Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEC Middle School XC Championships and Invitational XC Meet

Gloucester, MA, October 27, 2006

[NEC Girls Overall | NEC Girls Team | NEC Boys Overall | Invitational Girls Overall | Invitational Girls Team | Invitational Boys Overall | Invitational Boys Team ]

NEC Boys Team


                Boys Northeastern Conference Middle School
                        Cross Country Championships
                Stage Fort Park, Gloucester,MA Oct 27,2006
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********
  1. Gloucester
            2    3    5    8    9  (10) (17) =    27
         Colin Rogers, Winslow Powers, Kevin Hurd, Nate Holscher, Kyle Hurd,
         Phil Hubbell, Mac Hutchinson
  2. Saugus
            1   12   16   24   26  (35) (38) =    79
         Daniel Drescher, Andrew Walfield, Kyle Powers, David Cacciola,
         Lawrence Bolduc, Christopher Maraia, James Hyde
  3. Beverly
            6   14   19   22   25  (27) (32) =    86
         Johnny Page, Dan Cacciatore, Conor Macomber, Adam Capodilupo, Scott
         O'Neil, Austin Davy, Chris Mitchell
  4. Marblehead
            7   11   18   20   36  (43) (44) =    92
         Peter Heffrin, Kyle Heffrin, Ethan Levine, Cam Rowe, Tyson Miller,
         Brian Drumm, Will Herlihy
  5. Danvers
            4   29   42   46   50  (53) (57) =   171
         Patrick Murphy, Brian Hebert, David Pope, Craig Wilson, Timothy
         Contois, William Casey, Steven Bekel
  6. Winthrop
           15   37   39   51   52  (55) (58) =   194
         Chris Batts, Billy Sennott, Nicholas Floyd, Ross Kratman, Nick Maggio,
         Billy Hetherton, Rich Ferrino
  7. Lynn
           21   34   41   47   56  (59) (60) =   199
         Tommy Braswell, Alex Bonitto, Robert O'Donnell, Chris Narducci, Kaevy
         Huynh, Prince Weah Weah, Matt Blaney
  8. Swampscott
           23   30   33   48   66            =   200
         Steve Bazant, Peter Hale, Alfred Van de Burg, Nick Hartman, Jake
         Conaty
  9. Revere
           28   40   45   49   61  (62) (63) =   223
         Juan Camargo, Daniel Jaramillo, Ariel Pineda, Brian Falzone, Brian
         Collins, Alejandro Ramirez, Aaron Leon
 10. Salem
           13   31   54   64   65  (67) (68) =   227
         Timothy Guinee, Victor Cruz, Jason Alas, Matthew MacNichol, Andrew
         MacNichol, Cael Schaejbe, Matthew Wilson






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News