Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid-Wach League Meet Division B

Ghiloni Park - Marlborough, MA, October 31, 2006

[Boys Results & Team Scores | Girls Results & Team Scores ]

Junior Varsity Race Results Girl & Boy

 First Time Out - Contractor License                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
              MidWach Cross Country League Meet - 10/31/2006              
                               Divisions  B                               
                             Marlborough, MA                              
                           Last Completed Event                           
 
Event 3  Mixed 5k Run CC Junior Var.
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals
==========================================================================
Results - Women                                                           
  1 Alee Wade                 JR Nashoba                 7:46.9    24:10.5
  2 Rachel Saltzman           FR Westborough             7:52.4    24:27.7
  3 Whitney Jaillet           FR Gardner                 7:54.5    24:34.2
  4 Liz Power                 SO Westborough             7:55.4    24:36.9
  5 Allison Fusco             SO Groton-Dunstable        7:57.6    24:43.8
  6 Lizzy Carleton            JR Westborough             8:02.2    24:58.1
  7 Kyrah Cyganiewicz         SO Gardner                 8:02.6    24:59.4
  8 Kim Urena                 SO Marlborough             8:03.1    25:00.9
  9 Katherine Antaya          SR Gardner                 8:08.1    25:16.4
 10 Alyssa Lawrence           SR Nashoba                 8:10.8    25:24.9
 11 Sarah Platt               FR Marlborough             8:12.4    25:29.7
 12 Courtney Tanner           JR Westborough             8:13.4    25:32.7
 13 Ashley Johnston           JR Westborough             8:13.8    25:34.1
 14 Elaine Schmidt             8 Marlborough             8:14.6    25:36.6
 15 Keisha Dodman             JR Westborough             8:17.5    25:45.6
 16 nancy Chaney              SO Groton-Dunstable        8:18.6    25:48.9
 17 Aurora Cooper             JR Gardner                 8:21.2    25:57.1
 18 Emily Sawyer              SO Groton-Dunstable        8:22.5    26:01.2
 19 Brittany LeBlanc          FR Marlborough             8:26.2    26:12.7
 20 Julianne Reid             FR Westborough             8:26.9    26:14.8
 21 Clarissa Savage           SO Westborough             8:27.9    26:17.8
 22 Amber Gross               SO Westborough             8:27.9    26:18.0
 23 Kathryn Lockwood          SR Groton-Dunstable        8:28.8    26:20.5
 24 Margaret Grinnell         SR Groton-Dunstable        8:29.0    26:21.3
 25 Megan Wolfe               SO Groton-Dunstable        8:30.1    26:24.7
 26 Kate Wachs                FR Nashoba                 8:30.3    26:25.4
 27 Danielle Winkler          JR Nashoba                 8:32.0    26:30.5
 28 Maureen Kellett           SR Westborough             8:33.1    26:34.1
 29 Christine Bolton          JR Nashoba                 8:36.6    26:44.9
 30 Sarah Stadig              SR Westborough             8:36.8    26:45.6
 31 Kelsey Pierce             JR Westborough             8:38.4    26:50.4
 32 Brittany Richard          FR Gardner                 8:39.6    26:54.4
 33 Shannon Wheeler           FR Nashoba                 8:41.3    26:59.4
 34 Elizabeth Bonczek         SO Nashoba                 8:41.8    27:01.1
 35 Ariane Tai                JR Westborough             8:48.0    27:20.3
 36 Whitney Koch              SR Nashoba                 8:48.8    27:22.9
 37 Corinne Glennie           JR Groton-Dunstable        8:49.0    27:23.4
 38 Taylor Nunez              SR Marlborough             8:49.1    27:23.9
 39 Emily Driscoll            JR Westborough             8:50.4    27:27.9
 40 Erica Goodale             FR Gardner                 8:50.6    27:28.6
 41 Sarah Daugherty           FR Marlborough             8:52.7    27:35.0
 42 Nicole Kovacs             SO Nashoba                 8:54.0    27:39.1
 43 Molly Alling-Flynn        FR Nashoba                 8:55.5    27:43.8
 44 Danielle Gravelle         FR Gardner                 8:57.2    27:48.8
 45 Kristen Mahoney           SR Gardner                 9:00.7    27:59.8
 46 Catherine Ward            SO Groton-Dunstable        9:01.1    28:01.0
 47 Sarah Ohringer            SR Groton-Dunstable        9:02.2    28:04.4
 48 Kelsey Tyler              JR Westborough             9:03.3    28:07.8
 49 Ninoshka Boczenowski      FR Groton-Dunstable        9:05.9    28:15.9
 50 Elizabeth Dutting         SO Nashoba                 9:06.2    28:17.0
