Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

15th Annual Bob McIntyre Bay State Invitational Cross Country Meet

Northfield Mt. - Northfield, MA, October 14, 2006

[Freshman Girls | Freshman Boys | Junior Varsity Girls | Junior Varsity Boys | Girls Div. I results & team scores | Girls Div. II results & team scores | Boys Div. I results & team scores ]

Boys Div II results & team scores

 First Time Out - Contractor License                         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  15th Annual Bob McIntyre Baystate - 10/14/2006                  
                         Invitational Cross Country Meet                          
                          Northfield Mt., Northfield, MA                          
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 8  Boys 3.1 Mile Run CC Varsity II
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Div II Results                                                                    
  1 Jeffrey Hill              SR Bmr                       5:23      16:39    1   
  2 Gabe Pacione              JR Hamilton-Wenham           5:23      16:41    2   
  3 Conner Sheridan           JR Hopkinton                 5:32      17:09    3   
  4 Nate Kehoe                JR Mohawk Trail              5:34      17:13    4   
  5 Colin Ogilvie             JR Hopedale                  5:35      17:16    5   
  6 Jack Terrett              SR Dover-Sherborn            5:36      17:20        
  7 Christopher Betschart     SO Hopedale                  5:41      17:35    6   
  8 Dan O'Connell             SR Medfield                  5:42      17:39    7   
  9 Adam Kingsbury            SR Marblehead                5:42      17:39    8   
 10 Derek Ricci               SR Foxborough                5:43      17:44    9   
 11 Peter Steele              JR Winchester                5:44      17:45   10   
 12 Jackson Barber            JR Marblehead                5:45      17:49   11   
 13 Dave Aigler               SR Medfield                  5:46      17:50   12   
 14 Eric Trembley             SR Marblehead                5:46      17:52   13   
 15 Justin Barnes             JR Bishop Feehan             5:47      17:55   14   
 16 Josh Bickford             SR Sutton                    5:47      17:56        
 17 Matthew Turco             SR Hopedale                  5:48      17:58   15   
 18 Mark Brust                SO Duxbury                   5:49      18:00   16   
 19 Mike Murphy               JR Hanover                   5:49      18:01   17   
 20 Mike Sweet                SR Seekonk                   5:49      18:02   18   
 21 Dave Phipps               SO Bishop Feehan             5:50      18:03   19   
 22 Joshua Rice               JR Hamilton-Wenham           5:50      18:05   20   
 23 Derek Lockwood            JR Bmr                       5:51      18:08   21   
 24 Chris Peckheaton          SR Marblehead                5:52      18:09   22   
 25 Colin Jermain             SR Hamilton-Wenham           5:52      18:11   23   
 26 Chris LaPlante            SR Medfield                  5:52      18:11   24   
 27 Chris Curtis              SR Greenfield                5:54      18:17   25   
 28 Drew Clark                JR Hopkinton                 5:55      18:18   26   
 29 Evan Novakowski           SR Duxbury                   5:55      18:21   27   
 30 Kevin Howard              SR Hamilton-Wenham           5:56      18:22   28   
 31 Ben Waller                JR Marblehead                5:56      18:22   29   
 32 Zach Walsh                JR Sutton                    5:56      18:23        
 33 Reade Pizzonia            SO Medfield                  5:56      18:23   30   
 34 Peter Bailey              JR Hanover                   5:57      18:25   31   
 35 Arthur Jackson            SR Hamilton-Wenham           5:58      18:30   32   
 36 Jack Clopeck              JR Medfield                  5:58      18:30   33   
 37 Nate Bowditch             SO Bishop Feehan             5:59      18:33   34   
 38 Trent Baltzell            SO Sutton                    6:01      18:39        
 39 Alec Henry                FR Mohawk Trail              6:01      18:39   35   
 40 Quentin Reynolds          SR Mohawk Trail              6:02      18:40   36   
 41 Mike Mitchell             SR Marblehead                6:02      18:43   37   
 42 Alex Picozza              JR Hopkinton                 6:05      18:50   38   
 43 Shane Scranton            JR Mohawk Trail              6:05      18:50   39   
 44 Shawn Geary               JR Foxborough                6:06      18:53   40   
 45 John May                  SO Dover-Sherborn            6:07      18:56        
 46 Tyler Smith               JR Marblehead                6:07      18:57   41   
 47 Johnny Gregorek           FR Seekonk                   6:07      18:57   42   
 48 Jeffrey Donaher           JR Hopedale                  6:08      18:59   43   
 49 Pat Lucas                 SO Bishop Feehan             6:08      18:59   44   
 50 Joseph Clayton            JR Hopedale                  6:08      19:01   45   
