Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County Cross Country League Meet

Great Brook Farm - Carlisle, MA, October 27, 2006

[Varsity Boys results & team scores | JV Boys results | JV Girls results | Freshman Boys results | Freshman Girls results ]

Varsity Girls results & team scores

 First Time Out - Contractor License                         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      Dual County Cross Country - 10/27/2006                      
                                   League Meet                                    
                         Great Brook Farm - Carlisle, MA                          
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #569 Jamieson, Dana       JR Lincoln Sudbury         6:12.8    19:18.3    1   
  2 #301 O'Loughlin, Carolin  SR Boston Latin            6:16.7    19:30.2    2   
  3 #602 Karys, Kelsey        SO Newton South            6:20.4    19:41.6    3   
  4 #570 MacNeill, Barbara    SO Lincoln Sudbury         6:23.2    19:50.5    4   
  5 #575 Potter, Rachael      SO Lincoln Sudbury         6:30.5    20:13.1    5   
  6 #444 Keesler, Ginny       10 Concord-Carlisle        6:31.4    20:15.9    6   
  7 #601 Rudie, Emma          SR Newton South            6:34.3    20:24.8    7   
  8 #906 Murphy, Lindsay      SR Weston                  6:35.2    20:27.6    8   
  9 #554 Clark, Holly         FR Lincoln Sudbury         6:36.6    20:32.2    9   
 10 #845 Parker, Suzanne      FR Westford Academy        6:36.9    20:33.1   10   
 11 #401 Cooney, Olivia       12 Concord-Carlisle        6:37.6    20:35.3   11   
 12 #572 Mepham, Emily        JR Lincoln Sudbury         6:38.6    20:38.2   12   
 13 #603 Slote, Nina          JR Newton South            6:39.3    20:40.5   13   
 14 #795 Morss, Amanda        JR Wayland                 6:39.6    20:41.5   14   
 15 #604 Westbrook, Hannah    JR Newton South            6:40.1    20:42.9   15   
 16 #400 Cicchetti, Cricky    12 Concord-Carlisle        6:40.3    20:43.5   16   
 17 #404 Alberto, Alexandria  12 Concord-Carlisle        6:40.4    20:44.0   17   
 18 #799 Fiust, Alexandra     SR Wayland                 6:42.7    20:51.1   18   
 19 #126 Dao, Amy              9 Acton-Boxborough        6:43.0    20:51.9   19   
 20 #809 Mastandrea, Rachel   JR Westford Academy        6:43.3    20:52.8   20   
 21 #121 Romanova, Anna       11 Acton-Boxborough        6:44.5    20:56.7   21   
 22 #454 Lorch, Meredith       9 Concord-Carlisle        6:46.4    21:02.4   22   
 23 #821 Casey, Taylor        SO Westford Academy        6:51.2    21:17.6   23   
 24 #424 Fritz-Endres, There  10 Concord-Carlisle        6:54.0    21:26.1   24   
 25 #586 Zeytoonian, Steph    JR Lincoln Sudbury         6:55.1    21:29.7   25   
 26 #819 Bhatt, Alka          SO Westford Academy        6:55.3    21:30.1   26   
 27 #805 Smith, Ally          SR Westford Academy        6:58.7    21:40.7   27   
 28 #414 Kimball-Katz, Frann  10 Concord-Carlisle        7:01.2    21:48.4   28   
 29 #123 Warwick, Kate        11 Acton-Boxborough        7:01.4    21:49.1   29   
 30 #814 Sullivan, Natalie    JR Westford Academy        7:02.0    21:51.1   30   
 31 #128 Deng, Cathy          11 Acton-Boxborough        7:07.5    22:08.0   31   
 32 #605 Freeman, Sonya       JR Newton South            7:11.0    22:19.1   32   
 33 #612 Fineman, Melanie     FR Newton South            7:12.6    22:24.0   33   
 34 #307 Ruff, Claire         SO Boston Latin            7:13.6    22:27.0   34   
 35 #607 Kreimendahl, Sally   SR Newton South            7:15.7    22:33.4   35   
 36 #564 Griffin, Jess        SO Lincoln Sudbury         7:15.9    22:34.3   36   
 37 #122 Houston, Lecie       12 Acton-Boxborough        7:16.5    22:36.2   37   
 38 #798 Jacobs, Andrea       SR Wayland                 7:17.6    22:39.6   38   
 39 #137 Romanova, Svetlana   11 Acton-Boxborough        7:19.3    22:44.7   39   
 40 #977 Jakubowski, Eve      FR Weston                  7:25.4    23:03.8   40   
