Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Greater Boston League XC Championship

Everett, MA, October 30, 2006

[Varsity Girls 5K | JV and Freshman Girls and Boys 2.1 miles ]

Varsity Boys 5K

 OA   TEAM   NAME                  CITY       GRADE      TIME     PACE
  1      1   Phil Galebach         Medford       10     16:42   5:22.5
  2      2   Andy Cazeau           Cambridge     12     16:43   5:22.8
  3      3   Alex Gomes            Peabody       11     16:49   5:24.8
  4      4   Nick Ryan             Cambridge     12     16:52   5:25.7
  5      5   Pat Sullivan          Somerville    12     16:57   5:27.3
  6      6   Kerwin Vega           Waltham       12     17:02   5:28.9
  7      7   Dan Anastos           Peabody       12     17:17   5:33.8
  8      8   Dawit Gayle           Cambridge     10     17:19   5:34.4
  9      9   Nick Kacher           Waltham       12     17:21   5:35.1
 10     10   John Lawrence         Peabody       12     17:40   5:41.2
 11     11   Ramses Mantero        Peabody       10     17:54   5:45.7
 12     12   Ken Desravines        Cambridge     12     18:00   5:47.6
 13     13   Chris Lawerence       Peabody       10     18:02   5:48.3
 14     14   Kevin Monteiro        Peabody       11     18:07   5:49.9
 15     15   Tom Holden            Peabody       11     18:09   5:50.5
 16     16   Kareem Bouhafs        Arlington     11     18:14   5:52.1
 17     17   Ben Wheatley          Arlington     12     18:21   5:54.4
 18     18   Kyler Evitt           Somerville    10     18:28   5:56.6
 19     19   Kostya Gorbohuv       Arlington     12     18:29   5:57.0
 20          Sean Ollette          Peabody       11     18:36   5:59.2
 21     20   Ayoub Kiriuchi        Malden         9     18:52   6:04.4
 22     21   Joseph Cirnigliaro    Malden        10     18:54   6:05.0
 23          Seth Levin            Peabody       12     18:55   6:05.3
 24     22   John Beckshaw         Medford       11     18:56   6:05.6
 25     23   Connor Ring           Somerville    12     18:59   6:06.6
 26     24   Juan Soliz            Medford       11     19:03   6:07.9
 27     25   Peter Galebach        Medford       11     19:05   6:08.5
 28     26   Steven Puopolo        Somerville    11     19:23   6:14.3
 29     27   Larry Tierney         Waltham       11     19:32   6:17.2
 30     28   Dominic Gabriella     Malden        11     19:35   6:18.2
 31     29   Corey Nocera          Waltham       12     19:40   6:19.8
 32     30   Nick Anway            Arlington     12     19:41   6:20.1
 33     31   Regan McGovern        Medford       11     19:43   6:20.8
 34     32   Nathaniel Evers       Somerville    10     19:49   6:22.7
 35     33   Josh Torres           Everett       11     20:01   6:26.6
 36     34   Matt Geary            Waltham       12     20:02   6:26.9
 37     35   John Burns            Waltham       12     20:03   6:27.2
 38     36   Will Estes            Somerville    10     20:04   6:27.5
 39     37   Evan Browne           Waltham       10     20:05   6:27.9
 40     38   Aaron Wolfe           Arlington     12     20:13   6:30.4
 41     39   Marc Cannillas        Everett       11     20:22   6:33.3
 42     40   Aaron Burke           Everett       11     20:24   6:34.0
 43          Joey Rose             Waltham       11     20:30   6:35.9
 44     41   Huy Nguyen            Malden        10     20:31   6:36.2
 45     42   Marc Ardolino         Somerville    12     20:32   6:36.5
 46     43   Chirag Khatri         Medford       11     20:33   6:36.9
 47     44   Robbie                Arlington     10     20:41   6:39.4
 48     45   Derek Ziwkey          Cambridge     10     20:42   6:39.8
 49     46   Galen August          Arlington     11     20:46   6:41.0
 50          David Correll         Arlington     11     20:48   6:41.7
 51          Nathaniel Lim         Arlington     12     20:49   6:42.0
 52     47   Tommy Carpenito       Medford       11     20:50   6:42.3
 53          Stephen Gross         Waltham       12     20:55   6:43.9
 54     48   Pete Ryan             Cambridge     10     20:58   6:44.9
 55          Matt Waldrip          Medford       12     21:04   6:46.8
 56          Ben Katz              Somerville    10     21:18   6:51.3
 57          Niko Karon            Medford       12     21:46   7:00.4
 58     49   Jonah Vasten-Stein    Cambridge     10     21:54   7:02.9
 59          Mike Graceffa         Waltham       10     21:56   7:03.6
 60          Thomas Liu            Arlington     12     21:59   7:04.5
 61     50   Tommy Zhu             Malden        10     22:06   7:06.8
 62     51   Jason Chen            Malden        10     22:18   7:10.7
 63     52   Luan Oliveira         Everett       10     22:21   7:11.6
 64     53   Artur Lebedev         Everett       11     22:53   7:21.9
 65     54   Anthony Gabriella     Malden        10     23:00   7:24.2
 66          Andy Vo               Malden        10     23:47   7:39.3
 67          Kevin Vien            Malden        10     23:49   7:40.0
 68          Igor Khuzoyakin       Malden        10     23:50   7:40.3

     BOY'S TEAM SCORES
            Total     1     2     3     4     5     6     7
Peabody         44     3     7    10    11    13    14    15
Cambridge       71     2     4     8    12    45    48    49
Medford        103     1    22    24    25    31    43    47
Somerville     104     5    18    23    26    32    36    42
Waltham        105     6     9    27    29    34    35    37
Arlington      120    16    17    19    30    38    44    46
Malden         160    20    21    28    41    50    51    54
Everett        217    33    39    40    52    53




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News