Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

18th Annual Canton Fall Classic

Canton, MA, October 29, 2006

[5K Overall | 5K Age Groups | 5K Ladies | 10K Overall | 10K Ladies ]

10K Age Group


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                      18th Annual Canton Fall Classic
                        10K Road Race  (6.2 Miles)
                    Sunday October 29, 2006, 9:00 a.m.
                      Temple Beth Abraham, Canton, MA
           RESULTS BY: JB's Road Race Management WWW.JBRACE.COM

 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
    1    86 Scott Greenspan      16 Sharon             MA   47:53 
    2   123 Cameron Huber        12 Canton             MA   50:36 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
    1   121 Meghan Davis         17 Canton             MA   50:35 
    2   191 Sigourney Considine  17 Canton             MA   54:32 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1     9 Adam Greenspan       24 Sharon             MA   39:02 
    2    10 Marc Blandin         26 Brockton           MA   39:02 
    3    15 Peter Harrison       20 Canton             MA   40:05 
    4    36 Joseph Hamann        28 Boston             MA   43:43 
    5    38 Eric Folmar          29 Walpole            MA   43:44 
    6    61 Sean Cummings        29 Easton             MA   46:27 
    7    98 David Rea            29 Easton             MA   48:47 
    8   183 Billie Holmes        29 Dedham             MA   53:57 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1     4 Julie Spolidoro      25 Duxbury            MA   37:18 
    2   141 Meredith Thayer      26 So Boston          MA   51:43 
    3   164 Allison Cleary       26 Bridgewater        MA   52:59 
    4   169 Becky Snyder         29 Tewksbury          MA   53:10 
    5   172 Stephanie Cummings   27 S Easton           MA   53:25 
    6   210 Bridgette Kelly      28 Hyde Park          MA   56:43 
    7   218 Sarah Kinney         21 Wellesley          MA   57:47 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     2 Ed Paiva             35 Revere             MA   35:30 
    2     3 Michael Tammaro      38 Narraganset        RI   37:09 
    3    11 David Patterson      31 Somerville         MA   39:03 
    4    16 Kevin Guarnotta      34 Jamacia Plain      MA   40:13 
    5    18 Kenny Bager          37 Unknown                 40:28 
    6    21 Nick Giannaros       39 No Easton          MA   40:48 
    7    45 Warren Blackador     37 Hull               MA   44:31 
    8    47 Donald Perkins       39 Canton             MA   45:15 
    9    60 Drew Kemalian, Jr.   36 Canton             MA   46:23 
   10    67 Dan Milstein         35 Jamaica Plain      MA   46:47 
   11    71 Christopher Albert   34 Canton             MA   46:56 
   12    79 Brian Frigon         36 Franklin           MA   47:23 
   13    83 Adam Kempner         34 Stoughton          MA   47:44 
   14   102 Jason Manfredi       32 Walpole            MA   48:54 
   15   103 Stephen Blum         39 Sharon             MA   48:56 
   16   109 Glen Piro            38 Canton             MA   49:43 
   17   118 Robert Kadunc        39 Hyannis            MA   50:17 
   18   126 Mark Grossman        35 Canton             MA   50:50 
   19   134 Thomas Stracqualurs  32 Stoughton          MA   51:21 
   20   151 Paul Leary           36 Stoughton          MA   52:28 
   21   167 Richard Keniston     33 Randolph           MA   53:04 
   22   179 Scott Tourgee        33 Canton             MA   53:46 
   23   193 Matt McLaughlin      34 Brockton           MA   54:49 
   24   201 Ken Hyman            39 Sharon             MA   55:44 
   25   204 Craig Weich          38 Boston             MA   56:10 
   26   207 Scott Mazur          33 Weston             MA   56:42 
   27   224 Jonathan Gain        38 Quincy             MA   58:28 
   28   232 Edmund Koundakjian   36 Brookline          MA   59:11 
   29   233 Jim Curran           37 Pembroke           MA   59:13 
