Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Rose Race

Lawrence, MA, October 1, 2006

Complete Results

Sark Products

Results courtesy of the Sark Race Productions



     Rose Race                                   Distance  3.1 In Lawrence
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 12:42:26  10/01/06
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
Peter        Jackson      19:48.9    1     26 M 1     22    6.24   Boston       
Jeff         Rhoades      19:55.5    2     45 M 1     51    6.26   Lawrence     
Marcos       Morales      20:40.8    3     32 M 1     42    6.40   Lawrence     
Andrew       Ober         20:55.2    4     53 M 1     38    6.45   Boxford      
Audrey       Perkins      21:43.7    5     26 F 1     17    7.01   Amesbury     
Michael      Gibbons      21:48.1    6     15 M 1     46    7.02   Littleton    
Mark         Corbett      21:59.6    7     51 M 2     32    7.06   Pelham       
Aaron        Richardson   22:22.2    8     41 M 2     25    7.13   Swampscott   
Jon          Marcus       22:52.8    9     50 M 3     43    7.23   Andover      
Tyler        Schachter    23:25.1    10    27 M 2     58    7.33   Boston       
Dalva        Silva        23:43.8    11    42 F 1     60    7.39   Lowell       
Bill         Coppinger    23:49.0    12    54 M 4     36    7.41   Penacook     
Patrick      Caldwell     24:12.6    13    50 M 5     34    7.49   Manville     
Rob          Moodie       24:36.0    14    53 M 6     56    7.56   Littleton    
Rebecca      Krykder      24:38.5    15    27 F 2     50    7.57   Charlestown  
Erik         Swann        24:47.4    16    15 M 2     47    7.60   N. Andover   
Alan         Swann        24:48.1    17    48 M 3     49    8.00   N. Andover   
Mike         Coppinger    24:55.1    18    55 M 7     59    8.02   Newburyport  
James        Gullon       26:07.9    19    54 M 8     35    8.26   Sandown      
David        Doyle        26:54.6    20    37 M 2     75    8.41   Andover      
Kevin        O'Brien      27:21.1    21    48 M 4     44    8.49   Salem        
Mary         O'Neil       27:24.3    22    38 F 1     21    8.50   Haverhill    
James        Farren       27:29.9    23    57 M 9     11    8.52   Amesbury     
Bill         Murphy       27:55.3    24    25 M 3     57    9.00   Boston       
Maureen      Farren       28:24.1    25    57 F 1     10    9.10   Amesbury     
Bruce        Fraser       29:16.5    26    52 M 10    28    9.27   Littleton    
Douglas      Thibealut    29:33.8    27    41 M 5     55    9.32   Manchester   
Maggie       Raye         29:56.2    28    50 F 2     54    9.39   Salem        
Flash        Loomis       30:23.5    29    61 M 1     27    9.48   Yarmouth     
Rory         Fraser       32:32.5    30    16 M 3     30    10.30  Littleton    
Carole       Dolan        33:13.5    31    45 F 2     33    10.43  Pepperell    
Jo Barry     Mahoney      38:56.8    32    62 M 2     39    12.34  Amdover      
Gannon       Fraser       38:59.6    33    12 M 4     29    12.35  Littleton    
Thomas Jr    Coppinger    39:00.8    34    13 M 5     7     12.35  Westford     
Maureen      McEachern    40:56.5    35    47 F 3     62    13.12  Stoneham     
Kathy        Harvey       41:00.7    36    44 F 4     41    13.14  Concord      
Lisa         Mitjans      41:03.4    37    43 F 5     53    13.15  Ashland      
Ann          Encarnacao   41:04.9    38    63 F 1     40    13.15  Andover      
Cj           McEachern    41:07.4    39    15 M 6     61    13.16  Stoneham     
Solange      Acevedo      46:34.7    40    36 F 2     63    15.02  Lawrence     
Michelle     Liebowitz    46:35.7    41    38 F 3     14    15.02               
Barbara      Hendrick     50:29.7    42    99 F 14    74    16.17               
Gloria       Robey        50:31.6    43    60 F 2     37    16.18  Methuen      
Deborah      Soule        50:33.9    44    48 F 6     52    16.19  Lawrence     
Karen        Salem        51:01.9    45    45 F 7     19    16.28  Derry        
Andy         Ordway       51:03.7    46    58 M 11    72    16.28  Andover      
James        Jewell       51:12.3    47    50 M 12    13    16.31  Lawrence     
Devin        Lawlor       52:15.7    48    14 F 1     66    16.52               
Jane         Lawlor       52:16.9    49    45 F 8     67    16.52               
