Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mt Washington Bank 5k Run/Walk

S Boston, MA, October 22, 2006

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:03  4:51    1 19-30    1 M   314 Liam Reale                  Rpvo,RI                                                      





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:58  5:48    1 19-30    1 F   313 Roisin Quinn                Prov,RI                                                      



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:16  6:52    1 60-98   18 M   282 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                  
 2     25:25  8:12    2 60-98   45 M   206 Billy McLeod                Quincy,MA                                                    
 3     25:37  8:16    3 60-98   46 M   194 Bob Rantuccio               N Quincy,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 46-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:02  5:30    1 46-59    6 M   321 David Oliver                Westborough,MA                                               
 2     19:14  6:12    2 46-59    7 M   192 John                        Andover,MA                                                   
 3     19:26  6:16    3 46-59    8 M   261 Bryan Van Dorpe             South Boston,MA                                              

         MEN AGE GROUP 31-45

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:22  5:17    1 31-45    3 M   198 Robert Laplante                                                                       
 2     16:53  5:27    2 31-45    4 M   325 Peter Fallimore             Cor,MA                                                       
 3     19:37  6:20    3 31-45    9 M   320 Jason Polluto               Winthrop,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-30

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:19  5:16    2 19-30    2 M   319 Richard Jones               Prov,RI                                                      
 2     16:54  5:27    3 19-30    5 M   188 John Cleary                 Dor,MA                                                       
 3     20:18  6:33    4 19-30   11 M   116 Patricio Ramirez            Cambridge,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:45  7:20    1 01-18   31 M   135 Brian Brown                 Boston,MA                                                    
 2     22:50  7:22    2 01-18   32 M   138 Tyrell Brewster             Boston,MA                                                    
 3     25:15  8:09    3 01-18   44 M   223 Sean Judge                  Hanover,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:17  9:27    1 60-98   48 F   115 Mary Scherr                 South Boston,MA                                              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 46-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:21  6:53    1 46-59    5 F   113 Karen Powers                West Roxbury,MA                                              
 2     22:11  7:09    2 46-59    8 F   203 Sue Fowler-Finn             Medford,MA                                                   
 3     22:33  7:16    3 46-59    9 F   212 Susan Kenny                 Somerset,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 31-45

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:10  5:52    1 31-45    2 F   312 Terri Anne McGehrick-Arpin  Andover,MA                                                   
 2     20:28  6:36    2 31-45    3 F   340 Monica Smith                W Rox,MA                                                     
 3     20:44  6:41    3 31-45    4 F   235 Paula Holmberg              North Easton,MA                                              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-30

