Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

5th Annual Miles for Myles 5K Road Race

Lunenburg, MA, October 22, 2006

[Overall Results | Gender Results ]

Age Group Results

 First Time Out - Contractor License                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 5th Annual Miles for Myles - 10/22/2006                  
                               5K Road Race                               
                              Lunenburg, MA                               
                           Last Completed Event                           
 
Event 1  Mixed 5k Run RR
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals
==========================================================================
10 & Under Results - Women                                                
  1 Feehan, Meghan               Lunenburg, MA           7:51.2    24:23.8
  2 Martino, Erin                Runner                  8:01.5    24:55.8
  3 Mansfield, Whitney       W10 Lunenburg, MA          10:34.1    32:50.1
  4 Madigan, Maggie           W9 Groton, MA             15:17.1    47:29.1
11-13 Results - Women                                                     
  1 Landry, Meagan           W11 Lunenburg, MA           6:17.1    19:31.7
  2 Markham, Jennifer        W12 Lunenburg, MA           7:04.4    21:58.5
  3 Sanford, Sydney          W11 Lunenburg, MA           7:05.0    22:00.4
  4 Landry, Hailey           W11 Lunenburg, MA           7:06.5    22:05.1
  5 Hansel, Natalie          W12 Lunenburg, MA           7:06.8    22:06.1
  6 Fitzgerald, Kayla        W13 Lunenburg, MA           7:20.6    22:48.9
  7 Freeman, Allison         W11 Lunenburg, MA           7:47.4    24:12.1
  8 Brutvan, Rachel          W12 Westminster, MA         8:26.8    26:14.4
  9 Branam, Shelby           W12 Ayer, MA                8:37.4    26:47.4
 10 Crowe, Trisha            W11 Lunenburg, MA           8:41.7    27:00.9
 11 Murray, Shiloh           W12 Sterling, MA            9:00.4    27:58.9
 12 Sama, Emily              W13 Leominster, MA          9:05.8    28:15.6
 13 Hugal, Rebecca           W12 Ayer, MA                9:08.0    28:22.4
 14 Cooke, Dakota            W13 Ayer, MA                9:10.3    28:29.7
 15 Klaver, Jessie           W13 Lunenburg, MA           9:19.7    28:58.9
 16 Nordeen, Elke            W12 Lunenburg, MA           9:50.6    30:35.0
 17 Mackinnon, Amanda        W13 Ayer, MA                9:53.2    30:42.9
 18 Glow, Melissa            W12 Lunenburg, MA          11:02.7    34:18.9
 19 O'Connell, Katie         W11 Lunenburg, MA          12:18.3    38:13.8
14-16 Results - Women                                                     
  1 Albertini, Katherine     W14 Lunenburg, MA           6:56.2    21:33.1
  2 Reeves, Kayla            W15 Shirley, MA             7:17.0    22:37.5
  3 Laserte, Linsey          W16 Westminster, MA         7:21.6    22:51.8
  4 Fitzgerald, Nicole       W16 Lunenburg, MA           7:32.0    23:24.3
  5 Lento, Gina              W16 Lunenburg, MA           7:51.8    24:25.8
  6 White, Ashley            W14 Ashburnham, MA          7:59.2    24:48.8
  7 Dion, Michelle           W15 Lunenburg, MA           8:10.9    25:24.9
  8 Cooney, Meredith         W16 Lunenburg, MA           8:16.0    25:40.9
  9 Feehan, Keri             W15 Lunenburg, MA           8:36.2    26:43.8
 10 Brideau, Annalisa        W15 Fitchburg, MA           8:37.3    26:47.1
 11 Chapdelaine, Alicia      W14 Lunenburg, MA           9:02.7    28:06.2