Jen          Barrett      52:25.9    50    15 F 2     48    16.55  Littleton    
Colleen      Gibbons      52:27.8    51    12 F 3     45    16.55  Littleton    
Julie        Howard       52:32.2    52    31 F 4     78    16.57  Haverhill    
John         Sullivan     52:33.6    53    35 M 3     79    16.57  Bradford     
Micha        McGuire      57:08.5    54    50 F 3     77    18.26  Lawrence     
Angie        Berroa       1:07:30.0  55    31 F 5     65    21.46               
Sophia       Campbell     1:07:30.0  56    24 F 3     73    21.46  Westford     
********************************************************************************
     Rose Race                                   Distance  3.1 In Lawrence
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 12:42:31  10/01/06
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL MALES     
Peter        Jackson      19:48.9    1     26 M 1     22    6.24   Boston       
Jeff         Rhoades      19:55.5    2     45 M 2     51    6.26   Lawrence     
Marcos       Morales      20:40.8    3     32 M 3     42    6.40   Lawrence     
Andrew       Ober         20:55.2    4     53 M 4     38    6.45   Boxford      
Michael      Gibbons      21:48.1    6     15 M 5     46    7.02   Littleton    
                              DIVISION MALES 0-19        
Michael      Gibbons      21:48.1    6     15 M 1     46    7.02   Littleton    
Erik         Swann        24:47.4    16    15 M 2     47    7.60   N. Andover   
Rory         Fraser       32:32.5    30    16 M 3     30    10.30  Littleton    
Gannon       Fraser       38:59.6    33    12 M 4     29    12.35  Littleton    
Thomas Jr    Coppinger    39:00.8    34    13 M 5     7     12.35  Westford     
                              DIVISION MALES 20-29       
Peter        Jackson      19:48.9    1     26 M 1     22    6.24   Boston       
Tyler        Schachter    23:25.1    10    27 M 2     58    7.33   Boston       
Bill         Murphy       27:55.3    24    25 M 3     57    9.00   Boston       
                              DIVISION MALES 30-39       
Marcos       Morales      20:40.8    3     32 M 1     42    6.40   Lawrence     
David        Doyle        26:54.6    20    37 M 2     75    8.41   Andover      
John         Sullivan     52:33.6    53    35 M 3     79    16.57  Bradford     
                              DIVISION MALES 40-49       
Jeff         Rhoades      19:55.5    2     45 M 1     51    6.26   Lawrence     
Aaron        Richardson   22:22.2    8     41 M 2     25    7.13   Swampscott   
Alan         Swann        24:48.1    17    48 M 3     49    8.00   N. Andover   
Kevin        O'Brien      27:21.1    21    48 M 4     44    8.49   Salem        
Douglas      Thibealut    29:33.8    27    41 M 5     55    9.32   Manchester   
                              DIVISION MALES 50-59       
Andrew       Ober         20:55.2    4     53 M 1     38    6.45   Boxford      
Mark         Corbett      21:59.6    7     51 M 2     32    7.06   Pelham       
Jon          Marcus       22:52.8    9     50 M 3     43    7.23   Andover      
Bill         Coppinger    23:49.0    12    54 M 4     36    7.41   Penacook     
Patrick      Caldwell     24:12.6    13    50 M 5     34    7.49   Manville     
                              DIVISION MALES 60-69       
Flash        Loomis       30:23.5    29    61 M 1     27    9.48   Yarmouth     
Jo Barry     Mahoney      38:56.8    32    62 M 2     39    12.34  Amdover      
                              DIVISION MALES 70 PLUS     
                                     0     0    1     0     0.00                
********************************************************************************
     Rose Race                                   Distance  3.1 In Lawrence
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 12:42:32  10/01/06
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVEALL FEMALES    
Audrey       Perkins      21:43.7    5     26 F 1     17    7.01   Amesbury     
Dalva        Silva        23:43.8    11    42 F 2     60    7.39   Lowell       
Rebecca      Krykder      24:38.5    15    27 F 3     50    7.57   Charlestown  
Mary         O'Neil       27:24.3    22    38 F 4     21    8.50   Haverhill    
