Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

50th Annual Wachusett Invitational

Wachusett Region - Holden, MA, October 21, 2006

[Varsity A results and team scores. | Junior Varsity A results. | Middle School | Varsity B results and team scores. | Junior Varsity B results. | Varsity C results and team scores | Junior Varsity C results ]

Freshman All Class

 First Time Out - Contractor License                                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     50th Annual Wachusett Invitational - 10/21/2006                     
                                   Cross Country Meet                                    
                            Wachusett Reg. H.S. - Holden, MA                             
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Boys 2.4 Mile Run CC Freshman
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   532  Ben Perron                  FR  Saint John's                  13:35.0       
    2   291  Brendon Aylaian             FR  Nashoba Reg.                  13:37.6       
    3   691  Jeff Bush                   FR  Westborough                   13:48.4       
    4   293  John Cushion                FR  Nashoba Reg.                  13:52.7       
    5   333  Andrew Majkut               FR  Nipmuc Reg                    14:04.6       
    6   657  Graham Bennie               FR  Wachusett                     14:07.7       
    7   149  Sam Butler                  FR  Hopedale                      14:14.1       
    8   476  Craig Nesbitt               FR  Quabbin Reg.                  14:18.5       
    9   167  Robert Finnegan              8  Hopedale Junior H             14:20.4       
   10   197  Derick St. Cyr               8  Hudson                        14:24.2       
   11   172  Nicholas Rizzo               8  Hopedale Junior H             14:33.6       
   12   757  Chris Favulli               FR  Shrewsbury                    14:39.4       
   13   346  George Bero                 FR  North Middlesex Regional      14:41.2       
   14   775  Steve McQuaid               FR  Marlborough                   14:41.6       
   15   777  Mike Bryan                  FR  Marlborough                   14:43.1       
   16   656  Chris Baker                 FR  Wachusett                     14:45.4       
   17   531  Anthony Pellegrino          FR  Saint John's                  14:46.1       
   18   778  Mike Mosca                  FR  Marlborough                   14:48.5       
   19   756  Kevin Thompson              FR  Shrewsbury                    14:51.9       
   20   232  Nick Pittman                FR  Milford                       14:58.8       
   21   544  Peter Zona                  FR  Saint John's                  15:01.4       
   22   668  Jake L'Ecuyer               FR  Wachusett                     15:02.4       
   23   759  Max Morrissey               FR  Shrewsbury                    15:05.0       
   24   755  Mark Medlinskas             FR  Shrewsbury                    15:08.3       
   25   147  Daniel Bresciani            FR  Hopedale                      15:08.8       
   26   761  Nirmal Devarajan            FR  Shrewsbury                    15:10.3       
   27   181  Eric Haavind-Berman          8  Hudson                        15:10.7       
   28   344  James Armstrong             FR  North Middlesex Regional      15:14.9       
   29   665  Ian Hazelton                FR  Wachusett                     15:17.8       
   30   295  Justin DeBendetto           FR  Nashoba Reg.                  15:18.4       
   31   536  Daniel Raboin               FR  Saint John's                  15:20.6       
   32   332  Ryan Kelleher               FR  Nipmuc Reg                    15:23.8       
   33   100  Chris Carbone               FR  Fitchburg                     15:28.5       
   34   706  Matt Horka                  FR  Westborough                   15:33.8       
   35   329  Scott Gurney                FR  Nipmuc Reg                    15:35.2       
   36   183  Lance Ianucci                8  Hudson                        15:38.5       
   37   420  Matt Kelly                  FR  Parker Charter Essential      15:40.0       
   38   187  Curtis MacDonald             8  Hudson                        15:43.7       
   39   591  Alex Nowicki                FR  St. Peter-Marian              15:44.5       
   40   416  Kyle Haley                  FR  Parker Charter Essential      15:45.0       
   41   341  Spencer Stewart             FR  Nipmuc Reg                    15:46.8       
   42    30  Kevin McHugh                FR  Algonquin Reg.                15:48.0       
   43   307  Ryan Nicoll                 FR  Nashoba Reg.                  15:49.1       
   44   106  Ryan Martin                 FR  Fitchburg                     15:50.1       
   45   524  Kyle McDonald               FR  Saint John's                  15:54.4       
   46   558  Mike Jarvis                 FR  Shepherd Hill Reg.            15:55.8       
   47   754  Shawn Covello               FR  Shrewsbury                    15:58.4       
   48   192  Nick Mulherin                8  Hudson                        15:59.7       
   49    46  Aashish Srinivas            FR  Algonquin Reg.                16:05.7       
   50   162  John Saras                  FR  Hopedale                      16:08.7       
   51   174  Kevin Delaney                8  Hudson                        16:09.0       