   30   241 Stephen O'Neil       36 Worcester          MA 1:00:19 
   31   244 Luis Duran           33 Wareham            MA 1:00:41 
   32   250 David Geisinger      34 Sharon             MA 1:00:59 
   33   264 Lisa Clark           34 Mansfield          MA 1:03:36 
   34   266 Ken Clark            35 Mansfield          MA 1:03:39 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    28 Jill Strathdee       30 S. Weymouth        MA   42:46 
    2    29 Rebecca Maurer       34 Randolph           MA   42:47 
    3    32 Vicki Tuzik          32 Boston             MA   43:17 
    4    44 Paula Holmberg       39 No Easton          MA   44:03 
    5    48 Kim Cummings         32 Canton             MA   45:20 
    6    51 Patrice Wesner       39 Canton             MA   45:29 
    7    69 Andrea Terenzio      39 Canton             MA   46:51 
    8    70 Laurie Brown         36 Canton             MA   46:52 
    9    85 Kristen Manfredi     32 Walpole            MA   47:50 
   10    91 Kate Naples          39 East Sandwich      MA   48:23 
   11    95 Jean Hajjar          39 Charlestown        MA   48:35 
   12   110 Lisa Dugan           38 Portsmouth         NH   49:44 
   13   137 Robin DiMatteo       34 Brockton           MA   51:29 
   14   139 Michele Hanifan      30 Dorchester         MA   51:38 
   15   142 Nika Mone            30 Canton             MA   51:47 
   16   157 Michelle Grigalunas  31 Stoughton          MA   52:41 
   17   162 Lisa Listerman       36 Belmont            MA   52:50 
   18   168 Debbie Beal          33 Scituate           MA   53:07 
   19   170 Cassandra Kral-Dill  36 Canton             MA   53:21 
   20   173 Bridget Gately       36 Canton             MA   53:26 
   21   180 Paula Lynch          39 Attleboro Falls    MA   53:47 
   22   182 Christina Reynolds   36 S. Boston          MA   53:49 
   23   184 Jennifer Gutzman     31 Boston             MA   54:02 
   24   186 Kristin Ricardo      33 Stoughton          MA   54:16 
   25   189 Cara O'Brien         35 N. Easton          MA   54:24 
   26   196 Lorri Manning        37 Waltham            MA   55:31 
   27   197 Judith Forman        30 Cambridge          MA   55:31 
   28   211 Linda Rinaldi        38 Stoughton          MA   56:46 
   29   227 Sandra Mcnally       32 Fall River         MA   58:45 
   30   230 Christine Trendell   33 Canton             MA   59:06 
   31   237 Darlene Freda        33 Weymouth           MA   59:47 
   32   238 Laurel Cleary        33 Weymouth           MA   59:49 
   33   245 Julie Gelerman       37 Canton             MA 1:00:45 
   34   255 Donna O'connor       39 Canton             MA 1:02:05 
   35   259 Marcy Zuk            39 Stoughton          MA 1:03:10 
   36   261 Elizabeth Lindsay    34 No Easton          MA 1:03:18 
   37   262 Alicia Straus        33 Brookline          MA 1:03:20 
   38   267 Sarah Titus          35 Canton             MA 1:03:50 
   39   268 Sarah Winkley        39 Cambridge          MA 1:04:06 
   40   273 Gabriela Kaynor      30 Quincy             MA 1:05:10 
   41   275 Laura Pitkanen       31 New York           NY 1:08:41 
   42   279 Tracy Fowler         38 White Plains       NY 1:31:32 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     1 Larry Sayers         47 Bellows Falls      VT   33:14 
    2     6 Christopher Smith    40 Norton             MA   38:06 
    3     8 Stephen Warren       45 Sharon             MA   38:19 
    4    13 Michael Ferrari      42 Mansfield          MA   39:37 
    5    14 Bruce Hunt           47 Brockton           MA   39:41 
    6    17 David Foley          45 No Easton          MA   40:27 
    7    19 Jeff Gould           42 Westminster        MA   40:32 
    8    23 Keith Purrier        43 Mansfield          MA   41:11 
    9    26 Terrence Stanfield   44 Warwick            MA   41:59 
   10    27 Michael Gilio        42 Dover              MA   42:20 
   11    30 Christine Stocker    49 Peabody            MA   43:03 
