Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Houghton's Pond Trail Race

Milton, MA, October 1, 2006

[Overall | Age Group Winners ]

Complete Age Group Results

 Houghton's Pond Trail Race  
Milton MA     10/1/2006
MEN,  19 & Under
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN M/F CATEG.
1 3 389 36:47 Matthew Meyers Quincy M 1 19
WOMEN,  19 & Under
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN M/F CATEG.
1 51 354 47:24 Olga Golovkina Newton F 1 19
2 104 441 55:02 Meghan Davis Canton F 1 19
  MEN,  20-29
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN M/F CATEG.
1 4 393 37:33 John Murphy Somerville M 20 29
2 6 414 37:39 Ross Smith Newton M 20 29
3 22 344 42:59 Nicholas Fitzgerald Quincy M 20 29
4 23 412 43:09 John Shuster Braintree M 20 29
5 26 433 43:36 Tim Ruck Milford M 20 29
6 28 317 44:00 Adam Brown Somerville M 20 29
7 29 365 44:27 Christopher Hunt Stoughton M 20 29
8 45 375 46:38 Christopher Lento Boston M 20 29
9 60 439 49:10 Chris Graham Stow M 20 29
10 62 455 49:25 Otto Delcid South Boston M 20 29
11 63 456 49:26 Brian Batchelor South Boston M 20 29
12 80 463 51:46 Kevin Dufresne Quincy M 20 29
13 84 363 52:49 William Holmes Dedham M 20 29
14 86 391 53:24 Gregory Moss Reading  M 20 29
15 91 479 53:55 Jan Wolfe Brookline M 20 29
16 152 436 1:07:40 Mike Louis Pembroke M 20 29
WOMEN, 20-29
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN M/F CATEG.
1 38 476 45:47 Emily Logan E. Walpole F 20 29
2 50 349 47:18 Amanda Ghostlaw Foxboro F 20 29
3 56 485 48:04 Elizabeth Conway Somerville F 20 29
4 77 372 51:28 Emily Lammers New York F 20 29
5 87 438 53:39 Jessie Graham Stow F 20 29
6 101 359 54:46 Joy Halvorson Weymouth F 20 29
7 103 356 55:01 Laura Goulart Quincy F 20 29
8 109 383 55:35 Jess Mar Cambridge F 20 29
9 112 473 55:50 Heather Phalan Boston F 20 29
10 116 474 56:09 Daniela Bitto Dedham F 20 29
11 128 468 58:35 Mandy Downey Braintree F 20 29
12 132 376 59:07 Sarah Lento Boston F 20 29
13 142 407 1:01:40 Corinne Rosenblum Brighton F 20 29
14 147 457 1:03:27 Noelle Soule Nichols Brighton F 20 29
15 156 370 1:12:06 Ashley King Boston F 20 29
16 159 348 1:14:12 Amanda Garvey Hanover F 20 29
17 163 422 1:19:55 Nina Villanova Hingham F 20 29
MEN, 30-39
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN M/F CATEG.
1 5 478 37:35 Andrew Tripp Boston M 30 39
2 7 330 38:19 Mark D'Amico Watertown M 30 39
3 8 492 39:01 Chris City Belmont M 30 39
4 12 318 40:02 Chris Brown Norwich M 30 39
5 17 378 40:59 Robert Low Cambridge M 30 39
6 18 327 41:20 Dan  Cooper Salem M 30 39
7 20 426 41:22 Chris Welch Quincy M 30 39
8 21 482 42:05 Timothy Reason Roslindale M 30 39
9 27 430 43:55 Michael Young Quincy M 30 39
10 31 395 44:36 Frank Neely Weymouth M 30 39
11 32 346 44:47 Richard Flood New Bedford M 30 39
12 34 427 44:52 Francis Welch Bedford M 30 39
13 36 350 45:34 Wayne Ghostlaw Foxboro M 30 39
14 49 369 47:15 Adam Kempner Stoughton M 30 39
15 53 315 47:58 Kiko Bracker Roslindale M 30 39
