Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County League Cross Country

Southbridge, MA, October 26, 2006

[Boys Varsity | Girls Varsity | Combined J.H. ]

Combined J.V.

  Southern Worcester County League - Organization Lis MEET MANAGER  5:34 AM  10/27/2006  Page 1
                             Southern Worcester County League - 10/26/2006
                                    Cross Country Championship Meet
                                Westville Recreation Area - Southbridge
                                                Rankings
  Event 3  Mixed 1.66 Mile Run CC Jr.Varsity
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Results - Women
    1 Allison Jones             SO Tantasqua              11:28.4    
    2 Ashley Dessert            FR Tantasqua              11:28.8    
    3 Erin Julian               SO Tantasqua              11:29.8    
    4 Taylor Belsito             8 Millbury               11:36.9    
    5 Caitlin Cook              SR Tantasqua              11:37.2    
    6 Allyssa Adamson           SO Uxbridge               11:37.8    
    7 Nicole Caron              SO Shepherd Hill          11:38.2    
    8 Ashley Henn               FR Tantasqua              11:38.7    
    9 Maddi McFaul              SO Millbury               11:40.2    
   10 Christina Merulla         SR Millbury               11:46.8   
   11 Ashley Joseph             JR Uxbridge               11:48.0   
   12 Caroline McGee            SR Shepherd Hill          11:58.7   
   13 Paige Heckman              7 Millbury               12:01.4   
   14 Alex Caulway              FR Shepherd Hill          12:03.2   
   15 Kathryn Monopoli          FR Tantasqua              12:06.9   
   16 Shelby Taylor             SR Uxbridge               12:07.7   
   17 Abby LaFrance             SR Uxbridge               12:08.3   
   18 Gina Forleo                8 Millbury               12:09.1   
   19 Andie Hession             FR Uxbridge               12:11.0   
   20 Caleigh Ross              JR Uxbridge               12:24.5   
   21 Zoe Palmer                JR Shepherd Hill          12:30.4   
   22 Stephanie Kusek           SO Shepherd Hill          12:33.1   
   23 Amanda Stratton           SO Southbridge            12:40.8
   24 Lacey Estaphan             7 Millbury               12:49.4   
   25 Katie Lent                SO Shepherd Hill          12:55.6   
   26 Dina Murphy               SO Quaboag                12:58.2
   27 Jillian Kozub             SO Shepherd Hill          12:59.6   
   28 Kerry Kogut               JR Uxbridge               13:02.2   
   29 Amanda Donham             FR Shepherd Hill          13:04.8
   30 Lauren Kosiba             FR Millbury               13:16.0   
   31 Melissa Page              FR Shepherd Hill          13:17.9
   32 Emily White               SO Shepherd Hill          13:19.4
   33 Alyssa Lefebvre           FR Shepherd Hill          13:22.5
   34 Megan Sepanek             SO Quaboag                13:23.1
   35 Kristin Ritchie           SO Shepherd Hill          13:25.8
   36 Jessica Duncan             8 Quaboag                13:27.7
   37 Allison Crane             SR Millbury               13:28.7
   38 Erica Trembley            SO Shepherd Hill          13:34.5
   39 Kirsten Orrell            SO Millbury               13:35.6
   40 Nicole Wall               FR Millbury               13:54.3
   41 Danielle Cranshaw         SO Northbridge            13:54.6
   42 Meme Tran                 SO Auburn                 14:00.3
   43 Elizabeth Kasputis        FR Millbury               14:03.7
   44 Sarah Brow                SO Tantasqua              14:06.5   
   45 Sara Stoddard             FR David Prouty           14:08.4
   46 Laura Scully              JR Shepherd Hill          14:15.7
   47 Adrianna Sodano           SR Shepherd Hill          14:20.3
   48 Tara Socki                SR Shepherd Hill          14:20.7
   49 Rebecca Thrush            FR Bartlett               14:25.3
   50 Katya Tufts               FR Millbury               14:26.0
   51 Aashley Lapriore          SO David Prouty           14:31.0
