Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Oak Scare 5k Road Race

Brighton, MA, October 29, 2006

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 50-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:05  9:04    1 50-98   36 M   165 Enrique Garcia              Allston,MA                                                   
 2     29:08  9:24    2 50-98   38 M   190 Daniel Toland                                                                         
 3     29:09  9:24    3 50-98   39 M    64 Tony Lucia                                                                            

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:34  5:40    1 40-49    1 M    88 Nelson Dupere                                                                         
 2     20:16  6:32    2 40-49    9 M   173 Jay Weaver                  Somerville,MA                                                
 3     20:48  6:43    3 40-49   11 M   158 Stephen McCattrey           Charlestown,MA                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:06  5:50    1 30-39    2 M   107 Thomas Szumith                                                                        
 2     19:25  6:16    2 30-39    5 M   142 Ryan Pace                   Brookline,MA                                                 
 3     19:36  6:19    3 30-39    6 M   137 Michael Pahre               Brighton,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:25  5:56    1 19-29    3 M   154 Kris Carter                 Brookline,MA                                                 
 2     19:13  6:12    2 19-29    4 M   122 Pieter Dehart               W Rox,MA                                                     
 3     19:55  6:25    3 19-29    7 M   180 Garrett Lynch               Brighton,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 12-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:39  7:38    1 12-18   18 M    28 Tim King                                                                              
 2     27:15  8:47    2 12-18   31 M    60 Sam Schwamm                                                                           

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:57  9:59    1 50-98   58 F    38 Christine Owen                                                                        
 2     35:24 11:25    2 50-98   72 F    41 Ellen Messing                                                                         
 3     35:46 11:32    3 50-98   74 F    89 Paula Fleming                                                                         

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:34  6:57    1 40-49    4 F   155 Stacey Lane                 Charlestown,MA                                               
 2     22:10  7:09    2 40-49    6 F    57 Karen Powers                                                                          
 3     24:54  8:02    3 40-49   22 F    12 Patty Hadjebi                                                                         

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:27  6:36    1 30-39    2 F   149 Amy Pace                    Brookline,MA                                                 
 2     22:23  7:13    2 30-39    8 F   147 Lisa Pagana                 Newton,MA                                                    
 3     23:12  7:29    3 30-39   10 F   131 Kate Crosby                 Brighton,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:26  6:35    1 19-29    1 F    87 Sally Roberts                                                                         
 2     21:30  6:56    2 19-29    3 F    51 Lauren Kelly                                                                          
 3     21:56  7:05    3 19-29    5 F   123 Jenny Harvey                W Rox,MA                                                     

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 12-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:53  8:02    1 12-18   21 F   138 Emily Cole                  Prov,RI                                                      
 2     29:08  9:24    2 12-18   44 F   115 Gabrielle Mulrean           Brighton,MA                                                  
 3     38:13 12:20    3 12-18   89 F    47 Jillian Kervin                                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-11

