Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

47th Annual Catholic Memorial Invitational Cross Country Meet

Franklin Park - Boston, MA, October 21, 2006

[Freshman Boys Div. 1 | Freshman Girls All Divisions | Freshman Boys Div. 2 | Varsity Girls Div. 1 and Team Scores | Varsity Boys Div. 1 and Team Scores | Varsity Grils Div. 2 and Team Scores | Varsity Boys Div. 3 and Team Scores ]

Varsity Boys Div. 2 and Team Scores

 First Time Out - Contractor License                         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 47th Catholic Memorial Invitational - 10/21/2006                 
                           Franklin Park  -  Boston, MA                           
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 7  Boys 5k Run CC Division II
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #497 Merra, Anthony         Bishop Guertin, NH      5:08.3    15:57.8    1   
  2  #564 Dewey, Matt         SR Catholic Memorial       5:10.0    16:03.0    2   
  3 #1068 Vrountas, Theodore  SR Sandwich                5:15.3    16:19.6    3   
  4  #562 Corcoran, Paul      SR Catholic Memorial       5:17.9    16:27.7    4   
  5 #1014 Taft, Bill          SR Whitman-Hanson          5:24.3    16:47.5    5   
  6  #492 Hernandez, Francis     Bishop Guertin, NH      5:25.7    16:51.7    6   
  7 #1007 McDermott, Mike     SR Whitman-Hanson          5:26.6    16:54.5    7   
  8 #1062 Grant, Stephen      SR Sandwich                5:27.0    16:55.9    8   
  9 #1082 Mayell, Tom         SR Wellesley               5:29.7    17:04.2    9   
 10  #571 Moriarty, John      SR Catholic Memorial       5:29.9    17:05.0   10   
 11 #1084 Volkman, Will       SO Wellesley               5:30.4    17:06.5   11   
 12  #673 McGillowey, Andrew  SO Marshfield              5:30.7    17:07.2   12   
 13 #1083 Carroll, Nick       JR Wellesley               5:31.0    17:08.4   13   
 14 #1015 Wright, Travis      JR Whitman-Hanson          5:33.0    17:14.6   14   
 15 #1086 Straninski, Greg    SR Wellesley               5:34.3    17:18.7   15   
 16  #674 Mitchell, Ryan      JR Marshfield              5:34.9    17:20.3   16   
 17 #1085 Wagner, Andrew      SR Wellesley               5:36.2    17:24.5   17   
 18  #832 Drake, Ben          SR Reading Memorial        5:36.5    17:25.4   18   
 19 #1003 Gilmore, Kevin      JR Whitman-Hanson          5:36.9    17:26.6   19   
 20 #1105 Cerilli, Jason      SO Hingham                 5:37.1    17:27.2   20   
 21  #670 Kerrigan, Mike      SR Marshfield              5:37.9    17:29.8   21   
 22 #1063 Koren, David        JR Sandwich                5:38.4    17:31.3   22   
 23  #826 Condon, Pat         JR Reading Memorial        5:39.2    17:33.8   23   
 24 #1109 Butler, Alastair    SO Hingham                 5:39.4    17:34.3   24   
 25  #888 Morgan, James       SR Stoneham                5:39.5    17:34.7   25   
 26  #495 Koelher, Ryan          Bishop Guertin, NH      5:39.9    17:36.0   26   
 27  #491 Anderson, Colin        Bishop Guertin, NH      5:40.2    17:36.9   27   
 28  #499 Perez, Alex            Bishop Guertin, NH      5:40.6    17:38.2   28   
 29 #1106 Waldecker, Tyler    JR Hingham                 5:41.2    17:39.9   29   
 30 #1104 Morrisey, Drew      SO Hingham                 5:41.3    17:40.3   30   
 31 #1008 Mitchell, Craig     JR Whitman-Hanson          5:42.1    17:42.7   31   
 32  #494 Kent, John             Bishop Guertin, NH      5:42.5    17:44.1   32   
 33  #575 Tieso, James        SO Catholic Memorial       5:43.7    17:47.9   33   
 34 #1066 Nuss, Kyle          SR Sandwich                5:45.5    17:53.3   34   
 35 #1002 Egan, Pat           SO Whitman-Hanson          5:46.3    17:55.9   35   
 36  #822 Solis, Gabe         SR Randolph                5:47.1    17:58.4        
 37  #830 Dockses, Josh       JR Reading Memorial        5:48.8    18:03.5   36   
 38 #1064 Loonan, Corey       SR Sandwich                5:49.1    18:04.4   37   
 39  #671 Leahy, Ryan         SO Marshfield              5:49.2    18:04.8   38   
 40  #821 McDonald, Geran     SO Randolph                5:50.5    18:08.9        
 41  #834 Hechel, Stephan     SR Reading Memorial        5:50.6    18:09.2   39   
 42 #1108 Boyle, Chris        SO Hingham                 5:52.3    18:14.5   40   
 43 #1107 Dwyer, Colton       SR Hingham                 5:53.1    18:16.9   41   
 44  #937 McManus, Glen       SR Watertown               5:53.2    18:17.2        
 45 #1009 Morgan, Brady       SR Whitman-Hanson          5:53.3    18:17.5   42   
 46  #498 Migliore, Steve        Bishop Guertin, NH      5:53.6    18:18.5   43   
 47  #836 Kelly, Eric         SO Reading Memorial        5:53.8    18:19.0   44   
 48  #570 Lakkis, Nahed       SO Catholic Memorial       5:55.4    18:24.1   45   
 49  #829 Cuernard, Chris     JR Reading Memorial        5:56.4    18:27.2   46   
 50 #1067 Tomasini, Brian     SR Sandwich                5:56.6    18:27.9   47   
 51  #893 Webb, Alex          SR Stoneham                5:57.9    18:32.0   48   
 52 #1087 Epler, Brett        SR Wellesley               5:58.7    18:34.2   49   
 53  #569 LaBelle, John       SO Catholic Memorial       5:59.1    18:35.7   50   
