Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County League Cross Country

Southbridge, MA, October 26, 2006

[Boys Varsity | Combined J.V. | Combined J.H. ]

Girls Varsity

 Southern Worcester County League - Organization License    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  Southern Worcester County League - 10/26/2006                  
                         Cross Country Championship Meet                         
                     Westville Recreation Area - Southbridge                     
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 2.73 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Tyburski, Ali             FR Shepherd Hill          17:48.1    1             
  2 Cloutier, Danielle        SO Tantasqua              17:55.6    2             
  3 Chenevert, Kate           SO Uxbridge               18:16.7    3             
  4 L'Esperance, Katie        SO Millbury               18:19.6    4             
  5 Eidinger, Jess            SR Uxbridge               18:24.1    5             
  6 Boucher, JennaKay         SR Millbury               18:24.9    6             
  7 Pote, Mandy               SO Tantasqua              18:35.1    7             
  8 Anderstrom, Katelyn       JR Tantasqua              18:44.7    8             
  9 Cogliandro, Sam           FR Uxbridge               18:54.4    9             
 10 Prizio, Sarah             FR Tantasqua              19:01.1   10             
 11 Hopkins, Hope             SO Tantasqua              19:01.7   11             
 12 Harris, Melissa           JR Uxbridge               19:03.8   12             
 13 Berube, Kayla             SR Millbury               19:09.6   13             
 14 Setaro, Alicia            SO Millbury               19:14.7   14             
 15 Torres, Engle             SO Tantasqua              19:24.2   15             
 16 Wall, Rachel              JR Millbury               19:33.8   16             
 17 Walsh, Liz                SO Uxbridge               19:38.3   17             
 18 Heckman, Cassie            8 Millbury               19:39.8   18             
 19 Mietkiewicz, Amy          FR Millbury               19:43.6   19             
 20 Garieri, Allison          SO Southbridge            19:44.0                  
 21 Frazier, Katie            FR Quaboag                19:49.1   20             
 22 Moore, Lauren             SR Tantasqua              19:51.0   21             
 23 Alberta, Ashli            SR Uxbridge               20:01.9   22             
 24 Copland, Sam              FR Uxbridge               20:11.7   23             
 25 Manzaro, Trisha           JR Shepherd Hill          20:16.2   24             
 26 Todd, Katie               SR Shepherd Hill          20:30.2   25             
 27 Pace, Katie               FR Auburn                 20:40.5   26             
 28 Tully, Leah               SO Shepherd Hill          20:41.1   27             
 29 Ekross, Laura             FR Grafton                20:45.9   28             
 30 Schott, Alex              JR Grafton                20:48.6   29             
 31 Mahota, Marissa           SR Oxford                 20:53.7   30             
 32 DiGregorio, Alex          JR Shepherd Hill          21:01.0   31             
 33 Julian, Deanna            JR Shepherd Hill          21:03.8   32             
 34 Annunziata, Johanna       FR Auburn                 21:06.9   33             
 35 Bassett, Rachel            7 Quaboag                21:08.7   34             
 36 Carlson, Heather          JR Shepherd Hill          21:14.1   35             
 37 Sherman, Nichole          SR Bartlett               21:20.1   36             
 38 Joyce, Alyssa              7 Quaboag                21:22.6   37             
 39 James, Laura              JR Bartlett               21:23.0   38             
 40 Pray, Nicole              FR Auburn                 21:36.0   39             
 41 Sepanek, Allison          FR Quaboag                21:37.1   40             
 42 Vincent, Deidra           JR Bartlett               21:45.4   41             
 43 Jarvis, Rachel            FR Quaboag                21:45.7   42             
 44 Dube, Kasey               FR Auburn                 21:46.4   43             
 45 Waters, Kasey             SR Auburn                 22:01.3   44             
 46 Wood, Catherine           FR David Prouty           22:02.5   45             
 47 Dupont, Ariel             FR Bartlett               22:18.3   46             
 48 Felbaum, Jess             SR Grafton                22:21.1   47             
 49 Stanikmas, Christy         8 Quaboag                22:22.8   48             
 50 Arsenault, Nicole         SR Grafton                22:25.5   49             
 51 Haynes, Brenna            JR Grafton                22:38.3   50             
 52 Carey, Stephanie          JR Grafton                22:42.1   51             
