Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

15th Annual Bob McIntyre Bay State Invitational Cross Country Meet

Northfield Mt. - Northfield, MA, October 14, 2006

[Freshman Girls | Freshman Boys | Junior Varsity Girls | Junior Varsity Boys | Girls Div. I results & team scores | Girls Div. II results & team scores | Boys Div II results & team scores ]

Boys Div. I results & team scores

 First Time Out - Contractor License                         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  15th Annual Bob McIntyre Baystate - 10/14/2006                  
                         Invitational Cross Country Meet                          
                          Northfield Mt., Northfield, MA                          
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 7  Boys 3.1 Mile Run CC Varsity I
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Div I Results                                                                     
  1 Kevin Gill                SR Brockton                  5:16      16:20    1   
  2 Robert Gibson             JR Brookline                 5:17      16:22    2   
  3 Theodore Vrountas         SR Sandwich                  5:25      16:48    3   
  4 Dave Hausherr             JR North Middlesex           5:28      16:57        
  5 Carlos Montrond           JR Brockton                  5:29      17:00    4   
  6 Daniel Roark              JR Dracut                    5:29      17:00    5   
  7 Noah McNeil               SR Lincoln-Sudbury           5:33      17:11    6   
  8 Michael Burnstein         JR Brookline                 5:33      17:13    7   
  9 Jimmy Tyrell              JR Lincoln-Sudbury           5:34      17:13    8   
 10 Bill Taft                 SR Whitman-Hanson            5:34      17:13    9   
 11 Zack Slyvestre            JR Gardner                   5:35      17:16   10   
 12 James DuBeau              JR Brockton                  5:37      17:23   11   
 13 Cameron Tieuli            SO St. John's Shrew          5:38      17:27   12   
 14 Andrew Erwin              JR Mansfield                 5:38      17:28   13   
 15 Peter Jusseaum            JR Marshfield                5:38      17:28   14   
 16 Geovani Timberlake        SR Brockton                  5:39      17:29   15   
 17 Andrew McGillowey         SO Marshfield                5:39      17:30   16   
 18 Zack Ouellet              SO Gardner                   5:40      17:34   17   
 19 Jake Shoemaker            JR Lincoln-Sudbury           5:41      17:35   18   
 20 Elliot Lehane             JR Brookline                 5:41      17:35   19   
 21 Jerzy Eisenberg-Guyot     SR Brookline                 5:41      17:36   20   
 22 Mike Ravasi               JR Lincoln-Sudbury           5:43      17:43   21   
 23 Colin Lee                 JR South Hadley              5:44      17:44   22   
 24 Garrett Malouin           SR Fitchburg                 5:44      17:46   23   
 25 Chris Mecurio             JR Brookline                 5:45      17:47   24   
 26 Matt Wood                 JR Wachusett                 5:45      17:48   25   
 27 Kevin Meagher             SO Mansfield                 5:45      17:49   26   
 28 Christopher Tieuli        SO St. John's Shrew          5:46      17:50   27   
 29 Ben Mattocks              JR Sharon                    5:46      17:52   28   
 30 Mike McDermott            SR Whitman-Hanson            5:47      17:54   29   
 31 Ben Perron                FR St. John's Shrew          5:48      17:59   30   
 32 Brendan Gainee            SO Malden Catholic           5:49      18:00   31   
 33 Alejandro Ruiz            SR Concord-Carlisle          5:49      18:01   32   
 34 Matthew Meyers            JR Quincy-North Quincy       5:50      18:03        
 35 Phil Divino               JR Concord-Carlisle          5:50      18:04   33   
 36 Brian Norte               SO Taunton                   5:51      18:06   34   
 37 Zach Delano               JR Woburn Memorial           5:51      18:07   35   
 38 Brian Vinciullo           SO Hudson                    5:51      18:08   36   
 39 Kevin Turner              SO St. John's Shrew          5:52      18:09   37   
 40 Alex Linden               JR Lincoln-Sudbury           5:52      18:09   38   
 41 Sean Duncan               SR Gardner                   5:52      18:10   39   
 42 Casey Howards             JR Sharon                    5:52      18:10   40   
 43 Mike Bolea                JR Mansfield                 5:52      18:11   41   
 44 Mike Kerrigan             SR Marshfield                5:53      18:12   42   
 45 Conor Grogan              SO Hudson                    5:53      18:15   43   
 46 Travis Wright             JR Whitman-Hanson            5:54      18:15   44   
 47 Craig Mitchell            JR Whitman-Hanson            5:54      18:15   45   
 48 Erik MacKay               SR Central Catholic          5:54      18:17   46   
 49 Denis Healy               SR Gardner                   5:56      18:22   47   
 50 Matt Zanchi               SR Natick                    5:56      18:22        
 51 Carl Jenell               SR Lincoln-Sudbury           5:57      18:25   48   
 52 Wes Myers                 JR Taunton                   5:57      18:26   49   
 53 Kevin Gilmore             JR Whitman-Hanson            5:58      18:27   50   
 54 Steve Lajoie              JR Gardner                   5:58      18:28   51   
 55 Brian Clark               JR St. John's Shrew          5:58      18:28   52   
 56 James Fletcher            SR Woburn Memorial           5:58      18:28   53   
 57 Matt McGroarty            SO Quincy-North Quincy       5:58      18:29        
 58 Greg Good                 JR Malden Catholic           5:58      18:30   54   
 59 David Koren               JR Sandwich                  5:58      18:30   55   
 60 Paul Keaney               SO St. John's Shrew          5:59      18:33   56   
 61 Jeff Bradford             JR Lincoln-Sudbury           6:00      18:36   57   
