Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Monster Dash

Milton, MA, October 29, 2006

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:57  7:44    1 60-98   16 M   236 Ken Blumerg                 Dorchester,MA                                                
 2     25:02  8:05    2 60-98   26 M   191 Billy McLeod                Quincy,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:44  7:01    1 50-59    7 M   237 Steve Brechahan             Mitlon,MA                                                    
 2     23:46  7:40    2 50-59   12 M   185 Jack Grarey                 Milton,MA                                                    
 3     24:10  7:48    3 50-59   18 M   145 Fred Kelly                  Milton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:16  6:52    1 40-49    5 M   312 Jay Driscoll                                                                          
 2     22:19  7:12    2 40-49    8 M   285 Jefferson Ryder                                                                       
 3     25:16  8:09    3 40-49   31 M   291 Chris Lamb                  Milton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:41  6:02    1 30-39    2 M   182 Justin Renz                 Milton,MA                                                    
 2     22:54  7:23    2 30-39   10 M   301 Paul Krasinski                                                                        
 3     23:03  7:26    3 30-39   11 M   154 Doug Carpenter              Milton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:47  5:44    1 20-29    1 M   208 Geoff Nickerson             Woburn,MA                                                    
 2     29:27  9:30    2 20-29   60 M   167 Patrick Evans               Weymouth,MA                                                  
 3     31:27 10:09    3 20-29   76 M   295 Fred Hamway                                                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 17-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:29  6:56    1 17-19    6 M   234 Josh Rosmarin               Mitlon,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 14-16

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:07  6:49    1 14-16    3 M   311 Sean Driscoll                                                                         
 2     21:09  6:49    2 14-16    4 M   275 Stephen Farmer                                                                        
 3     23:48  7:41    3 14-16   13 M   159 Nathan Ellis                Milton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-13

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:49  7:22    1 01-13    9 M   170 Greg Terrono                Milton,MA                                                    
 2     23:53  7:42    2 01-13   14 M   204 John Binda                  Milton,MA                                                    
 3     23:55  7:43    3 01-13   15 M   209 Peter Timmins               Milton,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:21  9:47    1 50-59   22 F   216 Mary Blanchette             Milton,MA                                                    
 2     38:42 12:29    2 50-59   55 F   195 Suzanne Grudem              Milton,MA                                                    
 3     45:38 14:43    3 50-59   68 F   343 Claudia Wellington                                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:58  7:25    1 40-49    2 F   255 Gretchen Wilson                                                                       
 2     26:15  8:28    2 40-49    7 F   162 Rachel Shanor               Milton,MA                                                    
 3     26:33  8:34    3 40-49    8 F   165 Annmarie Coyne              Milton,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:08  6:30    1 30-39    1 F   238 Suzanne Walmsley            Franklin,MA                                                  
 2     24:22  7:52    2 30-39    4 F   288 Kate Maul                   Wellesley,MA                                                 
 3     28:47  9:17    3 30-39   15 F   102 Christine Faulkner          Hyde Park,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:29  8:13    1 20-29    6 F   300 Ashley Krasinski                                                                      
 2     38:18 12:21    2 20-29   54 F   271 Marie Baranko                                                                         

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 14-16

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:08  7:28    1 14-16    3 F   139 Hope Bresnahan              Milton,MA                                                    
 2     24:45  7:59    2 14-16    5 F   108 Kelly Lynch                 Milton,MA                                                    
 3     27:17  8:48    3 14-16   11 F   258 Kate McCarthy               Milton,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-13

