Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mayflower League Cross Country Championship Meet

Southeastern Voc. - Easton, MA, October 17, 2006

[Boys Results and Team Scores | Girls Results and Team Scores ]

Combined JV Race Overall Results

FTO

 First Time Out - Contractor License      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
   Mayflower League Cross Country Championships - 10/17/2006   
              Borderland State Park,  Easton, MA               
                     Last Completed Event                      
 
Event 1  Mixed 3 Mile Run CC Junior Var.
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Results - Women                                                
  1 Lauren Joyal              So Sacred Heart           22:31.9
  2 Katie Cleary              Jr Sacred Heart           22:35.0
  3 Veronica Rios             So Sacred Heart           22:42.7
  4 Victoria Rios             So Sacred Heart           22:46.5
  5 Chelsea Grande            So Sacred Heart           23:20.3
  6 Holly Lootz               So Sacred Heart           23:23.5
  7 Lucy Hoagland             So Sacred Heart           23:24.0
  8 Noelle Aubert             Sr Sacred Heart           23:26.7
  9 Antonette Cogliano        JR Norfolk Aggies         23:37.0
 10 Shannon Deming             7 West Bridgewater       23:39.3
 11 Bre Anne Russell          FR Martha's Vineyard      23:41.0
 12 Elizabeth Crawford        JR West Bridgewater       24:05.1
 13 Meaghan McNally           SO West Bridgewater       24:12.3
 14 Tori Kuketz               Sr Sacred Heart           24:16.0
 15 Chelsey Taccini           JR West Bridgewater       24:23.7
 16 Alexis Moreis             SR Martha's Vineyard      24:36.6
 17 Emiley McCole             JR West Bridgewater       25:05.1
 18 Sophie Willey             JR Martha's Vineyard      25:35.4
 19 Fallon Cassidy            So Sacred Heart           25:38.4
 20 Nika Penicaud             JR Martha's Vineyard      25:50.0
 21 Megan Beyer               SO West Bridgewater       25:55.7
 22 Nicole Tabicas            FR Diman                  26:29.6
 23 Amanda Brooks             SO West Bridgewater       26:57.0
 24 Samantha Chapman          SR Diman                  27:20.3
 25 Nicole Petit              JR West Bridgewater       27:22.9
 26 Jackie Howard             So Sacred Heart           27:47.2
 27 Kayla Fricker             FR Bristol Aggie          27:48.2
 28 Taylor Keefe              FR Norfolk Aggies         27:56.6
 29 Lawa Mahoney              JR Norfolk Aggies         28:51.4
 30 Christina Campbell        SR West Bridgewater       28:56.8
 31 Alyssa Allard             FR Diman                  29:08.3
 32 Seanna Cavanaugh           8 West Bridgewater       29:28.2
 33 Jen Grey                  SR West Bridgewater       29:28.7
 34 Jennifer Lizotte          SO Diman                  30:16.4
 35 Kirstie Bradshaw          FR Bristol Aggie          30:47.9
 36 Kara Robertson            SO Bristol Aggie          32:18.4
Results - Men                                                  
  1 Alan Wiley                JR Martha's Vineyard      18:27.1
  2 Ben Luckey                SO Martha's Vineyard      18:30.2
  3 Logan Russell             SR Martha's Vineyard      18:43.4
  4 Michael Kendall           FR Martha's Vineyard      18:52.2
  5 Thomas Phillips           JR Martha's Vineyard      18:55.7
  6 John Ferreira             SR Diman                  19:00.6
  7 Ryan Thibeault            JR Diman                  19:07.8
  8 Mike Roussel              SR Diman                  19:16.2
  9 Marcus Cusik              FR Diman                  19:27.5
 10 Matt Seclecki             SR Martha's Vineyard      19:27.8
 11 Zach Metzger              FR Sacred Heart           19:48.9
 12 Evan Carey                SO Sacred Heart           20:02.0
 13 Nate Hurwitz              SO Martha's Vineyard      20:04.9
 14 Chad Curtis               SO Martha's Vineyard      20:21.1
 15 Brandon Sullivan           7 West Bridgewater       20:24.4
 16 Patrick Prendergast       SO Sacred Heart           20:26.7
 17 Taylor Smith              FR Martha's Vineyard      20:33.3
 18 Adam Sabina               SO Norfolk Aggies         20:37.9
 19 Thomas Knowles            JR Martha's Vineyard      20:52.4
 20 Rob Fox                   JR West Bridgewater       20:53.4
 21 Tim Cruz                  JR Sacred Heart           21:13.4
 22 Alfredo Butler            SO Norfolk Aggies         21:13.8
 23 Pat McElhinney            SO West Bridgewater       21:28.2
 24 Andrew Gardkis            JR Norfolk Aggies         21:29.6
 25 Jason Angell              SR Norfolk Aggies         21:41.5
 26 Tom Fox                    7 West Bridgewater       21:42.0
 27 Eric Price                FR Sacred Heart           21:43.9
 28 Randy Melo                FR Diman                  22:00.5
 29 Nathanial Barry           JR Norfolk Aggies         22:04.7
 30 Tom Corish                FR Norfolk Aggies         22:08.6
 31 John Novo                 SO Diman                  22:20.4
 32 Zac Guerrini              FR West Bridgewater       22:23.6
 33 Zach DeLong               SO Sacred Heart           22:43.1
 34 Ian Arrada                JR Diman                  22:45.9
 35 Kevin Cross                7 West Bridgewater       22:56.3
 36 Tony Freitas              SO Sacred Heart           22:58.8
 37 Bryce White               FR Bristol Plymouth       23:00.9
 38 Vanduncan Philips         FR Bristol Plymouth       23:14.6
 39 Michael Martin            FR Bristol Plymouth       23:15.1
 40 Donal Boyd                SO West Bridgewater       23:19.0
 41 Mike Cleary               FR Bristol Aggie          23:36.6
 42 Tim Colleran              FR Norfolk Aggies         23:39.7
 43 David Day                 FR Sacred Heart           23:54.2
 44 Martin Heavey              7 West Bridgewater       24:15.6
 45 John Fielding             SO Bristol Aggie          24:33.3
 46 Kyle Lisenby              JR Bristol Aggie          24:48.2
 47 Shawn Erickson             7 West Bridgewater       24:51.0
 48 Rex Macapinlac            SO Sacred Heart           24:55.5
 49 Kyle Donovan              FR Bristol Plymouth       24:57.7
 50 Ryan Patrick               7 West Bridgewater       27:35.6
 51 John Gillespie            JR Bristol Aggie          28:17.5
 52 Billy Myers                8 West Bridgewater       31:20.1
 53 Ryan Paqueti              SO Bristol Aggie          33:40.9



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News