Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MSTCA 31st Annual XC Invitational

Wrentham Developmental Center - Wrentham, MA, November 4, 2006

[10th Grade Boys Div II | 10th Grade Girls Div II | 9th Grade girls Div II | 11-12th Grade Boys Div II | 11-12th Grade Girls Div II | 10th Grade Boys Div I | 10th Grade Girls Div I | 9th Grade Boys Div I | 9th Grade Girls Div I | 11-12th Grade Boys Div I | 11-12th Grade Girls Div I ]

9th Grade Boys Div II

 First Time Out - Contractor License                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     MSTCA State Coaches - 11/4/2006                      
                     @ Wrentham Developmental Center                      
                               Wrentham, MA                               
                           Last Completed Event                           
 
Event 3  Boys 3k Run CC 9th Div 2
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Darrah, Max               FR Mashpee                 5:53.4    10:58.8
  2 Flaton, Max               FR Bromfield School        5:55.8    11:03.3
  3 Donnelly, Eric            FR Sacred Heart            6:02.2    11:15.2
  4 Chapruet, Christopher     FR Danvers                 6:02.9    11:16.4
  5 Gregorek, Johnny          FR Seekonk                 6:07.2    11:24.5
  6 Bradford, CJ              FR Sacred Heart            6:10.5    11:30.6
  7 Maddigan, Zack            FR Middleborough           6:12.1    11:33.6
  8 Conley, Max               FR Martha's Vineyard       6:14.6    11:38.2
  9 Cina, Paul                FR Pembroke                6:18.3    11:45.1
 10 Araujd, Barry             FR Bourne                  6:20.4    11:49.0
 11 Fairbanks, Cam            FR Hopkinton               6:23.3    11:54.5
 12 Rizzo, Nicholas            8 Hopedale                6:25.0    11:57.7
 13 Worsley, Joshua           FR Somerset                6:27.0    12:01.3
 14 Cordeiro, Timothy         FR Somerset                6:28.0    12:03.2
 15 Harcourt, Forrest         FR Martha's Vineyard       6:28.4    12:04.1
 16 Powers, Kevin             FR Danvers                 6:29.5    12:06.1
 17 Beland, Jason             FR Foxboro                 6:30.5    12:08.0
 18 Paratsch, Trevor          FR WC                      6:31.1    12:09.0
 19 Bailey, Peter             FR Norwell                 6:31.3    12:09.3
 20 Oliveri, Sam              FR Lynnfield               6:31.5    12:09.7
 21 Currai, Dan               FR Hopkinton               6:33.7    12:13.8
 22 Finnegan, Robert           8 Hopedale                6:34.5    12:15.4
 23 Capobianco, Alex          FR Oliver Ames             6:35.7    12:17.6
 24 Papazian, Tyler           FR Bromfield School        6:36.7    12:19.5
 25 Mello, Brent              FR Somerset                6:37.5    12:20.9
 26 Nocka, Peter               7 Bromfield School        6:37.6    12:21.2
 27 Gammell, Rob              FR Old Rochester           6:37.9    12:21.7
 28 Connor, Jamie             FR Sacred Heart            6:38.7    12:23.3
 29 Kkupchella, Chet          FR Scituate                6:39.0    12:23.8
 30 Eberlein, Jamie           FR Weston                  6:39.2    12:24.2
 31 Kendall, Michael          FR Martha's Vineyard       6:39.9    12:25.4
 32 Hill, Matt                FR Somerset                6:40.2    12:26.0
 33 Walsh, Dan                 7 Sutton                  6:40.5    12:26.5
 34 Collings, Devin           FR Lynnfield               6:40.7    12:26.8
 35 O'Brien, Jeff             FR East Bridgewater        6:40.8    12:27.2
 36 Berry, Oliver             FR Pembroke                6:41.3    12:28.1
