Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Hockomock League XC Invitational

Wrentham, MA, October 29, 2006

[Boys Division 1 ]

Boys Division 2

 Notre Dame Academy                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  Hockomock League XC Invitational - 10/29/2006                   
                                   Wrentham, MA                                   
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Division 2
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #99 Ricci, Derek         SR Foxboro HS              5:37.0   17:26.97    1   
  2 #294 Burke, Steve         SR Norwell HS              5:38.2   17:30.62    2   
  3 #240 Darrah, Max          FR Mashpee HS              5:38.3   17:30.84    3   
  4  #38 Rezerdes, Ryan       SR Carver HS               5:43.6   17:47.47        
  5 #426 Wood, Matt           JR Southeastern Reg HS     5:46.5   17:56.40        
  6 #332 McDonald, Gerard     SO Randolph HS             5:53.9   18:19.31        
  7 #102 Geary, Shawn         JR Foxboro HS              5:57.8   18:31.50    4   
  8 #381 Donnelly, Eric       FR Sacred Heart HS         6:00.1   18:38.79    5   
  9 #385 Thorp, Todd          SR Sacred Heart HS         6:00.8   18:40.80    6   
 10 #217 Emiin, Lucas         JR Martha's Vineyar        6:01.1   18:41.71    7   
 11  #52 Coles, Mike          SO East Bridgewater HS     6:02.1   18:44.82    8   
 12 #376 Bradford, CJ         FR Sacred Heart HS         6:02.2   18:45.09    9   
 13  #60 Shea, Matt           JR East Bridgewater HS     6:02.8   18:47.15   10   
 14  #39 Spooner, Brad        SO Carver HS               6:03.4   18:49.05        
 15 #237 Cannon, Devin        SO Mashpee HS              6:04.3   18:51.77   11   
 16  #22 HA, Andy             JR Canton HS               6:07.4   19:01.42   12   
 17 #354 Hickey, Jim          JR Rockland HS             6:11.0   19:12.37   13   
 18 #293 Burke, Dan           SO Norwell HS              6:12.3   19:16.54   14   
 19 #380 Damery, Dan          SR Sacred Heart HS         6:12.8   19:18.16   15   
 20 #218 Harcourt, Forest     FR Martha's Vineyar        6:16.0   19:28.03   16   
 21  #54 Harvey, Chris        SO East Bridgewater HS     6:18.4   19:35.62   17   
 22  #28 Willinsky, Ben       SR Canton HS               6:19.3   19:38.36   18   
 23 #357 McPartin, Mike       SR Rockland HS             6:20.4   19:41.70   19   
 24  #57 O'Brien, Kevin       SR East Bridgewater HS     6:20.6   19:42.26   20   
 25 #106 Martin, Pat          JR Foxboro HS              6:21.9   19:46.23   21   
 26 #295 Dalfiero, Tim        SO Norwell HS              6:22.0   19:46.60   22   
 27 #292 Balley, Peter        FR Norwell HS              6:22.7   19:48.93   23   
 28  #20 Chin, Alex           SO Canton HS               6:23.1   19:49.98   24   
 29  #51 Brack, Mike          SR East Bridgewater HS     6:23.3   19:50.59   25   
 30   #8 Snyder, Alex         SO Abington HS             6:23.7   19:52.10   26   
 31 #216 Conley, Max          FR Martha's Vineyar        6:24.1   19:53.32   27   
 32 #297 Genatossio, Nick     JR Norwell HS              6:24.9   19:55.55   28   
 33 #225 Willey, Ben          JR Martha's Vineyar        6:25.3   19:56.81   29   
 34 #224 Wiley, Alan          JR Martha's Vineyar        6:25.8   19:58.49   30   
 35 #241 Dolan, Tom           SR Mashpee HS              6:26.4   20:00.27   31   
 36 #222 Osmers, Robbie       SO Martha's Vineyar        6:27.4   20:03.60   32   
 37  #19 Carney, Matt         SO Canton HS               6:28.6   20:07.31   33   
 38  #27 Waldman, Tom         JR Canton HS               6:29.6   20:10.18   34   
 39 #221 Luckey, Ben          SO Martha's Vineyar        6:29.9   20:11.22   35   
 40 #245 Villa, Nick          SO Mashpee HS              6:30.3   20:12.54   36   
 41  #58 Rollins, Tom         SR East Bridgewater HS     6:33.3   20:21.78   37   
 42 #301 Selby, Todd          SO Norwell HS              6:34.7   20:26.01   38   
 43 #423 Enriquez, Jorge      SO Southeastern Reg HS     6:35.8   20:29.48        
 44   #5 Martin, Tom          SR Abington HS             6:36.9   20:32.88   39   
 45 #464 Fencer, Shane        SO West Bridgewater HS     6:40.1   20:43.06   40   
 46 #379 Connor, Jamie        FR Sacred Heart HS         6:41.6   20:47.51   41   
 47  #24 Mitcherney, Mike     SO Canton HS               6:42.5   20:50.28   42   
 48  #56 O'Brien, Geoff       FR East Bridgewater HS     6:42.5   20:50.54   43   
 49  #26 Rousseau, Andy       SR Canton HS               6:44.8   20:57.40   44   
 50 #425 Stevns, Josh         SO Southeastern Reg HS     6:45.3   20:59.01        
 51 #469 Lianes, Mike         SO West Bridgewater HS     6:46.6   21:03.03   45   
 52 #300 McDonald, Andrew     SO Norwell HS              6:47.1   21:04.66   46   
 53 #351 Graziano, Drew       JR Rockland HS             6:47.2   21:05.00   47   
 54  #21 Dasilva, John        SR Canton HS               6:49.4   21:11.90        
 55 #244 Terrzil, Dylan        8 Mashpee HS              6:50.5   21:15.22   48   
 56   #2 Hoitt, Nick          SO Abington HS             6:53.1   21:23.20   49   
 57  #35 Baxter, Max          JR Carver HS               6:53.2   21:23.78        
 58 #466 Fung, Chuck          SR West Bridgewater HS     6:53.3   21:24.09   50   
 59 #296 Donlon, Shane        FR Norwell HS              6:53.7   21:25.33        
