Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County League Cross Country

Southbridge, MA, October 26, 2006

[Girls Varsity | Combined J.V. | Combined J.H. ]

Boys Varsity

Results by FTO

 Southern Worcester County League - Organization License    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  Southern Worcester County League - 10/26/2006                  
                         Cross Country Championship Meet                         
                     Westville Recreation Area - Southbridge                     
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 2.73 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 McRae, Arleigh            FR David Prouty           14:47.3    1             
  2 Faden, Will               SO Grafton                15:01.4    2             
  3 Mazeika, Tim              SO Millbury               15:16.6    3             
  4 Lanciault, Brian          JR Shepherd Hill          15:29.4    4             
  5 Reinhardt, Rob            JR Grafton                15:29.8    5             
  6 Fuchs, Drew               SO Tantasqua              15:36.2    6             
  7 Wolf-Sullivan, Gabe       SO Tantasqua              15:42.0    7             
  8 Gornall, Jamie            JR Uxbridge               15:46.2    8             
  9 Pugliano, Zack            FR Grafton                15:47.1    9             
 10 Ross, Chris               SR Tantasqua              15:59.2   10             
 11 Gosselin, Tyson           SR Oxford                 16:02.7   11             
 12 Bracero, Steve            SO Grafton                16:07.5   12             
 13 Chatham, Matt             JR Shepherd Hill          16:08.0   13             
 14 LaRose, Nate              SR Tantasqua              16:14.1   14             
 15 Anderstrom, Ethan         SO Tantasqua              16:15.2   15             
 16 Montville, Sean           SR Shepherd Hill          16:20.6   16             
 17 Buccini, James            SO Bartlett               16:21.1   17             
 18 Tappin, Kevin             SR David Prouty           16:24.4   18             
 19 Schofield, Nick           SR Uxbridge               16:28.6   19             
 20 Glynn, John               SR Shepherd Hill          16:41.1   20             
 21 Grotton, beN              FR Shepherd Hill          16:43.3   21             
 22 Schiavone, Tim            SO Bartlett               16:46.4   22             
 23 Carrington, Steven        JR Southbridge            16:54.3                  
 24 Symonds, Mark             SR Tantasqua              17:00.3   23             
 25 Stanikmas, Mike           JR Quaboag                17:01.2   24             
 26 Sjogren, Josh             SO Grafton                17:13.2   25             
 27 Mikkola, Josh             SO Tantasqua              17:15.1   26             
 28 Flattery, Patrick         SR Oxford                 17:22.2   27             
 29 Penniman, Matt            JR Shepherd Hill          17:29.8   28             
 30 Looker, Anthony           JR Shepherd Hill          17:30.4   29             
 31 Como, Matt                SO Quaboag                17:30.6   30             
 32 Faust, Brian               8 Quaboag                17:37.7   31             
 33 Barkus, Joseph            SO Auburn                 17:38.1   32             
 34 Luu, Nial                 SO Millbury               17:38.5   33             
 35 Ethier, John              SR David Prouty           17:38.9   34             
 36 Jasmin, Kevin             JR Bartlett               17:39.4   35             
 37 Goyette, Jim              JR Millbury               17:47.9   36             
 38 Riley, Neal               JR Millbury               17:49.2   37             
 39 Kennedy, Corey            FR Auburn                 18:01.9   38             
 40 Masterson, Josh           JR Northbridge            18:09.5   39             
 41 Sheridan, David           SO Auburn                 18:12.9   40             
 42 Church, Nate              SR Millbury               18:13.6   41             
 43 Thulin, Eric              JR Millbury               18:22.3   42             
 44 Bradford, Joe             SO Grafton                18:22.6   43             
 45 Picking, Rob              JR Millbury               18:28.3   44             
 46 Santiago, Marcus          JR Southbridge            18:29.0                  
 47 LeBeau, Sam               JR Auburn                 18:29.6   45             
 48 Hare, Travis              SO Bartlett               18:31.8   46             
 49 Cranshaw, Randy           JR Northbridge            18:36.7   47             
 50 Menard, James             SO Northbridge            18:43.2   48             
 51 Wilson, Dean               8 Quaboag                18:43.5   49             
 52 Copland, Jeff             FR Uxbridge               18:49.0   50             
 53 Sapunka, Jason            JR Oxford                 18:51.9   51             
 54 Stelmach, Ryan            FR Auburn                 19:03.0   52             
 55 Norman, Eric              SO Bartlett               19:09.0   53             
 56 Goodrich, Keith           SO Auburn                 19:09.3   54             
 57 Tetreault, Joseph         SO Northbridge            19:25.1   55             
 58 Auger, Ryan               FR Quaboag                19:30.3   56             
 59 Cheney, Neil              SO David Prouty           19:35.6   57             
 60 Hughes, Jerold            SO David Prouty           19:35.9   58             
 61 Vogel, Justin             SR Uxbridge               19:42.4   59             
 62 Michalski, Jeff           SO Quaboag                19:46.1   60             
 63 Gaber, Yasser             JR Bartlett               19:48.0   61             
 64 Hudson, Steele            JR Oxford                 19:50.9   62             
 65 Butcher, Evan             SR Auburn                 19:52.1   63             
 66 Custer, Taylor             8 Quaboag                20:04.8   64             
 67 Ciaffone, Matt            SR David Prouty           20:05.1   65             
 68 Thompson, Matt            FR Oxford                 20:05.4   66             
 69 Leon, David               SO Northbridge            20:16.4   67             
 70 Chapin, Andrew            FR Uxbridge               20:47.1   68             
 71 Sullivan, Trevor          FR David Prouty           21:11.6   69             
 72 Holmberg, Nick            SR Northbridge            21:23.5   70             
 73 Largess, Cody             JR Oxford                 21:39.8   71             
 74 Livengood, David          SR Southbridge            21:58.6                  
 75 Maldonado, Kelvin         SO Southbridge            22:00.6                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Tantasqua                    52    6    7   10   14   15   23   26          
      Total Time:  1:19:46.70                                                    
         Average:    15:57.34                                                    
   2 Grafton                      53    2    5    9   12   25   43               
      Total Time:  1:19:39.00                                                    
         Average:    15:55.80                                                    
   3 Shepherd Hill                74    4   13   16   20   21   28   29          
      Total Time:  1:21:22.40                                                    
         Average:    16:16.48                                                    
   4 Millbury                    150    3   33   36   37   41   42   44          
      Total Time:  1:26:45.80                                                    
         Average:    17:21.16                                                    
   5 David Prouty                168    1   18   34   57   58   65   69          
      Total Time:  1:28:02.10                                                    
         Average:    17:36.42                                                    
   6 Bartlett                    173   17   22   35   46   53   61               
      Total Time:  1:28:27.70                                                    
         Average:    17:41.54                                                    
   7 Quaboag                     190   24   30   31   49   56   60   64          
      Total Time:  1:30:23.30                                                    
         Average:    18:04.66                                                    
   8 Uxbridge                    204    8   19   50   59   68                    
      Total Time:  1:31:33.30                                                    
         Average:    18:18.66                                                    
   9 Auburn                      207   32   38   40   45   52   54   63          
      Total Time:  1:31:25.50                                                    
         Average:    18:17.10                                                    
  10 Oxford                      217   11   27   51   62   66   71               
      Total Time:  1:32:13.10                                                    
         Average:    18:26.62                                                    
  11 Northbridge                 256   39   47   48   55   67   70               
      Total Time:  1:35:10.90                                                    
         Average:    19:02.18                                                    



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News