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:09  9:44    1 01-13   21 F   175 Ardara Berry                Milton,MA                                                    
 2     30:48  9:56    2 01-13   27 F   314 Audrey Madigan                                                                        
 3     31:37 10:12    3 01-13   31 F   181 Kate Smith                  Milton,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:47  5:44    1 20-29    1 M   208 Geoff Nickerson             Woburn,MA                                                    
 2     18:41  6:02    1 30-39    2 M   182 Justin Renz                 Milton,MA                                                    
 3     21:07  6:49    1 14-16    3 M   311 Sean Driscoll                                                                         
 4     21:09  6:49    2 14-16    4 M   275 Stephen Farmer                                                                        
 5     21:16  6:52    1 40-49    5 M   312 Jay Driscoll                                                                          
 6     21:29  6:56    1 17-19    6 M   234 Josh Rosmarin               Mitlon,MA                                                    
 7     21:44  7:01    1 50-59    7 M   237 Steve Brechahan             Mitlon,MA                                                    
 8     22:19  7:12    2 40-49    8 M   285 Jefferson Ryder                                                                       
 9     22:49  7:22    1 01-13    9 M   170 Greg Terrono                Milton,MA                                                    
 10    22:54  7:23    2 30-39   10 M   301 Paul Krasinski                                                                         
 11    23:03  7:26    3 30-39   11 M   154 Doug Carpenter              Milton,MA                                                     
 12    23:46  7:40    2 50-59   12 M   185 Jack Grarey                 Milton,MA                                                     
 13    23:48  7:41    3 14-16   13 M   159 Nathan Ellis                Milton,MA                                                     
 14    23:53  7:42    2 01-13   14 M   204 John Binda                  Milton,MA                                                     
 15    23:55  7:43    3 01-13   15 M   209 Peter Timmins               Milton,MA                                                     
 16    23:57  7:44    1 60-98   16 M   236 Ken Blumerg                 Dorchester,MA                                                 
 17    24:03  7:45    4 30-39   17 M   289 Tim Maul                    Wellesley,MA                                                  
 18    24:10  7:48    3 50-59   18 M   145 Fred Kelly                  Milton,MA                                                     
 19    24:20  7:51    4 14-16   19 M   279 Tom Lane                                                                               
 20    24:28  7:54    5 14-16   20 M   105 Jonathan McCurdy            Milton,MA                                                     
 21    24:35  7:56    5 30-39   21 M   207 Paul Cichello               Silver Spring,MD                                              
 22    24:41  7:58    4 01-13   22 M   123 Harry Bacon                 Milton,MA                                                     
 23    24:43  7:58    5 01-13   23 M   229 Thomas Callahan             Milton,MA                                                     
 24    24:49  8:00    6 14-16   24 M   304 Eliat Marcus                                                                           
 25    24:52  8:01    6 01-13   25 M   194 Steven Arcieri              Mitlon,MA                                                     
 26    25:02  8:05    2 60-98   26 M   191 Billy McLeod                Quincy,MA                                                     
 27    25:05  8:05    6 30-39   27 M   298 Bob Hynes                                                                              
 28    25:07  8:06    7 01-13   28 M   290 Chris Lamb                  Milton,MA                                                     
 29    25:09  8:07    8 01-13   29 M   199 Jonathan Carrera            Milton,MA                                                     
 30    25:12  8:08    7 14-16   30 M   305 Chris Hughes                                                                           
 31    25:16  8:09    3 40-49   31 M   291 Chris Lamb                  Milton,MA                                                     
 32    26:03  8:24    9 01-13   32 M   240 Kerrigan Griffiths          Milton,MA                                                     
 33    26:11  8:27   10 01-13   33 M   132 Nathaniel Breslin           Milton,MA                                                     
 34    26:12  8:27    4 50-59   34 M   200 Bob Griffin                 Quincy,MA                                                     
 35    26:19  8:29    7 30-39   35 M   130 Ying Lin                    Milton,MA                                                     
 36    26:22  8:30    4 40-49   36 M   164 James Coyne                 Milton,MA                                                     
 37    26:31  8:33    8 14-16   37 M   112 Jonathan Ingraham           Milton,MA                                                     
 38    26:38  8:35    8 30-39   38 M   267 Doug Aomoelle                                                                          
 39    26:42  8:37    9 30-39   39 M   280 Tony Farrington                                                                        
 40    26:46  8:38    9 14-16   40 M   287 Victor Leconte                                                                         
 41    26:50  8:39    5 40-49   41 M   303 Bill White                                                                             
 42    26:57  8:42    5 50-59   42 M   215 Jim Ryan                    Milton,MA                                                     
 43    27:04  8:44   10 30-39   43 M   235 Eric Hamel                  Milton,MA                                                     
 44    27:39  8:55    6 40-49   44 M   111 Ray Murphy                  Milton,MA                                                     
 45    27:40  8:55    7 40-49   45 M   259 Tom Mullen                  Miltoin,MA                                                    
 46    27:40  8:55    8 40-49   46 M   231 Tony Cichello               Milton,MA                                                     
 47    27:40  8:55   11 01-13   47 M   160 Joshua Ellis                Milton,MA                                                     
 48    27:57  9:01    9 40-49   48 M   302 Ed Hayward                                                                             
 49    28:08  9:05   10 40-49   49 M   313 Patrick Madigan                                                                        
 50    28:10  9:05   12 01-13   50 M   242 Willie Orhibey              Milton,MA                                                     