 12 Shannon, Kathleen        W15 Lunenburg, MA           9:03.3    28:07.9
 13 Sullivan, Casey          W15 Lunenburg, MA           9:09.4    28:26.9
 14 Wood, Sarah              W14 Lunenburg, MA           9:20.7    29:02.0
 15 Raboin, Brittany         W16 Lunenburg, MA          10:01.8    31:09.8
 16 Chapdelaine, Nicole      W16 Lunenburg, MA          10:02.0    31:10.3
 17 Killian, Mary            W14 Groton, MA             11:54.1    36:58.6
17-19 Results - Women                                                     
  1 Mihaylova, Biliana       W17 Ayer, MA                6:53.7    21:25.3
  2 Jenkinson, Rebecca       W18 Concord, MA             6:58.0    21:38.6
  3 Guillette, Danielle      W17 Lunenburg, MA           7:46.7    24:09.7
  4 Zanghi, Brittney         W17 Lunenburg, MA           8:14.6    25:36.7
  5 Gullinane, Kaitlyn       W18 Lunenburg, MA           8:22.8    26:02.0
  6 Padden, Colleen          W17 Lunenburg, MA           8:36.1    26:43.3
  7 Dillon, Megan            W19 New London, CT          8:43.2    27:05.4
  8 Peterson, Jennifer       W19 New London, MA          8:43.3    27:05.7
  9 Cookish, Julie           W17 Lunenburg, MA           8:43.5    27:06.5
 10 Fortune, Leanne          W19 Lunenburg, MA           9:27.7    29:23.7
 11 Ares, Coley              W18 Lunenburg, MA           9:51.8    30:38.7
 12 Black, Ashleigh          W18 Lunenburg, MA           9:55.1    30:48.8
 13 Gabis, Catherine         W17 Lunenburg, MA           9:57.4    30:55.9
 14 Duncanson, Erica         W17 Lunenburg, MA          10:05.0    31:19.6
 15 Prouhet, Kelly           W19 New London, CT         10:11.8    31:40.6
 16 Thibeault, Sarah         W19 New London, CT         10:12.2    31:42.0
20-29 Results - Women                                                     
  1 McCarron, Jayna          W21 Lunenburg, MA           6:04.3    18:51.7
  2 Fredette, Joanne         W22 West Springfield, M     6:43.0    20:52.1
  3 Hart, Aimee              W21 Westminster, MA         7:15.9    22:34.2
  4 Power, Lauren            W20 Framingham, MA          7:35.1    23:34.0
  5 Tumulty, Lauren          W20 Rocky Point, NY         7:36.3    23:37.5
  6 Smith, Chelsea           W22 New London, CT          7:36.4    23:37.8
  7 Gordon, Samantha         W20 Smithville, MO          7:36.5    23:38.1
  8 Arons, Jo                W22 New London, CT          7:36.6    23:38.4
  9 McNulty, Shannon         W25 Shirley, MA             7:45.5    24:06.1
 10 Seguin, Heather          W27 Fitchburg, MA           8:09.3    25:20.1
 11 Healey, Caitlin          W22 Fitchburg, MA           8:12.4    25:29.8
 12 Ammendolia, Kate         W22 Concord, MA             8:44.8    27:10.3
 13 Butler, Sandra           W23 Concord, Ma             8:45.5    27:12.5
 14 Dilport, Nicole          W21 New London, CT          8:56.5    27:46.8
 15 Stanko, Laura            W21 New London, CT          8:56.9    27:48.1
 16 Reardon, Kelly           W23 Lunenburg, MA           9:02.9    28:06.6
 17 Lambert, Tracy           W25 Concord, NH             9:12.2    28:35.4
 18 Blaisdell, Alison        W22 Lunenburg, MA           9:18.7    28:55.8
 19 Larouche, Renee          W21 Lunenburg, MA           9:21.6    29:04.6
 20 Hodder, Kristin          W21 Pepperell, MA           9:23.4    29:10.3
 21 Bakaysa, Laura           W21 Lunenburg, MA           9:25.2    29:15.9
 22 Ryan, Angela             W26 Lunenburg, MA           9:31.5    29:35.5
30-39 Results - Women                                                     