16 67 386 50:02 Scott McConchie Needham M 30 39
17 69 486 50:32 Paul Ghelfi Bridgewater M 30 39
18 70 487 50:33 Sean Wilson Easton M 30 39
19 73 341 50:46 Bill Ellegood Roslindale M 30 39
20 75 459 51:00 Kenny Bartolino Dedham M 30 39
21 76 490 51:23 Dave Allen Norwell M 30 39
22 79 429 51:35 Richard Winkler Needham M 30 39
23 96 360 54:34 Michael Harrington Stoughton M 30 39
24 97 415 54:37 Stephen Smith Raynham M 30 39
25 107 373 55:20 Eric Lammers Boston M 30 39
26 110 425 55:37 Jason Ward Pembroke M 30 39
27 120 321 56:52 Edward Chavez Holbrook M 30 39
28 121 336 57:02 Sam Drew Boston M 30 39
29 141 319 1:01:36 Michael Buckley Quincy M 30 39
WOMEN, 30-39
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN M/F CATEG.
1 11 462 39:56 Kerry Hennessy Roslindale F 30 39
2 16 470 40:52 Amelia Griffith Cambridge F 30 39
3 33 444 44:51 Amy Coughlin Newton F 30 39
4 46 484 47:07 Alison Reif Needham F 30 39
5 55 345 48:03 Emily Flaherty Abington F 30 39
6 58 452 48:41 Sarah McLaughlin Lynn F 30 39
7 64 337 49:30 Adriel Edwards Randolph F 30 39
8 66 364 49:39 Kara Holmquist Roslindale F 30 39
9 89 387 53:54 Sarah McCrann Hanover F 30 39
10 90 419 53:55 Lara Taylor Hanover F 30 39
11 92 302 54:17 Michele Archambault Watertown F 30 39
12 93 303 54:20 Valerie Astle Pawtucket F 30 39
13 94 469 54:23 Debbie Beal Scituate F 30 39
14 102 458 55:00 Bethany Driscoll Jamaica Plain F 30 39
15 106 475 55:19 Josephine Mannihan Boston F 30 39
16 115 358 56:05 Kathleen Haley Milton F 30 39
17 131 454 59:03 Maura Driscoll Roslindale F 30 39
18 135 329 1:00:06 Stephanie Cooper Salem F 30 39
19 153 451 1:08:05 Kristin Eaton Plymouth F 30 39
20 154 352 1:08:48 Diana Gilson Sharon F 30 39
21 157 380 1:13:26 Rachel Macauley Methuen F 30 39
MEN, 40-49
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN M/F CATEG.
1 2 377 36:26 Peter Lopriore Somerset M 40 49
2 13 431 40:14 Prentice Zinn Boston M 40 49
3 15 396 40:51 Curt Newton Medford M 40 49
4 19 392 41:21 Kevin Mullen Fairhaven M 40 49
5 25 445 43:21 Michael Boisvert Sudbury M 40 49
6 35 384 45:17 John Markiewicz Hopkinton M 40 49
7 39 437 45:53 John Schaechter Canton M 40 49
8 41 404 46:15 Mike Reddy North Attleboro M 40 49
9 52 353 47:44 Victor Golovkin Newton M 40 49
10 65 453 49:37 William Sullivan Milton M 40 49
11 72 312 50:37 Joseph Biotti Wellesley M 40 49
12 78 320 51:31 James  Campbell Mansfield M 40 49
13 83 434 52:30 Paul Sullivan Plymouth M 40 49
14 98 420 54:40 Steve Traynor Quincy M 40 49
15 99 460 54:44 Allen Freeman Quincy M 40 49
16 114 432 55:58 David Swift North Falmouth M 40 49
17 134 394 59:50 Philip Murphy Canton M 40 49
18 137 347 1:00:24 Robert Flynn Mansfield M 40 49
19 140 403 1:00:59 Michael Ralph Quincy M 40 49
20 143 388 1:02:03 Eugene Metto Newburyport M 40 49
21 144 306 1:02:27 Sachin Balagopalan South Easton M 40 49
22 146 305 1:03:00 David Bacon Milton M 40 49
23 148 491 1:03:27 Larry Howard Bridgewater M 40 49