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:30  7:35    2 19-30   10 F   296 Jill Conroy                 Brighton,MA                                                  
 2     24:09  7:47    3 19-30   12 F   190 Kristin Simmons             Boston,MA                                                    
 3     24:40  7:57    4 19-30   15 F   149 Sherri Sweeney              Allston,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:36  8:35    1 01-18   32 F   236 Katie Holmberg              North Easton,MA                                              
 2     27:00  8:43    2 01-18   34 F   339 Kim Johnston                Wellesley,MA                                                 
 3     27:06  8:45    3 01-18   35 F   266 Esther Chung                Boston,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:03  4:51    1 19-30    1 M   314 Liam Reale                  Rpvo,RI                                                      
 2     16:19  5:16    2 19-30    2 M   319 Richard Jones               Prov,RI                                                      
 3     16:22  5:17    1 31-45    3 M   198 Robert Laplante                                                                       
 4     16:53  5:27    2 31-45    4 M   325 Peter Fallimore             Cor,MA                                                       
 5     16:54  5:27    3 19-30    5 M   188 John Cleary                 Dor,MA                                                       
 6     17:02  5:30    1 46-59    6 M   321 David Oliver                Westborough,MA                                               
 7     19:14  6:12    2 46-59    7 M   192 John                        Andover,MA                                                   
 8     19:26  6:16    3 46-59    8 M   261 Bryan Van Dorpe             South Boston,MA                                              
 9     19:37  6:20    3 31-45    9 M   320 Jason Polluto               Winthrop,MA                                                  
 10    20:09  6:30    4 31-45   10 M   309 Brian Hayes                 Canton,MA                                                     
 11    20:18  6:33    4 19-30   11 M   116 Patricio Ramirez            Cambridge,MA                                                  
 12    20:43  6:41    4 46-59   12 M   204 Tom Fowler-Finn             Medford,MA                                                    
 13    20:58  6:46    5 19-30   13 M   277 David Brown                 Belmont,MA                                                    
 14    21:00  6:46    6 19-30   14 M   244 Matthew Tirrell             South Boston,MA                                               
 15    21:03  6:47    5 31-45   15 M   112 Michael Mulrooney           South Boston,MA                                               
 16    21:08  6:49    7 19-30   16 M   189 Chris Burke                 Saugus,MA                                                     
 17    21:14  6:51    6 31-45   17 M   400 Bernie Alock                Dor,MA                                                        
 18    21:16  6:52    1 60-98   18 M   282 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                   
 19    21:17  6:52    8 19-30   19 M   107 Lou Bushinsky               Ashland,MA                                                    
 20    21:30  6:56    5 46-59   20 M   240 Bob Barry                   South Boston,MA                                               
 21    21:41  7:00    7 31-45   21 M   406 James Provenzano            S Boston,MA                                                   
 22    21:53  7:04     Age?     22 M   165 George McGonagle            Medford,MA                                                    
 23    21:59  7:05    6 46-59   23 M   326 Paul Gannon                 S Boston,MA                                                   
 24    22:02  7:06    7 46-59   24 M   195 Mark Corbett                Pelham,NH                                                     
 25    22:04  7:07    9 19-30   25 M   114 Joanthan Pike               Mansfield,MA                                                  
 26    22:06  7:08   10 19-30   26 M   103 Jason Skypeck               South Boston,MA                                               
 27    22:15  7:11   11 19-30   27 M   259 Marc Irving                 South Boston,MA                                               
 28    22:19  7:12   12 19-30   28 M   238 David Bees                  South Boston,MA                                               
 29    22:28  7:15    8 46-59   29 M   108 Timothy Fichter             Somerville,MA                                                 
 30    22:30  7:15   13 19-30   30 M   274 Gavin McGuinness            South Boston,MA                                               
 31    22:45  7:20    1 01-18   31 M   135 Brian Brown                 Boston,MA                                                     
 32    22:50  7:22    2 01-18   32 M   138 Tyrell Brewster             Boston,MA                                                     
 33    22:56  7:24    9 46-59   33 M   402 Ed Frchette                 Cor,MA                                                        
 34    23:07  7:27    8 31-45   34 M   328 Michael Rodriguez           Marsfield,MA                                                  
 35    23:29  7:35   14 19-30   35 M   106 Jacob Baker                 East Boston,MA                                                
 36    23:31  7:35   15 19-30   36 M   278 Thomas Ober                 Belmont,MA                                                    
 37    23:33  7:36   16 19-30   37 M   262 Mike Carey                  South Boston,MA                                               
 38    23:39  7:38   17 19-30   38 M   288 Dana DeMiles                Saugus,MA                                                     
 39    24:20  7:51   18 19-30   39 M   306 David Merritt               Boston,MA                                                     
 40    24:31  7:55    9 31-45   40 M   227 Charles Hipp                Boston,MA                                                     
 41    24:37  7:56   10 31-45   41 M   201 Malcolm Teasdale            Newton,MA                                                     
 42    24:51  8:01   11 31-45   42 M   290 Marc Richute                South Boston,MA                                               
 43    24:56  8:03   10 46-59   43 M   292 Kirk Pfrangle               Alpharetta,GA                                                 
 44    25:15  8:09    3 01-18   44 M   223 Sean Judge                  Hanover,MA                                                    
 45    25:25  8:12    2 60-98   45 M   206 Billy McLeod                Quincy,MA                                                     
 46    25:37  8:16    3 60-98   46 M   194 Bob Rantuccio               N Quincy,MA                                                   
 47    25:55  8:22   12 31-45   47 M   286 Brendan Gaughan             Quincy,MA                                                     
 48    25:58  8:23    4 60-98   48 M   281 Arthur O'Connor             Nashua,NH                                                     
 49    26:08  8:26   11 46-59   49 M   334 Ed Donovan                  Hollis,NH                                                     
 50    26:10  8:26   12 46-59   50 M   338 Robert Johnston             Wellesley,MA                                                  