 37 Murray, Justin            FR Holliston               6:41.5    12:28.4
 38 Cao, Ben                  FR Burlington              6:41.7    12:28.8
 39 O'Connell, Tommy          FR Burlington              6:42.2    12:29.7
 40 Haroidh, Luke             FR Hopkinton               6:42.8    12:30.9
 41 Terrill, Dylan             8 Mashpee                 6:43.4    12:32.0
 42 Ramos, Tim                FR Bishop Connolly         6:44.6    12:34.2
 43 Lapointe, Alex            FR Somerset                6:44.9    12:34.8
 44 Losurdo, Chris            FR Holliston               6:45.1    12:35.2
 45 Longchamp, Trevor          8 Sutton                  6:45.3    12:35.5
 46 Dlugolecki, Timmy         FR Hopkinton               6:45.9    12:36.6
 47 Vito, Matt                FR Pembroke                6:47.8    12:40.1
 48 Bresciani, Daniel         FR Hopedale                6:48.3    12:41.1
 49 Crawford, Devlin          FR Randolph                6:48.6    12:41.7
 50 Whitelaw, Alex            FR Seekonk                 6:50.0    12:44.3
 51 Trepanier, Christian      FR Bourne                  6:51.2    12:46.6
 52 Mullen, Mike              FR Seekonk                 6:51.4    12:46.9
 53 Park, Jeremy              FR Somerset                6:51.6    12:47.2
 54 Fox, Bruce                FR Old Rochester           6:54.0    12:51.8
 55 Stickney, Patrick         FR Wakefield               6:55.5    12:54.5
 56 Saras, John               FR Hopedale                6:55.7    12:54.8
 57 Jorstad, Zach             FR Hopkinton               6:56.0    12:55.4
 58 Breen, Peter              FR Bourne                  6:56.3    12:56.1
 59 Weydt, Tim                FR Scituate                6:58.4    12:59.8
 60 McAvoy, Devin             FR Hopkinton               6:58.8    13:00.6
 61 Barton, Shawn             FR Oliver Ames             6:59.7    13:02.3
 62 Gray, Tom                 FR Dighton Rehoboth        7:00.2    13:03.3
 63 Shedter, Paul             FR Canton                  7:01.1    13:04.9
 64 Madigan, Sean             FR Dighton Rehoboth        7:01.8    13:06.2
 65 Tarnell, Ed               FR Dover-Sherborn          7:02.0    13:06.6
 66 Delorie, Erich            FR Grafton                 7:02.2    13:07.0
 67 Snell, Nick               FR Oliver Ames             7:02.4    13:07.3
 68 Bouthillette, Ian         FR Mashpee                 7:03.8    13:10.0
 69 Casik, Marcus             FR Diman                   7:04.8    13:11.8
 70 McCormack, Andrew         FR Somerset                7:06.1    13:14.3
 71 Wohlfarth, Ben            FR Wayland                 7:06.5    13:15.0
 72 Mitchell, Sean            FR Marblehead              7:06.7    13:15.4
 73 O'Donnell, Rob            FR Hingham                 7:07.0    13:15.9
 74 Rickards, Andrew          FR Marblehead              7:08.1    13:18.1
 75 Delaney, Alec             FR Weston                  7:09.0    13:19.7
 76 Pham, Don                 FR Watertown               7:11.2    13:23.7
 77 Dedonato, Ryan            FR Hopedale                7:12.0    13:25.2
 78 Walker, Greg              FR Bishop Feehan           7:12.2    13:25.6
 79 Ha, Chris                 FR Canton                  7:12.5    13:26.1
 80 Fink, Victor              FR Melrose                 7:13.8    13:28.6
 81 Blake, James              FR Old Rochester           7:14.1    13:29.1
 82 Lebowitz, Matt            FR Marblehead              7:14.7    13:30.3
 83 Ebbeling, Scott            6 WC                      7:15.1    13:31.1
 84 Reilly, Dennis            FR Norwell                 7:15.4    13:31.7
