Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

15th Annual Bob McIntyre Bay State Invitational Cross Country Meet

Northfield Mt. - Northfield, MA, October 14, 2006

[Freshman Girls | Junior Varsity Girls | Junior Varsity Boys | Girls Div. I results & team scores | Girls Div. II results & team scores | Boys Div. I results & team scores | Boys Div II results & team scores ]

Freshman Boys

 First Time Out - Contractor License                                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     15th Annual Bob McIntyre Baystate - 10/14/2006                      
                             Invitational Cross Country Meet                             
                             Northfield Mt., Northfield, MA                              
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Boys 2 Mile Run CC Frosh I & II
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   830  Kevin Soucey                FR  Central Catholic                11:47       
    2   896  Chris Brown                 FR  Dracut                          11:50       
    3  1459  Brent Schouler              FR  Whitinsville Christian          11:56       
    4  1076  Chris Stock                 FR  Lincoln-Sudbury                 11:59       
    5  1059  Alex Barnes                 FR  Lincoln-Sudbury                 12:04       
    6   833  Nate Webber                 FR  Central Catholic                12:11       
    7  1064  John Ellersick              FR  Lincoln-Sudbury                 12:13       
    8  1463  Shane Gray                  FR  Whitman-Hanson                  12:20       
    9  1450  Matt Hudson                 FR  Whitinsville Christian          12:20       
   10  1481  Amos Meeks                  FR  Winchester                      12:20       
   11   770  Tom Sullivan                FR  Brockton                        12:21       
   12   817  Mike Bryant                 FR  Central Catholic                12:22       
   13  1121  Tucker Reece                FR  Marblehead                      12:24       
   14  1379  Tommy Nieuwenhuis           FR  Taunton                         12:25       
   15  1063  Jeff Dykes                  FR  Lincoln-Sudbury                 12:25       
   16   844  Pat Deedy                   FR  Concord-Carlisle                12:31       
   17   928  Chris Carbone               FR  Fitchburg                       12:35       
   18  1012  Robert Finnegan             8   Hopedale                        12:36       
   19   908  Taylor Noble                FR  Dracut                          12:37       
   20  1415  Graham Bennie               FR  Wachusett                       12:37       
   21   766  Nick Saville                FR  Brockton                        12:38       
   22  1026  Dan Carrai                  FR  Hopkinton                       12:41       
   23  1382  Ryan Shnider                FR  Taunton                         12:41       
   24   886  Ed Tarnell                  FR  Dover-Sherborn                  12:42       
   25   715  Dan Girard                  FR  Billerica Memorial              12:42       
   26  1035  Luke Haroian                FR  Hopkinton                       12:43       
   27  1020  Nicholas Rizzo              8   Hopedale                        12:43       
   28  1244  Dio Covais                  FR  Quincy-North Quincy             12:47       
   29  1033  Cam Fairbanks               FR  Hopkinton                       12:50       
   30   821  Ben Lewis                   FR  Central Catholic                12:50       
   31  1351  Mike Morris                 FR  Stoughton                       12:51       
   32   725  Derek Rich                  FR  Billerica Memorial              12:55       
   33  1005  Daniel Bresciani            FR  Hopedale                        13:01       
   34  1204  Alex Capobianco             FR  Oliver Ames                     13:02       
   35  1455  Trevor Praetsch             FR  Whitinsville Christian          13:02       
   36  1279  Anthony Pellegrino          FR  Saint John's of Shrewsbur       13:04       
   37   767  Dan Shapiro                 SO  Brockton                        13:04       
   38  1414  Chris Baker                 FR  Wachusett                       13:05       
   39   826  Francisco Mota              FR  Central Catholic                13:05       
   40  1170  James Armstrong             FR  North Middlesex Reg.            13:10       
   41  1327  Derek Leal                  FR  Shepherd Hill Reg.              13:11       
   42  1157  Travis Rauch                 8  Mohawk Trail                    13:11       
   43  1288  Peter Zona                  FR  Saint John's of Shrewsbur       13:13       
   44  1065  Martin Falk                 FR  Lincoln-Sudbury                 13:14       