   12    31 Dave Tyler           47 Lowell             MA   43:09 
   13    33 Steve Bausemer       44 Whitman            MA   43:18 
   14    37 James Pike           47 Canton             MA   43:43 
   15    39 David McGrath        49 Norwood            MA   43:48 
   16    40 Jim Boss             49 Keene              NH   43:52 
   17    41 Peter Brasch         46 Lincoln            RI   43:54 
   18    42 Peter Brook          46 S. Boston          MA   43:56 
   19    43 George Dealy         48 Medfield           MA   43:57 
   20    59 Bo Brown             43 Wellesley          MA   46:16 
   21    62 Brond Larson         47 Sharon             MA   46:29 
   22    64 Jeff Turell          42 Dedham             ME   46:38 
   23    66 Steve Pepe           49 Bedford            MA   46:46 
   24    73 Kyle Crayton         41 Quincy             MA   47:02 
   25    75 Kent Landrum         46 Fall River         MA   47:09 
   26    76 Tom Doyle            48 Brockton           MA   47:10 
   27    77 David Martin         46 Sharon             MA   47:14 
   28    78 Michael Quinn        42 Arlington          MA   47:15 
   29    84 Marty Liss           46 Sharon             MA   47:46 
   30    88 John Cloherty        42 Canton             MA   48:08 
   31    93 Bob Moritz           47 Canton             MA   48:31 
   32    94 Paul Lacorazza       41 Plympton           MA   48:33 
   33    97 Eric Esterling       41 S. Easton          MA   48:45 
   34    99 Steve Rose           45 Taunton            MA   48:49 
   35   101 JG Schneider         49 Weymouth           MA   48:54 
   36   107 Brendan Shell        40 Newtonville        MA   49:28 
   37   111 Kevin Griffin        42 Quincy             MA   49:44 
   38   115 Robert Adams         40 No Easton          MA   50:07 
   39   116 Tom Ryan             48 Brockton           MA   50:08 
   40   117 Robert Kelley        44 North Easton       MA   50:13 
   41   124 Dan Huler            42 Canton             MA   50:39 
   42   127 Brian Reiel          43 Franklin           MA   50:52 
   43   129 Bob Kanash           45 Whitman            MA   51:01 
   44   130 Randy Mcconville     46 Plainville         MA   51:02 
   45   144 Kalman Kolibech      49 Canton             MA   51:54 
   46   146 Michael Silverman    44 Jamaica Plain      MA   51:55 
   47   147 Michael Dunn         45 Methuen            MA   51:56 
   48   148 Michael Macneil      47 Melrose            MA   52:18 
   49   158 Jim Neilan           44 Abington           MA   52:44 
   50   159 Stephen Mitchell     49 Brockton           MA   52:47 
   51   171 George Campbell      47 Northboro          MA   53:24 
   52   177 Bruce Rogers         49 Belmont            MA   53:37 
   53   185 Hanun Kolvatz        47 Braintree          MA   54:10 
   54   188 Allen Freeman        47 Quincy             MA   54:22 
   55   202 Steven Lyle          46 Plymouth           MA   55:50 
   56   205 Marc Shores          42 Stoughton          MA   56:15 
   57   212 Roger Milne          44 Canton             MA   56:47 
   58   214 Adam Chale           40 New Bedford        MA   57:17 
   59   225 Richard H Jones      49 Carlisle           MA   58:42 
   60   239 Robert Chabot        47 Wellesley          MA   59:54 
   61   240 Harold Becker        44 Arlington          MA 1:00:15 
   62   242 Jerry Cueller        46 Middleboro         MA 1:00:33 
   63   247 Jeffrey Bass         49 Newton             MA 1:00:52 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    35 Monica Smith         42 West Roxbury       MA   43:29 
    2    52 Melissa Caron        41 Dover              MA   45:31 
    3    65 Carol Duggan         45 Canton             MA   46:38 
    4    68 Christine Bradley    40 N. Attleboro       MA   46:50 
    5    80 Cindy Rice           45 Attleboro          MA   47:23 
    6    81 Nancy MacDonald      42 Weymouth           MA   47:31 
    7    90 Rachel Rothstein     44 No Easton          MA   48:20 