 60   #4 Lee, Eric            SO Abington HS             6:54.8   21:28.74   51   
 61  #59 Shaughnessy, John    JR East Bridgewater HS     6:57.7   21:37.64        
 62 #473 Testa, Nick          SR West Bridgewater HS     6:59.0   21:41.55   52   
 63 #382 Metzger, Zach         8 Sacred Heart HS         6:59.7   21:43.82   53   
 64 #236 Bouthillette, Ian    FR Mashpee HS              7:00.1   21:45.02   54   
 65 #329 Crawford, Devlin     FR Randolph HS             7:02.3   21:51.95        
 66 #472 Sylva, Matt          SO West Bridgewater HS     7:02.4   21:52.23   55   
 67 #468 Holt, Billy          FR West Bridgewater HS     7:04.1   21:57.47   56   
 68 #377 Bridge, Mark         JR Sacred Heart HS         7:04.5   21:58.75   57   
 69 #105 Grube, Peter         SR Foxboro HS              7:04.9   21:59.91   58   
 70 #100 Ballard, Ian         SR Foxboro HS              7:07.1   22:06.86   59   
 71 #467 Hammond, Jeremy      SR West Bridgewater HS     7:09.0   22:12.69   60   
 72 #364 Sheehan, Jim         SO Rockland HS             7:13.8   22:27.71   61   
 73 #298 Greene, Dan          SR Norwell HS              7:16.6   22:36.37        
 74 #361 Sadek, John          SO Rockland HS             7:19.1   22:44.19   62   
 75  #23 Hanlon, Ryan         JR Canton HS               7:20.7   22:49.07        
 76  #36 Hasford, Sam         FR Carver HS               7:22.8   22:55.60        
 77 #465 Fox, Rob             JR West Bridgewater HS     7:23.3   22:57.01        
 78 #378 Carey, Evan          SO Sacred Heart HS         7:28.2   23:12.44        
 79 #471 Sullivan, Brandon     7 West Bridgewater HS     7:29.0   23:15.00        
 80 #470 McElhinney, Pat      SO West Bridgewater HS     7:30.8   23:20.30        
 81 #365 Sheehan, Kevin       JR Rockland HS             7:31.3   23:22.05   63   
 82  #25 Peltier, Chris       SR Canton HS               7:34.8   23:32.97        
 83 #383 Prendergast, Pat     SO Sacred Heart HS         7:40.0   23:49.03        
 84 #421 Alexander, Ben       SO Southeastern Reg HS     7:42.6   23:56.98        
 85 #238 Collings, Jordan     FR Mashpee HS              7:44.2   24:02.03   64   
 86   #6 Mulligan, Mike       FR Abington HS             7:47.0   24:10.84   65   
 87 #108 Vacheron, Griffin    SO Foxboro HS              7:49.8   24:19.51   66   
 88 #349 Duross, Steve        SO Rockland HS             7:50.2   24:20.75   67   
 89 #243 Nickowal, TJ         SO Mashpee HS              7:57.9   24:44.68        
 90 #101 Beland, Jason        FR Foxboro HS              8:00.8   24:53.70   68   
 91 #384 Sundman, Kyle        SR Sacred Heart HS         8:03.1   25:00.89        
 92 #242 Milde, Matt          JR Mashpee HS              8:03.7   25:02.75        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Sacred Heart HS              76    5    6    9   15   41   53   57           
      Total Time:  1:36:10.36                                                     
         Average:    19:14.07                                                     
   2 East Bridgewater HS          80    8   10   17   20   25   37   43           
      Total Time:  1:36:40.44                                                     
         Average:    19:20.09                                                     
   3 Norwell HS                   89    2   14   22   23   28   38   46           
      Total Time:  1:36:18.24                                                     
         Average:    19:15.65                                                     
   4 Martha's Vineyard HS        109    7   16   27   29   30   32   35           
      Total Time:  1:37:58.36                                                     
         Average:    19:35.68                                                     
   5 Canton HS                   121   12   18   24   33   34   42   44           
      Total Time:  1:38:47.25                                                     
         Average:    19:45.45                                                     
   6 Mashpee HS                  129    3   11   31   36   48   54   64           
      Total Time:  1:37:50.64                                                     
         Average:    19:34.13                                                     
   7 Foxboro HS                  143    1    4   21   58   59   66   68           
      Total Time:  1:39:51.47                                                     
         Average:    19:58.30                                                     
   8 Rockland HS                 202   13   19   47   61   62   63   67           
      Total Time:  1:45:10.97                                                     
         Average:    21:02.20                                                     
   9 Abington HS                 230   26   39   49   51   65                     
      Total Time:  1:47:27.76                                                     
         Average:    21:29.56                                                     
  10 West Bridgewater HS         242   40   45   50   52   55   56   60           
      Total Time:  1:46:43.96                                                     
         Average:    21:20.80                                                     



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News