 62 Chris Marcella            JR Malden Catholic           6:01      18:37   58   
 63 Pat Egan                  SO Whitman-Hanson            6:03      18:43   59   
 64 Corey Loonan              SR Sandwich                  6:03      18:45   60   
 65 Kyle Nuss                 SR Sandwich                  6:04      18:46   61   
 66 Caleb Brewer              SO Concord-Carlisle          6:04      18:46   62   
 67 Justin Hunt               SR Wachusett                 6:04      18:46   63   
 68 Curtis Morrill            JR Concord-Carlisle          6:04      18:48   64   
 69 Luke Doherty-Munro        SO Hudson                    6:06      18:53   65   
 70 Ben Lawrence              SR Concord-Carlisle          6:07      18:56   66   
 71 Ryan Leahy                SO Marshfield                6:07      18:57   67   
 72 Mike Cronin               JR North Middlesex           6:08      19:00        
 73 Brady Morgan              SR Whitman-Hanson            6:08      19:01   68   
 74 Mike McCarthy             JR Malden Catholic           6:10      19:05   69   
 75 Mark Paquette             SR Dracut                    6:10      19:06   70   
 76 Nick Sullivan             SR Central Catholic          6:12      19:11   71   
 77 Pat McAlpine              SO Malden Catholic           6:13      19:15   72   
 78 Robert Benjamin           JR Brookline                 6:13      19:16   73   
 79 Shane Michniewicz         SO Wachusett                 6:14      19:20   74   
 80 Brian Lanciawt            JR Shepherd Hill Reg.        6:15      19:23   75   
 81 David Tobin               SR Concord-Carlisle          6:16      19:24   76   
 82 Ian Carr                  JR Concord-Carlisle          6:17      19:26   77   
 83 Tom Springford            JR Dracut                    6:17      19:27   78   
 84 Robert McGroarty          SO Quincy-North Quincy       6:17      19:29        
 85 Jake Doyle                JR Mansfield                 6:18      19:30   79   
 86 Lake Walsh                SR Woburn Memorial           6:18      19:31   80   
 87 Matt Kirkham              SO Central Catholic          6:18      19:31   81   
 88 Jay Davis                 JR Malden Catholic           6:18      19:32   82   
 89 Sabastian Porter          SO Brockton                  6:20      19:38   83   
 90 Ben Bosati                JR South Hadley              6:20      19:38   84   
 91 John Armstrong            JR North Middlesex           6:21      19:40        
 92 Brody Griffiths           SR Woburn Memorial           6:23      19:45   85   
 93 Matt Penniman             JR Shepherd Hill Reg.        6:23      19:47   86   
 94 Ryan Davis                SO South Hadley              6:24      19:48   87   
 95 Jon Vitale                JR Natick                    6:24      19:49        
 96 Matthew Williams          SO South Hadley              6:24      19:50   88   
 97 Sheldon Westgate          JR Taunton                   6:25      19:51   89   
 98 Matt Chatham              JR Shepherd Hill Reg.        6:25      19:52   90   
 99 Quinn Luong               JR Wachusett                 6:25      19:53   91   
100 Jack Stanton              FR Sandwich                  6:25      19:54   92   
101 Jason Morris              FR Hudson                    6:26      19:54   93   
102 Aram Muthern              SO Taunton                   6:27      19:57   94   
103 Zack DeLongery            JR Malden Catholic           6:28      20:02   95   
104 Will Raich                SO Sharon                    6:29      20:05   96   
105 Sebastian Mevia           JR Central Catholic          6:29      20:06   97   
106 Josh Gilman               SR Central Catholic          6:30      20:07   98   
107 Josh Archibald            SO Marshfield                6:30      20:09   99   
108 Mike Estabrook            JR Woburn Memorial           6:31      20:11  100   
109 Anthony Ferraguto         SR Woburn Memorial           6:32      20:14  101   
110 Max Dismukes              JR Sharon                    6:33      20:16  102   
111 Robert Campbell           SO Dracut                    6:33      20:17  103   
112 Chris Osmecki             SR Hudson                    6:36      20:26  104   
113 Jeff Weinburg             SR Sharon                    6:37      20:30  105   
114 Conor Westwater           JR Central Catholic          6:38      20:32  106   
115 Daniel Stenzel            JR Dracut                    6:38      20:33  107   
116 Zach Schaeffer            SO Hudson                    6:39      20:36  108   
117 Cyrus Ramani              SR North Middlesex           6:39      20:37        
118 Addyson Baroff            SO South Hadley              6:40      20:38  109   
119 Josh Cosgrove             SO Wachusett                 6:41      20:43  110   
120 Paul Davis                SO Mansfield                 6:43      20:47  111   
121 Mike MacDonald            JR Sharon                    6:43      20:48  112   
122 Jon Gay                   JR Shepherd Hill Reg.        6:43      20:49  113   
123 Kevin Kupski              SR Dracut                    6:45      20:55  114   
124 Christian White           JR Shepherd Hill Reg.        6:49      21:08  115   
125 Didier Nazon              JR Brockton                  6:52      21:16  116   
126 Elliot Gruberr            SR Sharon                    6:53      21:19  117   
127 Ben Grotton               FR Shepherd Hill Reg.        6:58      21:33  118   
128 Andrew Hunt               SO Natick                    7:01      21:43        
129 Adam Boudreau             SR Fitchburg                 7:05      21:56  119   
130 Anthony Looker            JR Shepherd Hill Reg.        7:05      21:56  120   
131 Raymond Ngyen             SO Brockton                  7:05      21:58  121   
132 Peter Adams               SO Fitchburg                 7:07      22:04  122   
133 Steve Lebreque            SO Hudson                    7:09      22:08  123   