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:08  6:30    1 30-39    1 F   238 Suzanne Walmsley            Franklin,MA                                                  
 2     22:58  7:25    1 40-49    2 F   255 Gretchen Wilson                                                                       
 3     23:08  7:28    1 14-16    3 F   139 Hope Bresnahan              Milton,MA                                                    
 4     24:22  7:52    2 30-39    4 F   288 Kate Maul                   Wellesley,MA                                                 
 5     24:45  7:59    2 14-16    5 F   108 Kelly Lynch                 Milton,MA                                                    
 6     25:29  8:13    1 20-29    6 F   300 Ashley Krasinski                                                                      
 7     26:15  8:28    2 40-49    7 F   162 Rachel Shanor               Milton,MA                                                    
 8     26:33  8:34    3 40-49    8 F   165 Annmarie Coyne              Milton,MA                                                    
 9     26:35  8:35    4 40-49    9 F   206 Laura Ann Phelan            Milton,MA                                                    
 10    27:07  8:45    5 40-49   10 F   230 Kara Russo                  Milton,MA                                                     
 11    27:17  8:48    3 14-16   11 F   258 Kate McCarthy               Milton,MA                                                     
 12    28:06  9:04     Age?     12 F   205 Fiona Michael               Milton,MA                                                     
 13    28:38  9:14    6 40-49   13 F   151 Candy Brown                 Milton,MA                                                     
 14    28:45  9:16    7 40-49   14 F   110 Mary Keohane                Milton,MA                                                     
 15    28:47  9:17    3 30-39   15 F   102 Christine Faulkner          Hyde Park,MA                                                  
 16    28:54  9:19    8 40-49   16 F   277 Donna Farmer                                                                           
 17    29:15  9:26    4 30-39   17 F   201 Patti Cluett                N. Quincy,MA                                                  
 18    29:25  9:29    4 14-16   18 F   138 Sophie Bresnahan            Milton,MA                                                     
 19    29:28  9:30    5 30-39   19 F   119 Stacy Hadayia               Hingham,MA                                                    
 20    29:55  9:39    6 30-39   20 F   308 Lisa O'Tool                                                                            
 21    30:09  9:44    1 01-13   21 F   175 Ardara Berry                Milton,MA                                                     
 22    30:21  9:47    1 50-59   22 F   216 Mary Blanchette             Milton,MA                                                     
 23    30:25  9:49    9 40-49   23 F   233 Christine Cichello                                                                     
 24    30:30  9:50    7 30-39   24 F   299 Jennifer Hynes                                                                         
 25    30:34  9:52   10 40-49   25 F   281 Tricia Chapple                                                                         
 26    30:46  9:55    8 30-39   26 F   140 Sylvie Askins               Milton,MA                                                     
 27    30:48  9:56    2 01-13   27 F   314 Audrey Madigan                                                                         
 28    30:47  9:56    9 30-39   28 F   158 Catherine Hart              Dorchester,MA                                                 
 29    31:03 10:01   11 40-49   29 F   257 Monica Connolly             Milton,MA                                                     
 30    31:16 10:05   12 40-49   30 F   262 Kate Alexan 30 Marilyn Rd   Ma,02                                                         
 31    31:37 10:12    3 01-13   31 F   181 Kate Smith                  Milton,MA                                                     
 32    31:38 10:12    4 01-13   32 F   222 Tori Zimmer                 Milton,MA                                                     
 33    31:39 10:13   13 40-49   33 F   223 Leslie Zimmer               Milton,MA                                                     
 34    31:40 10:13   10 30-39   34 F   203 Annette Shalno              Weymouth,MA                                                   
 35    31:42 10:14    5 01-13   35 F   247 Amy Maher                                                                              
 36    32:13 10:24   14 40-49   36 F   121 Eileen Bacon                Milton,MA                                                     
 37    32:14 10:24    6 01-13   37 F   254 Caitlin Gemma               Milton,MA                                                     
 38    33:58 10:57    7 01-13   38 F   189 Lexi Windwer                Milton,MA                                                     
 39    34:25 11:06   15 40-49   39 F   103 Ann Isnner                  Milton,MA                                                     
 40    34:35 11:09   16 40-49   40 F   136 Jocelyn Bresnahan           Milton,MA                                                     
 41    34:53 11:15   17 40-49   41 F   243 Thu-Hang Tran               Milton,MA                                                     
 42    34:54 11:15    8 01-13   42 F   244 Elly Tam-Ann                Milton,MA                                                     
 43    35:02 11:18    9 01-13   43 F   260 Brooke Brundage             Milton,MA                                                     
 44    35:05 11:19   18 40-49   44 F   261 Dawn Brundage               Milton,MA                                                     
 45    35:53 11:35   10 01-13   45 F   246 Sarah Snyder                Milton,MA                                                     
 46    36:03 11:38   11 01-13   46 F   273 Lizzy Kelly                                                                            
 47    36:03 11:38   12 01-13   47 F   232 Teresa Cichello                                                                        
 48    36:47 11:52   19 40-49   48 F   296 Karen Foley                                                                            
 49    37:02 11:57   20 40-49   49 F   294 Tricia Smith                Milton,MA                                                     
 50    37:14 12:01   11 30-39   50 F   178 Maureen Festa               Jamaica Plain,MA                                              




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News