Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Grace Race

Chelmsford, MA, October 28, 2006

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners ]

Overall Results


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services




Place No. Name                   Ag Div/Tot  Div   Town              Time    Pace  
===== === ====================== == ======== ===== ================= ======= ===== 
    1  43 JEFF MILLER            23   1/3    M2029 SOUTH HAMILTON MA   32:19  6:28 
    2   2 JOHN FEEHRER           42   1/14   M4049 WESTFORD MA         33:35  6:43 
    3  59 KENNY MIRHELL          29   2/3    M2029 SHIRLEY MA          34:13  6:51 
    4  65 GLENN SWANBEA          41   2/14   M4049 MAYNARD MA          34:25  6:53 
    5  44 MICHAEL SHEEHY         36   1/8    M3039 WESTFORD MA         34:39  6:56 
    6  57 DAVID OJEMANN          49   3/14   M4049 HARVARD MA          35:08  7:02 
    7  37 ROLF VANDEVAART        43   4/14   M4049 HARVARD MA          35:41  7:09 
    8  28 LUKE LATARIO           14   1/4    M0114 GROTON MA           37:25  7:29 
    9  19 SCOTT MASSEY           42   5/14   M4049 NORTH ANDOVER MA    37:34  7:31 
   10  22 REX COZZENS            49   6/14   M4049 HAVERHILL MA        37:50  7:34 
   11  24 VALERIE TRANTANELLA    38   1/2    F3039 WESTFORD MA         37:57  7:36 
   12  67 ROBERT GIDDINGS        41   7/14   M4049 MILTON MA           38:06  7:38 
   13  58 ANDREW OJEMANN         14   2/4    M0114 HARVARD MA          38:20  7:40 
   14  30 SCOTT CROCKER          45   8/14   M4049 CHELMSFORD MA       38:36  7:44 
   15  64 DOUGLAS PORTER         33   2/8    M3039 S HAMILTON MA       38:40  7:44 
   16  41 TOM AMIRO              56   1/4    M5059 CHELMSFORD MA       38:52  7:47 
   17  66 BRIAN BELL             58   2/4    M5059 FRAMINGHAM MA       39:30  7:54 
   18  38 BARRY PEARSON          62   1/3    M6099 CHELMSFORD MA       39:40  7:56 
   19   7 NANCY KROLEWSKI        40   1/8    F4049 GROTON MA           39:53  7:59 
   20  83 KATHIE O'CONNELL       52   1/1    F5059 GEORGETOWN MA       40:45  8:09 
   21  50 SEAN MULLAN            38   3/8    M3039 CAMBRIDGE MA        41:09  8:14 
   22   6 DAVID WOODS            38   4/8    M3039 GROTON MA           41:20  8:16 
   23  32 STEPHEN BRADLEY        37   5/8    M3039 SOUTH HAMILTON MA   42:01  8:25 
   24  73 MEGAN CAMPBELL         25   1/3    F2029 S HAMILTON MA       42:52  8:35 
   25  74 MATTHEW WIGTON         24   3/3    M2029 S HAMILTON MA       42:53  8:35 
   26  13 GUHAN KRISHNAN         32   6/8    M3039 CHELMSFORD MA       44:01  8:49 
   27  81 EUGENE CHEUNG          32   7/8    M3039 WALTHAM MA          44:27  8:54 
   28  82 JOSHUA DUNBAR          11   3/4    M0114 N BILLERICA MA      44:29  8:54 
   29  46 JOE DUNBAR             44   9/14   M4049 BILLERICA MA        44:30  8:54 
   30  69 HEIDI MACSWEENEY       31   2/2    F3039 HUDSON NH           45:07  9:02 
   31  55 TOM BENSON             51   3/4    M5059 MOUNT VERNON NH     45:38  9:08 
   32  14 BARBARA EHRENFELS      40   2/8    F4049 CHELMSFORD MA       45:41  9:09 
   33  42 JJ BUONO               48   3/8    F4049 WESTFORD MA         45:48  9:10 
   34  20 TARA VERDI             25   2/3    F2029 BOSTON MA           45:57  9:12 
   35  84 JEANNE CLARK           41   4/8    F4049 ANDOVER MA          46:03  9:13 
   36  62 BRENDAN SHEA           45  10/14   M4049 WESTFORD MA         46:38  9:20 
   37  63 ELLEN PORTER           24   3/3    F2029 S HAMILTON MA       46:41  9:21 
   38  76 DENNIS CONNERS         60   2/3    M6099 LOWELL MA           46:50  9:22 
   39  29 BRAD LATARIO           17   1/1    M1519 GROTON MA           47:37  9:32 
   40  75 PAUL BERIAN            48  11/14   M4049 TEWKSBURY MA        48:24  9:41 
   41  12 JOEL KOTTAS            10   4/4    M0114 WESTFORD MA         48:31  9:43 
   42   3 DOROTHY POSCH          46   5/8    F4049 WESTFORD MA         48:32  9:43 
   43  56 RICHARD SCHMIDT        55   4/4    M5059 ANDOVER MA          50:02 10:01 
   44  17 RICH SHINKLE           49  12/14   M4049 BILLERICA MA        50:35 10:07 
   45  80 DAVID PRICE            38   8/8    M3039 MERRIMACK NH        51:00 10:12 
   46  68 JOHN MARSHALL          49  13/14   M4049 BILLERICA MA        51:03 10:13 
   47  77 JIM BARNES             60   3/3    M6099 BOXFORD MA          55:02 11:01 
   48  18 MARGARET SHINKLE       42   6/8    F4049 BILLERICA MA        56:35 11:19 
   49  87 DAWN WESTERVELT        43   7/8    F4049 CHELMSFORD MA     1:19:40 15:56 
   50  47 BARBARA FEEHRER        67   1/1    F6099 BEDFORD MA        1:20:21 16:05 
   51  85 CARL WESTERVELT        47  14/14   M4049 CHELMSFORD MA     1:20:23 16:05 
   52  60 LAURIE ANDREWS CONNOR  44   8/8    F4049 N BILLERICA MA    1:22:45 16:33 
   53  61 NICOLE CONNOR          12   1/1    F0114 N BILLERICA MA    1:22:48 16:34 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News