Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mayor's Cup Cross-Country Races

Franklin Park, Boston, MA, October 22, 2006

[Men's 8k | Men's Teams | Men's Age Groups | Women's 5k | Women's Teams | Women's Age Groups | Franklin Park 5k | Franklin Park 5k Top 10 M&F | Franklin Park 5k Age groups | Franklin Park 5k Female Teams | Franklin Park 5k Male Teams | Girls 1.1 Mile Race | Girls Teams | Girls Age Groups | Boys 1.1 Mile Race | Boys Teams ]

Boys Age Groups


                      AGE-GROUP RESULTS IN BOY'S RACE
                          17th Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                                 Boys Race
        Oct. 22, 2006    1.1 Mile Race    Franklin Park, Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================


                       BOYS AGE GROUP:  10 and Under

Place O'All Name                   Age Race# Time    Team                               
===== ===== ====================== === ===== ======= ================================== 
    1    33 Amos Cariati            10   754    6:50 Providence Cobras                  
    2    45 Matt Fischettii         10   602    7:04 Nitehawks Sports Club              
    3    47 Scott Brazina           10   599    7:06 Nitehawks Sports Club              
    4    53 Elijah Bucher           10   600    7:11 Nitehawks Sports Club              
    5    56 Isaiah Savage            9   625    7:13 South Shore Fireboltz              
    6    59 William Lyons           10   708    7:19                                    
    7    68 Noah Miller-Medzon       9   518    7:28 Cambridge Jets                     
    8    75 Owen Kallery            10   511    7:41 Bradford Elementary School         
    9    79 Bryce Pierce             9   893    7:45 Bedford Bucs                       
   10    80 Jonathan Carrera        10   798    7:46                                    

                         BOYS AGE GROUP:  11 to 12

Place O'All Name                   Age Race# Time    Team                               
===== ===== ====================== === ===== ======= ================================== 
    1     8 Winslow Powers          11   526    6:17 Cape Ann Crusaders                 
    2    11 Ryan Cooney             12   794    6:22 Lynx Elite                         
    3    14 David Logan             12   751    6:25                                    
    4    15 Trevor Tuplin           12   627    6:25 South Shore Fireboltz              
    5    17 Jeremy Bennie           12   789    6:28 Princeton Track Club               
    6    18 Eric Salzillo           12   746    6:29 Providence Cobras                  
    7    19 Victor Moran-Cunniff    12   622    6:29 South Shore Fireboltz              
    8    24 Matthew Barnes          12   598    6:37 Nitehawks Sports Club              
    9    25 Luke Arney              12   501    6:39 Bay State Bullets                  
   10    26 Luke Babcock            11   760    6:40 Lynx Elite                         

                         BOYS AGE GROUP:  13 to 14

Place O'All Name                   Age Race# Time    Team                               
===== ===== ====================== === ===== ======= ================================== 
    1     1 John Ellersick          14   730    5:49 Nitehawks Sports Club              
    2     2 Alec Barnes             14   597    5:55 Nitehawks Sports Club              
    3     3 Sam Belcher             14   774    5:56 Smac                               
    4     4 Edward Glidden          14   547    5:58 Granite State Flash                
    5     5 Brett Baker             13   733    5:58 Nitehawks Sports Club              
    6     6 Dan Zawalich            13   614    6:06 Princeton Track Club               
    7     7 Tharindu Weeresinghe    13   772    6:13 Cambridge Jets                     
    8     9 Davey Allen             14   549    6:21 Gutterhawk Ac                      
    9    10 Peter Krieg             13   505    6:21 Bay State Bullets                  
   10    12 Ruben Villarreal-Halpr  14   769    6:22 Cambridge Jets                     





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News