Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MSTCA 31st Annual XC Invitational

Wrentham Developmental Center - Wrentham, MA, November 4, 2006

[10th Grade Girls Div II | 9th Grade Boys Div II | 9th Grade girls Div II | 11-12th Grade Boys Div II | 11-12th Grade Girls Div II | 10th Grade Boys Div I | 10th Grade Girls Div I | 9th Grade Boys Div I | 9th Grade Girls Div I | 11-12th Grade Boys Div I | 11-12th Grade Girls Div I ]

10th Grade Boys Div II

FTO

 First Time Out - Contractor License                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     MSTCA State Coaches - 11/4/2006                      
                     @ Wrentham Developmental Center                      
                               Wrentham, MA                               
                           Last Completed Event                           
 
Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC 10th Div 2
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Moverman, Mike            SO Oliver Ames             5:20.1    16:34.3
  2 Betschart, Christopher    SO Hopedale                5:20.2    16:34.8
  3 Benoit, Sam               SO Diman                   5:31.0    17:08.2
  4 Faden, Will               SO Grafton                 5:32.4    17:12.5
  5 Schouler, Brent           FR WC                      5:36.0    17:23.9
  6 Bloem, Peter              SO WC                      5:37.7    17:29.0
  7 Pizzenia, Reade           SO Medfield                5:38.2    17:30.7
  8 Bantzell, Trent           SO Sutton                  5:40.6    17:38.0
  9 Curari, Joe               SO Oliver Ames             5:41.1    17:39.7
 10 Cook, John                SO Bishop Feehan           5:44.9    17:51.4
 11 Butler, Sam               FR Hopedale                5:45.0    17:51.7
 12 Rivotto, Tim              SO Austin Prep             5:45.6    17:53.6
 13 McDonald, Gerard          SO Randolph                5:47.4    17:59.2
 14 Bowditch, Nate            SO Bishop Feehan           5:48.0    18:01.0
 15 Coles, Mike               SO East Bridgewater        5:49.2    18:04.7
 16 Clark, Kevin              SO Oliver Ames             5:49.3    18:05.0
 17 Mazeika, Tim              SO Millbury                5:50.0    18:07.4
 18 May, John                 SO Dover-Sherborn          5:51.4    18:11.6
 19 Waldman, Ben              SO Bromfield School        5:51.8    18:13.0
 20 Harvey, Chris             SO East Bridgewater        5:52.2    18:14.0
 21 Burke, Dan                SO Norwell                 5:52.9    18:16.2
 22 Cannon, Devon             SO Mashpee                 5:53.0    18:16.6
 23 Simmons, Dillon           SO Middleborough           5:53.1    18:17.1
 24 Maruskd, Pat              SO Hopkinton               5:53.7    18:18.9
 25 Cadigan, Joe              SO Hanover                 5:54.8    18:22.3
 26 Bradford, Alex            SO Bedford                 5:55.4    18:24.2
 27 Swiderski, Andrew         SO Norton                  5:55.6    18:24.7
 28 Pugliano, Zach            FR Grafton                 5:56.1    18:26.2
 29 Germaine, Joe             SO Bishop Feehan           5:56.8    18:28.5
 30 Rainho, Josh              SO Seekonk                 5:59.5    18:36.8
 31 Fitzgerald, Logan         SO Oliver Ames             5:59.6    18:37.1
 32 Cohen, Steven             SO Oliver Ames             5:59.9    18:38.1
 33 Perry, Sean               SO Stoneham                6:01.4    18:42.7
 34 Connaughton, Andrew       SO Wayland                 6:01.6    18:43.3
 35 Reardon, Doug             SO Oliver Ames             6:01.9    18:44.3
 36 Howard, Justin            SO Hopedale                6:02.5    18:46.0
 37 Breed, Ned                SO Marblehead              6:02.7    18:46.7
 38 Hudson, Matt               8 WC                      6:03.0    18:47.6
 39 Leahy, Brendan            SO Westwood                6:04.0    18:50.8
 40 Osmers, Robbie            SO Martha's Vineyard       6:04.7    18:53.1
 41 Kobayashi, Kouta          FR WC                      6:04.9    18:53.6
 42 Nguyen, Mike              SO Wayland                 6:05.2    18:54.5
 43 Duane, Jimmy              SO Bourne                  6:05.8    18:56.3
 44 Devlin, Brendan           SO Weston                  6:06.5    18:58.6
 45 Costa, Kyle               SO Somerset                6:06.6    18:58.8
 46 Chin, Alex                SO Canton                  6:06.7    18:59.1
 47 Sowyrda, Brian            SO Grafton                 6:06.8    18:59.4
 48 Chen, Brendan             SO Bromfield School        6:06.9    18:59.8
 49 Donovan, Chris            SO Bedford                 6:07.0    19:00.2
 50 Van Zuben, Gui            SO Marblehead              6:08.3    19:04.3
 51 Bracero, Steve            SO Grafton                 6:08.4    19:04.5