   45  1428  Jake L'Ecuyer               FR  Wachusett                       13:15       
   46  1487  Eric Simpson                FR  Winchester                      13:19       
   47  1283  Daniel Raboin               FR  Saint John's of Shrewsbur       13:22       
   48   704  Dan McIntyre                FR  Assabet Valley Voc. Tech        13:23       
   49  1061  Dan Cooper                  FR  Lincoln-Sudbury                 13:25       
   50  1337  Trevor Wilbur               FR  Shepherd Hill Reg.              13:27       
   51   846  Nick Dragone                FR  Concord-Carlisle                13:28       
   52  1071  Eric Mariasis               FR  Lincoln-Sudbury                 13:29       
   53   858  Chris Matthews              FR  Concord-Carlisle                13:29       
   54  1423  Ian Hazelton                FR  Wachusett                       13:30       
   55   737  Ed Lyons                    FR  Bishop Feehan                   13:32       
   56  1025  Dan Campbell                FR  Hopkinton                       13:33       
   57  1305  Mike Multen                 FR  Seekonk                         13:36       
   58  1041  Devin McAvoy                FR  Hopkinton                       13:36       
   59   752  Derek Tata                   7  Blackstone-Millville            13:40       
   60  1376  Ryan Greenhalgh             FR  Taunton                         13:41       
   61   709  Jake Carmichael             FR  Billerica Memorial              13:42       
   62  1413  Mall Zozia                  FR  Tyngsborough                    13:42       
   63   864  Andrew Waters               FR  Concord-Carlisle                13:43       
   64  1448  Scott Ebbeling               8  Whitinsville Christian          13:47       
   65   839  Matt Bergwall               FR  Concord-Carlisle                13:49       
   66  1021  John Saras                  FR  Hopedale                        13:51       
   67  1153  Jake Mazanec                 8  Mohawk Trail                    13:52       
   68  1490  Mack Strelow                FR  Winchester                      13:52       
   69   720  Neil Morris                 FR  Billerica Memorial              13:53       
   70   971  Jake Holmes                 FR  Greenfield                      13:54       
   71  1312  Alex Whitelaw               FR  Seekonk                         13:57       
   72  1409  Kyle Richardson             FR  Tyngsborough                    13:58       
   73  1364  Trevor Longchamp             8  Sutton                          13:59       
   74   851  Zach Gregoric               FR  Concord-Carlisle                13:59       
   75  1272  Kyle McDonald               FR  Saint John's of Shrewsbur       14:00       
   76  1030  Timmy Dlugoledki            FR  Hopkinton                       14:02       
   77   884  Chris Psilakis              FR  Dover-Sherborn                  14:05       
   78  1328  Mike LeBlanc                FR  Shepherd Hill Reg.              14:06       
   79  1222  Andre Michalowski           FR  Oliver Ames                     14:08       
   80   802  Paul Shepter                FR  Canton                          14:08       
   81  1009  Ryan Dedonato               FR  Hopedale                        14:12       
   82  1324  Michael Jarvis              FR  Shepherd Hill Reg.              14:12       
   83   966  Marcus Aucoin                7  Greenfield                      14:14       
   84  1458  Pat Salmon                   8  Whitinsville Christian          14:14       
   85   814  Doug Smith                  FR  Cardinal Spellman               14:16       
   86  1256  Brendan Cassidy             FR  Saint John's of Shrewsbur       14:18       
   87  1231  Nick Snell                  FR  Oliver Ames                     14:19       
   88  1486  Jim Patalano                FR  Winchester                      14:21       
   89  1201  Shawn Barton                FR  Oliver Ames                     14:22       
   90   745  Kyle Brabham                FR  Blackstone-Millville            14:27       
   91  1485  Scott Parkhill              FR  Winchester                      14:28       
   92  1150  Ricky Holloran              FR  Mohawk Trail                    14:28       
   93  1317  Pat Fitzberald              FR  Shepherd Hill Reg.              14:29       
   94   978  Duncan Shippee               8  Greenfield                      14:30       
   95  1117  Sean Mitchell               FR  Marblehead                      14:30       
   96  1473  Brett Casey                 FR  Winchester                      14:32       
   97  1122  Andrew Rickards             FR  Marblehead                      14:33       
   98  1322  David Ilacqua               FR  Shepherd Hill Reg.              14:33       