134 Kevin Rogers              SR Taunton                   7:17      22:35  124   
135 Bradley Malouin           SR Fitchburg                 7:27      23:06  125   
136 Cameron Trodello          SO Fitchburg                 7:29      23:10  126   
137 A.J. Ashwood              SR South Hadley              7:30      23:15  127   
138 Travis McKenzie           SO St. John's Shrew          7:36      23:33  128   
139 Matthew Reid              SR Fitchburg                 7:45      24:02  129   
140 Shea Merson               SR Natick                    8:33      26:30        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
Div I Results                                                                     
   1 Brookline                    72    2    7   19   20   24   73                
      Total Time:  1:26:33.00                                                     
         Average:    17:18.60                                                     
   2 Lincoln-Sudbury              91    6    8   18   21   38   48   57           
      Total Time:  1:27:51.00                                                     
         Average:    17:34.20                                                     
   3 Brockton                    114    1    4   11   15   83  116  121           
      Total Time:  1:27:50.00                                                     
         Average:    17:34.00                                                     
   4 Saint John's of Shrewsbur   158   12   27   30   37   52   56  128           
      Total Time:  1:29:53.00                                                     
         Average:    17:58.60                                                     
   5 Gardner                     164   10   17   39   47   51                     
      Total Time:  1:29:50.00                                                     
         Average:    17:58.00                                                     
   6 Whitman-Hanson              177    9   29   44   45   50   59   68           
      Total Time:  1:30:04.00                                                     
         Average:    18:00.80                                                     
   7 Marshfield                  238   14   16   42   67   99                     
      Total Time:  1:32:16.00                                                     
         Average:    18:27.20                                                     
   8 Concord-Carlisle            257   32   33   62   64   66   76   77           
      Total Time:  1:32:35.00                                                     
         Average:    18:31.00                                                     
   9 Mansfield                   270   13   26   41   79  111                     
      Total Time:  1:33:45.00                                                     
         Average:    18:45.00                                                     
  10 Sandwich                    271    3   55   60   61   92                     
      Total Time:  1:32:43.00                                                     
         Average:    18:32.60                                                     
  11 Malden Catholic             284   31   54   58   69   72   82   95           
      Total Time:  1:33:27.00                                                     
         Average:    18:41.40                                                     
  12 Hudson                      341   36   43   65   93  104  108  123           
      Total Time:  1:35:36.00                                                     
         Average:    19:07.20                                                     
  13 Woburn Memorial             353   35   53   80   85  100  101                
      Total Time:  1:36:02.00                                                     
         Average:    19:12.40                                                     
  14 Dracut                      363    5   70   78  103  107  114                
      Total Time:  1:36:23.00                                                     
         Average:    19:16.60                                                     
  15 Wachusett                   363   25   63   74   91  110                     
      Total Time:  1:36:30.00                                                     
         Average:    19:18.00                                                     
  16 Sharon                      371   28   40   96  102  105  112  117           
      Total Time:  1:36:53.00                                                     
         Average:    19:22.60                                                     
  17 South Hadley                390   22   84   87   88  109  127                
      Total Time:  1:37:38.00                                                     
         Average:    19:31.60                                                     
  18 Taunton                     390   34   49   89   94  124                     
      Total Time:  1:38:55.00                                                     
         Average:    19:47.00                                                     
  19 Central Catholic            393   46   71   81   97   98  106                
      Total Time:  1:37:12.00                                                     
         Average:    19:26.40                                                     
  20 Shepherd Hill Reg.          479   75   86   90  113  115  118  120           
      Total Time:  1:40:59.00                                                     
         Average:    20:11.80                                                     
  21 Fitchburg                   515   23  119  122  125  126  129                
      Total Time:  1:48:02.00                                                     
         Average:    21:36.40                                                     



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News