 52 Sjogren, Josh             SO Grafton                 6:09.3    19:07.3
 53 Mitcheroney, Mike         SO Canton                  6:10.4    19:10.6
 54 Dempsey, Andy             SO Scituate                6:10.5    19:10.9
 55 Schneider, Dave           SO Wayland                 6:10.8    19:12.1
 56 Mello, Isaac              SO Somerset                6:11.5    19:14.1
 57 Warren, Bill              SO Bishop Feehan           6:11.6    19:14.4
 58 Carney, Matt              SO Canton                  6:11.7    19:14.8
 59 Bernard, Sam              SO Somerset                6:11.9    19:15.4
 60 Meyer, Cory               SO Marblehead              6:12.1    19:15.9
 61 Bloem, Jeff               SO WC                      6:14.3    19:22.8
 62 McCormick, Michael        SO Oliver Ames             6:14.5    19:23.4
 63 Packer, Bill              SO Hanover                 6:14.6    19:23.9
 64 White, Eric               SO Somerset                6:15.1    19:25.3
 65 Anderson, Dan             SO Sutton                  6:15.7    19:27.1
 66 Hyl, Jarred               SO Bedford                 6:16.5    19:29.5
 67 Sessa, Dan                SO Oliver Ames             6:16.6    19:29.9
 68 Pappagianopoulos, Rob     SO Austin Prep             6:16.7    19:30.3
 69 Held, Jarad               SO Bourne                  6:17.6    19:33.0
 70 Dalferro, Tim             SO Norwell                 6:17.7    19:33.5
 71 Parker, Cam               SO Norton                  6:19.4    19:38.5
 72 Luckey, Ben               SO Martha's Vineyard       6:19.6    19:39.4
 73 Grotz, Michael            SO Oliver Ames             6:19.8    19:40.0
 74 Martino, Andrew           SO Scituate                6:20.2    19:41.3
 75 Bellini, Jonas            SO Watertown               6:21.1    19:44.1
 76 Powers, Jameson           SO Diman                   6:21.8    19:46.1
 77 Turcotte, Mason           SO Seekonk                 6:22.4    19:48.0
 78 McGuire, Scott            SO Bishop Feehan           6:22.6    19:48.7
 79 Lyons, Ed                 FR Bishop Feehan           6:23.6    19:51.7
 80 Greenn, Tom               SO Sutton                  6:24.1    19:53.3
 81 Selby, Todd               SO Norwell                 6:24.8    19:55.5
 82 Lovett, Glen              SO Melrose                 6:25.2    19:56.7
 83 Calamari, Elliott         SO Melrose                 6:25.3    19:57.0
 84 Luu, Nial                 SO Millbury                6:25.5    19:57.7
 85 Yochim, Ryan              JR Oliver Ames             6:25.9    19:59.0
 86 Mayfield, Drew            SO Dover-Sherborn          6:26.3    20:00.0
 87 Estremera, Mark           SO Randolph                6:26.6    20:01.0
 88 Keating, Kevin            SO Hopedale                6:26.8    20:01.5
 89 Villa, Nick               SO Mashpee                 6:27.0    20:02.3
 90 Bracchi, Anthony          SO Bourne                  6:28.3    20:06.4
 91 Grant, Andrew             SO Watertown               6:28.8    20:07.8
 92 Baratta, George           SO Bedford                 6:28.9    20:08.3
 93 Mysliwiec, Matt           SO Holliston               6:29.3    20:09.6
 94 DiPietro, Mike            SO Hopkinton               6:29.9    20:11.1
 95 White, Dan                SO Bishop Feehan           6:30.4    20:13.0
 96 Hartwich, Greg            SO Holliston               6:30.7    20:13.7
 97 Erines, Alex              SO Wayland                 6:30.9    20:14.5
 98 Stein, Dave               SO Bishop Feehan           6:31.1    20:14.9
 99 Santos, John              SO Old Rochester           6:33.6    20:22.9
100 Martin, Drew              SO Hingham                 6:35.7    20:29.4
101 Goodman, Rob              SO Old Rochester           6:36.4    20:31.4
102 Murray, Alex              FR Bishop Feehan           6:36.5    20:31.9
103 Kelley, Tanner            JR Marian                  6:36.7    20:32.4
104 Sridhar, Amrit            SO Holliston               6:36.8    20:32.8
105 King, Quincy              SO Melrose                 6:37.0    20:33.3
106 Gibbons, Sean             SO Bourne                  6:37.2    20:33.9
107 Hewes, Chris              SO Holliston               6:37.6    20:35.2
108 Kaufman, Kyle             SO Wayland                 6:38.6    20:38.4
109 Downey, Richard           SO Melrose                 6:38.8    20:38.8
110 Bearse, Jonathan          SO Somerset                6:39.3    20:40.6
111 Vale, Pat                 SO Bishop Feehan           6:42.0    20:48.9
112 Flight, Chris             SO Pembroke                6:42.9    20:51.7
113 Byron, Michael            SO Oliver Ames             6:43.2    20:52.6
114 Clark, Billy              SO Melrose                 6:43.3    20:52.8
115 Gray, Patrick             SO Dighton Rehoboth        6:45.4    20:59.5