   52   421  Mikey Kristl                FR  Parker Charter Essential      16:09.3       
   53    26  Jon-Scott Lutke             FR  Algonquin Reg.                16:09.7       
   54   779  Mike Pizzi                  FR  Marlborough                   16:12.4       
   55   418  Matt Harvey                 FR  Parker Charter Essential      16:16.7       
   56   673  William Moik                FR  Wachusett                     16:17.4       
   57   776  Nolan Allen                 FR  Marlborough                   16:19.7       
   58   209  Sean Landry                 FR  Leominster                    16:20.8       
   59   152  Ryan DeDonato               FR  Hopedale                      16:21.1       
   60   687  Nathan Askew                FR  Westborough                   16:21.3       
   61   556  David Icacqua               FR  Shepherd Hill Reg.            16:24.6       
   62   475  Ben Misiuh                  FR  Quabbin Reg.                  16:26.6       
   63   500  Brendan Cassidy             FR  Saint John's                  16:26.8       
   64   674  Toshi Oka                   FR  Wachusett                     16:28.3       
   65   723  Jacob Reske                 FR  Westborough                   16:31.5       
   66   508  Matt Desilets               FR  Saint John's                  16:35.5       
   67   298  Sam Frawley                 FR  Nashoba Reg.                  16:36.0       
   68   780  Ricardo Salguero            FR  Marlborough                   16:37.5       
   69   200  Steve Volk                  FR  Hudson                        16:43.7       
   70   218  Chris Baza                  FR  Milford                       16:46.6       
   71    35  Ofir Nachum                 FR  Algonquin Reg.                16:48.8       
   72   550  Pat Fitzgerald              FR  Shepherd Hill Reg.            17:01.8       
   73   782  Steve Tsai                  FR  Marlborough                   17:10.6       
   74     9  Tyler Claussen              FR  Algonquin Reg.                17:13.6       
   75   469  Chuck Brosnan               FR  Quabbin Reg.                  17:14.9       
   76   515  Ben Hardwick                FR  Saint John's                  17:16.5       
   77   264  Tim Brown                   FR  Murdock                       17:18.7       
   78   725  Chris Rota                  FR  Westborough                   17:21.9       
   79   506  Brendan Colvert             FR  Saint John's                  17:22.5       
   80   265  Joel Demont                 FR  Murdock                       17:23.7       
   81   758  Greg King                   FR  Shrewsbury                    17:25.8       
   82    25  Tony Lorenzi                FR  Algonquin Reg.                17:26.1       
   83    24  Brendan Loftus              FR  Algonquin Reg.                17:30.5       
   84   330  Alexander Hach              FR  Nipmuc Reg                    17:39.2       
   85   696  Gifford Delle               FR  Westborough                   17:40.4       
   86   781  Dan Loveland                FR  Marlborough                   17:46.5       
   87   198  Jonathon Swenson             8  Hudson                        17:48.9       
   88   429  Owen Ringwall               FR  Parker Charter Essential      18:04.0       
   89   549  Pat Entwistle               FR  Shepherd Hill Reg.            18:07.8       
   90   325  Christopher Freund          FR  Nipmuc Reg                    18:10.1       
   91   783  Conner McCarthy             FR  Marlborough                   18:18.4       
   92   315  Eric Schryver               FR  Nashoba Reg.                  18:26.7       
   93   712  Alex MacDonald              FR  Westborough                   18:27.4       
   94    99  Tyler Boudreau              FR  Fitchburg                     18:28.9       
   95   584  Tim Chviruk                 FR  St. Peter-Marian              18:46.4       
   96   177  Ryan Maples                  8  Hudson                        19:13.3       
   97   730  Rahul Veetekat              FR  Westborough                   19:16.4       
   98   322  Peter Delbusso              FR  Nipmuc Reg                    19:17.8       
   99   178  Dan Freedman                 8  Hudson                        19:20.1       
  100    59  Julio Rodriquez             FR  Assabet Valley Reg. Tech.     19:43.3       
  101   148  Eric Brown                  FR  Hopedale                      19:49.2       
  102   335  Tom McMullin                FR  Nipmuc Reg                    20:03.8       
  103   785  Karl Chuny                  FR  Marlborough                   20:20.6       
  104   784  Kevin Flynn                 FR  Marlborough                   20:37.5       
  105   419  Brendan Kane                FR  Parker Charter Essential      21:54.3       
  106   353  Sam Jones                   FR  North Middlesex Regional      21:57.7       
  107   726  Jake Sharkey                FR  Westborough                   21:59.8       
  108   231  Kevin Nelson                FR  Milford                       22:27.9       
  109   331  Michael Harris              FR  Nipmuc Reg                    23:16.0       
  110   511  Dan Feeney                  FR  Saint John's                  23:41.0       
  111   709  George Lee                  FR  Westborough                   24:17.0       



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News