  1 Haas, Kara               W36 Chelmsford, MA          6:14.1    19:22.0
  2 Lapointe, Sheila         W36 Lunenburg, MA           7:07.0    22:06.5
  3 Legros, Jill             W34 Leominster, MA          7:24.0    22:59.5
  4 Beardmore, Jessica       W34 Lunenburg, MA           7:55.3    24:36.7
  5 Emma, Amy                W38 Shirley, MA             8:39.6    26:54.1
  6 Pajari, Brenda           W34 Lunenburg, MA           8:59.9    27:57.2
  7 Davis, Mary Jean         W36 Lunenburg, MA           9:29.9    29:30.4
  8 Benson, Jennifer         W36 Lunenburg, MA           9:46.0    30:20.6
  9 Petersen, Lisa           W38 Dracut, MA              9:46.9    30:23.2
 10 Callahan, Cathleen       W39 Ayer, MA               10:12.7    31:43.5
 11 O'Connell, Kim           W37 Lunenburg, MA          13:11.6    40:59.4
 12 Madigan, Eileen          W37 Groton, MA             15:17.1    47:29.2
40-49 Results - Women                                                     
  1 LaChance, Sue            W46 Lunenburg, MA           6:23.9    19:52.6
  2 Leung, Sau-Mel           W41 Clinton, MA             6:52.0    21:19.9
  3 Beaudoin, Cynthia        W47 Leominster, MA          7:12.3    22:23.0
  4 Spare, Nano              W49 Fitchburg, MA           7:23.3    22:57.2
  5 Hunter-Jones, Susan      W45 Harvard, MA             7:55.2    24:36.3
  6 Cote, Sue                W44 Lunenburg, MA           7:55.8    24:38.1
  7 Hansel, Kelly            W42 Lunenburg, MA           7:55.9    24:38.6
  8 Padden, Tammy            W46 Lunenburg, MA           8:13.3    25:32.6
  9 DiCarbFiumara, Lisa      W45 Lunenburg, MA           8:18.5    25:48.5
 10 Dolan, Evelyn            W46 Fitchburg, MA           8:25.9    26:11.8
 11 Reid, Molly              W46 Fitchburg, MA           8:46.7    27:16.4
 12 Renaud, Linda            W43 Ayer, MA                8:47.9    27:20.2
 13 Fowler, Ruth             W48 Worcester, MA           8:55.4    27:43.3
 14 Fitzgerald, Nancy        W45 Lunenburg, MA           9:03.2    28:07.5
 15 Gabis, Elizabeth         W47 Lunenburg, MA           9:08.5    28:24.0
 16 DeGrace, Nancy           W44 Lunenburg, MA           9:08.6    28:24.3
 17 Murphy-Keir, Carol       W46 Lunenburg, MA           9:12.8    28:37.2
 18 Mathews, Susan           W42 Lunenburg, MA           9:17.1    28:50.6
 19 Baran, Paula             W48 Hudson, MA              9:24.0    29:12.1
 20 Goldman, Ann             W40 Leominster, MA          9:24.1    29:12.6
 21 Krowitz, Lisa            W45 Lunenburg, MA           9:46.4    30:21.7
 22 Reif, Trisha             W41 Lunenburg, MA          10:06.9    31:25.4
 23 Peacock, Tara            W42 Lunenburg, MA          10:07.6    31:27.6
 24 Bunish, Sue              W47 Lunenburg, MA          10:12.8    31:43.9
 25 Dunn, Liz                W45 Groton, MA             10:34.0    32:49.6
 26 Gray, Martha             W48 Lunenburg, MA          10:38.0    33:02.0
 27 Walsh, Lynn              W41 Lunenburg, MA          10:40.6    33:10.3
 28 Starrett, Andrea         W42 Leominster, MA         11:27.1    35:34.7
 29 Mackinnon, Connie        W46 Ayer, MA               11:27.8    35:36.9
 30 Cooke, Daphne            W44 Ayer, MA               11:31.5    35:48.4
 31 Aubuchon, Darice         W48 Westminster, MA        11:54.0    36:58.3
 32 Killian, Brigid          W42 Groton, MA             11:59.1    37:14.0
 33 Reedich, Sue             W47 Harvard, MA            12:18.0    38:12.6