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:52 10:36    1 01-11   66 F   129 Brenna Scaringello          Franklin,MA                                                  
 2     34:50 11:14    2 01-11   71 F    43 Sara Diskant                                                                          
 3     36:08 11:39    3 01-11   78 F   121 Taylor Hanley               Brighton,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:34  5:40    1 40-49    1 M    88 Nelson Dupere                                                                         
 2     18:06  5:50    1 30-39    2 M   107 Thomas Szumith                                                                        
 3     18:25  5:56    1 19-29    3 M   154 Kris Carter                 Brookline,MA                                                 
 4     19:13  6:12    2 19-29    4 M   122 Pieter Dehart               W Rox,MA                                                     
 5     19:25  6:16    2 30-39    5 M   142 Ryan Pace                   Brookline,MA                                                 
 6     19:36  6:19    3 30-39    6 M   137 Michael Pahre               Brighton,MA                                                  
 7     19:55  6:25    3 19-29    7 M   180 Garrett Lynch               Brighton,MA                                                  
 8     20:14  6:32    4 30-39    8 M   167 Bacem Georges               Franklin,MA                                                  
 9     20:16  6:32    2 40-49    9 M   173 Jay Weaver                  Somerville,MA                                                
 10    20:41  6:40    5 30-39   10 M   110 Matthew Aprea                                                                          
 11    20:48  6:43    3 40-49   11 M   158 Stephen McCattrey           Charlestown,MA                                                
 12    21:17  6:52    6 30-39   12 M    97 Mike Lackemacher                                                                       
 13    22:54  7:23    4 19-29   13 M   118 Constantine Psimpoules      Somerville,MA                                                 
 14    23:00  7:25    7 30-39   14 M   113 David Kiee                                                                             
 15    23:20  7:32    5 19-29   15 M    80 Adam Schuerman                                                                         
 16    23:35  7:36    6 19-29   16 M   183 Mike Lane                   Brighton,MA                                                   
 17    23:37  7:37    8 30-39   17 M   177 Neal Klinman                Brighton,MA                                                   
 18    23:39  7:38    1 12-18   18 M    28 Tim King                                                                               
 19    23:41  7:38    4 40-49   19 M    58 Tim Fichter                                                                            
 20    24:11  7:48     Age?     20 M   160 Matt Steprosky              Newton,MA                                                     
 21    24:21  7:51    9 30-39   21 M    73 David Albeck                                                                           
 22    24:24  7:52   10 30-39   22 M   126 Seab Anderson               Brighton,MA                                                   
 23    24:30  7:54    7 19-29   23 M   161 Andy Comings                Newton,MA                                                     
 24    25:32  8:14   11 30-39   24 M    27 Timothy D'Souza                                                                        
 25    25:49  8:20    8 19-29   25 M   132 Zack Emonds                 Allston,MA                                                    
 26    26:12  8:27   12 30-39   26 M    67 Matt O'Toole                                                                           
 27    26:31  8:33   13 30-39   27 M    84 Michael Krause-Grosman                                                                 
 28    26:46  8:38    5 40-49   28 M   103 Stephen Hess                                                                           
 29    26:55  8:41    9 19-29   29 M    79 Dan Huff                                                                               
 30    27:12  8:46   10 19-29   30 M   188 Dan Toland                  Stratham,NH                                                   
 31    27:15  8:47    2 12-18   31 M    60 Sam Schwamm                                                                            
 32    27:19  8:49   11 19-29   32 M   125 Patrick Joyce                                                                          
 33    27:21  8:49   14 30-39   33 M    90 Vlad Doob                                                                              
 34    27:26  8:51   15 30-39   34 M    62 John Jaynes                                                                            
 35    27:56  9:01   12 19-29   35 M     4 Jon Celli                                                                              
 36    28:05  9:04    1 50-98   36 M   165 Enrique Garcia              Allston,MA                                                    
 37    28:36  9:14   13 19-29   37 M   140 John Kelly                  Allston,MA                                                    
 38    29:08  9:24    2 50-98   38 M   190 Daniel Toland                                                                          
 39    29:09  9:24    3 50-98   39 M    64 Tony Lucia                                                                             
 40    29:10  9:25   14 19-29   40 M   148 Irarlis Groos               Boston,MA                                                     
 41    29:48  9:37    6 40-49   41 M   168 Adam Leffert                Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
 42    32:22 10:26   16 30-39   42 M   111 Bob Mussett                                                                            
 43    32:38 10:32    4 50-98   43 M    30 Martin Walsh                                                                           
 44    33:20 10:45    5 50-98   44 M    37 John Owen                                                                              
 45    33:22 10:46   15 19-29   45 M   163 Byron Garcia                Allston,MA                                                    
 46    33:47 10:54    7 40-49   46 M    77 Aaron Fay                                                                              
 47    35:50 11:34    8 40-49   47 M   136 Matt O'Donnell              Gardner,MA                                                    
 48    36:36 11:48    6 50-98   48 M   127 Joe Scaringello             Franklin,MA                                                   
 49    36:52 11:54    9 40-49   49 M    45 Matthew Kervin                                                                         
 50    37:16 12:01   10 40-49   50 M   179 Frank Benison                                                                          

