Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Greater Boston League XC Championship

Everett, MA, October 30, 2006

[Varsity Girls 5K | Varsity Boys 5K ]

JV and Freshman Girls and Boys 2.1 miles

     JV GIRLS
 OA  NAME                    CITY       GRADE     TIME     PACE
 28  Victoria Messuia        Arlington     10    16:38   7:55.2
 45  Brianna Pierce          Peabody       12    17:38   8:23.8
 46  Katie Henrick           Peabody       10    17:40   8:24.8
 48  Shauna McGrath          Peabody       10    17:44   8:26.7
 50  Kara Mackinson          Peabody       12    17:48   8:28.6
 51  Rayan Sutton            Peabody       10    18:32   8:49.5
 52  Chloe Beverly           Arlington     11    18:33   8:50.0
 54  Caroline Connors        Peabody       10    19:14   9:09.5
 55  Izzy Weber              Arlington     12    19:17   9:11.0
 56  Alisa Peterson          Arlington     10    19:37   9:20.5
 57  Mary Linder             Arlington     10    19:51   9:27.1
 58  Ashley Martignetti      Medford       11    20:13   9:37.6
 60  Christine Boudreau      Medford       11    21:01  10:00.5


     FRESHMAN GIRLS
 OA  NAME                    CITY       GRADE     TIME     PACE
 42  Julia Kayal             Peabody        9    17:34   8:21.9
 44  Melissa Pierce          Peabody        9    17:36   8:22.9
 49  Mary Barber             Medford        9    17:46   8:27.6
 59  Jennifer Lee            Malden         9    20:15   9:38.6
 61  Hong Vong               Medford        9    26:22  12:33.3
 62  Sharine Thelemouge      Medford        9    26:23  12:33.8


     JV BOYS
 OA  NAME                    CITY       GRADE     TIME     PACE
 1   Mike Batakis            Peabody       12    13:34   6:27.6
 2   Chris Mercedes          Peabody       10    13:43   6:31.9
 3   Rico Sutton             Peabody       11    13:53   6:36.7
 4   Chris Mills             Peabody       10    13:55   6:37.6
 8   Michael Loud            Arlington     12    14:50   7:03.8
 9   Kyle Hughes             Peabody       11    15:08   7:12.4
 10  Robbie Callan           Peabody       12    15:09   7:12.9
 12  Tim Rouvinelli          Arlington     10    15:17   7:16.7
 14  John Huang              Somerville    10    15:34   7:24.8
 15  Matt Connor             Medford       10    15:40   7:27.6
 16  John Luongo             Medford       10    15:41   7:28.1
 20  Stephen Roderick        Somerville    12    16:02   7:38.1
 21  Matt Roberts            Cambridge     11    16:06   7:40.0
 22  Walker Heckley          Arlington     10    16:07   7:40.5
 23  Dan Hayden              Waltham       11    16:17   7:45.2
 24  Eric Lima               Somerville    11    16:19   7:46.2
 25  Tenzin Testen           Malden        11    16:23   7:48.1
 26  Ritwik Bhatta           Arlington     12    16:29   7:51.0
 29                          Arlington           16:41   7:56.7
 32  Dan Tufts               Peabody       10    16:46   7:59.1
 33  Tom Cincotta            Waltham       10    16:47   7:59.5
 36  James Ball              Somerville    10    16:52   8:01.9
 38  Sean Benson             Malden        10    17:11   8:11.0
 47  William Cheng           Malden        11    17:42   8:25.7

     FRESHMAN BOYS
 OA  NAME                    CITY       GRADE     TIME     PACE
 5   Luke Poirier            Cambridge      9    14:22   6:50.5
 6   Steven Mortell          Medford        9    14:27   6:52.9
 7   Jeremy Kacher           Waltham        9    14:34   6:56.2
 11  Brian Porecca           Medford        9    15:15   7:15.7
 13  Dan Traegan             Arlington      9    15:31   7:23.3
 17  Connor Ward             Arlington      9    15:42   7:28.6
 18  Joe Ricci               Arlington      9    15:44   7:29.5
 19  Trevor Donahue          Arlington      9    16:01   7:37.6
 27  Braythener Machado      Everett        9    16:36   7:54.3
 30  Adam Novak              Arlington      9    16:42   7:57.1
 31  Justin Correll          Arlington      9    16:44   7:58.1
 34  Peter Coggeshall        Peabody        9    16:49   8:00.5
 35  Richard Thomas          Waltham        9    16:50   8:01.0
 37  Matt Rose               Waltham        9    16:55   8:03.3
 39  John Causland           Waltham        9    17:13   8:11.9
 40  Richie Gelin            Medford        9    17:18   8:14.3
 41  Andy Troung             Malden         9    17:30   8:20.0
 43  Jonathan Chen           Malden         9    17:34   8:21.9
 53  Scott Benson            Malden         9    18:50   8:58.1




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News