 51 Samantha Hanson           FR Quabbin                 9:14.0    28:41.2
 52 Julianne Wilner           FR Marlborough             9:16.9    28:50.2
 53 Katherine McManus         SO Westborough             9:26.1    29:18.6
 54 Lea Kalbhenn              SR Nashoba                 9:27.0    29:21.6
 55 Hannah Peckham            SO Quabbin                 9:27.1    29:21.9
 56 Ellyn Sherman             FR Nashoba                 9:30.0    29:30.7
 57 Lauren Nisotel            SO Nashoba                 9:30.7    29:33.0
 58 Jen White                 SO Quabbin                 9:32.9    29:39.8
 59 Erica Norton              JR Quabbin                 9:34.4    29:44.6
 60 Laura Eames               SO Groton-Dunstable        9:39.1    29:59.0
 61 Andrea Egan               SO Groton-Dunstable        9:40.5    30:03.4
 62 Claire Hood               SO Quabbin                 9:42.9    30:10.8
 63 Nicole Goguen             FR Quabbin                 9:44.7    30:16.5
 64 Tori Bollivar             FR Quabbin                 9:45.4    30:18.6
 65 Sierra Hyland              8 Marlborough             9:46.2    30:21.1
 66 Becca Webb                SO Westborough             9:52.1    30:39.5
 67 Jillian Wood              SO Quabbin                 9:57.4    30:55.9
 68 Taylor Cronin             SO Westborough            10:01.7    31:09.3
 69 Bethany Farrar            SR Westborough            10:38.1    33:02.5
 70 Kelly Spence              JR Westborough            10:47.8    33:32.4
 71 Erika Berube              FR Gardner                11:34.6    35:58.0
 72 Loryn Walker              JR Quabbin                11:45.8    36:32.8
Results - Men                                                             
  1 Jak Kelley                JR Gardner                 6:09.3    19:07.4
  2 Brady Magliozzi           SO Groton-Dunstable        6:14.9    19:24.6
  3 David Breen               JR Nashoba                 6:16.5    19:29.7
  4 Marc MacLeod              SO Nashoba                 6:20.4    19:41.6
  5 Andrew Lanier             Sr Groton-Dunstable        6:25.9    19:58.7
  6 Nate St Jean              SO Groton-Dunstable        6:27.1    20:02.5
  7 Garrett Patridge          FR Groton-Dunstable        6:29.0    20:08.6
  8 Andrew Clemons            JR Westborough             6:30.1    20:11.8
  9 Matt Horka                FR Westborough             6:34.2    20:24.7
 10 Matt Carter               JR Groton-Dunstable        6:34.7    20:26.1
 11 Andy Haskell              SO Westborough             6:34.8    20:26.6
 12 Matt Powers               SR Nashoba                 6:35.0    20:27.3
 13 Jason Gates               Sr Groton-Dunstable        6:35.2    20:27.9
 14 Max Nicoll                SR Nashoba                 6:36.9    20:33.1
 15 Dwight Hahn               SR Nashoba                 6:40.6    20:44.6
 16 Christos Mpelkas          SR Nashoba                 6:42.0    20:48.7
 17 Robbie Lamarre            SO Groton-Dunstable        6:42.6    20:50.6
 18 Nick Griffin              JR Gardner                 6:43.0    20:52.0
 19 Justin DeBenedetto        FR Nashoba                 6:44.3    20:55.9
 20 Will Fedyk                SO Groton-Dunstable        6:45.1    20:58.6
 21 Nick Papanastassiou       SO Nashoba                 6:48.0    21:07.4
 22 Sean Humphrey             SR Nashoba                 6:49.6    21:12.5
 23 Alex Schab                SR Nashoba                 6:50.1    21:14.1
 24 Chris Howard              SR Nashoba                 6:51.9    21:19.6
 25 Nick Lawrence             SO Nashoba                 6:52.9    21:22.6
 26 Mike Mosca                FR Marlborough             6:53.6    21:25.0
 27 Alex White                SO Gardner                 6:54.9    21:28.8
 28 Alex Price                JR Westborough             6:55.3    21:30.1
 29 Mike Walsh                SR Marlborough             6:55.3    21:30.3
 30 Josiah Smith              SO Nashoba                 6:55.4    21:30.6
 31 Nathan Askew              FR Westborough             6:55.6    21:31.0
 32 Andrew Askew              JR Westborough             6:55.7    21:31.6
 33 Eliot Dawson              JR Nashoba                 6:55.9    21:32.2
 34 Chris Scott               SO Gardner                 6:56.3    21:33.2
 35 Matt Feresten             JR Westborough             7:00.0    21:44.6
 36 Luke Latario              FR Groton-Dunstable        7:01.0    21:47.8
 37 Jeff Los                  SO Westborough             7:01.1    21:48.3
 38 Jacob Reske               FR Westborough             7:01.3    21:48.8
 39 Nolan Allen               FR Marlborough             7:01.9    21:50.7