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:26  6:35    1 19-29    1 F    87 Sally Roberts                                                                         
 2     20:27  6:36    1 30-39    2 F   149 Amy Pace                    Brookline,MA                                                 
 3     21:30  6:56    2 19-29    3 F    51 Lauren Kelly                                                                          
 4     21:34  6:57    1 40-49    4 F   155 Stacey Lane                 Charlestown,MA                                               
 5     21:56  7:05    3 19-29    5 F   123 Jenny Harvey                W Rox,MA                                                     
 6     22:10  7:09    2 40-49    6 F    57 Karen Powers                                                                          
 7     22:20  7:12    4 19-29    7 F   171 Sue Schutz                  Cam,MA                                                       
 8     22:23  7:13    2 30-39    8 F   147 Lisa Pagana                 Newton,MA                                                    
 9     22:57  7:24    5 19-29    9 F    72 Kristy Cheever                                                                        
 10    23:12  7:29    3 30-39   10 F   131 Kate Crosby                 Brighton,MA                                                   
 11    23:17  7:31    4 30-39   11 F   133 Carina Bandle               Malden,MA                                                     
 12    23:28  7:34    6 19-29   12 F   144 Torrey Kulow                Wayland,MA                                                    
 13    23:43  7:39    7 19-29   13 F    11 Elizabeth Goltz                                                                        
 14    24:00  7:45    8 19-29   14 F    49 Lee Winer                                                                              
 15    24:17  7:50    9 19-29   15 F   153 Lea Stein                   Watertown,MA                                                  
 16    24:39  7:57    5 30-39   16 F   109 Rebekah Leigh                                                                          
 17    24:42  7:58    6 30-39   17 F    68 Rebecca Morrison                                                                       
 18    24:46  7:59   10 19-29   18 F   182 Jill Oldak                  Brighton,MA                                                   
 19    24:51  8:01   11 19-29   19 F   181 Jenn Mocarski               Boston,MA                                                     
 20    24:52  8:01    7 30-39   20 F   106 Lori Pio                                                                               
 21    24:53  8:02    1 12-18   21 F   138 Emily Cole                  Prov,RI                                                       
 22    24:54  8:02    3 40-49   22 F    12 Patty Hadjebi                                                                          
 23    25:11  8:07   12 19-29   23 F   135 Jill Viens                  Brighton,MA                                                   
 24    25:21  8:11   13 19-29   24 F    53 Wendy Malament                                                                         
 25    25:27  8:13   14 19-29   25 F   189 Meg Toland                  Brighton,MA                                                   
 26    25:40  8:17   15 19-29   26 F   159 Kelly Stephowley            Newton,MA                                                     
 27    25:52  8:21   16 19-29   27 F   143 Amy Monguello               Wellesley,MA                                                  
 28    26:02  8:24   17 19-29   28 F    52 Nora Duane                                                                             
 29    26:40  8:36    8 30-39   29 F   169 Cecilia Georges             Franklin,MA                                                   
 30    26:53  8:40    9 30-39   30 F    26 Lisa D'Souza                                                                           
 31    27:00  8:43   10 30-39   31 F   191 Lauren Dietz                Brighton,MA                                                   
 32    27:16  8:48    4 40-49   32 F    59 Lisa Leffert-Schwamm                                                                   
 33    27:18  8:48   18 19-29   33 F   124 Brittany Strauch            Brighton,MA                                                   
 34    27:20  8:49   19 19-29   34 F    39 Katharine Owen                                                                         
 35    27:20  8:49   11 30-39   35 F    91 Lena Doob                                                                              
 36    27:22  8:50   12 30-39   36 F    40 Angelina Cantonjos                                                                     
 37    27:30  8:52   20 19-29   37 F     7 Sarah Ngo                                                                              
 38    28:01  9:02   21 19-29   38 F     5 Melissa Celli                                                                          
 39    28:09  9:05   22 19-29   39 F   139 Katie Roberts               Hudson,WI                                                     
 40    28:26  9:10   23 19-29   40 F   105 Nora Boukus                                                                            
 41    28:47  9:17   24 19-29   41 F   152 Ashley Wilkins              Lincoln,MA                                                    
 42    29:04  9:23   25 19-29   42 F     8 Lindsey Zwart                                                                          
 43    29:07  9:24   26 19-29   43 F    82 Nikki Michaelson                                                                       
 44    29:08  9:24    2 12-18   44 F   115 Gabrielle Mulrean           Brighton,MA                                                   
 45    29:10  9:25   13 30-39   45 F    65 Nikki Ouellette                                                                        
 46    29:10  9:25   27 19-29   46 F    55 Amanda Partyka                                                                         
 47    29:36  9:33   14 30-39   47 F   172 Lisa Coleman                Watertown,MA                                                  
 48    29:39  9:34   15 30-39   48 F   141 Jen Newton                  Somerville,MA                                                 
 49    29:40  9:34    5 40-49   49 F    56 Karen Swanson                                                                          
 50    29:42  9:35   28 19-29   50 F   145 Jody Moro                   Newton,MA                                                     




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News