Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County Cross Country League Meet

Great Brook Farm - Carlisle, MA, October 27, 2006

[Varsity Girls results & team scores | JV Boys results | JV Girls results | Freshman Boys results | Freshman Girls results ]

Varsity Boys results & team scores

FTO

 First Time Out - Contractor License                         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      Dual County Cross Country - 10/27/2006                      
                                   League Meet                                    
                         Great Brook Farm - Carlisle, MA                          
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #523 Tyrell, Jimmy        JR Lincoln Sudbury         5:21.5    16:38.9    1   
  2 #861 Boutin, Marc         JR Westford Academy        5:22.8    16:42.7    2   
  3 #600 Vance, James         SR Newton South            5:24.7    16:48.7    3   
  4 #410 Coogan, Matt         SR Concord-Carlisle        5:25.9    16:52.4    4   
  5 #507 MacNeil, Noah        SR Lincoln Sudbury         5:27.6    16:57.7    5   
  6 #608 Wortham, Andrew      SO Newton South            5:28.8    17:01.4    6   
  7 #415 Fidler, Dan          SR Concord-Carlisle        5:31.1    17:08.7    7   
  8 #514 Shoemaker, Jacob     JR Lincoln Sudbury         5:33.0    17:14.4    8   
  9 #129 Grant, Dan           11 Acton-Boxborough        5:34.2    17:18.1    9   
 10 #903 Newell, William      SR Weston                  5:36.5    17:25.5   10   
 11 #617 Finch, Ben           SO Newton South            5:37.7    17:29.0   11   
 12 #183 Farley, Teddy        10 Acton-Boxborough        5:37.9    17:29.9   12   
 13 #932 Fahey, Colin         SR Weston                  5:39.3    17:34.1   13   
 14 #518 Ravesi, Mike         JR Lincoln Sudbury         5:39.7    17:35.2   14   
 15 #618 Fen, Cameron         SO Newton South            5:39.8    17:35.5   15   
 16 #413 Divino, Phil         JR Concord-Carlisle        5:41.0    17:39.2   16   
 17 #447 Tobin, David         SR Concord-Carlisle        5:42.6    17:44.4   17   
 18 #133 Cunkelman, Nick      12 Acton-Boxborough        5:42.8    17:45.0   18   
 19 #851 Morrissey, James     SR Westford Academy        5:43.4    17:46.8   19   
 20 #137 Cunkelman, Ben       12 Acton-Boxborough        5:45.5    17:53.3   20   
 21 #601 Plotkin, David       SR Newton South            5:46.2    17:55.7   21   
 22 #103 Benjamin, Jack       11 Acton-Boxborough        5:47.3    17:58.9   22   
 23 #853 Parker, Danielle     SR Westford Academy        5:47.8    18:00.4   23   
 24 #854 Regan, Michael       SR Westford Academy        5:48.4    18:02.5   24   
 25 #613 Long, Alex           SO Newton South            5:48.8    18:03.5   25   
 26 #441 Ruiz, Alejandro      SR Concord-Carlisle        5:49.3    18:05.1   26   
 27 #619 Cha, Will            SO Newton South            5:49.4    18:05.6   27   
 28 #707 Eisenson, Daniel     JR Wayland                 5:49.7    18:06.4   28   
 29 #867 Mastandrea, Philip   JR Westford Academy        5:50.1    18:07.7   29   
 30 #422 Gromer, Andrew       SO Concord-Carlisle        5:50.6    18:09.3   30   
 31 #437 Morrill, Curtis      JR Concord-Carlisle        5:51.3    18:11.2   31   
 32 #119 Hart, Greg           12 Acton-Boxborough        5:51.7    18:12.7   32   
 33 #504 Jewell, Carl         SR Lincoln Sudbury         5:51.9    18:13.1   33   
 34 #404 Brewer, Caleb        SO Concord-Carlisle        5:52.0    18:13.5        
 35 #430 Lawrence, Ben        SR Concord-Carlisle        5:52.3    18:14.4        
 36 #510 Cutting, Ben         JR Lincoln Sudbury         5:53.9    18:19.3   34   
 37 #710 Stein, Brett         JR Wayland                 5:54.4    18:20.9   35   
 38 #100 Herrick, Brett       12 Acton-Boxborough        5:56.9    18:28.7   36   
 39 #870 Pisano, Vincent      JR Westford Academy        5:59.6    18:37.2   37   
 40 #522 Linden, Alex         JR Lincoln Sudbury         5:59.7    18:37.5   38   