 53 Walczak, Leah             JR Northbridge            22:51.9   52             
 54 Andrikowich, Samantha     SR Northbridge            23:00.1   53             
 55 Lavoie, Katherine         FR Oxford                 23:15.1   54             
 56 Jernigan, Katelyn         JR Southbridge            23:20.1                  
 57 Stokowski, Amamda         JR Oxford                 23:23.1   55             
 58 Henry, Nicole             SO David Prouty           23:50.4   56             
 59 Bahnan, Angela            SR Auburn                 24:13.0   57             
 60 Phan-Mumm, Donna          FR Oxford                 24:16.2   58             
 61 O'Brien, Valerie          SR Auburn                 24:37.2   59             
 62 Boyle, Mary               JR Northbridge            24:37.5   60             
 63 Largesse, Kelly           FR Oxford                 24:37.9   61             
 64 Bylin, Jess               JR Grafton                24:46.1   62             
 65 Duncan, Sara              JR Quaboag                24:53.2   63             
 66 Catusi, Litsa             FR Bartlett               25:03.6   64             
 67 McFee, Kelley             SO David Prouty           25:11.6   65             
 68 Zavala, Liz               SO David Prouty           25:30.4   66             
 69 Grimsrud, Krista          SO Northbridge            25:34.5   67             
 70 Wheeler, Margarita        JR Northbridge            25:36.7   68             
 71 Ambruson, Brittany        JR David Prouty           25:42.9   69             
 72 Choinierre, Ashley        SO Northbridge            25:45.6   70             
 73 Fleming, Meaghan          SO Northbridge            26:05.4   71             
 74 Chaffelle, Emily          SR Oxford                 26:26.4   72             
 75 LeBlanc, Alisha           JR David Prouty           26:27.3   73             
 76 Everhart, Malyssa         SR Southbridge            26:30.8                  
 77 Milgate, Mallory          JR David Prouty           26:39.3   74             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Tantasqua                    38    2    7    8   10   11   15   21          
      Total Time:  1:33:18.20                                                    
         Average:    18:39.64                                                    
   2 Uxbridge                     46    3    5    9   12   17   22   23          
      Total Time:  1:34:17.30                                                    
         Average:    18:51.46                                                    
   3 Millbury                     53    4    6   13   14   16   18   19          
      Total Time:  1:34:42.60                                                    
         Average:    18:56.52                                                    
   4 Shepherd Hill               108    1   24   25   27   31   32   35          
      Total Time:  1:40:16.60                                                    
         Average:    20:03.32                                                    
   5 Quaboag                     173   20   34   37   40   42   48   63          
      Total Time:  1:45:43.20                                                    
         Average:    21:08.64                                                    
   6 Auburn                      185   26   33   39   43   44   57   59          
      Total Time:  1:47:11.10                                                    
         Average:    21:26.22                                                    
   7 Grafton                     203   28   29   47   49   50   51   62          
      Total Time:  1:48:59.40                                                    
         Average:    21:47.88                                                    
   8 Bartlett                    225   36   38   41   46   64                    
      Total Time:  1:51:50.40                                                    
         Average:    22:22.08                                                    
   9 Oxford                      258   30   54   55   58   61   72               
      Total Time:  1:56:26.00                                                    
         Average:    23:17.20                                                    
  10 Northbridge                 300   52   53   60   67   68   70   71          
      Total Time:  2:01:40.70                                                    
         Average:    24:20.14                                                    
  11 David Prouty                301   45   56   65   66   69   73   74          
      Total Time:  2:02:17.80                                                    
         Average:    24:27.56                                                    



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News