50-59 Results - Women                                                     
  1 Hoover, Darlene          W50 Sterling, MA            7:31.1    23:21.4
  2 Gentile, Greta           W52 Holden, MA              8:44.6    27:09.9
  3 Lampa, Maureen           W54 Westminster, MA         8:57.2    27:49.0
  4 Downey, Sue              W50 Lunenburg, MA           9:14.9    28:43.9
  5 Wojtas, Pat              W54 Chelmsford, MA          9:16.9    28:50.2
  6 O'Connell, Vera          W53 Leominster, MA          9:19.0    28:56.6
  7 Smith, Denise            W52 Lunenburg, MA           9:33.4    29:41.3
60+ Results - Women                                                       
  1 Pratt, Sheila            W60 Lunenburg, MA           9:50.5    30:34.6
  2 Chapdelaine, Nancy       W99 Lunenburg, MA          15:17.1    47:29.3
10 & Under Results - Men                                                  
  1 LaChance, Max            M10 Lunenburg, MA           6:21.1    19:43.8
  2 Jordan, Jason                Ayer, MA                6:46.9    21:03.9
  3 Donahue, Scott            M9 Lunenburg, MA           7:24.9    23:02.1
  4 Wilson, Myles                Newburyport, MA         7:37.2    23:40.3
  5 Hudson, Andrew               Lunenburg, MA           8:02.6    24:59.2
  6 Connery, Devin           M10 Lunenburg, MA           8:26.1    26:12.3
  7 Cowley, Jacob             M9 Ayer, MA                8:36.8    26:45.6
  8 Matthews, Spencer            Lunenburg, MA           8:43.6    27:06.8
  9 Spinelli, Travis             Leominster, MA          8:48.0    27:20.5
 10 Marshall, Jnet               Lunenburg, MA           9:04.2    28:10.6
 11 Moore, Zck               M10 Lunenburg, MA           9:56.3    30:52.7
 12 Killian, John             M9 Groton, MA             10:55.9    33:57.7
 13 Ashton, Samuel           M10 Leominster, MA         11:26.7    35:33.3
 14 Spinelli, Jessie          M8 Leominster, MA         13:11.9    41:00.4
11-13 Results - Men                                                       
  1 Young, Calvin            M12 Westminster, MA         6:42.1    20:49.2
  2 Albertini, David         M11 Lunenburg, MA           7:04.3    21:58.1
  3 Gendron, Daniel          M11 Lunenburg, MA           7:13.6    22:27.1
  4 Murray, Shane            M13 Sterling, MA            7:45.7    24:06.7
  5 Cowley, David            M13 Ayer, MA                7:46.2    24:08.3
  6 McAfee, Nick             M13 Lunenburg, MA           7:59.1    24:48.4
  7 Donahue, Mike            M13 Lunenburg, MA           8:09.6    25:21.0
  8 Conncoy, Derek           M13 Lunenburg, MA           8:48.1    27:20.8
  9 Shannon, Keegan          M11 Lunenburg, MA           9:34.8    29:45.7
 10 Emma, Taylor             M13 Shirley, MA             9:58.7    31:00.0
 11 Londa, Patrick           M12 Lunenburg, MA          10:19.6    32:05.0
 12 McPherson, Kenny         M12 Lunenburg, MA          10:26.1    32:25.0
14-16 Results - Men                                                       
  1 McGuirl, Sean            M14 Westminster, MA         5:36.1    17:24.2
  2 Young, Nathan            M15 Westminster, MA         5:39.8    17:35.6
  3 Greenlee, Christopher    M14 Westminster, MA         5:43.0    17:45.7
  4 Cruz, Robert             M16 Gardner, MA             5:56.8    18:28.3
  5 Sifakis, Abraham         M16 Ayer, MA                5:57.5    18:30.8
  6 Cutting, Alex            M16 Ayer, MA                6:17.3    19:32.2
  7 Howard, Ben              M16 Lunenburg, MA           6:33.7    20:23.2