    8   106 Nancy Peplau         43 Canton             MA   49:22 
    9   108 Gail Martin          41 Sharon             MA   49:39 
   10   122 Brenda Sprague       47 Canton             MA   50:35 
   11   140 Brenda Melone        42 Narragansett       RI   51:40 
   12   143 Julianne Bloom       41 Sharon             MA   51:48 
   13   145 Jeanne Sullivan      48 Brockton           MA   51:54 
   14   150 Lauren Hyman         40 Sharon             MA   52:23 
   15   153 Jeannine Grace       41 Braintree          MA   52:32 
   16   163 Elisabeth O'Brien    40 Kingston           MA   52:58 
   17   176 Kelly McCarthy       45 Hingham            MA   53:33 
   18   187 Tammy Rausch         48 Canton             MA   54:22 
   19   190 Jane Stanhope        45 Brookline          MA   54:31 
   20   200 Kelly Howell         40 Canton             MA   55:37 
   21   222 Nancy Marvonek       43 No Easton          MA   58:24 
   22   223 Allison Weich        40 Boston             MA   58:25 
   23   231 Jodi Silver          47 Quincy             MA   59:08 
   24   249 Judy Callahan        47 Stoughton          MA 1:00:58 
   25   251 Mandy Bass           47 Newton             MA 1:01:03 
   26   256 Meg Connors          46 Canton             MA 1:02:07 
   27   263 Georgia Lagadinos    45 Brookline          MA 1:03:25 
   28   265 Faye Siegal          45 Stoughton          MA 1:03:37 
   29   269 Tresa Casaletto      45 Medford            MA 1:04:06 
   30   270 Joanne Horigan       48 Stoughton          MA 1:04:17 
   31   271 Jennifer Prendergas  46 Canton             MA 1:04:52 
   32   276 Billie Hartless      45 White Plains       NY 1:08:41 
   33   277 Eileen Ruhl          42 Canton             MA 1:10:31 
   34   280 Ivette Gomez         45 White Plains       NY 1:36:33 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     5 Robert Chasen        52 Weymouth           MA   37:42 
    2     7 Donald Burke         50 Mansfield          MA   38:10 
    3    12 Mark Freitas         50 Walpole            MA   39:32 
    4    20 James Imprescia      58 Leominster         MA   40:38 
    5    22 Brad Kron            56 Brockton           MA   40:55 
    6    24 Harvey Blonder       50 Canton             MA   41:45 
    7    25 Tom Yellope          52 Brockton           MA   41:52 
    8    34 Ket Kessel           55 Pembroke           MA   43:26 
    9    46 Rick Bayko           59 Newburyport        MA   45:01 
   10    53 John Winters         57 Norton             MA   45:34 
   11    56 Antonio Silva        51 Revere             MA   46:11 
   12    57 John Martino         58 Attleboro          MA   46:13 
   13    58 Peter Pummkehn       53 Raynham            MA   46:15 
   14    63 Fred Thorne          59 Warren             RI   46:36 
   15    82 Billie O'Brien       54 Medfield           MA   47:32 
   16    87 William Ballou       54 Whitinsville       MA   48:06 
   17    89 Edward Dowling       50 Wilson             MA   48:12 
   18    92 Jim Benton           53 Carver             MA   48:25 
   19    96 Buddy Leonard        54 Rowley             MA   48:41 
   20   100 Jim Gaffney          55 Leominster         MA   48:53 
   21   104 Bill Lapsley         50 Plymouth           MA   49:01 
   22   112 Ed Leonard           56 Marshfield         MA   49:50 
   23   114 Clayton Gardner      54 Whitman            MA   50:00 
   24   120 Philip Jr. Crawley   54 Weymouth           MA   50:33 
   25   125 Rob Rose             55 Plainville         MA   50:41 
   26   128 Richard H Doff       59 Needham            MA   50:53 
   27   131 Jerry Morris         57 Teaticket          MA   51:03 
   28   133 Dave Scanlon         55 Rehoboth           MA   51:05 
   29   136 Jim Maloney          52 Woonsocket         RI   51:26 
   30   154 Steve Lanzillotta    50 Hanover            MA   52:33 
   31   155 Brad Powers          59 Marshfield         MA   52:34 
   32   156 Christine Harrison   53 Boston             MA   52:35 
   33   160 Fred Miller          55 Hanover            MA   52:48 