 51 Matt Fisk                 JR Seekonk                   6:10      19:05   46   
 52 Nick Toupin               SO Bmr                       6:10      19:05   47   
 53 Paul Dacey                SO Duxbury                   6:10      19:06   48   
 54 Tyler Dilibero            SO Bmr                       6:10      19:06   49   
 55 Sam Spencer               SO Seekonk                   6:11      19:08   50   
 56 Joe Cadigan               SO Hanover                   6:11      19:09   51   
 57 Ben Bray                  SR Duxbury                   6:12      19:11   52   
 58 Tyler Ward                JR Greenfield                6:12      19:12   53   
 59 Sam Butler                FR Hopedale                  6:13      19:15   54   
 60 John Avitable             JR Hanover                   6:13      19:16   55   
 61 Ethan Loew                SO Bishop Feehan             6:14      19:18   56   
 62 Pat Maruska               SO Hopkinton                 6:14      19:18   57   
 63 Joe Germaine              SO Bishop Feehan             6:15      19:20   58   
 64 Harry Black               SO Hamilton-Wenham           6:15      19:21   59   
 65 Adam Miller               JR Hopedale                  6:17      19:26   60   
 66 Zach Freitas              SO Bmr                       6:17      19:27   61   
 67 Ryan Harrison             JR Hopkinton                 6:18      19:29   62   
 68 Sean Nolan                SR Greenfield                6:19      19:33   63   
 69 Nick John                 SR Seekonk                   6:19      19:35   64   
 70 Joe Lyons                 SO Tyngsborough              6:19      19:35        
 71 Alex Chin                 SO Canton                    6:21      19:40   65   
 72 Ben Moran                 SR Winchester                6:21      19:41   66   
 73 Ben Popowich              FR Mohawk Trail              6:23      19:46   67   
 74 Greg Langlois             JR Tyngsborough              6:23      19:46        
 75 Dan O'Connell             JR Winchester                6:23      19:47   68   
 76 Dan Katz                  JR Hamilton-Wenham           6:23      19:48   69   
 77 Aaron Damiel              SR Seekonk                   6:24      19:48   70   
 78 Nate Mocepa               SR Winchester                6:24      19:50   71   
 79 Pat Martin                JR Foxborough                6:24      19:50   72   
 80 Rob Salino                JR Medfield                  6:25      19:51   73   
 81 Andy Ha                   JR Canton                    6:25      19:52   74   
 82 Mike Horton               JR Hanover                   6:26      19:54   75   
 83 John Cook                 SO Bishop Feehan             6:26      19:56   76   
 84 Mike Gerrety              SR Foxborough                6:28      20:02   77   
 85 Dan Bernazanni            JR Cardinal Spellman         6:29      20:04        
 86 Tom Waldman               JR Canton                    6:29      20:05   78   
 87 Dan Comislay              SR Dover-Sherborn            6:30      20:09        
 88 Greg Johnston             SO Winchester                6:31      20:13   79   
 89 Jon Mariane               JR Hopkinton                 6:32      20:14   80   
 90 Steve Marvel-Coen         SR Medfield                  6:33      20:16   81   
 91 Logan Fitzgerald          SO Oliver Ames               6:33      20:17   82   
 92 Brendan Sullivan          SR Tyngsborough              6:33      20:18        
 93 Tim Kemp                  JR Assabet Valley            6:34      20:21   83   
 94 Jeff Bathalon             SO Assabet Valley            6:34      20:21   84   
 95 Harry Hollister           SO Mohawk Trail              6:37      20:29   85   
 96 Isaac Henry               JR Mohawk Trail              6:38      20:32   86   
 97 Matt Cornelius            SR Duxbury                   6:38      20:33   87   
 98 Kevin Clark               SO Oliver Ames               6:40      20:40   88   
 99 Eli Ketchum               JR Greenfield                6:41      20:42   89   
100 Josh Rainho               SO Seekonk                   6:43      20:49   90   
101 Michael Grots             SO Oliver Ames               6:44      20:53   91   
102 Mike Vlass                SR Assabet Valley            6:48      21:04   92   
103 Matt Vlass                SR Assabet Valley            6:49      21:07   93   
104 Matt Carney               SO Canton                    6:51      21:13   94   
105 Dan Perry                 JR Cardinal Spellman         6:52      21:16        
106 Jason Beland              FR Foxborough                6:53      21:19   95   
107 Mike Mitcheroney          SO Canton                    6:53      21:20   96   
108 Griffin Vacheron          SO Foxborough                6:54      21:21   97   
109 Michael Byron             SO Oliver Ames               6:56      21:29   98   
110 Alex Haederle             SR Oliver Ames               6:57      21:32   99   
111 Stephen Lynch             SO Hopkinton                 6:57      21:32  100   