  8 Kaddy, Josh              M15 Westminster, MA         6:38.7    20:38.6
  9 Murphy, Ian              M16 Ayer, MA                6:41.2    20:46.3
 10 Perez, Stefano           M15 Lunenburg, MA           6:53.6    21:24.8
 11 Risch, Markus            M15 Lunenburg, MA           6:56.1    21:32.8
 12 Sheehy, Nick             M16 Lunenburg, MA           6:56.3    21:33.4
 13 Landry, Kyle             M15 Lunenburg, MA           6:56.4    21:33.7
 14 Perreault, Matt          M15 Lunenburg, MA           6:56.5    21:33.9
 15 Freeman, Alex            M14 Lunenburg, MA           6:56.6    21:34.3
 16 Carroll, James           M16 Lunenburg, MA           6:59.4    21:42.8
 17 Londa, Christopher       M16 Lunenburg, MA           7:02.3    21:51.9
 18 Pires, Brandon           M14 Shirley, MA             7:20.9    22:49.8
 19 Knutson, Mark            M14 Lunenburg, MA           7:25.0    23:02.4
 20 Branam, Stephen          M16 Ayer, MA                7:31.2    23:21.7
 21 Vincent, Grady           M15 Lunenburg, MA           7:33.1    23:27.7
 22 Ruggiero, Glen           M14 Lunenburg, MA           7:48.2    24:14.7
 23 Thomas, Jeff             M16 Ayer, MA                7:54.3    24:33.5
 24 Marabello, Dominic       M14 Lunenburg, MA           8:09.9    25:21.9
 25 Powell, Ryan             M14 Lunenburg, MA`          8:44.5    27:09.3
 26 Trainor, Forrest         M14 Lunenburg, MA           9:47.1    30:23.9
 27 Morrissey, Connor        M15 Lunenburg, MA           9:48.0    30:26.8
 28 Butler, Allen            M14 Lunenburg, MA           9:50.4    30:34.3
 29 Correa, Helvio           M14 Lunenburg, MA          10:13.2    31:45.2
 30 Killian, George          M14 Groton, MA             10:56.0    33:58.1
17-19 Results - Men                                                       
  1 Reeves, Kyle             M17 Shirley, MA             5:59.7    18:37.5
  2 Coelho, Timothy          M17 Ayer, MA                6:32.3    20:18.7
  3 Wnuk, Paul               M17 Lunenburg, MA           6:56.7    21:34.6
  4 Smith, Joel              M17 Runner                  7:52.5    24:28.0
  5 Obara, Justin            M18 Lunenburg, MA           9:03.6    28:08.8
  6 Terk, Dan                M19 Lunenburg, MA           9:35.0    29:46.5
  7 Radin, David             M19 New London, CT         10:12.6    31:43.1
20-29 Results - Men                                                       
  1 Flint, Michael           M21 New London, CT          4:55.0    15:16.5
  2 Corbett, Ryan            M22 East Longmeadow, MA     4:55.7    15:18.7
  3 McCarron, Andrew         M23 Lunenburg, MA           5:09.6    16:01.7
  4 Clark, Matt              M23 Worcester, MA           5:18.0    16:27.8
  5 Romano, Matthew          M20 New London, CT          5:35.4    17:21.9
  6 Parslow, Adam            M22 Clinton, MA             5:46.4    17:56.1
  7 Brass, Mark              M21 New London, CT          6:02.5    18:46.3
  8 Slusher, Randy           M21 New London, CT          6:02.8    18:47.2
  9 Jenkinson, Erik          M23 Concord, MA             6:04.6    18:52.8
 10 Jacobson, John           M24 Cambridge, MA           6:09.2    19:07.0
 11 Bakaysa, Joseph          M23 Lunenburg, MA           6:14.7    19:23.9
 12 Normandin, Nicholas      M20 Ashby, MA               6:16.9    19:30.9
 13 Knuuttila, Jimmy         M20 Lunenburg, MA           6:20.3    19:41.5
 14 Caouette, Tim            M25 Gardner, MA             6:29.2    20:09.2