 54  #621 Geisel, Kevin       SR Gloucester              6:00.0    18:38.3   51   
 55  #679 Cannon, Devin       SO Mashpee                 6:00.6    18:40.2   52   
 56  #619 Capone, Joe         JR Gloucester              6:01.5    18:43.0   53   
 57  #886 MacDonald, Rob      SR Stoneham                6:01.6    18:43.4   54   
 58  #620 Francis, John       SR Gloucester              6:02.4    18:45.7   55   
 59  #891 Stockbridge, Rob    SR Stoneham                6:05.8    18:56.3   56   
 60  #622 McNamara, Max       SR Gloucester              6:05.9    18:56.8   57   
 61  #841 Natale, Tom         JR Reading Memorial        6:07.6    19:02.1   58   
 62 #1124 Ibrahim, Abdi       JR Latin Academy           6:08.3    19:04.2        
 63 #1111 Ciouacco, Tyler     SR Hingham                 6:08.4    19:04.5   59   
 64  #932 Chilogan, Vazrik    SR Watertown               6:08.8    19:05.7        
 65  #616 Aloisio, Dan        JR Gloucester              6:12.6    19:17.5   60   
 66  #929 Beach, Greg         SR Watertown               6:14.0    19:21.9        
 67  #663 Archibald, Josh     SO Marshfield              6:17.5    19:32.6   61   
 68  #682 Dolan, Tom          SR Mashpee                 6:18.1    19:34.6   62   
 69  #678 Welch, Joe          JR Marshfield              6:18.7    19:36.5   63   
 70  #892 Vigneau, Adam       SR Stoneham                6:21.4    19:44.7   64   
 71 #1088 Littlefield, Billy  SO Wellesley               6:22.0    19:46.8   65   
 72  #567 Harrington, Mike    JR Catholic Memorial       6:22.3    19:47.6   66   
 73  #617 Bagley, Nick        JR Gloucester              6:24.9    19:55.7   67   
 74  #618 Brancaleone, John   JR Gloucester              6:25.5    19:57.7   68   
 75  #890 Perry, Sean         SO Stoneham                6:26.8    20:01.8   69   
 76  #930 Bellini, Jonas      SO Watertown               6:28.5    20:06.8        
 77  #685 Villa, Nick         SO Mashpee                 6:29.6    20:10.2   70   
 78  #683 Milde, Matt         JR Mashpee                 6:29.8    20:11.0   71   
 79 #1065 Maxim, Robert       SR Sandwich                6:41.3    20:46.6   72   
 80  #680 Cunningham, Ryan    JR Mashpee                 6:43.3    20:52.9   73   
 81 #1123 Zambrolini, Filipe  SR Latin Academy           6:58.5    21:40.2        
 82  #885 Kline, Zach         SO Stoneham                7:00.4    21:45.9   74   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Wellesley                    65    9   11   13   15   17   49   65           
      Total Time:  1:26:02.30                                                     
         Average:    17:12.46                                                     
   2 Whitman-Hanson               76    5    7   14   19   31   35   42           
      Total Time:  1:26:05.90                                                     
         Average:    17:13.18                                                     
   3 Bishop Guertin, NH           88    1    6   26   27   28   32   43           
      Total Time:  1:25:40.60                                                     
         Average:    17:08.12                                                     
   4 Catholic Memorial            94    2    4   10   33   45   50   66           
      Total Time:  1:25:47.70                                                     
         Average:    17:09.54                                                     
   5 Sandwich                    104    3    8   22   34   37   47   72           
      Total Time:  1:26:44.50                                                     
         Average:    17:20.90                                                     
   6 Hingham                     143   20   24   29   30   40   41   59           
      Total Time:  1:28:36.20                                                     
         Average:    17:43.24                                                     
   7 Marshfield                  148   12   16   21   38   61   63                
      Total Time:  1:29:34.70                                                     
         Average:    17:54.94                                                     
   8 Reading Memorial            160   18   23   36   39   44   46   58           
      Total Time:  1:29:30.90                                                     
         Average:    17:54.18                                                     
   9 Stoneham                    247   25   48   54   56   64   69   74           
      Total Time:  1:33:31.11                                                     
         Average:    18:42.22                                                     
  10 Gloucester                  276   51   53   55   57   60   67   68           
      Total Time:  1:34:21.30                                                     
         Average:    18:52.26                                                     
  11 Mashpee                     328   52   62   70   71   73                     
      Total Time:  1:39:28.90                                                     
         Average:    19:53.78                                                     



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News