 41 #907 Pendergast, Kelly    SR Weston                  7:26.6    23:07.3   41   
 42 #988 Chow, Lauren         FR Weston                  7:27.0    23:08.6   42   
 43 #303 Krieger, Isara       JR Boston Latin            7:27.2    23:09.4   43   
 44 #308 Costello, Kerri      SO Boston Latin            7:28.8    23:14.3   44   
 45 #304 Scannell, Erin       JR Boston Latin            7:35.2    23:34.2   45   
 46 #958 Charpie, Pamela      SR Weston                  7:37.5    23:41.2   46   
 47 #808 Cullen, Bridget      JR Westford Academy        7:39.3    23:47.0   47   
 48 #104 Whittaker, Julie     11 Acton-Boxborough        7:43.6    24:00.4   48   
 49 #305 Franceschelli, Angi  JR Boston Latin            7:44.7    24:03.8   49   
 50 #217 Richter, Michelle    SR Bedford                 7:48.5    24:15.4   50   
 51 #791 Cramer, Sarah        FR Wayland                 7:48.9    24:16.7   51   
 52 #790 McCarthy, Kathryn    JR Wayland                 7:59.5    24:49.8   52   
 53 #792 Lefevre-Levy, Marta  SO Wayland                 8:00.5    24:52.8   53   
 54 #219 Arndt, Jennifer      SR Bedford                 8:01.6    24:56.1   54   
 55 #218 Morris, Melody       SO Bedford                 8:37.7    26:48.3   55   
 56 #302 Ronayne, Sarah       SR Boston Latin            8:39.8    26:54.9   56   
 57 #221 Lewis, Briana        SR Bedford                 8:39.9    26:55.3   57   
 58 #220 Norregaard, Katie    SO Bedford                 8:46.9    27:17.0   58   
 59 #223 Young, Aimee         SO Bedford                 8:48.5    27:21.8   59   
 60 #222 Christen, Samantha   JR Bedford                 9:06.0    28:16.2   60   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Lincoln Sudbury              31    1    4    5    9   12   25   36           
      Total Time:  1:40:32.30                                                     
         Average:    20:06.46                                                     
   2 Newton South                 70    3    7   13   15   32   33   35           
      Total Time:  1:43:48.90                                                     
         Average:    20:45.78                                                     
   3 Concord-Carlisle             72    6   11   16   17   22   24   28           
      Total Time:  1:43:21.10                                                     
         Average:    20:40.22                                                     
   4 Westford Academy            106   10   20   23   26   27   30   47           
      Total Time:  1:45:54.30                                                     
         Average:    21:10.86                                                     
   5 Acton-Boxborough            137   19   21   29   31   37   39   48           
      Total Time:  1:48:21.90                                                     
         Average:    21:40.38                                                     
   6 Boston Latin                168    2   34   43   44   45   49   56           
      Total Time:  1:51:55.11                                                     
         Average:    22:23.02                                                     
   7 Wayland                     173   14   18   38   51   52   53                
      Total Time:  1:53:18.70                                                     
         Average:    22:39.74                                                     
   8 Weston                      177    8   40   41   42   46                     
      Total Time:  1:53:28.50                                                     
         Average:    22:41.70                                                     
   9 Bedford                     274   50   54   55   57   58   59   60           
      Total Time:  2:10:12.10                                                     
         Average:    26:02.42                                                     



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News