Maureen      Farren       28:24.1    25    57 F 5     10    9.10   Amesbury     
                              DIVISION FEMALES 0-19      
Devin        Lawlor       52:15.7    48    14 F 1     66    16.52               
Jen          Barrett      52:25.9    50    15 F 2     48    16.55  Littleton    
Colleen      Gibbons      52:27.8    51    12 F 3     45    16.55  Littleton    
                              DIVISION FEMALES 20-29     
Audrey       Perkins      21:43.7    5     26 F 1     17    7.01   Amesbury     
Rebecca      Krykder      24:38.5    15    27 F 2     50    7.57   Charlestown  
Sophia       Campbell     1:07:30.0  56    24 F 3     73    21.46  Westford     
                              DIVISION FEMALES 30-39     
Mary         O'Neil       27:24.3    22    38 F 1     21    8.50   Haverhill    
Solange      Acevedo      46:34.7    40    36 F 2     63    15.02  Lawrence     
Michelle     Liebowitz    46:35.7    41    38 F 3     14    15.02               
Julie        Howard       52:32.2    52    31 F 4     78    16.57  Haverhill    
Angie        Berroa       1:07:30.0  55    31 F 5     65    21.46               
                              DIVISION FEMALES 40-49     
Dalva        Silva        23:43.8    11    42 F 1     60    7.39   Lowell       
Carole       Dolan        33:13.5    31    45 F 2     33    10.43  Pepperell    
Maureen      McEachern    40:56.5    35    47 F 3     62    13.12  Stoneham     
Kathy        Harvey       41:00.7    36    44 F 4     41    13.14  Concord      
Lisa         Mitjans      41:03.4    37    43 F 5     53    13.15  Ashland      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 50-59     
Maureen      Farren       28:24.1    25    57 F 1     10    9.10   Amesbury     
Maggie       Raye         29:56.2    28    50 F 2     54    9.39   Salem        
Micha        McGuire      57:08.5    54    50 F 3     77    18.26  Lawrence     
                              DIVISION FEMALES 60-69     
Ann          Encarnacao   41:04.9    38    63 F 1     40    13.15  Andover      
Gloria       Robey        50:31.6    43    60 F 2     37    16.18  Methuen      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 70 PLUS   
                                     0     0    1     0     0.00                
********************************************************************************
     Rose Race                                   Distance  3.1 In Lawrence
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 12:42:37  10/01/06
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION WALKERS           
Jo Barry     Mahoney      38:56.8    32    62 M 1     39    12.34  Amdover      
Maureen      McEachern    40:56.5    35    47 F 2     62    13.12  Stoneham     
Kathy        Harvey       41:00.7    36    44 F 3     41    13.14  Concord      
Lisa         Mitjans      41:03.4    37    43 F 4     53    13.15  Ashland      
Ann          Encarnacao   41:04.9    38    63 F 5     40    13.15  Andover      
Cj           McEachern    41:07.4    39    15 M 6     61    13.16  Stoneham     
Solange      Acevedo      46:34.7    40    36 F 7     63    15.02  Lawrence     
Michelle     Liebowitz    46:35.7    41    38 F 8     14    15.02               
Barbara      Hendrick     50:29.7    42    99 F 9     74    16.17               
Gloria       Robey        50:31.6    43    60 F 10    37    16.18  Methuen      
Deborah      Soule        50:33.9    44    48 F 11    52    16.19  Lawrence     
Karen        Salem        51:01.9    45    45 F 12    19    16.28  Derry        
Andy         Ordway       51:03.7    46    58 M 13    72    16.28  Andover      
James        Jewell       51:12.3    47    50 M 14    13    16.31  Lawrence     
Devin        Lawlor       52:15.7    48    14 F 15    66    16.52               
Jane         Lawlor       52:16.9    49    45 F 16    67    16.52               
Jen          Barrett      52:25.9    50    15 F 17    48    16.55  Littleton    
Colleen      Gibbons      52:27.8    51    12 F 18    45    16.55  Littleton    
Julie        Howard       52:32.2    52    31 F 19    78    16.57  Haverhill    
John         Sullivan     52:33.6    53    35 M 20    79    16.57  Bradford     
********************************************************************************



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News