Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

I.S.L. Cross Country Championships

West Roxbury, MA, November 3, 2006

[Varsity Boys Results | Varsity Boys Team Results | Varsity Girls Team Results | JV Boys Results | JV Boys Team Results | JV Girls Results | JV Girls Team Results ]

Varsity Girls Results

                                                                      Page 1
            GIRLS 31TH ANNUAL I.S.L CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                          FRIDAY  NOVEMBER 3, 2006
    Hosted by Thayer Academy and Roxbury Latin School   West Roxbury, MA
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357  steve@gsrs.com
 5K COURSE CONDITIONS:Soft and Wet in Spots    WEATHER:Windy/Cloudy 50 Degrees
================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       GIRLS VARSITY RESULTS
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School                              Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== =================================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1   125 Keara Thomas (c)         GOVERNOR'S ACADEMY                  2007   19:44  6:16 
    2    2   472 Erin Horgan              SAINT MARK'S SCHOOL                 2008   20:34  6:32 
    3    3    38 Elleree Erdos            BB&N                                2008   20:56  6:39 
    4    4   599 Liz Lawton (c)           THAYER ACADEMY                      2007   20:58  6:40 
    5    5   536 Sarah Tory               ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL                   2007   20:59  6:40 
    6    6   345 Rhetta Nadas             NOBLES                              2008   21:00  6:40 
    7    7   166 Kerri  Mckie             GROTON SCHOOL                       2010   21:03  6:41 
    8    8   516 Stephanie Crocker        ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL                   2008   21:11  6:44 
    9    9   508 Lizzy Bates              ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL                   2007   21:24  6:48 
   10   10   286 Tessa Bramhall           MIDDLESEX SCHOOL                    2008   21:25  6:48 
   11   11   164 Kaylee Maykranz          GROTON SCHOOL                       2007   21:26  6:49 
   12   12   180 Gwenn Gilmore (c)        LAWRENCE ACADEMY                    2008   21:27  6:49 
   13   13   532 Morgan Nelson            ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL                   2007   21:36  6:52 
   14   14    49 Rebecca Ross (c)         BB&N                                2007   21:41  6:53 
   15   15   343 Emma Macdonald           NOBLES                              2008   21:41  6:53 
   16   16   338 Jenny Donnelly           NOBLES                              2009   21:47  6:55 
   17   17   348 Liza Rosenfield          NOBLES                              2008   21:52  6:57 
   18   18   340 Brett Hayes              NOBLES                              2009   21:57  6:58 
   19   19   517 Caroline Dodge           ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL                   2009   21:59  6:59 
   20   20   165 Taylor Maykranz          GROTON SCHOOL                       2011   22:17  7:05 
   21   21   152 Christine Choi           GROTON SCHOOL                       2008   22:19  7:05 
   22   22   474 Rachel Lyons             SAINT MARK'S SCHOOL                 2008   22:19  7:05 
   23   23   163 Ali Maykranz             GROTON SCHOOL                       2009   22:25  7:07 
   24   24    52 Sarah Trautman           BB&N                                2009   22:33  7:10 
   25   25   303 Jehanne Hill (c)         MIDDLESEX SCHOOL                    2008   22:38  7:11 
   26   26   297 Charlene Fowler          MIDDLESEX SCHOOL                    2007   22:38  7:11 
   27   27   295 Maggie Finnegan          MIDDLESEX SCHOOL                    2009   22:43  7:13 
   28   28   287 Leigh Carroll (c)        MIDDLESEX SCHOOL                    2008   22:45  7:14 
   29   29   350 Joyce Tse                NOBLES                              2008   22:46  7:14 
   30   30   356 Jennifer Pollan (c)      RIVERS SCHOOL                       2009   22:48  7:15 
   31   31   347 Allie Palmer (c)         NOBLES                              2007   22:56  7:17 
   32   32   157 Camilla Johnson          GROTON SCHOOL                       2007   23:01  7:19 
   33   33   614 Megan Flaherty           THAYER ACADEMY                      2009   23:05  7:20 
   34   34   419 Kathryn Connor           ST. GEORGE'S SCHOOL                 2008   23:14  7:23 
   35   35   528 Dorothy Mcausland        ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL                   2008   23:20  7:25 
   36   36   302 Julia Hill               MIDDLESEX SCHOOL                    2009   23:20  7:25 
   37   37   417 Alex Cahill (c)          ST. GEORGE'S SCHOOL                 2007   23:27  7:27 
   38   38   418 Charleen Conlogue        ST. GEORGE'S SCHOOL                 2008   23:29  7:28 
   39   39   242 Grey Cusack              MILTON ACADEMY                      2007   23:33  7:29 
   40   40   465 Mallory Dawson           SAINT MARK'S SCHOOL                 2008   23:33  7:29 
   41   41   294 Jane Farrell (c)         MIDDLESEX SCHOOL                    2007   23:39  7:31 
   42   42   246 Donna Hamill             MILTON ACADEMY                      2007   23:45  7:33 
   43   43    86 Lai-Ping Hackett         BROOKS SCHOOL                       2007   23:47  7:33 
   44   44   421 Sophie Domanski          ST. GEORGE'S SCHOOL                 2010   23:48  7:34 
   45   45    45 Jessica Mulligan         BB&N                                2010   23:49  7:34 
   46   46    98 Nichole Rosmarin         BROOKS SCHOOL                       2009   23:56  7:36 
   47   47   250 Madeleine Murray         MILTON ACADEMY                      2008   23:57  7:37 
   48   48    85 Caroline Gormley         BROOKS SCHOOL                       2007   24:00  7:37 
   49   49    80 Julia Caffrey            BROOKS SCHOOL                       2010   24:07  7:40 
   50   50   170 Katie Nichols            GROTON SCHOOL                       2009   24:12  7:41 