 15 Hopper, Timothy          M21 Lunenburg, MA           6:34.1    20:24.4
 16 Mulcahy, Ian             M21 New London, CT          6:47.1    21:04.7
 17 Jordan, Tye              M20 Ayer, MA                6:48.1    21:07.9
 18 Seguin, Mike             M27 Fitchburg, MA           6:51.4    21:18.2
 19 Ryan, James              M26 Lunenburg, MA           6:51.8    21:19.3
 20 Beauvais, Brian          M22 Worcester, MA           6:53.1    21:23.4
 21 Bingham, Dan             M23 Lunenburg, MA           7:17.3    22:38.6
 22 Thompson, Paul           M24 Lunenburg, MA           7:19.9    22:46.6
 23 Stanley, Matt            M24 Lunenburg, MA           7:22.4    22:54.4
 24 Palermo, Mike            M23 Concord, MA             7:29.4    23:16.1
 25 Stillman, Garrett        M24 Lunenburg, MA           7:30.7    23:20.2
 26 Gentile, Micah           M22 New London, CT          7:35.6    23:35.5
 27 Caputi, Ross             M22 Lunenburg, MA           7:36.7    23:38.7
 28 Mastrianni, Mike         M22 Granvelle, NY           7:44.3    24:02.4
 29 Minopoli, Frank          M21 Waldorf, MD             7:44.9    24:04.3
 30 Haddad, Matthew          M22 Lincoln, RI             7:45.8    24:07.2
 31 Hofius, Jonathan         M22 New London, CT          7:59.9    24:50.9
 32 Vinh, Linh               M20 New London, CT          8:00.0    24:51.2
 33 Normandin, Noah          M25 Ashby, MA               8:01.0    24:54.4
 34 Reaves, Jeff             M25 Lunenburg, MA           8:01.8    24:56.7
 35 Marshall, Eric           M28 Ayer, MA                8:19.6    25:52.1
 36 Spurrier, Lukas          M21 New London, CT          8:55.7    27:44.2
 37 Sensano, Miguel          M27 Lunenburg, MA           8:57.1    27:48.7
 38 MacMillan, Douglas       M22 Lunenburg, MA           9:15.1    28:44.6
 39 DiPerri, Nathan          M22 Lunenburg, MA           9:23.8    29:11.5
 40 Pratt, Ryan              M23 Lunenburg, MA`         13:12.4    41:01.9
30-39 Results - Men                                                       
  1 Weinberg, Michael        M31 Worcester, MA           5:56.9    18:28.8
  2 Stahl, Brian             M33 Leominster, MA          6:11.0    19:12.5
  3 Hill, Bob                M39 MA, MA                  6:17.0    19:31.2
  4 Scachetti, Nicholas      M33 Fitchburg, MA           6:17.2    19:31.9
  5 Almy, Sean               M37 Leominster, MA          6:17.6    19:33.1
  6 Haas, Mike               M33 Chelmsford, MA          6:18.6    19:36.0
  7 Currie, Michael          M30 Groton, MA              6:40.6    20:44.4
  8 Legros, Ronald           M39 Leominster, MA          6:56.9    21:35.2
  9 Porter, Adam             M31 Ayer, MA                7:18.9    22:43.5
 10 Ticknor, Joel            M39 Lunenburg, MA           7:40.4    23:50.3
 11 Benson, Brent            M39 Lunenburg, MA           7:46.0    24:07.6
 12 Perrine, Scott           M34 Troy, NH                8:02.7    24:59.7
 13 O'Connell, Larry         M36 Lunenburg, MA          12:40.6    39:23.1
40-49 Results - Men                                                       
  1 Reeves, Brian            M42 Shirley, MA             5:49.3    18:05.1
  2 Brown, Ken               M46 Ashby, MA               6:10.6    19:11.3
  3 LaChance, John           M48 Lunenburg, MA           6:21.8    19:46.2
  4 Hendley, Ash             M44 Townsend, MA            6:38.2    20:37.1
  5 Lalli, Robert            M49 Lunenburg, MA           6:45.7    21:00.5
  6 Sheehy, Mike             M44 Lunenburg, MA           6:46.2    21:02.0