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:58  5:48    1 19-30    1 F   313 Roisin Quinn                Prov,RI                                                      
 2     18:10  5:52    1 31-45    2 F   312 Terri Anne McGehrick-Arpin  Andover,MA                                                   
 3     20:28  6:36    2 31-45    3 F   340 Monica Smith                W Rox,MA                                                     
 4     20:44  6:41    3 31-45    4 F   235 Paula Holmberg              North Easton,MA                                              
 5     21:21  6:53    1 46-59    5 F   113 Karen Powers                West Roxbury,MA                                              
 6     21:38  6:59    4 31-45    6 F   298 Patrice Wesner              Canton,MA                                                    
 7     22:07  7:08    5 31-45    7 F   139 Karen Crounse               Mattapan,MA                                                  
 8     22:11  7:09    2 46-59    8 F   203 Sue Fowler-Finn             Medford,MA                                                   
 9     22:33  7:16    3 46-59    9 F   212 Susan Kenny                 Somerset,MA                                                  
 10    23:30  7:35    2 19-30   10 F   296 Jill Conroy                 Brighton,MA                                                   
 11    23:45  7:40    6 31-45   11 F   404 Kerry Campbell              S Boston,MA                                                   
 12    24:09  7:47    3 19-30   12 F   190 Kristin Simmons             Boston,MA                                                     
 13    24:28  7:54    4 46-59   13 F   342 Jen Salman                  S Boston,MA                                                   
 14    24:34  7:55    7 31-45   14 F   202 Dorielle Chakravorty        West Newton,MA                                                
 15    24:40  7:57    4 19-30   15 F   149 Sherri Sweeney              Allston,MA                                                    
 16    24:57  8:03    5 19-30   16 F   104 Kathleen Palenscar          Dorchester,MA                                                 
 17    24:58  8:03    6 19-30   17 F   105 Julie McKinney              Dorchester,MA                                                 
 18    24:59  8:04    8 31-45   18 F   207 Kitty Malone                Wakefield,MA                                                  
 19    25:02  8:05    9 31-45   19 F   341 Raquel Powers               Marion,MA                                                     
 20    25:05  8:05    7 19-30   20 F   191 Jen Nleson                  Charlestown,MA                                                
 21    25:10  8:07    8 19-30   21 F   279 Katherine Gatti             Somerville,MA                                                 
 22    25:20  8:10    9 19-30   22 F   247 Beth Wright                 South Boston,MA                                               
 23    25:40  8:17   10 31-45   23 F   102 Kristin Parlangeli          South Boston,MA                                               
 24    25:42  8:17   11 31-45   24 F   250 Heidi Roy                   Hanover,MA                                                    
 25    25:48  8:19   12 31-45   25 F   272 Jennifer Lassige            Kingston,MA                                                   
 26    25:52  8:21   13 31-45   26 F   241 Michael Rosen               Cohasset,MA                                                   
 27    26:05  8:25   10 19-30   27 F   403 Melissa Parsons             Boston,MA                                                     
 28    26:14  8:28   11 19-30   28 F   324 Erika Madden                S Boston,MA                                                   
 29    26:24  8:31   12 19-30   29 F   101 Carolyn Leonard             South Boston,MA                                               
 30    26:31  8:33   13 19-30   30 F   230 Leah MacDonald              South Boston,MA                                               
 31    26:34  8:34   14 19-30   31 F   156 Anne Sause                  Minneapolis,MN                                                
 32    26:36  8:35    1 01-18   32 F   236 Katie Holmberg              North Easton,MA                                               
 33    26:51  8:40   14 31-45   33 F   251 Mary Beth Begley            Boston,MA                                                     
 34    27:00  8:43    2 01-18   34 F   339 Kim Johnston                Wellesley,MA                                                  
 35    27:06  8:45    3 01-18   35 F   266 Esther Chung                Boston,MA                                                     
 36    27:18  8:48   15 31-45   36 F   409 Ken Brady Sullivan          Abington,MA                                                   
 37    27:26  8:51   16 31-45   37 F   265 Jennifer Bustard            Boston,MA                                                     
 38    27:56  9:01   17 31-45   38 F   171 MARIBETH Diener                                                                        
 39    28:25  9:10   18 31-45   39 F   287 Yelena Okonechnikova        Boston,MA                                                     
 40    28:34  9:13   19 31-45   40 F   346 Christine Carlson           W Rox,MA                                                      
 41    28:38  9:14   15 19-30   41 F   315 Alex Sabra                  Charlestown,MA                                                
 42    28:44  9:16   20 31-45   42 F   208 Amy Guarino                 Taunton,MA                                                    
 43    28:45  9:16    5 46-59   43 F   224 Mary Judge                  Hanover,MA                                                    
 44    28:46  9:17   21 31-45   44 F   264 Julie Matheson              Boston,MA                                                     
 45    28:48  9:17   16 19-30   45 F   316 Liz Kosterlitz              Boston,MA                                                     
 46    28:55  9:20   17 19-30   46 F   222 Courtney Judge              Hanover,MA                                                    
 47    29:12  9:25     Age?     47 F   337 Sheila Cadgan               Dor,MA                                                        
 48    29:17  9:27    1 60-98   48 F   115 Mary Scherr                 South Boston,MA                                               
 49    29:45  9:36   18 19-30   49 F   167 Rebekah Beal                Westfield,MA                                                  
 50    29:50  9:37   19 19-30   50 F   109 Kate Schartner              Boston,MA                                                     




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News