 85 Nutile, Peter             SO Lynnfield               7:15.9    13:32.5
 86 Hall, Jacob               FR Bishop Connolly         7:16.9    13:34.5
 87 Gallapo, CJ               FR Pembroke                7:17.2    13:34.9
 88 Keleher, Pat              FR Medfield                7:17.3    13:35.2
 89 Copland, Jeff             FR Uxbridge                7:17.6    13:35.7
 90 Manning, Paul              7 Hopedale                7:18.1    13:36.6
 91 Metzger, Zach             FR Sacred Heart            7:18.3    13:37.1
 92 Salmon, Pat                8 WC                      7:18.6    13:37.5
 93 Beauchamp, Tyler          FR Bishop Feehan           7:18.8    13:38.0
 94 King, Alex                FR Hingham                 7:19.0    13:38.4
 95 Merola, Chris             FR Oliver Ames             7:22.3    13:44.4
 96 Kerr, Steve               FR Sutton                  7:22.6    13:44.9
 97 Barrett, Jack             FR Marblehead              7:26.4    13:52.1
 98 Braganer, Luke             8 Bromfield School        7:26.6    13:52.4
 99 Tyagi, Keshav             FR Weston                  7:27.6    13:54.3
100 Bartelloni, Oliver        FR Grafton                 7:28.4    13:55.8
101 Swaim, Nate                7 WC                      7:29.1    13:57.1
102 Perez, Shamus             FR Norton                  7:31.3    14:01.2
103 Barrett, Tucker            7 Bromfield School        7:31.7    14:02.1
104 Rubin, Alex                8 WC                      7:32.2    14:02.8
105 Kuik, Max                  6 WC                      7:32.7    14:03.8
106 Rice, Andrew               8 Sutton                  7:32.9    14:04.3
107 Swick, Chris              FR Bishop Feehan           7:33.2    14:04.8
108 Ojemann, Andrew           FR Bromfield School        7:33.4    14:05.1
109 Cavanaugh, James          FR Canton                  7:33.6    14:05.4
110 Krajeski, Cole             6 WC                      7:34.3    14:06.9
111 Collings, Jordan          FR Mashpee                 7:34.5    14:07.3
112 Noenickx, Pat             FR Scituate                7:35.4    14:08.8
113 Wicks, Sam                FR Scituate                7:35.6    14:09.2
114 Beinor, Nick               8 Sutton                  7:35.8    14:09.6
115 Cabral, Kenny             FR Seekonk                 7:36.3    14:10.5
116 Melo, Randy               FR Diman                   7:36.5    14:10.9
117 Matters, John             FR Grafton                 7:36.8    14:11.5
118 Barton, Craig             FR Oliver Ames             7:37.9    14:13.6
119 Murby, Dan                FR Medfield                7:38.0    14:13.8
120 DePalma, Alex             FR Lynnfield               7:39.3    14:16.1
121 Ritz, Andy                FR Hopkinton               7:40.3    14:18.0
122 Kuo, Brendan              FR Watertown               7:41.2    14:19.7
123 Price, Eric               FR Sacred Heart            7:41.7    14:20.6
124 Hewitt, Steve             FR Bristol Plymouth        7:41.9    14:21.1
125 Geary, Ryan               FR Danvers                 7:42.5    14:22.1
126 Bloem, Mike                8 WC                      7:43.2    14:23.5
127 Winanr, Gabe               8 Sutton                  7:43.6    14:24.3
128 Johnson, Amenawon         FR Marian                  7:44.4    14:25.7
129 Deangelis, Andrew         FR Medfield                7:45.1    14:27.0
130 Smith, Taylor             FR Martha's Vineyard       7:45.4    14:27.5
131 Ruffo, Vince              FR Hopkinton               7:45.5    14:27.7
132 Chapin, Andrew            FR Uxbridge                7:47.1    14:30.8
