39   14 M   155 MATTHEW SHANAMAN                                                                      
 5     21:30  6:56    5 30-39   16 M   194 Mark Butler                 Centerville,MA                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:40  6:59    1 20-29   17 M   193 Mark Lee                    Centerville,MA                                               
 2     22:56  7:24    2 20-29   21 M   197 Eric Johnson                Peabody,MA                                                   
 3     28:56  9:20    3 20-29   49 M   222 Robert Ourit                Centerville,MA                                               
 4     37:42 12:10    4 20-29   60 M   143 CHRISTOPHER PIKE                                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:03  6:09    1 01-19    5 M   203 Timothy McLaughlin          Osterville,MA                                                
 2     20:09  6:30    2 01-19    6 M   208 Erik Plath                  Dennis,MA                                                    
 3     20:45  6:42    3 01-19    9 M   195 Dan Beckner                 S. Yarmouth,MA                                               
 4     20:56  6:45    4 01-19   10 M   213 Devin Macdonald             Centerville,MA                                               
 5     24:49  8:00    5 01-19   33 M   105 BILLY BECKER                                                                          

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:46  9:36    1 60-69   22 F   154 BEVERLY SAVAGE                                                                        
 2     37:03 11:57    2 60-69   45 F   156 MARILYN SHARRY                                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:41  7:00    1 50-59    1 F   186 Mary Peabody                Dennis,MA                                                    
 2     24:21  7:51    2 50-59    9 F   123 CATHY GARRY                                                                           
 3     25:04  8:05    3 50-59   11 F   178 Nancy Oconnor               Yarmouth,MA                                                  
 4     26:50  8:39    4 50-59   13 F   201 Kathleen Field              Sandwich,MA                                                  
 5     29:01  9:22    5 50-59   20 F   202 Nancy Radosevic             Marstons Mills,MA                                            

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:42  7:39    1 40-49    6 F   188 Sarah Manning               Osterville,MA                                                
 2     26:35  8:35    2 40-49   12 F   191 Martha Kenney               Marstons Mills,MA                                            
 3     28:38  9:14    3 40-49   18 F   189 Nancy Capparella                                                                      
 4     30:09  9:44    4 40-49   23 F   221 Janet Gowan                 Mashpee,MA                                                   
 5     30:20  9:47    5 40-49   24 F   137 ALLISON LAHEY                                                                         

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:31  7:16    1 30-39    2 F   160 NATALIE SHEA                                                                          
 2     22:48  7:21    2 30-39    3 F   116 KATE CRISTMAN                                                                         
 3     23:31  7:35    3 30-39    5 F   214 Kimberly Anderson           Yarmouth,MA                                                  
 4     23:52  7:42    4 30-39    7 F   111 CARLA CHAPASKO                                                                        
 5     23:54  7:43    5 30-39    8 F   115 KYM COOPER                                                                            

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:13  9:06    1 20-29   16 F   217 Gabriela Pokorna            Centerville,MA                                               
 2     31:09 10:03    2 20-29   28 F   224 Wendy Murphy                Scituate,MA                                                  
 3     31:09 10:03    3 20-29   29 F   226 Michaela Falzone                                                                      
 4     33:09 10:42    4 20-29   38 F   219 Anna Bajor                  Centerville,MA                                               
 5     34:16 11:03    5 20-29   41 F   200 Sarah Sloane                Crestone,CO                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:30  7:35    1 01-19    4 F   127 JULIA GROVER                                                                          
 2     32:10 10:23    2 01-19   34 F   114 EMILY CONNOLLY                                                                        

