Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Massachusetts State Vocational Cross Country Championships

Upton, MA, October 25, 2006

[Boys Varsity Race Results | Girls Varsity Race Results ]

Combined Junior Varsity Race Results

  Southern Worcester County League - Organization Lis MEET MANAGER  7:57 PM  10/26/2006  Page 1
                       State Vocational  Cross Country Championships - 10/25/2006
                                   Blackstone Valley Tech - Upton, MA
                                                Rankings
  Event 1  Mixed 3.1 Mile Run CC
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Results - Girls
    1 LeBlanc, Jayleese          9 Greater New Bedford    25:36.5
    2 Chapman, Samantha         SR Diman                  25:53.0    
    3 Tabicas, Nicole           FR Diman                  28:01.2    
    4 Keefe, Taylor             FR Norfolk Aggies         28:04.7
    5 Varges, Jennifer           9 Greater New Bedford    28:33.6
    6 Pacheco, Erika            10 Greater New Bedford    28:34.2
    7 Grzelcyk, Molly           FR Shawsheen Tech         28:36.5    
    8 Fricker, Kayla            FR Bristol Aggie          28:44.7
    9 Thibeault, Nicole         FR Diman                  29:32.1    
   10 Mahoney, Lawa             JR Norfolk Aggies         29:58.0
   11 Rioux, Kerri              SR Diman                  30:01.3    
   12 O'Malley, Katylyn         FR Greater Lowell Tech    30:16.1
   13 Conroy, Kim               SO Greater Lowell Tech    30:20.0
   14 Craven, Dawn              FR Greater Lowell Tech    30:29.1
   15 Proulx, Jocelyn           FR Greater Lowell Tech    30:32.7
   16 Alyssa, Lizotte           FR Blackstone VT          30:50.1
   17 Allard, Alyssa            FR Diman                  30:55.7    
   18 Robinson, Lindsay         FR Shawsheen Tech         31:05.2    
   19 Small, Megan              FR Blackstone VT          31:11.2
   20 Lizotte, Jennifer         SO Diman                  31:17.5    
   21 Robertson, Kara           SO Bristol Aggie          31:27.6
   22 Fernandez, Waleska        JR Blackstone VT          32:36.0
   23 Hogan, Jenn               FR Shawsheen Tech         33:20.8    
   24 Hogan, Jen                   Shawsheen Tech         33:22.0   
   25 Ferino, Kasey             FR Shawsheen Tech         34:00.1   
   26 Bradshaw, Kirstie         FR Bristol Aggie          35:26.1
  Results - Men
    1 Roussel, Mike             SR Diman                  19:34.5    
    2 Travers, Ross              9 Greater New Bedford    19:47.9    
    3 Girard, Dan               12 Greater New Bedford    19:57.6    
    4 Tavares, Joshua            9 Greater New Bedford    20:14.1    
    5 Mikelonis, Tony           SR Blackstone VT          20:21.5    
    6 Ferreira, John            SR Diman                  20:25.0    
    7 Thibeault, Ryan           JR Diman                  20:25.8    
    8 Cusik, Marcus             FR Diman                  20:38.3    
    9 Geier, Brandon            12 Greater New Bedford    20:38.7    
   10 Birchler, Justin          SO Keefe Tech             20:46.6   
   11 Chauvin, Zach             FR Blackstone VT          20:48.7   
   12 Berrios, Greg             10 Greater New Bedford    20:49.5   
   13 Sanguinetti, Joel          9 Greater New Bedford    20:51.9   
   14 Medina, Freddie           SO Keefe Tech             20:59.5   
   15 Paecht, Aaron             SO Keefe Tech             21:08.5   
   16 Raja, Rob                 JR Shawsheen Tech         21:10.0   
   17 Mahoney, Kevin            SO Shawsheen Tech         21:11.5   
   18 Lee, Brenden              FR Greater Lowell Tech    21:20.2
   19 Fergusan, Dan             12 Greater New Bedford    21:25.8   
   20 Butler, Alfredo           SO Norfolk Aggies         21:49.6   
   21 Granger, Steve            FR Blackstone VT          21:52.9   
   22 Holbrook, Travis          FR Blackstone VT          22:16.1   
   23 Melo, Randy               FR Diman                  22:50.6   
   24 Gardkis, Andrew           JR Norfolk Aggies         22:54.7   
   25 Wilk, Andrew              JR McCann Tech            22:58.0
   26 Stele, Aaron              FR Blackstone VT          23:01.5   
   27 Sena, Darnell             11 Greater New Bedford    23:04.2
   28 Angell, Jason             SR Norfolk Aggies         23:04.8   
   29 McCarthy, Tyler           SR Shawsheen Tech         23:08.1   
   30 Corish, Tom               FR Norfolk Aggies         23:09.1   
   31 Philips, Vanduncan        FR Bristol Plymouth       23:11.9
   32 Tetreault, Nick           FR Blackstone VT          23:13.3   
   33 Barry, Nathanial          JR Norfolk Aggies         23:18.2   
   34 Donovan, Kyle             FR Bristol Plymouth       23:26.1
   35 Lescarbeau, Tim           SO McCann Tech            23:28.7
   36 Novo, John                SO Diman                  23:29.1   
   37 Spence, Mike              JR Shawsheen Tech         23:49.7   
   38 Silva, Derek              11 Greater New Bedford    23:58.1
   39 Arrada, Ian               JR Diman                  24:07.8   
   40 Colleran, Tim             FR Norfolk Aggies         24:16.9   
   41 MacLead, Evan             FR Blackstone VT          24:35.2   
   42 Hooks, Dylan              FR Greater Lowell Tech    25:20.1
   43 Lisenby, Kyle             JR Bristol Aggie          25:20.7   
   44 Bradanese, Nick           FR Shawsheen Tech         26:00.9   
   45 Knapp, Eric               SO Blackstone VT          26:12.3
   46 Madaglia, Scott           FR Shawsheen Tech         26:13.7   
   47 Arsenault, Travis         FR Shawsheen Tech         26:49.8   
   48 Adjaporg, Godslove        FR Keefe Tech             27:01.5   
   49 Euchler, Eric             SO McCann Tech            27:41.2
   50 Hyacinth, Chris           JR Northeast Met          29:19.9
   51 Cassella, Camcron         SO Greater Lowell Tech    29:38.2
   52 Gillespie, John           JR Bristol Aggie          29:44.6   
   53 Cimon, Kyle               FR Shawsheen Tech         29:50.8
   54 Bredley, Mike             FR Keefe Tech             30:14.5   
   55 Hester, Sean              JR Northeast Met          30:49.7
   56 Bajerius, Ed              SO Bristol Plymouth       33:27.2
   57 Rivera, Tyrell            FR Shawsheen Tech         33:54.7
   58 Paqueti, Ryan             SO Bristol Aggie          34:29.8   
   59 Cleary, Mike              FR Bristol Aggie          35:32.4   
   60 Fielding, John            SO Bristol Aggie          35:32.4   
   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News