112 Bill Blanchard            JR Cardinal Spellman         7:05      21:57        
113 Josh Williams             JR Greenfield                7:11      22:16  101   
114 Ryan Yochim               JR Oliver Ames               7:15      22:27  102   
115 Alberto Garcia            SO Assabet Valley            7:24      22:55  103   
116 Ryan Hanlon               JR Canton                    7:28      23:09  104   
117 Ryan Gomes                SO Oliver Ames               7:30      23:13  105   
118 Zach Durand               SO Tyngsborough              7:32      23:21        
119 Matthew Chase             JR Dover-Sherborn            7:37      23:37        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
Div II Results                                                                    
   1 Marblehead                   83    8   11   13   22   29   37   41           
      Total Time:  1:29:51.00                                                     
         Average:    17:58.20                                                     
   2 Hamilton-Wenham             105    2   20   23   28   32   59   69           
      Total Time:  1:29:49.00                                                     
         Average:    17:57.80                                                     
   3 Medfield                    106    7   12   24   30   33   73   81           
      Total Time:  1:30:33.00                                                     
         Average:    18:06.60                                                     
   4 Hopedale                    114    5    6   15   43   45   54   60           
      Total Time:  1:30:49.00                                                     
         Average:    18:09.80                                                     
   5 Bishop Feehan               167   14   19   34   44   56   58   76           
      Total Time:  1:32:48.00                                                     
         Average:    18:33.60                                                     
   6 Blackstone-Millville        179    1   21   47   49   61                     
      Total Time:  1:32:25.00                                                     
         Average:    18:29.00                                                     
   7 Mohawk Trail                181    4   35   36   39   67   85   86           
      Total Time:  1:33:08.00                                                     
         Average:    18:37.60                                                     
   8 Hopkinton                   186    3   26   38   57   62   80  100           
      Total Time:  1:33:04.00                                                     
         Average:    18:36.80                                                     
   9 Seekonk                     220   18   42   46   50   64   70   90           
      Total Time:  1:34:47.00                                                     
         Average:    18:57.40                                                     
  10 Hanover                     229   17   31   51   55   75                     
      Total Time:  1:34:45.00                                                     
         Average:    18:57.00                                                     
  11 Duxbury                     230   16   27   48   52   87                     
      Total Time:  1:35:11.00                                                     
         Average:    19:02.20                                                     
  12 Foxborough                  293    9   40   72   77   95   97                
      Total Time:  1:37:48.00                                                     
         Average:    19:33.60                                                     
  13 Winchester                  294   10   66   68   71   79                     
      Total Time:  1:37:16.00                                                     
         Average:    19:27.20                                                     
  14 Greenfield                  331   25   53   63   89  101                     
      Total Time:  1:40:00.00                                                     
         Average:    20:00.00                                                     
  15 Canton                      407   65   74   78   94   96  104                
      Total Time:  1:42:10.00                                                     
         Average:    20:26.00                                                     
  16 Assabet Valley Voc. Tech    455   83   84   92   93  103                     
      Total Time:  1:45:48.00                                                     
         Average:    21:09.60                                                     
  17 Oliver Ames                 458   82   88   91   98   99  102  105           
      Total Time:  1:44:51.00                                                     
         Average:    20:58.20                                                     



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News