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:29  5:38    1 30-39    1 M   171 Marco Capparella            Bellingham,MA                                                
 2     18:50  6:05    1 50-59    2 M   119 JOHN DITOMASSO                                                                        
 3     18:53  6:05    1 40-49    3 M   184 Michael Sellars             Mashpee,MA                                                   
 4     18:57  6:07    2 40-49    4 M   169 Michael Herlihy             Ma                                                        
 5     19:03  6:09    1 01-19    5 M   203 Timothy McLaughlin          Osterville,MA                                                
 6     20:09  6:30    2 01-19    6 M   208 Erik Plath                  Dennis,MA                                                    
 7     20:24  6:35    3 40-49    7 M   161 HOWARD TANSEY                                                                         
 8     20:34  6:38    4 40-49    8 M   162 BRUCE TAVARES                                                                         
 9     20:45  6:42    3 01-19    9 M   195 Dan Beckner                 S. Yarmouth,MA                                               
 10    20:56  6:45    4 01-19   10 M   213 Devin Macdonald             Centerville,MA                                                
 11    21:01  6:47    2 30-39   11 M   206 Jack Condon                 Brant Rock,MA                                                 
 12    21:13  6:51    3 30-39   12 M   124 RAJAT GHAI                                                                             
 13    21:20  6:53    2 50-59   13 M   170 Jim McLaughlin              Sandwich,MA                                                   
 14    21:21  6:53    4 30-39   14 M   155 MATTHEW SHANAMAN                                                                       
 15    21:22  6:54    3 50-59   15 M   185 David Mason                 Cotuit,MA                                                     
 16    21:30  6:56    5 30-39   16 M   194 Mark Butler                 Centerville,MA                                                
 17    21:40  6:59    1 20-29   17 M   193 Mark Lee                    Centerville,MA                                                
 18    21:53  7:04    4 50-59   18 M   205 Greg Mills                  Wellesley,MA                                                  
 19    22:16  7:11    6 30-39   19 M   190 Joe Tally                   Fairport,NY                                                   
 20    22:30  7:15    1 60-69   20 M   152 ADAM ROSS                                                                              
 21    22:56  7:24    2 20-29   21 M   197 Eric Johnson                Peabody,MA                                                    
 22    23:03  7:26    5 50-59   22 M   122 PATRICK EGAN                                                                           
 23    23:04  7:26    7 30-39   23 M   106 TOM BIRD                                                                               
 24    23:09  7:28    5 40-49   24 M   128 CAREY GROVER                                                                           
 25    23:22  7:32    6 50-59   25 M   198 Paul Dakin                  S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 26    23:34  7:36    7 50-59   26 M   181 Fran Kelly                  Swansea,MA                                                    
 27    23:50  7:41     Age?     27 M   207 Dan Condon                  Weymouth,MA                                                   
 28    23:54  7:43    8 30-39   28 M   210 Ian Saarmann                Mashpee,MA                                                    
 29    24:13  7:49    6 40-49   29 M   101 JEFF ALLARD                                                                            
 30    24:29  7:54    8 50-59   30 M   139 PHILIP MOSES                                                                           
 31    24:36  7:56    9 30-39   31 M   173 Brian Davies                Arlington,MA                                                  
 32    24:46  7:59    2 60-69   32 M   209 John Sanrmann               Stanhope,NJ                                                   
 33    24:49  8:00    5 01-19   33 M   105 BILLY BECKER                                                                           
 34    25:03  8:05    3 60-69   34 M   146 BUD REED                                                                               
 35    25:18  8:10   10 30-39   35 M   220 Thomas King                 Leicester,MA                                                  
 36    25:27  8:13    9 50-59   36 M   196 Mike Beckner                S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 37    25:49  8:20    7 40-49   37 M   104 BILL BECKER                                                                            
 38    26:02  8:24   10 50-59   38 M   118 STEPHEN DIGERONIMO                                                                     
 39    26:05  8:25    8 40-49   39 M   102 JOE ASHE                                                                               
 40    26:24  8:31   11 30-39   40 M   147 ART ROBICHAUD                                                                          
 41    26:44  8:37   12 30-39   41 M   136 ERIC KNUDSEN                                                                           
 42    27:21  8:49   11 50-59   42 M   192 John Kenney                 Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 43    28:02  9:03    9 40-49   43 M   211 Steven Xiamhus              Yarmouth Port,MA                                              
 44    28:20  9:08   13 30-39   44 M   180 Carter Griffin              Westborogh,MA                                                 
 45    28:22  9:09   10 40-49   45 M   199 Bryan Nee                   Centerville,MA                                                
 46    28:54  9:19    4 60-69   46 M   223 Dennis Hanlon               E Sandwich,MA                                                 
 47    28:55  9:20    1 70-98   47 M   204 Keith Dennis                W Barnstable,MA                                               
 48    28:56  9:20   14 30-39   48 M   120 ERIC DRIFMEYER                                                                         
 49    28:56  9:20    3 20-29   49 M   222 Robert Ourit                Centerville,MA                                                
 50    28:57  9:20   11 40-49   50 M   110 DANA BULPETT                                                                           

