Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

South Coast Conference X-Country Championship

New Bedford, MA, October 30, 2006

[JV Boys Race | Varsity Girls Race ]

Varsity Boys Race

 Notre Dame Academy                                         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
             South Coast Conference League Championship - 10/30/2006             
                         SCC Cross Country Championship                          
                         Brooklawn Park, New Bedford, MA                         
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Men 3.1 Mile Run CC VARSITY
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
 62 Unknown                                            23:14.80                  
  1 Mitchell, Chas            12 Fairhaven             16:28.80    1             
  2 Giroux, Mitch             12 Digh/Reho Reg.        16:55.50    2             
  3 Stebbings, Zach           12 Digh/Reho Reg.        16:56.30    3             
  4 Rose, Tyler               11 New Bedford Voc       17:06.10    4             
  5 Conte, Anton              12 Fairhaven             17:12.10    5             
  6 Sweet, Mike               12 Seekonk               17:15.50    6             
  7 Chace, Richie             11 Digh/Reho Reg.        17:20.70    7             
  8 John, Nick                12 Seekonk               17:32.30    8             
  9 Duane, Jimmy              10 Bourne High School    17:37.70    9             
 10 Gregorek, John             9 Seekonk               17:38.50   10             
 11 Torres, Jared             12 Digh/Reho Reg.        17:39.10   11             
 12 Gibbons, Alex             12 Seekonk               17:41.10   12             
 13 Place, Eric               12 Wareham               17:43.00   13             
 14 Spencer, Sam              10 Seekonk               17:54.30   14             
 15 Dourdeville, Jared        12 Old Rochester         18:01.60   15             
 16 Cuerveis, Bobby           11 Digh/Reho Reg.        18:04.90   16             
 17 Dawicki, Josh             12 Fairhaven             18:06.50   17             
 18 Place, Brian              12 Wareham               18:11.10   18             
 19 Smith, Rob                11 Wareham               18:19.90   19             
 20 Nadeau, Keith             12 New Bedford Voc       18:24.80   20             
 21 Logan, Mike               12 Apponequet Regional   18:25.90   21             
 22 L'Italien, Luke           12 Fairhaven             18:26.90   22             
 23 Desrosiers, Kyle          11 New Bedford Voc       18:31.80   23             
 24 Duane, Billy              11 Bourne High School    18:34.70   24             
 25 Kaplan, Steve             12 Seekonk               18:38.80   25             
 26 Heaney, Kyle              12 Seekonk               18:39.60   26             
 27 Daniel, Aaron             12 Seekonk               18:47.90                  
 28 Hiller, Jake              12 Old Rochester         18:51.70   27             
 29 Beaureguard, Chris        12 Fairhaven             18:59.10   28             
 30 Araujo, Barry              9 Bourne High School    19:01.10   29             
 31 Goldblatt, Richard        11 New Bedford Voc       19:03.20   30             
 32 Franco, Josh              11 Apponequet Regional   19:06.50   31             
 33 Gillerman, Ian            11 Digh/Reho Reg.        19:11.20   32             
 34 Sousa, Jeff               11 Digh/Reho Reg.        19:12.20   33             
 35 Hutson, Greg              10 Digh/Reho Reg.        19:29.60                  
 36 Klink, Zack               11 Digh/Reho Reg.        19:32.10                  
 37 Muij, Camillo             12 Old Rochester         19:54.20   34             
 38 Goodman, Rob              10 Old Rochester         19:57.40   35             
 39 Matthews, Steve           12 Wareham               20:00.50   36             
 40 Sadeck, Steve             12 New Bedford Voc       20:03.50   37             
 41 Siegal, Brandon           12 New Bedford Voc       20:07.90   38             
 42 Dibiasio, Chris           10 Fairhaven             20:09.10   39             
 43 Tepanier, Chris            9 Bourne High School    20:12.10   40             
 44 Kent, Dan                 11 Apponequet Regional   20:15.60   41             
 45 Held, Jared               10 Bourne High School    20:22.70   42             
 46 Asci, Peter               12 Old Rochester         20:25.10   43             
 47 Borthwick, Tyler          12 Old Rochester         20:26.20   44             
 48 Vullemier, Nick           12 Apponequet Regional   20:29.70   45             
 49 Connolly, Nick            11 Wareham               20:31.60   46             
 50 Santos, John              10 Old Rochester         20:42.40   47             
 51 Jose, Randy               11 Apponequet Regional   20:55.90   48             
 52 Higgins, Shawn            10 Wareham               20:59.90   49             
 53 Rathbun, Dan              11 Apponequet Regional   21:21.50   50             
 54 Drane, Jesse              10 Apponequet Regional   21:33.90   51             
 55 Gibbons, Sean             10 Bourne High School    21:37.90   52             
 56 Fergusan, Dan             12 New Bedford Voc       21:51.10   53             
 57 Pelland, Kevin            12 Apponequet Regional   21:53.50                  
 58 Patel, Bhavin             11 Wareham               21:56.90   54             
 59 Malone, Steve             11 Bourne High School    21:59.40   55             
 60 Breen, Peter               9 Bourne High School    22:03.50                  
 61 Geier, Brandon            12 New Bedford Voc       23:03.30                  
 62 Hunt, Tyler                9 Bourne High School    24:18.30                  
 63 Goulart, Harry            11 Bourne High School    25:13.80                  
 64 Garceau, Max               9 Bourne High School    25:13.80                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Dighton Rehoboth Regional    39    2    3    7   11   16   32   33          
      Total Time:  1:26:56.50                                                    
         Average:    17:23.30                                                    
   2 Seekonk                      50    6    8   10   12   14   25   26          
      Total Time:  1:28:01.70                                                    
         Average:    17:36.34                                                    
   3 Fairhaven                    73    1    5   17   22   28   39               
      Total Time:  1:29:13.40                                                    
         Average:    17:50.68                                                    
   4 Greater New Bedford Vocat   114    4   20   23   30   37   38   53          
      Total Time:  1:33:09.40                                                    
         Average:    18:37.88                                                    
   5 Wareham                     132   13   18   19   36   46   49   54          
      Total Time:  1:34:46.10                                                    
         Average:    18:57.22                                                    
   6 Bourne High School          144    9   24   29   40   42   52   55          
      Total Time:  1:35:48.30                                                    
         Average:    19:09.66                                                    
   7 Old Rochester Regional      154   15   27   34   35   43   44   47          
      Total Time:  1:37:10.00                                                    
         Average:    19:26.00                                                    
   8 Apponequet Regional         186   21   31   41   45   48   50   51          
      Total Time:  1:39:13.60                                                    
         Average:    19:50.72                                                    



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News