 41 #908 Cipolla, Richard     SR Weston                  6:01.4    18:42.9   39   
 42 #887 Zhang, Michael       SO Westford Academy        6:05.9    18:56.6   40   
 43 #202 Bradford, Alex       SO Bedford                 6:06.3    18:58.1   41   
 44 #703 Murray, Nate         SR Wayland                 6:10.5    19:10.9   42   
 45 #323 Le, Shawn            SR Boston Latin            6:13.8    19:21.2   43   
 46 #712 Connaughton, Andrew  SO Wayland                 6:14.0    19:22.0   44   
 47 #993 Devlin, Brendan      SO Weston                  6:15.9    19:27.8   45   
 48 #321 Manning, Matt        SR Boston Latin            6:16.9    19:30.9   46   
 49 #715 Nguyen, Michael      SO Wayland                 6:17.8    19:33.8   47   
 50 #716 Schneider, David     SO Wayland                 6:19.7    19:39.5   48   
 51 #328 Atkinson, Calvin     JR Boston Latin            6:21.8    19:46.2   49   
 52 #208 Suddy, Jeff          SR Bedford                 6:22.0    19:46.9   50   
 53 #204 Donovan, Chris       SO Bedford                 6:22.6    19:48.6   51   
 54 #201 Hyl, Jarred          SO Bedford                 6:29.9    20:11.4   52   
 55 #205 Baratta, George      SO Bedford                 6:32.1    20:18.2   53   
 56 #203 Bennet, Dell         JR Bedford                 6:34.7    20:26.1   54   
 57 #325 Lundy, Brendan       SR Boston Latin            6:35.1    20:27.6   55   
 58 #322 Destefano, Andrew    JR Boston Latin            6:35.6    20:29.0   56   
 59 #917 Eberlein, Jamie      FR Weston                  6:42.0    20:49.0   57   
 60 #922 Reitano, David       SO Weston                  6:57.6    21:37.5   58   
 61 #326 Schwartz, Mike       JR Boston Latin            6:57.9    21:38.2   59   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Newton South                 56    3    6   11   15   21   25   27           
      Total Time:  1:26:50.30                                                     
         Average:    17:22.06                                                     
   2 Lincoln Sudbury              61    1    5    8   14   33   34   38           
      Total Time:  1:26:39.30                                                     
         Average:    17:19.86                                                     
   3 Concord-Carlisle             70    4    7   16   17   26   30   31           
      Total Time:  1:27:29.80                                                     
         Average:    17:29.96                                                     
   4 Acton-Boxborough             81    9   12   18   20   22   32   36           
      Total Time:  1:28:25.20                                                     
         Average:    17:41.04                                                     
   5 Westford Academy             97    2   19   23   24   29   37   40           
      Total Time:  1:28:40.10                                                     
         Average:    17:44.02                                                     
   6 Weston                      164   10   13   39   45   57   58                
      Total Time:  1:33:59.30                                                     
         Average:    18:47.86                                                     
   7 Wayland                     196   28   35   42   44   47   48                
      Total Time:  1:34:34.00                                                     
         Average:    18:54.80                                                     
   8 Bedford                     247   41   50   51   52   53   54                
      Total Time:  1:39:03.20                                                     
         Average:    19:48.64                                                     
   9 Boston Latin                249   43   46   49   55   56   59                
      Total Time:  1:39:34.90                                                     
         Average:    19:54.98                                                     



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News