Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach League Meet Division A

Ghiloni Park - Marlborough, MA, October 30, 2006

[Girls results and team scores | Junior Varsity results girls & boys ]

Boys results and team scores

FTO

 First Time Out - Contractor License                         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  MidWach Cross Country League Meet - 10/30/2006                  
                                 Divisions A & B                                  
                                 Marlborough, MA                                  
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC Mid Wach A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #244 Dave Hausherr        JR North Middlesex         5:27.2    16:56.4    1   
  2 #192 Garrett Malouin      SR Fitchburg               5:38.2    17:30.6    2   
  3 #140 Rahul Bhutani        SR Algonquin               5:42.5    17:43.9    3   
  4 #178 Mike Stasaitis       JR Algonquin               5:42.8    17:45.0    4   
  5 #207 Jim Leader           SR Leominster              5:46.6    17:56.8    5   
  6 #267 Anthony Frissora     SO Shrewsbury              5:46.9    17:57.8    6   
  7 #222 Jon Joyce            JR Milford                 5:48.6    18:03.1    7   
  8 #315 Matt Wood            JR Wachusett               5:48.7    18:03.4    8   
  9 #236 Dan Amichetti        SR North Middlesex         5:49.9    18:07.2    9   
 10 #203 Jon Hoyt             SR Leominster              5:50.7    18:09.6   10   
 11 #204 Dave Jennison        JR Leominster              5:53.4    18:17.9   11   
 12 #303 Shane Michniewicz    SO Wachusett               5:53.9    18:19.4   12   
 13 #241 Mike Cronin          JR North Middlesex         5:56.6    18:27.7   13   
 14 #258 Chris Covello        JR Shrewsbury              5:57.5    18:30.6   14   
 15 #296 Justin Hunt          SR Wachusett               5:58.9    18:35.0   15   
 16 #290 Jon Cox              SR Wachusett               6:00.0    18:38.3   16   
 17 #256 Lowell Chumsae       SR Shrewsbury              6:00.6    18:40.3   17   
 18 #284 Brent Underkoffler   JR Shrewsbury              6:04.0    18:50.9   18   
 19 #148 Evan Donadt          JR Algonquin               6:04.4    18:52.1   19   
 20 #266 Chris Favulli        FR Shrewsbury              6:05.0    18:54.0   20   
 21 #189 Devan Glenny         SR Fitchburg               6:07.3    19:01.0   21   
 22 #183 Karl Young           SO Algonquin               6:08.9    19:06.0   22   
 23 #278 Mike Sahl            SR Shrewsbury              6:09.3    19:07.2   23   
 24 #238 John Armstrong       SR North Middlesex         6:09.5    19:07.8   24   
 25 #199 Nick DelGuidice      SO Leominster              6:09.6    19:08.1   25   
 26 #251 Dan Ritchie          SR North Middlesex         6:13.6    19:20.7   26   
 27 #314 Bryan Vangel         JR Wachusett               6:14.9    19:24.5   27   
 28 #233 Alley Mike           JR Milford                 6:16.8    19:30.7   28   
 29 #208 Mark Macklin         SO Leominster              6:18.4    19:35.6   29   
 30 #180 Charlie Teng         SR Algonquin               6:18.6    19:36.1   30   
 31 #173 Pat Rutan            JR Algonquin               6:19.7    19:39.5   31   
 32 #307 Bryan Pope           SR Wachusett               6:21.4    19:44.8   32   
 33 #301 Scott Luro           JR Wachusett               6:24.9    19:55.7   33   
 34 #250 Cyrus Ramani         SR North Middlesex         6:26.6    20:01.1   34   
 35 #156 Zach Kardon          SO Algonquin               6:27.4    20:03.5   35   
 36 #230 Max Snyderman        SO Milford                 6:29.8    20:11.1   36   
 37 #281 Dan Thomas           JR Shrewsbury              6:32.7    20:20.0   37   
 38 #242 George Geddes        SR North Middlesex         6:36.3    20:31.3   38   
 39 #220 Darrel Hamlet        SO Milford                 6:39.4    20:40.8   39   
 40 #198 Brandon Britt        SO Leominster              6:45.5    20:59.9   40   
 41 #226 James Myatt          JR Milford                 6:46.6    21:03.3   41   
 42 #191 Bradley Malouin      SR Fitchburg               6:47.4    21:05.6   42   
 43 #216 Chris Chamberlin     JR Milford                 6:51.8    21:19.3   43   
 44 #185 Adam Boudreau        SR Fitchburg               6:56.4    21:33.8   44   
 45 #217 Tim Connors          JR Milford                 7:04.6    21:59.1   45   
 46 #209 Nathan Matthews      JR Leominster              7:09.1    22:13.1   46   
 47 #197 German Valdez        SR Fitchburg               7:13.1    22:25.3   47   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 North Middlesex              73    1    9   13   24   26   34   38           
      Total Time:  1:31:59.80                                                     
         Average:    18:23.96                                                     
   2 Shrewsbury                   75    6   14   17   18   20   23   37           
      Total Time:  1:32:53.60                                                     
         Average:    18:34.72                                                     
   3 Algonquin                    78    3    4   19   22   30   31   35           
      Total Time:  1:33:03.10                                                     
         Average:    18:36.62                                                     
   4 Wachusett                    78    8   12   15   16   27   32   33           
      Total Time:  1:33:00.60                                                     
         Average:    18:36.12                                                     
   5 Leominster                   80    5   10   11   25   29   40   46           
      Total Time:  1:33:08.00                                                     
         Average:    18:37.60                                                     
   6 Milford                     151    7   28   36   39   41   43   45           
      Total Time:  1:39:29.00                                                     
         Average:    19:53.80                                                     
   7 Fitchburg                   156    2   21   42   44   47                     
      Total Time:  1:41:36.30                                                     
         Average:    20:19.26                                                     



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News