   34   161 Joe Greenspan        54 Sharon             MA   52:49 
   35   165 Manny Arruda         55 E. Boston          MA   53:00 
   36   174 Edward Cullinane     50 Brookline          MA   53:27 
   37   175 Joseph Hasteline     54 Lunenburg          MA   53:32 
   38   178 Mahmoud Shotorbani   51 W. Roxbury         MA   53:40 
   39   194 Bill Sprague         51 No Easton          MA   55:02 
   40   195 Jerold Gordon        54 Foxboro            MA   55:30 
   41   209 John Goldrosen       56 Whitman            MA   56:43 
   42   213 Bob Schrater         57 Salem              MA   57:10 
   43   220 Joe Cohen            53 So Easton          MA   57:49 
   44   228 Jeff Cronin          54 Pasadena           CA   58:47 
   45   234 Robert Mann          56 Canton             MA   59:15 
   46   235 Mark Leonard         55 Waltham            MA   59:22 
   47   246 Kevin Durgin         55 Easton             MA 1:00:50 
   48   254 Stephen Lombardo     58 Maynard            MA 1:01:46 
   49   257 Arthur Madore        58 Canton             MA 1:02:18 
   50   278 Ken Robichaud        53 Leominster         MA 1:10:59 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   113 Marianne Withington  51 Plymouth           MA   49:54 
    2   135 Anita Hadlock        51 Attleboro          MA   51:25 
    3   138 Sue Simmons          56 Rockland           MA   51:37 
    4   166 Judy Romuos          55 Carlisle           MA   53:00 
    5   199 Angie Evans          57 Westwood           MA   55:35 
    6   203 Barbara Belsky       51 Sharon             MA   56:06 
    7   219 Jane Kinney          52 Central Valley     NY   57:49 
    8   236 Sally Leonard        55 Waltham            MA   59:24 
    9   243 Dolores Leonardo     54 Stoughton          MA 1:00:41 
   10   258 Dale Granger- Ecker  54 Newburyport        MA 1:02:35 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    49 Charlie Farrington   62 Methuen            MA   45:23 
    2    50 Sam Baumgarten       62 Bridgewater        MA   45:26 
    3    54 Peter Orni           63 Ashburnham         MA   45:44 
    4    72 Ted Ridout           64 Wayland            MA   47:01 
    5    74 Phillip Pierce       65 Falmouth           ME   47:05 
    6   105 Richard H Paulsen    63 Woburn             MA   49:17 
    7   119 Carl Colarusso       61 No Easton          MA   50:20 
    8   132 Mike Lozan           64 S. Weymouth        MA   51:04 
    9   149 Peter Wallen         63 Sharon             MA   52:21 
   10   152 Joseph Gaughan       65 Marshfield         MA   52:32 
   11   181 Ken Casson           60 Yarmouthport       MA   53:48 
   12   192 Raymond Boutotte     61 Pepperell          MA   54:38 
   13   198 Brian Miller         60 Newton             MA   55:34 
   14   206 Peter Buhl           66 N. Easton          MA   56:31 
   15   208 Arnold Mazur         62 Newton             MA   56:42 
   16   215 Ron Trippett         63 Topsfield          MA   57:18 
   17   217 Stephen Milt         68 Plymouth           MA   57:41 
   18   221 Herb Lamb            63 Canton             MA   58:21 
   19   226 Richard Carnes       60 Norton             MA   58:43 
   20   260 Harold Becker        69 Needham            MA 1:03:16 
   21   272 Peter Melvin         69 Sharon             MA 1:05:09 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   216 Anita Robboy         60 Cambridge          MA   57:24 
    2   229 Mary Scherr          62 Boston             MA   58:57 
    3   252 Irma Walat           66 Brockton           MA 1:01:05 
    4   253 Betsy Knapp          61 N. Weymouth        MA 1:01:29 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   248 Patrick Brennan      71 Milton             MA 1:00:57 
    2   274 George Leslie        74 Chelmsford         MA 1:07:35 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   281 Jane Goodman         71 Dedham             MA 1:37:23 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News