Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Merrimack Valley Cross Country Championship

Chelmsford, MA, October 28, 2006

[Male Varsity | Female Varsity | Male Jr Varsity | Female Jr Varsity | Male Freshmen | Female Freshmen ]

Team Results

 
--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     MALE VARSITY TEAM RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Methuen                       
            5    7    8   10   20  (29) (32) =    50
         Adam  Hanley  , Jose  Ortiz  , Mark  Collier  , Joe  Ripley  , Jared  Reddy  ,
         Bridgett  Dunn  , David  Guilmette  
  2. Haverhill                     
            1    6   14   15   18  (34) (36) =    54
         Patrick  Fullerton  , Danny  Wang  , Kevin  Woodman  , Ethan  Penney  , Steve 
         Cardarelli  , Ryan  Leary  , Matthew  Gray  
  3. Chelmsford                    
            3   11   16   19   21  (22) (26) =    70
         Christopher  Brown  , Vincent  Chevalier  , Greg  Wilson  , Ryan  Buckley  , John 
         Doherty  , Michael  Fouhy  , Zachary  Ludwig  
  4. Lowell                        
           17   25   30   31   40  (41) (53) =   143
         Peter  Chhoy  , Norman  Charette  , Colin  Dougherty  , Stephen  Wahome  , Sean 
         Boyle  , Pablo  Maguire  , Tim  Bergeron  
  5. Billerica                     
           12   13   28   43   52  (56) (57) =   148
         Joe  Michalik  , Corey  Donahoe  , Jeremy  O'Neill  , Austin  Pena  , Mike  Craft  ,
         Jeff  Diamond  , Eric  Bradanese  
  6. Andover                       
            9   23   33   46   47  (50) (51) =   158
         Peter  Shaw  , Frank  Perrone  , Sayo  Maldari  , Peter  Roman  , Andrew  Speen  ,
         Michael  Primes  , Jonathan  Morgan  
  7. Central                       
            2   27   45   48   49  (54) (58) =   171
         ANGUS  MACDONALD  , ERIK  MACKAY  , CONOR  WESTWATER  , SEBASTIAN  MEJIA  , NICK 
         SULLIVAN  , MATT  KIRKHAM  , EDDIE  NOONAN  
  8. Dracut                        
            4   38   42   44   59  (60) (61) =   187
         Daniel  Roark  , Mark  Paquette  , Chris  Brown  , Tom  Springford  , Peter 
         Trearkis  , Taylor  Noble  , Daniel  Stenzel  
  9. Tewksbury                     
           24   35   37   39   55  (62)      =   190
         Brian  Tino  , Sean  Hurley  , Neil  Marino  , Devin  Goodwin  , Patrick  Hurley  ,
         John  Steinbrecher  


--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     FEMALE VARSITY TEAM RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Haverhill                     
            7    8   11   13   15  (24) (28) =    54
         Christine  McNaughton  , Alicia  Fannon  , Jennifer  Racine  , Mary  Fullerton  ,
         Courtney  Mortimer  , Catherine  Duffty  , Beth  Fullerton  
  2. Chelmsford                    
            6   16   17   18   26  (33) (35) =    83
         Allysa  Pisarik  , Lauren  Arkind  , Mary-Kate  Hazel  , Jen  Mann  , Ivory  Farren  ,
         Amanda  Barnes  , Erin  McNamara  
  3. Central                       
            9   19   21   22   30  (43) (44) =   101
         Kristen  Martin  , Kathryn  Ligato  , Ali  Hillner  , Steph  Metayer  , Erica 
         Martin  , Nicole  MacIssac  , Lindsay  Fague  
  4. Andover                       
            3   12   31   34   42  (45) (49) =   122
         Maggie  Cosgrove  , Casey  Harrison  , Jennifer  George  , Mary  Burke  , Shannon 
         Cooney  , Colleen  Shannon  , Vanessa  DiPasquale  
  5. Billerica                     
            1   23   27   36   41  (56) (58) =   128
         Sydney  Fitzpatrick  , Rebecca  O'Brien  , Katie  Burns  , Monique  Girard  ,
         Jordan  Hurley  , Jenny  Lucey  , Louise  Comerford  
  5. Dracut                        
           14   20   25   32   37  (40) (63) =   128
         Kristen  St. Pierre  , Gina  Butler  , Lauren  Lesniak  , Lindsey  Hire  ,
         Courtney  Burgess  , Emily  McKenna  , Stephanie  Murach  
  7. Tewksbury                     
            5   10   38   53   54  (59) (62) =   160
         Kaitlin  Rose  , Sarah  Bonomo  , Nicole  Skotz  , Kim  Cook  , Jen  Trevor  , Andrea 
         Corriveau  , Michelle  Palladino  
  8. Methuen                       
            4   39   46   48   50  (51) (55) =   187
         Amanda  Hauswirth  , Liz  Kelley  , Lydia  Liu  , Lauren  McCann  , Bridgett  Dunn  ,
         Faith  Gilmore  , Kiersten  Donnolly  
  9. Lowell                        
            2   47   60   61   65  (69) (70) =   235
         Amanda  Leahy  , Anne  Sequeira  , Jasmine  Mahotiere  , Taylor  Keene  , Chelsea 
         Lessard  , Erica  LaBranche  , Meghan  Missett  
 10. Notre Dame                    
           29   52   57   64   66  (67) (68) =   268
         Stacey  Dybel  , Meaghan  Macri  , Maria  Kontos  , Lauren  Fortin  , Erin 
         Fandozzi  , Amy  Caruso  , Beth  Farley  