116 Scult, Corey              SO Wayland                 6:45.7    21:00.3
117 Cosby, James              SO East Bridgewater        6:45.8    21:00.8
118 Hagerty, Ben              SO Oliver Ames             6:48.1    21:07.8
119 LaFrance, Devin           SO Weston                  6:48.4    21:08.9
120 Higgins, Shawn            SO Wareham                 6:49.4    21:11.8
121 Kollmeyer, Aaron          SO Hopkinton               6:50.6    21:15.7
122 DeMenna, Matt             SO Hingham                 6:51.0    21:16.8
123 Roberto, Mark             SO Marblehead              6:51.1    21:17.2
124 Brach, Jon                SO Melrose                 6:51.2    21:17.5
125 Gomes, Ryan               SO Oliver Ames             6:51.4    21:18.1
126 Correia, Charles          SO Somerset                6:51.5    21:18.3
127 McCarthy, Garrett         SO Stoneham                6:51.6    21:18.6
128 Reitano, David            SO Weston                  6:51.9    21:19.8
129 Krinsky, Scott            JR Lynnfield               6:54.0    21:26.0
130 Baxter, Adam              SO Norwell                 6:54.1    21:26.5
131 Dittman, Nick             SO Hopkinton               6:54.2    21:26.9
132 Champagne, Robbie         SO Bishop Feehan           6:54.3    21:27.2
133 Sharry, Michael           SO Westwood                6:54.4    21:27.5
134 Rizzo, Dylan              SO Lynnfield               6:56.0    21:32.4
135 Nelson, John              FR Grafton                 6:56.6    21:34.3
136 Morrocco, Christian       SO Danvers                 6:58.2    21:39.1
137 Caraminas, Nick           SO Canton                  6:58.6    21:40.3
138 Bemis, Randy              SO Wareham                 6:58.9    21:41.5
139 Carey, Evan               SO Sacred Heart            6:59.1    21:42.1
140 Prendergast, Patrick      SO Sacred Heart            6:59.3    21:42.5
141 Kline, Zach               SO Stoneham                6:59.6    21:43.6
142 Sutherland, Matthew       SO Randolph                7:00.4    21:46.2
143 Bradford, Joe             SO Grafton                 7:01.2    21:48.6
144 Haynes, Mark              SO Dighton Rehoboth        7:02.1    21:51.2
145 Wilding, Zachary          SO Somerset                7:02.7    21:53.2
146 Boylan, Andrew            SO Westwood                7:03.1    21:54.5
147 Jones, Ryan               SO Oliver Ames             7:03.4    21:55.2
148 Lezama, Nelson            SO Holliston               7:03.5    21:55.6
149 Oteri, Andy               SO Middleborough           7:03.8    21:56.6
150 McCarthy, Kevin           SO Archbishop Williams     7:04.0    21:57.2
151 McDonald, Andrew          SO Norwell                 7:08.3    22:10.7
152 Curtis, Chad              SO Martha's Vineyard       7:08.8    22:12.2
153 Owens, Bobby              SO Danvers                 7:09.1    22:13.1
154 Wheeler, Geoffrey         SO Danvers                 7:09.4    22:14.0
155 O'Connell, Ryan           SO Danvers                 7:09.6    22:14.6
156 Coughlin, Kevin           SO Danvers                 7:10.1    22:16.1
157 Tucke, Kyle               SO Westwood                7:12.0    22:22.0
158 Pond, Chris               SO Westwood                7:15.8    22:33.8
159 Scangas, Nick             SO Lynnfield               7:17.4    22:38.9
160 Taltz, Justin             SO Oliver Ames             7:19.8    22:46.2
161 Nickowal, T.J.            SO Mashpee                 7:29.1    23:15.3
162 Cabino, Bob               SO Canton                  7:29.6    23:16.7
163 Terranova, James          SO Wayland                 7:32.4    23:25.3
164 Boland, Conor             SO Martha's Vineyard       7:40.7    23:51.2
165 DeLong, Zach              SO Sacred Heart            7:42.3    23:56.1
166 Foley, Chris              SO Norton                  7:42.8    23:57.7
167 Devlin, Ryan              SO Wayland                 7:47.0    24:10.8
168 Nojo, Jonathan            SO Diman                   7:47.9    24:13.6
169 Costello, Brenny          SO Dover-Sherborn          7:48.8    24:16.5
170 Freitas, Tony             SO Sacred Heart            7:54.7    24:34.9
171 Adams, Alex               SO Dighton Rehoboth        8:09.3    25:20.1
172 Carilyn, Doug             SO Dighton Rehoboth        8:09.8    25:21.6
173 Seller, Ryan              SO Marian                  8:11.5    25:26.8
174 Waldman, Jacob            SO Bromfield School        8:21.2    25:57.2
175 Macapinlac, Rex           SO Sacred Heart            8:22.5    26:01.2
176 Fradin, Ben               SO Oliver Ames             8:50.8    27:29.0
177 McCarty, Rob              SO Canton                  8:55.0    27:42.2
178 Russell, Wil              SO Lynnfield               9:01.7    28:03.0



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News