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:41  7:00    1 50-59    1 F   186 Mary Peabody                Dennis,MA                                                    
 2     22:31  7:16    1 30-39    2 F   160 NATALIE SHEA                                                                          
 3     22:48  7:21    2 30-39    3 F   116 KATE CRISTMAN                                                                         
 4     23:30  7:35    1 01-19    4 F   127 JULIA GROVER                                                                          
 5     23:31  7:35    3 30-39    5 F   214 Kimberly Anderson           Yarmouth,MA                                                  
 6     23:42  7:39    1 40-49    6 F   188 Sarah Manning               Osterville,MA                                                
 7     23:52  7:42    4 30-39    7 F   111 CARLA CHAPASKO                                                                        
 8     23:54  7:43    5 30-39    8 F   115 KYM COOPER                                                                            
 9     24:21  7:51    2 50-59    9 F   123 CATHY GARRY                                                                           
 10    24:52  8:01    6 30-39   10 F   151 MARY ELLEN ROSS                                                                        
 11    25:04  8:05    3 50-59   11 F   178 Nancy Oconnor               Yarmouth,MA                                                   
 12    26:35  8:35    2 40-49   12 F   191 Martha Kenney               Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 13    26:50  8:39    4 50-59   13 F   201 Kathleen Field              Sandwich,MA                                                   
 14    27:21  8:49    7 30-39   14 F   132 JULIE JOHNSON                                                                          
 15    28:11  9:05    8 30-39   15 F   177 Jayme Zamarro               Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 16    28:13  9:06    1 20-29   16 F   217 Gabriela Pokorna            Centerville,MA                                                
 17    28:30  9:12    9 30-39   17 F   172 Laura Perry                 Osterville,MA                                                 
 18    28:38  9:14    3 40-49   18 F   189 Nancy Capparella                                                                       
 19    28:40  9:15   10 30-39   19 F   135 AMY KNUDSEN                                                                            
 20    29:01  9:22    5 50-59   20 F   202 Nancy Radosevic             Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 21    29:37  9:33   11 30-39   21 F   216 Jen Clark                   Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 22    29:46  9:36    1 60-69   22 F   154 BEVERLY SAVAGE                                                                         
 23    30:09  9:44    4 40-49   23 F   221 Janet Gowan                 Mashpee,MA                                                    
 24    30:20  9:47    5 40-49   24 F   137 ALLISON LAHEY                                                                          
 25    30:24  9:48    6 50-59   25 F   174 Katherine Riley             Saugus,MA                                                     
 26    30:34  9:52    7 50-59   26 F   126 ELLEN GRIFFIN                                                                          
 27    30:37  9:53    6 40-49   27 F   153 VIRGINIA RYAN                                                                          
 28    31:09 10:03    2 20-29   28 F   224 Wendy Murphy                Scituate,MA                                                   
 29    31:09 10:03    3 20-29   29 F   226 Michaela Falzone                                                                       
 30    31:43 10:14   12 30-39   30 F   117 PAULA DELANEY                                                                          
 31    31:50 10:16    8 50-59   31 F   103 PATRICIA BEAL                                                                          
 32    32:00 10:19   13 30-39   32 F   121 GRETCHEN DRIFMEYER                                                                     
 33    32:10 10:23   14 30-39   33 F   148 PAMELA ROBICHAUD                                                                       
 34    32:10 10:23    2 01-19   34 F   114 EMILY CONNOLLY                                                                         
 35    32:25 10:27    9 50-59   35 F   163 SHERRY TINNEY                                                                          
 36    33:03 10:40   15 30-39   36 F   141 TANYA PARSONS                                                                          
 37    33:09 10:42    7 40-49   37 F   218 Allison Viola               Centerville,MA                                                
 38    33:09 10:42    4 20-29   38 F   219 Anna Bajor                  Centerville,MA                                                
 39    33:18 10:45    8 40-49   39 F   176 Peggy Bernard               Yarmouth,MA                                                   
 40    34:00 10:58    9 40-49   40 F   166 DONNA WALLACE                                                                          
 41    34:16 11:03    5 20-29   41 F   200 Sarah Sloane                Crestone,CO                                                   
 42    34:36 11:10   16 30-39   42 F   227 Allison Todoroff                                                                       
 43    34:56 11:16   17 30-39   43 F   133 JENNIFER JUST                                                                          
 44    36:31 11:47   10 50-59   44 F   150 CANDICE RONESI                                                                         
 45    37:03 11:57    2 60-69   45 F   156 MARILYN SHARRY                                                                         
 46    37:42 12:10    6 20-29   46 F   142 MELISSA PIKE                                                                           
 47    38:08 12:18   18 30-39   47 F   107 CYNTHIA BITTNER                                                                        




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News