--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     MALE JR. VARSITY TEAM RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Chelmsford                    
            1    3    4    5    8   (9) (12) =    21
         Matthew  Klingman  , Brendan  Mitchell  , Steven  Sweeney  , Ryan  Thistle  ,
         Tyler  Murphy  , Alex  Ciampi  , Rene  Arnaud  
  2. Methuen                       
            2    7   10   11   13  (23) (26) =    43
         Kyle  Castiglione  , Luke  Petzy  , Tyler  Weymouth  , Nathan  Pinciak  , Nick 
         Holden  , Angelo  Paulino  , Frank  McCormick  
  3. Haverhill                     
            6   14   15   16   19  (20) (22) =    70
         David  Odenwelder  , Neil  Fullerton  , Powers  Chris  , Derrick  Peters  , Josh 
         Kary  , Louis  Rozon  , Ed  Walleston  
  4. Central                       
           18   24   27   32   33  (39) (41) =   134
         JOSH  GILMAN  , DAN  SULLIVAN  , JOHN  MALARNEY  , BRIAN  GEORGE  , STEVE  MORIN  ,
         RYAN  MAZUR  , DEVON  COTE  
  5. Tewksbury                     
           17   25   28   29   40  (45) (46) =   139
         Ankur  Kanjia  , Tom  Fabiano  , Mike  White  , Casey  Regan  , Chris  Heintz  , Neil 
         McDonald  , Kerin  Foley  
  6. Billerica                     
           21   30   37   42   43  (49) (53) =   173
         Matt  Pomponi  , Tom  Gauger  , Max  Scholl  , Nathan  Wan  , Derek  Trunfio  , Don 
         Strachan  , Garrett  Locke  
  7. Andover                       
           34   35   36   44   47  (48) (52) =   196
         Evan  Doucett  , Andrew  Carroll  , Nicky  Tassinari  , Peter  Webster  , John 
         McIver  , Matt  Somma  , Charles  Wang  
  8. Dracut                        
           31   38   50   51   54  (55)      =   224
         Robert  Campbell  , Nicholas  Boever  , Kyle  Tweed  , Philip  Georgoulis  ,
         Nicholas  Betts  , Chris  Merrill  


--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     FEMALE JR. VARSITY TEAM RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Andover                       
            1    5   10   11   12  (13) (16) =    39
         Rachael  Westgate  , Hannah  Hoerner  , Liz  Sherman  , Amelia  Hacker  , Jessica 
         Forster  , Jessie  Miller  , Laura  Renfro  
  2. Chelmsford                    
            2    4    7   17   20  (21) (27) =    50
         Jenn  Francis  , Carolyn  McHugh  , Angela  Farmer  , Emily  Dossin  , Emily  Zhao  ,
         Annika  D'Auria  , Jessica  Noyes  
  3. Tewksbury                     
            6    9   14   15   19  (24) (26) =    63
         Alyse  Trevor  , Lauren  Taber  , Sarah  Murdock  , Christina  Rohrbacher  , Val 
         Hart  , Kelly  Morgan  , Michelle  Mendieta  
  4. Billerica                     
            3    8   23   28   30  (32) (33) =    92
         Selina  Collins  , Chelsey  Sordello  , Michelle  Cody  , Ariel  McKenna  , Laura 
         Blazej  , Brittany  Quarantello  , Malorie  Ulcena  
  5. Dracut                        
           18   22   25   29   31            =   125
         Mary  Geoffroy  , Jen  Brown  , Katie  Hickey  , Chelsea  LeClair  , Stacy 
         Albrecht  

--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     BOY'S FRESHMAN TEAM RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Central                       
            1    2    3    7    8  (13) (14) =    21
         KEVIN  SOUCEY  , NATE  WEBBER  , MIKE  BRYANT  , BEN  LEWIS  , FRANCISCO  MOTA  ,
         ALEX  MORAN  , TYLER  BURKE  
  2. Methuen                       
            4    5    9   10   15  (19) (24) =    43
         Andrew  Stamatopulos  , Ben  Pare  , Connor  Molloy  , Jamil  Halaby  , Nathan 
         Gioacchini  , Corey  Hamel  , Eric  Greenwood  
  3. Chelmsford                    
           11   12   17   20   21  (26) (33) =    81
         Daniel  Gravina  , Peter  MacKinnon  , Zach  Ladwig  , Zachary  Ludwig  , Geoff 
         Bentley  , Kevin  Roche  , George  McClure  
  4. Lowell                        
            6   16   18   22   29  (34)      =    91
         Dominic  Gonzalez  , Michael  Messina  , Jose  Negron Jr.  , Bunkeath  Meng  ,
         Ryan  O'Shaughnessy  , Sean  Quinlan  
  5. Andover                       
           23   25   27   28   30  (31) (32) =   133
         Ben  Stacy  , Ben  Van Doren  , Alex  Jurkiewicz  , Tyler  Blake  , Thomas 
         Deschene  , Bennett  Taylor  , Mark  Gong  


--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     FEMALE FRESHMAN TEAM RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Dracut                        
            3    4    6    9   14            =    36
         Sammi  Descheneaux  , Caitlin  Fleming  , Alison  Tully  , Kayla  O'Shea  ,
         Bridget  Mahoney  
  2. Chelmsford                    
            1    2    7   11   18            =    39
         Sarah  Shanahan  , Michelle  Weagle  , Jackie  DeBerardinis  , Dekontee  Chea  ,
         Katie  Louis  
  3. Tewksbury                     
            8   10   12   15   16            =    61
         Betsy  Morgan  , Alana  Regan  , Laura  Williams  , Julie  Holland  , Katelyn 
         Larson  
  4. Andover                       
            5   13   17   19   20            =    74
         Molly  Van Doren  , Amy  Honula  , Kim  Carey  , Alyssa  Cummings  , Sarah 
         McNamara  





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News