24 161 446 1:15:18 Michael English Gloucester M 40 49
25 162 413 1:16:34 Larry Simmers Dedham M 40 49
 WOMEN, 40-49
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN M/F CATEG.
1 47 406 47:08 Shelly Rodier Taunton F 40 49
2 54 450 48:02 Cindy Rice Attleboro F 40 49
3 71 310 50:35 Ann Binney South Easton F 40 49
4 74 410 50:54 Megan Santosus Natick F 40 49
5 82 411 52:27 Nora Shanahan Braintree F 40 49
6 105 440 55:15 Lori Watkins Marion F 40 49
7 108 483 55:29 Sharon Napier Braintree F 40 49
8 124 307 57:57 Joan Barrett Attleboro F 40 49
9 127 461 58:34 Jodi Silver Quincy F 40 49
10 139 332 1:00:56 Rhonda Dearing Sandwich F 40 49
11 151 385 1:06:54 Pilar Maury Norton F 40 49
MEN, 50-59
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN M/F CATEG.
1 9 442 39:07 Robert Chasen Weymouth M 50 59
2 14 408 40:40 Jeffrey Saeger Dedham M 50 59
3 24 488 43:21 Mark Costello Quincy M 50 59
4 30 301 44:33 Don Allison Weymouth M 50 59
5 37 480 45:38 John Martino Attleboro M 50 59
6 40 331 46:08 Mark Dearing Sandwich M 50 59
7 42 435 46:27 Guido Medeiros North Dartmouth M 50 59
8 43 471 46:30 Michael Touloumtzis Mansfield M 50 59
9 44 447 46:35 Steve George Abington M 50 59
10 57 464 48:31 Arte Dionne E. Weymouth M 50 59
11 59 467 49:10 Charlie  Hudson North Easton M 50 59
12 61 493 49:24 Jim Bove Canton M 50 59
13 85 371 53:05 Don Knight Milton M 50 59
14 88 335 53:41 Kevin Donnelly Mansfield M 50 59
15 100 466 54:45 Ron Kovner Dedham M 50 59
16 111 333 55:41 Edward DiLorenzo So. Weymouth M 50 59
17 118 382 56:22 David  Malliaros Milton M 50 59
18 125 324 57:57 Joe Cohen South Easton M 50 59
19 126 374 57:58 Steve Lanzillotta Hanover M 50 59
20 136 400 1:00:08 Robert Quinn Quincy M 50 59
21 145 489 1:02:41 Richard Hudson S. Easton M 50 59
22 149 361 1:03:29 John Hayes, Jr. Marshfield M 50 59
23 150 338 1:04:49 Gary Edwards Hanover M 50 59
WOMEN , 50-59
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN M/F CATEG.
1 68 316 50:04 Louise Brooks Dedham F 50 59
2 119 481 56:50 Anita Hadlock Attleboro F 50 59
3 122 472 57:16 Paula Foresman Mansfield F 50 59
4 123 325 57:19 Mary Connolly Mansfield F 50 59
5 129 326 58:51 Sherri Conte Halifax F 50 59
6 160 465 1:14:22 Ival Startford-Kovner Dedham F 50 59
7 164 423 1:19:57 Paula Villanova Hingham F 50 59
MEN, 60-69
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN M/F CATEG.
1 48 448 47:09 Jim Logan E. Walpole M 60 69
2 81 477 52:14 Glenn Mahnken Sharon M 60 69
3 95 379 54:26 Mike Lozan So. Weymouth M 60 69
4 113 355 55:54 John Gorham Dedham M 60 69
5 117 328 56:16 Richard Cooper Harwich Port M 60 69
6 130 368 59:01 Jack Keefe Buzzards Bay M 60 69
7 133 416 59:37 Byron Stutzman Boston M 60 69
8 138 449 1:00:25 Brian Miller Newton M 60 69
WOMEN, 60-69
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN M/F CATEG.
1 155 424 1:09:12 Irma Walat Brockton F 60 69
2 158 417 1:14:02 Nancy Stutzman Boston F 60 69



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News