133 Koetsch, Nikko             8 Bromfield School        7:47.3    14:31.0
134 Hunt, Taylor              FR Bourne                  7:48.2    14:32.7
135 Micanell, Craig           FR Hopkinton               7:49.6    14:35.4
136 Ftizpatrick, Eric          8 Millbury                7:50.0    14:36.2
137 Novotny, Ian              FR Seekonk                 7:50.2    14:36.5
138 Daley, Patrick            SO Millbury                7:50.4    14:36.9
139 McPhee, Jimmy             FR Bromfield School        7:50.6    14:37.3
140 Pearl, Richard            FR Stoneham                7:52.0    14:39.8
141 Fischer, Derek             7 Hopedale                7:53.1    14:41.9
142 Breton, Ryan              FR Oliver Ames             7:53.9    14:43.4
143 Foley, Ryan                  WC                      7:56.6    14:48.4
144 Shillve, Jake             FR Scituate                7:58.6    14:52.1
145 Zabinski, Ryan            FR Dighton Rehoboth        7:59.0    14:52.9
146 Farragher, Adam           FR Scituate                8:00.3    14:55.3
147 Maloney, John             FR Foxboro                 8:00.9    14:56.5
148 Rogan, John               FR Lynnfield               8:03.0    15:00.4
149 Garceau, Max              FR Bourne                  8:03.2    15:00.7
150 Pavao, Kyle               FR Lynnfield               8:04.4    15:02.9
151 Day, David                FR Sacred Heart            8:05.3    15:04.5
152 Glazier, Jack             FR Hopkinton               8:09.0    15:11.5
153 Gois, Ryan                FR Hopedale                8:10.3    15:13.9
154 Mendell, Stefan           FR Old Rochester           8:11.0    15:15.2
155 Mauris, Aaron              7 Hopedale                8:12.0    15:17.2
156 Herlihy, John.            FR Marblehead              8:14.8    15:22.3
157 Conti, Christopher         7 Hopedale                8:16.3    15:25.2
158 Thyden, Ricky              7 Sutton                  8:16.5    15:25.5
159 Duggan, Dan               FR Old Rochester           8:17.0    15:26.4
160 Cepeda, Christian         FR Canton                  8:24.8    15:40.9
161 Buckley, Jared            FR Foxboro                 8:27.5    15:46.0
162 Mayotte, Peter             8 Mashpee                 8:27.7    15:46.4
163 Hope, Dan                  8 Sutton                  8:28.0    15:47.0
164 Pasciuto, Matt            FR Melrose                 8:30.6    15:51.7
165 LaRussa, James            FR Lynnfield               8:30.8    15:52.2
166 Martin, Michael           FR Bristol Plymouth        8:36.9    16:03.6
167 Rothberg, Josh            FR Hopkinton               8:39.9    16:09.1
168 Doherty, Patrick          FR Burlington              8:41.9    16:12.8
169 Brown, Eric               FR Hopedale                8:42.1    16:13.3
170 Derdrnley, Sean            7 Sutton                  8:46.8    16:22.0
171 Donovan, Kyle             FR Bristol Plymouth        8:49.2    16:26.4
172 Duggan, Sean              FR Lynnfield               8:51.7    16:31.2
173 Moore, Mark               FR Lynnfield               8:52.0    16:31.8
174 Altieri, Tim              FR Lynnfield               8:53.6    16:34.7
175 Bumiller, Don             FR Hopkinton               9:28.8    17:40.3
176 Matthews, Alex            FR Canton                  9:34.7    17:51.3
177 Ushani, Sina              FR Lynnfield               9:39.3    17:59.9
178 Sousa, Jeff               JR Dighton Rehoboth        9:41.4    18:03.8
179 Das, Steve                FR Melrose                10:26.4    19:27.6
180 Grillo, Matt              FR Sacred Heart           11:49.2    22:02.1



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News