 40 Andrew Blanchette         Sr Groton-Dunstable        7:03.7    21:56.1
 41 David Grennell            FR Groton-Dunstable        7:03.9    21:57.0
 42 Duncan McLeod             SO Groton-Dunstable        7:04.5    21:58.9
 43 Stephen Nicholson         SO Groton-Dunstable        7:05.3    22:01.2
 44 Tyler Hendrickson         JR Groton-Dunstable        7:06.6    22:05.2
 45 Winston McLean            SR Marlborough             7:06.9    22:06.2
 46 Evan Toth                 JR Groton-Dunstable        7:07.2    22:07.2
 47 Jason Lee                 JR Westborough             7:07.7    22:08.8
 48 Christopher Winkler       JR Nashoba                 7:08.6    22:11.4
 49 Mike White                JR Groton-Dunstable        7:10.3    22:16.9
 50 Cody Manley               FR Groton-Dunstable        7:10.8    22:18.2
 51 Josh Canu                 JR Gardner                 7:12.0    22:22.2
 52 Doug Dulaney              JR Groton-Dunstable        7:12.9    22:25.0
 53 Matt Gitkind              SO Westborough             7:13.7    22:27.3
 54 Matt Jedras               SO Westborough             7:14.1    22:28.5
 55 Ben Adams                 SR Nashoba                 7:14.7    22:30.4
 56 Chris Coelho              JR Marlborough             7:15.3    22:32.4
 57 Ryan Nicoll               FR Nashoba                 7:16.4    22:35.8
 58 Chris Rota                FR Westborough             7:17.2    22:38.3
 59 Chris Philpott            JR Marlborough             7:19.7    22:45.9
 60 John Niggl                SR Nashoba                 7:21.0    22:50.2
 61 Garrett Peters            JR Westborough             7:22.4    22:54.3
 62 Jack Smith                SO Groton-Dunstable        7:27.4    23:09.9
 63 Axel Anderson             JR Nashoba                 7:27.5    23:10.3
 64 Mic Ewing                 FR Groton-Dunstable        7:28.3    23:12.6
 65 Mike Pizzi                FR Marlborough             7:30.0    23:18.0
 66 Pat Ohara                 FR Gardner                 7:30.1    23:18.4
 67 Stephen Tsai               8 Marlborough             7:34.7    23:32.5
 68 Joe Covino                SO Westborough             7:34.8    23:33.0
 69 Justin Sorenson           SO Westborough             7:35.2    23:34.3
 70 Jason Biggs               SO Groton-Dunstable        7:35.3    23:34.6
 71 Nathan Schmidlein          8 Marlborough             7:37.0    23:39.8
 72 Dan Loveland              FR Marlborough             7:37.9    23:42.7
 73 Jeff Stokes               SO Nashoba                 7:38.1    23:43.2
 74 Dylan Phillips            SO Quabbin                 7:38.3    23:43.7
 75 Gifford Delle             FR Westborough             7:38.4    23:44.2
 76 Aaron Syppko               8 Marlborough             7:39.6    23:47.9
 77 Josh Semedo                8 Marlborough             7:39.9    23:48.7
 78 Connor McCarthy           FR Marlborough             7:40.5    23:50.6
 79 Matt Waldron               8 Marlborough             7:42.0    23:55.4
 80 Dominic D'Alessio          8 Marlborough             7:43.2    23:58.9
 81 Nick Morgan               FR Groton-Dunstable        7:46.5    24:09.4
 82 Rob McShera                8 Marlborough             7:52.1    24:26.8
 83 Ricardo Salguero          FR Marlborough             7:52.9    24:29.2
 84 Sam Bryan                 SO Westborough             7:57.5    24:43.4
 85 Ryan Flory                JR Westborough             8:01.6    24:56.3
 86 Hunter Loveland            8 Marlborough             8:02.5    24:58.8
 87 Alex McKinnon             Sr Groton-Dunstable        8:07.9    25:15.7
 88 Justin Hall               SO Quabbin                 8:12.6    25:30.4
 89 Dhir Patel                 8 Marlborough             8:13.1    25:31.9
 90 Brian Mazmanian           SR Westborough             8:17.3    25:45.0
 91 Nick Manley               SO Groton-Dunstable        8:17.4    25:45.2
 92 Karl Chung                FR Marlborough             8:45.6    27:12.9
 93 Erik Ross                 SO Westborough             8:55.3    27:43.2
 94 Rahul Veetekat            FR Westborough             8:59.8    27:57.0
 95 Josh Allen                 8 Marlborough             9:02.6    28:05.8
 96 Shawn Danehy               8 Marlborough             9:24.5    29:13.7
 97 Zack Ryding               SO Quabbin                 9:36.4    29:50.6
 98 James Farrell              8 Marlborough             9:41.4    30:06.2
 99 Ramesh Govindan           SO Nashoba                 9:51.5    30:37.5
100 George Lee                FR Westborough             9:56.7    30:53.7



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News