                                                                      Page 2
            GIRLS 31TH ANNUAL I.S.L CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                          FRIDAY  NOVEMBER 3, 2006
    Hosted by Thayer Academy and Roxbury Latin School   West Roxbury, MA
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357  steve@gsrs.com
 5K COURSE CONDITIONS:Soft and Wet in Spots    WEATHER:Windy/Cloudy 50 Degrees
================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       GIRLS VARSITY RESULTS
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School                              Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== =================================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51   51   612 Ellie Clayton            THAYER ACADEMY                      2009   24:22  7:44 
   52   52   610 Katie Sullivan           THAYER ACADEMY                      2008   24:23  7:45 
   53   53    92 Shea Lam                 BROOKS SCHOOL                       2007   24:26  7:46 
   54   54   351 Louise Blake             RIVERS SCHOOL                       2009   24:33  7:48 
   55   55   605 Allie Mckelvey           THAYER ACADEMY                      2008   24:35  7:49 
   56   56   353 Leigh Carroll            RIVERS SCHOOL                       2009   24:36  7:49 
   57   57   123 Margaret K. Metz         GOVERNOR'S ACADEMY                  2007   24:37  7:49 
   58   58   238 Samara Bliss             MILTON ACADEMY                      2009   24:38  7:50 
   59   59   464 Laura Crowley            SAINT MARK'S SCHOOL                 2009   24:39  7:50 
   60   60   427 Hayley Merrill           ST. GEORGE'S SCHOOL                 2007   24:44  7:51 
   61   61    97 Michaela Rosmarin        BROOKS SCHOOL                       2009   24:47  7:52 
   62   62   611 Molly Argus              THAYER ACADEMY                      2009   24:47  7:52 
   63   63    50 Kate Selker              BB&N                                2007   24:48  7:53 
   64   64   241 Kelsey Creegan           MILTON ACADEMY                      2009   24:55  7:55 
   65   65   473 Addison Hunt             SAINT MARK'S SCHOOL                 2008   24:56  7:55 
   66   66    51 Sarah Stanton            BB&N                                2007   24:57  7:55 
   67   67    43 Jenn Modica              BB&N                                2009   25:05  7:58 
   68   68   430 Ryan Warren              ST. GEORGE'S SCHOOL                 2007   25:10  8:00 
   69   69   127 Abigale Wallman          GOVERNOR'S ACADEMY                  2010   25:11  8:00 
   70   70   507 Kate Aviza               ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL                   2009   25:20  8:03 
   71   71   181 Jacqui Glassie           LAWRENCE ACADEMY                    2008   25:21  8:03 
   72   72   120 Camila A. Connolly       GOVERNOR'S ACADEMY                  2008   25:22  8:04 
   73   73   357 Lori Suvajian (c)        RIVERS SCHOOL                       2008   25:26  8:05 
   74   74   187 Tara Plath (c)           LAWRENCE ACADEMY                    2008   25:27  8:05 
   75   75   352 Rebecca Burns            RIVERS SCHOOL                       2008   25:40  8:09 
   76   76   476 Samantha Salamack        SAINT MARK'S SCHOOL                 2008   25:43  8:10 
   77   77   126 Jennifer L. Tomich       GOVERNOR'S ACADEMY                  2008   25:47  8:12 
   78   78    88 Olivia Hull              BROOKS SCHOOL                       2009   26:03  8:17 
   79   79   463 Katherine Coney          SAINT MARK'S SCHOOL                 2008   26:06  8:18 
   80   80   249 Renata Moniaga           MILTON ACADEMY                      2007   26:10  8:19 
   81   81   415 Leigh Archer             ST. GEORGE'S SCHOOL                 2009   26:28  8:24 
   82   82   244 Alexandra Englis         MILTON ACADEMY                      2008   26:30  8:25 
   83   83   122 Angela Hasler            GOVERNOR'S ACADEMY                  2007   26:42  8:29 
   84   84   354 Rachel Howe              RIVERS SCHOOL                       2009   26:45  8:30 
   85   85   179 Kelley Decoteau (c)      LAWRENCE ACADEMY                    2008   26:49  8:31 
   86   86   359 Rebecca Yau              RIVERS SCHOOL                       2009   27:01  8:35 
   87   87   178 Jessica Andrews          LAWRENCE ACADEMY                    2008   27:46  8:49 
   88   88   188 Kristina Stoll           LAWRENCE ACADEMY                    2008   27:47  8:49 
   89   89   124 Anna K. Perocchi         GOVERNOR'S ACADEMY                  2008   28:18  8:59 
   90   90   186 Hannah Pasman            LAWRENCE ACADEMY                    2008   30:14  9:36 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News