   99   739  Alex Murray                 FR  Bishop Feehan                   14:36       
  100  1404  Ferri Boumri                FR  Tyngsborough                    14:41       
  101   730  Tyler Beauchamp             FR  Bishop Feehan                   14:43       
  102  1457  Alex Rubin                   8  Whitinsville Christian          14:44       
  103   825  Alex Moran                  FR  Central Catholic                14:45       
  104   742  Greg Walker                 FR  Bishop Feehan                   14:46       
  105   927  Tyler Boudreau              FR  Fitchburg                       14:47       
  106   935  Ryan Martin                 FR  Fitchburg                       14:47       
  107  1263  Matt Desillets              FR  Saint John's of Shrewsbur       14:49       
  108   900  Brian Donovan               FR  Dracut                          14:51       
  109  1200  Craig Barton                FR  Oliver Ames                     14:53       
  110  1452  Cole Krajeski                8  Whitinsville Christian          14:54       
  111  1363  Steve Kerr                  FR  Sutton                          14:56       
  112  1221  Chris Merola                FR  Oliver Ames                     14:56       
  113  1202  Ryan Breton                 FR  Oliver Ames                     14:57       
  114   835  Keegan Westwater            FR  Central Catholic                14:58       
  115  1479  Matt Marotta                FR  Winchester                      15:03       
  116   841  Mark Broadwin               FR  Concord-Carlisle                15:04       
  117  1240  Chris Anderson              FR  Quincy-North Quincy             15:12       
  118  1112  Matt Lebowitz               FR  Marblehead                      15:13       
  119  1356  Nick Beinor                  8  Sutton                          15:14       
  120  1097  Jack Barrett                FR  Marblehead                      15:15       
  121   973  Luke Ketchum                FR  Greenfield                      15:17       
  122   746  Ethan Budnick               FR  Blackstone-Millville            15:19       
  123  1255  Tom Bottini                 FR  Saint John's of Shrewsbur       15:23       
  124   711  Zach Creeden                FR  Billerica Memorial              15:26       
  125   791  James Cavanaugh             FR  Canton                          15:28       
  126   796  Chris Ha                    FR  Canton                          15:30       
  127  1306  Ian Novotney                FR  Seekonk                         15:32       
  128  1372  Nicholas Androski           FR  Taunton                         15:47       
  129   713  Matt Doyle                  FR  Billerica Memorial              15:49       
  130  1362  Dan Hope                     8  Sutton                          15:57       
  131  1368  Ricky Thyden                 7  Sutton                          16:04       
  132   753  Steven Tata                 FR  Blackstone-Millville            16:47       
  133  1107  Fred Herlihy                FR  Marblehead                      16:55       
  134   792  Christian Cepeda            FR  Canton                          16:55       
  135   895  Nicholas Brodeur            FR  Dracut                          16:56       
  136  1165  Mike Morris                 FR  Natick                          16:58       
  137  1180  Billy Keenan                FR  North Middlesex Reg.            17:01       
  138  1246  Martin Dunham               FR  Quincy-North Quincy             17:06       
  139   932  Joel Gomez                  SO  Fitchburg                       17:07       
  140   721  Andrew Norman               FR  Billerica Memorial              17:19       
  141  1146  Corey Bruffee                7  Mohawk Trail                    17:28       
  142   907  George Murphy               FR  Dracut                          17:36       
  143  1349  Evan McCullough             FR  Stoughton                       17:41       
  144  1013  Derek Fischer               7   Hopedale                        17:59       
  145  1358  Sean Dearnley                7  Sutton                          18:13       
  146   798  Alex Matthews               FR  Canton                          18:42       
  147  1151  Nate Jepson                  7  Mohawk Trail                    19:12       
  148  1179  Sam Jones                   FR  North Middlesex Reg.            19:34       
  149  1154  Seamus Ovitt                 7  Mohawk Trail                    21:06       
  150   977  Evan Roberts                 7  Greenfield                      21:12       
  151  1114  Tyler Martin                FR  Marblehead                      22:25       
  152  1330  Jeff Nelson                 FR  Shepherd Hill Reg.              22:25       



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News