  7 Oetinger, Bruce          M49 Lunenburg, MA           6:54.4    21:27.4
  8 Ginet, Gregory           M49 Arlington, MA           6:55.8    21:31.7
  9 Spinelli, Tom            M40 Leominster, MA          6:57.3    21:36.5
 10 Groves, Kieth            M44 Hollis, NH              7:01.2    21:48.6
 11 Caggiano, Tom            M48 Worcester, MA           7:02.1    21:51.2
 12 Sifakis, Stephen         M49 Ayer, MA                7:07.1    22:06.8
 13 Ruggiero, Frank          M47 Lunenburg, MA           7:13.5    22:26.7
 14 Persico, Paul            M45 Hudson, MA              7:19.2    22:44.5
 15 Houston, Scott           M44 Lunenburg, MA           7:23.1    22:56.5
 16 Sama, Bob                M44 Leominster, MA          7:53.9    24:32.4
 17 Amico, Mark              M42 Leominster, MA          8:00.9    24:54.1
 18 Murray, Bill             M47 Lunenburg, MA           8:03.4    25:01.8
 19 Cote, Jimmy              M45 Lunenburg, MA           8:11.5    25:26.9
 20 Brutvan, Donald          M49 Westminster, MA         8:28.9    26:20.9
 21 Branam, Steve            M45 Ayer, MA                8:41.5    27:00.3
 22 Reid, Chris              M48 Fitchburg, MA           8:46.6    27:16.1
 23 Dudley, Jeff             M45 Townsend, MA            9:28.7    29:26.7
 24 Londa, John              M49 Lunenburg, MA          10:32.5    32:44.9
 25 Glow, Duane              M47 Lunenburg, MA          11:19.7    35:11.5
 26 Ashton, Mark             M48 Leominster, MA         11:26.8    35:33.6
50-59 Results - Men                                                       
  1 Gentile, Larry           M54 Holden, MA              5:56.7    18:28.0
  2 Salmond, Charles         M54 Fitchburg, MA           6:05.8    18:56.3
  3 Wojtas, Peter            M51 Greenville, NH          6:12.3    19:16.8
  4 McMurray, Phil           M56 Ashby, MA               6:40.0    20:42.6
  5 McCarron, Pete           M54 Lunenburg, MA           6:51.2    21:17.3
  6 Kennedy, Byry            M53 Canterbury, NH          7:08.1    22:10.0
  7 Blaisdell, Bob           M51 Lunenburg, MA           7:11.2    22:19.5
  8 Sanborn, Eddie           M54 Worcester, MA           7:36.8    23:39.2
  9 Lento, Ted               M52 Lunenburg, MA           7:47.5    24:12.5
 10 Healey, Rick             M51 Fitchburg, MA           7:52.7    24:28.5
 11 Desaulniers, Denis       M56 Leominster, MA          7:55.5    24:37.2
 12 Keir, Bruce              M53 Lunenburg, MA           7:56.5    24:40.2
 13 Haseltine, Joseph        M54 Lunenburg, MA           8:03.3    25:01.4
 14 Baran, David             M54 Hudson, MA              8:18.2    25:47.9
 15 Leblanc, Michael         M52 Leominster, MA          8:22.3    26:00.5
 16 Caputi, Mark             M53 Lunenburg, MA           9:00.1    27:58.1
 17 Shope, James             M52 Sterling, MA            9:01.6    28:02.5
 18 Porter, Scott            M50 Wilbraham, MA           9:05.6    28:15.1
 19 O'Bara, Paul             M54 Leominster, MA          9:33.6    29:41.9
60+ Results - Men                                                         
  1 Girouard, Bob            M60 Fitchburg, MA           6:45.0    20:58.1
  2 Molloy, Richard          M65 Chelmsford, MA          6:56.8    21:34.9
  3 Pearson, Barry           M62 Chelmsford, MA          7:11.0    22:19.0
  4 Mackinnon, Norman        M75 Hardwick, MA            7:34.0    23:30.5
  5 Spare, Rick              M62 Fitchburg, MA          10:07.0    31:25.9



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News