   52 Danielle Stearns          SO Shepherd Hill          14:36.8
   53 Erin Munsch               SR Bartlett               14:38.3
   54 Nicole Ashmankus          SO Millbury               14:41.5
   55 Alexandria LaRose         SO Tantasqua              14:57.7
   56 Holly Grammo              SR Tantasqua              15:09.0
   57 Brittany Mitchell         FR Shepherd Hill          15:19.6
   58 Katie Mullen              SR Grafton                15:36.5
   59 Sarah Massad              FR Shepherd Hill          16:22.0
   60 Tasha Bouquest            SO Grafton                16:31.9
   61 Mackenzie Duhamel         SO David Prouty           16:31.9
  Results - Men
    1 Christian White           JR Shepherd Hill           9:40.6    
    2 Derek Leal                FR Shepherd Hill           9:43.4    
    3 Chris DeFalco             JR Tantasqua               9:47.7    
    4 Ben Bangs                 JR Tantasqua               9:48.2    
    5 Josh Bouthiller           SR Tantasqua               9:53.3    
    6 Trevor Wilbur             FR Shepherd Hill           9:56.6    
    7 Mike LeBlanc              FR Shepherd Hill           9:59.8    
    8 Nick Graham               JR Shepherd Hill          10:04.4    
    9 Jan Roos                  JR Grafton                10:07.3    
   10 Adam Caplette             JR Tantasqua              10:13.2   
   11 Chris Danna               JR Tantasqua              10:15.6   
   12 Erich Delorie             SO Grafton                10:17.7   
   13 Pat Fitzgerald            FR Shepherd Hill          10:18.8   
   14 Pat Entwistle             FR Shepherd Hill          10:22.9   
   15 Luke Curtis               SO Shepherd Hill          10:25.1
   16 Robbie Kingman            SO Shepherd Hill          10:26.1
   17 Mike Jarvis               FR Shepherd Hill          10:28.6
   18 David Icacqua             FR Shepherd Hill          10:30.7
   19 John Nelson               FR Grafton                10:31.6   
   20 Andrew Nawn               SO Auburn                 10:46.4
   21 Andrew Billings           JR Grafton                10:48.2   
   22 Steve Smith               JR Grafton                10:48.8   
   23 Tom Haggerty              SO Shepherd Hill          10:50.4
   24 Kyle Tyburski             JR Shepherd Hill          10:55.1
   25 Tony Iozzo                JR Shepherd Hill          10:59.3
   26 Oliver Bartelloni         FR Grafton                11:04.2   
   27 Patrick Daley             FR Millbury               11:06.1
   28 Nick Ranauro              SO Auburn                 11:07.1
   29 Barry Ward                FR Auburn                 11:15.8
   30 Jason McKinney            JR Millbury               11:16.4
   31 Kyle Todd                 SO Shepherd Hill          11:20.9
   32 Matt Mulvey               FR Grafton                11:22.6   
   33 John Mathers              FR Grafton                11:27.0
   34 David Mackie              JR Northbridge            11:27.9
   35 Kyle Diaz                 SR Tantasqua              11:30.6   
   36 Corey Fish                SR David Prouty           11:34.6   
   37 Brenden Straight          SR Tantasqua              11:35.9   
   38 Anthony D'Amato           SO David Prouty           11:37.5   
   39 Dave Milgate              SR David Prouty           11:42.9   
   40 Dennis Wright             FR Grafton                12:27.0
   41 John Huard                FR David Prouty           12:28.9   
   42 Brian Westgate            SO Shepherd Hill          12:31.0
   43 Robert Sturdevant         SR Auburn                 12:38.0
   44 Michael Duteau            SO Bartlett               12:43.1
   45 Harry McFee               JR David Prouty           12:51.2   
   46 Andrew Wright             SO David Prouty           12:54.9   
   47 Michael Natale            SR David Prouty           13:41.6   
   48 Jeff Nelson               FR Shepherd Hill          14:12.0
   49 Bryan Start               SO David Prouty           14:24.8
                                     



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News